Aether Revolt (AER)

CARDS

194

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2017-01-20

MANA COST
Aerial Modification AER Enchantment — Aura U Jung Park
Aeronaut Admiral AER Creature — Human Pilot U E. M. Gist
Aether Inspector AER Creature — Dwarf Artificer C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Aethergeode Miner AER Creature — Dwarf Scout R Winona Nelson
Airdrop Aeronauts AER Creature — Dwarf Scout U Greg Opalinski
Alley Evasion AER Instant C Scott Murphy
Audacious Infiltrator AER Creature — Dwarf Rogue C Jakub Kasper
Bastion Enforcer AER Creature — Dwarf Soldier C Matt Stewart
Call for Unity AER Enchantment R John Severin Brassell
Caught in the Brights AER Enchantment — Aura C Kieran Yanner
Consulate Crackdown AER Enchantment R Jonas De Ro
Conviction AER Enchantment — Aura C John Stanko
Countless Gears Renegade AER Creature — Dwarf Artificer C Dan Scott
Dawnfeather Eagle AER Creature — Bird C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Deadeye Harpooner AER Creature — Dwarf Warrior U Ryan Pancoast
Decommission AER Instant C Josh Hass
Deft Dismissal AER Instant U Izzy
Exquisite Archangel AER Creature — Angel M Brad Rigney
Felidar Guardian AER Creature — Cat Beast U Jakub Kasper
Ghirapur Osprey AER Creature — Bird C Zezhou Chen
Restoration Specialist AER Creature — Dwarf Artificer U David Palumbo
Solemn Recruit AER Creature — Dwarf Warrior R Eric Deschamps
Sram, Senior Edificer AER Legendary Creature — Dwarf Advisor R Chris Rahn
Sram's Expertise AER Sorcery R Kieran Yanner
Thopter Arrest AER Enchantment U Kieran Yanner
Aether Swooper AER Creature — Vedalken Artificer C James Ryman
Aethertide Whale AER Creature — Whale R Steven Belledin
Baral, Chief of Compliance AER Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Wesley Burt
Baral's Expertise AER Sorcery R Todd Lockwood
Bastion Inventor AER Creature — Vedalken Artificer C Tony Foti
Disallow AER Instant R Min Yum
Dispersal Technician AER Creature — Vedalken Artificer C Scott Murphy
Efficient Construction AER Enchantment U Jonas De Ro
Hinterland Drake AER Creature — Drake C Lake Hurwitz
Ice Over AER Enchantment — Aura C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Illusionist's Stratagem AER Instant U Svetlin Velinov
Leave in the Dust AER Instant C Vincent Proce
Mechanized Production AER Enchantment — Aura M Adam Paquette
Metallic Rebuke AER Instant C Eric Deschamps
Negate AER Instant C Zack Stella
Quicksmith Spy AER Creature — Human Artificer R Ryan Alexander Lee
Reverse Engineer AER Sorcery U Chase Stone
Salvage Scuttler AER Creature — Crab U Tony Foti
Shielded Aether Thief AER Creature — Vedalken Rogue U Lake Hurwitz
Shipwreck Moray AER Creature — Fish C Mike Bierek
Skyship Plunderer AER Creature — Human Pirate U Slawomir Maniak
Take into Custody AER Instant C David Palumbo
Trophy Mage AER Creature — Human Wizard U Anna Steinbauer
Whir of Invention AER Instant R Christine Choi
Wind-Kin Raiders AER Creature — Human Artificer U Shreya Shetty
Aether Poisoner AER Creature — Human Artificer C Yongjae Choi
Alley Strangler AER Creature — Aetherborn Rogue C Efflam Mercier
Battle at the Bridge AER Sorcery R Chris Rallis
Cruel Finality AER Instant C Svetlin Velinov
Daring Demolition AER Sorcery C Svetlin Velinov
Defiant Salvager AER Creature — Aetherborn Artificer C Volkan Baǵa
Fatal Push AER Instant U Eric Deschamps
Fen Hauler AER Creature — Insect C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Foundry Hornet AER Creature — Insect U Christopher Moeller
Fourth Bridge Prowler AER Creature — Human Rogue C John Silva
Gifted Aetherborn AER Creature — Aetherborn Vampire U Ryan Yee
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner AER Creature — Human Rogue R Greg Opalinski
Gonti's Machinations AER Enchantment U Daarken
Herald of Anguish AER Creature — Demon M Vincent Proce
