You can cast Mass Mutiny even if an opponent doesnâ€™t control any creatures. You simply wonâ€™t choose a target for that opponent.
The phrase â€œup to oneâ€ was inadvertently omitted from Mass Mutinyâ€™s rules text. The card has received errata to correct this.
Mass Mutiny can target untapped creatures.
Gaining control of a creature doesnâ€™t cause you to gain control of any Auras or Equipment attached to it. However, if you gain control of a creature enchanted by an Aura with totem armor and that creature would be destroyed that turn, instead the Aura will be destroyed and the creature will survive.
BUY THIS CARD