Ironclad Revolutionary AER Creature — Aetherborn Artificer U Eric Deschamps
Midnight Entourage AER Creature — Aetherborn Rogue R Lius Lasahido
Night Market Aeronaut AER Creature — Aetherborn Warrior C Tyler Jacobson
Perilous Predicament AER Instant U Ryan Alexander Lee
Renegade's Getaway AER Instant C Ryan Yee
Resourceful Return AER Sorcery C Titus Lunter
Secret Salvage AER Sorcery R Tommy Arnold
Sly Requisitioner AER Creature — Human Artificer U Dan Scott
Vengeful Rebel AER Creature — Aetherborn Warrior U Tomasz Jedruszek
Yahenni, Undying Partisan AER Legendary Creature — Aetherborn Vampire R Lius Lasahido
Yahenni's Expertise AER Sorcery R Daarken
Aether Chaser AER Creature — Human Artificer C Jason Rainville
Chandra's Revolution AER Sorcery C Clint Cearley
Destructive Tampering AER Sorcery C Titus Lunter
Embraal Gear-Smasher AER Creature — Human Warrior C Joseph Meehan
Enraged Giant AER Creature — Giant U Anthony Palumbo
Freejam Regent AER Creature — Dragon R Volkan Baǵa
Frontline Rebel AER Creature — Human Warrior C Winona Nelson
Gremlin Infestation AER Enchantment — Aura U Slawomir Maniak
Hungry Flames AER Instant U Izzy
Indomitable Creativity AER Sorcery M Deruchenko Alexander
Invigorated Rampage AER Instant U Craig J Spearing
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider AER Legendary Creature — Human Pirate R Brad Rigney
Kari Zev's Expertise AER Sorcery R Jason Rainville
Lathnu Sailback AER Creature — Lizard C Christopher Burdett
Lightning Runner AER Creature — Human Warrior M Raymond Swanland
Pia's Revolution AER Enchantment R Clint Cearley
Precise Strike AER Instant C Tyler Jacobson
Quicksmith Rebel AER Creature — Human Artificer R Kieran Yanner
Ravenous Intruder AER Creature — Gremlin U Mathias Kollros
Reckless Racer AER Creature — Human Pilot U Viktor Titov
Release the Gremlins AER Sorcery R Izzy
Scrapper Champion AER Creature — Human Artificer U Magali Villeneuve
Shock AER Instant C Jason Rainville
Siege Modification AER Enchantment — Aura U Sung Choi
Sweatworks Brawler AER Creature — Human Artificer C Zack Stella
Wrangle AER Sorcery C Jason Rainville
Aether Herder AER Creature — Elf Artificer Druid C Victor Adame Minguez
Aetherstream Leopard AER Creature — Cat C Winona Nelson
Aetherwind Basker AER Creature — Lizard M Svetlin Velinov
Aid from the Cowl AER Enchantment R Viktor Titov
Druid of the Cowl AER Creature — Elf Druid C Magali Villeneuve
Greenbelt Rampager AER Creature — Elephant R Filip Burburan
Greenwheel Liberator AER Creature — Elf Warrior R Todd Lockwood
Heroic Intervention AER Instant R James Ryman
Hidden Herbalists AER Creature — Human Druid U Bastien L. Deharme
Highspire Infusion AER Instant C Anna Steinbauer
Lifecraft Awakening AER Instant U Raoul Vitale
Lifecraft Cavalry AER Creature — Elf Warrior C Svetlin Velinov
Lifecrafter's Gift AER Instant U Winona Nelson
Maulfist Revolutionary AER Creature — Human Warrior U Scott Murphy
Monstrous Onslaught AER Sorcery U Slawomir Maniak
Narnam Renegade AER Creature — Elf Warrior U Greg Opalinski
Natural Obsolescence AER Instant C Eytan Zana
Peema Aether-Seer AER Creature — Elf Druid U Howard Lyon
Prey Upon AER Sorcery C Ryan Pancoast
Ridgescale Tusker AER Creature — Pangolin Beast U Winona Nelson
Rishkar, Peema Renegade AER Legendary Creature — Elf Druid R Todd Lockwood
Rishkar's Expertise AER Sorcery R Magali Villeneuve
Scrounging Bandar AER Creature — Cat Monkey C Shreya Shetty
Silkweaver Elite AER Creature — Elf Archer C Magali Villeneuve
Unbridled Growth AER Enchantment — Aura C Ryan Pancoast
Ajani Unyielding AER Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani M Kieran Yanner
Dark Intimations AER Sorcery R Chase Stone
Hidden Stockpile AER Enchantment U Darek Zabrocki
Maverick Thopterist AER Creature — Human Artificer U Zack Stella
Oath of Ajani AER Legendary Enchantment R Wesley Burt
Outland Boar AER Creature — Boar U Winona Nelson
Renegade Rallier AER Creature — Human Warrior U Kieran Yanner
Renegade Wheelsmith AER Creature — Dwarf Pilot U Darek Zabrocki
Rogue Refiner AER Creature — Human Rogue U Victor Adame Minguez
Spire Patrol AER Creature — Human Soldier U Dan Scott
Tezzeret the Schemer AER Legendary Planeswalker — Tezzeret M Ryan Alexander Lee
Tezzeret's Touch AER Enchantment — Aura U Chris Rallis
Weldfast Engineer AER Creature — Human Artificer U Sara Winters
Winding Constrictor AER Creature — Snake U Izzy
Aegis Automaton AER Artifact Creature — Construct C Kieran Yanner
Aethersphere Harvester AER Artifact — Vehicle R Christine Choi
Augmenting Automaton AER Artifact Creature — Construct C Jason Rainville
Barricade Breaker AER Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Karl Kopinski
Cogwork Assembler AER Artifact Creature — Assembly-Worker U Joseph Meehan
Consulate Dreadnought AER Artifact — Vehicle U Cliff Childs
Consulate Turret AER Artifact C Eric Deschamps
Crackdown Construct AER Artifact Creature — Construct U Johannes Voss
Daredevil Dragster AER Artifact — Vehicle U Titus Lunter
Filigree Crawler AER Artifact Creature — Insect C James Paick
Foundry Assembler AER Artifact Creature — Assembly-Worker C Karl Kopinski
Gonti's Aether Heart AER Legendary Artifact M Vincent Proce
Heart of Kiran AER Legendary Artifact — Vehicle M Jaime Jones
Hope of Ghirapur AER Legendary Artifact Creature — Thopter R Lius Lasahido
Implement of Combustion AER Artifact C Efflam Mercier
Implement of Examination AER Artifact C Darek Zabrocki
Implement of Ferocity AER Artifact C Jason Kang
Implement of Improvement AER Artifact C Kieran Yanner
Implement of Malice AER Artifact C Titus Lunter
Inspiring Statuary AER Artifact R Kirsten Zirngibl
Irontread Crusher AER Artifact — Vehicle C Jason A. Engle
Lifecrafter's Bestiary AER Artifact R Izzy
Merchant's Dockhand AER Artifact Creature — Construct R Christine Choi
Metallic Mimic AER Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter R Zack Stella
Mobile Garrison AER Artifact — Vehicle C Cliff Childs
Night Market Guard AER Artifact Creature — Construct C Steve Argyle
Ornithopter AER Artifact Creature — Thopter U Mathias Kollros
Pacification Array AER Artifact U Joseph Meehan
Paradox Engine AER Legendary Artifact M Christine Choi
Peacewalker Colossus AER Artifact — Vehicle R Vincent Proce
Planar Bridge AER Legendary Artifact M Chase Stone
Prizefighter Construct AER Artifact Creature — Construct C Daniel Ljunggren
Renegade Map AER Artifact C Lake Hurwitz
Reservoir Walker AER Artifact Creature — Construct C Johann Bodin
Scrap Trawler AER Artifact Creature — Construct R Daarken
Servo Schematic AER Artifact U Titus Lunter
Treasure Keeper AER Artifact Creature — Construct U James Paick
Universal Solvent AER Artifact C Christopher Moeller
Untethered Express AER Artifact — Vehicle U James Ryman
Verdant Automaton AER Artifact Creature — Construct C Ryan Alexander Lee
Walking Ballista AER Artifact Creature — Construct R Daniel Ljunggren
Watchful Automaton AER Artifact Creature — Construct C Eric Deschamps
Welder Automaton AER Artifact Creature — Construct C Victor Adame Minguez
Spire of Industry AER Land R John Avon
Ajani, Valiant Protector AER Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani M Anna Steinbauer
Inspiring Roar AER Sorcery C Chris Rahn
Ajani's Comrade AER Creature — Elf Soldier U James Ryman
Ajani's Aid AER Enchantment R Terese Nielsen
Tranquil Expanse AER Land C Sam Burley
Tezzeret, Master of Metal AER Legendary Planeswalker — Tezzeret M Tyler Jacobson
Tezzeret's Betrayal AER Sorcery R Tyler Jacobson
Pendulum of Patterns AER Artifact C Raoul Vitale
Tezzeret's Simulacrum AER Artifact Creature — Golem U Craig J Spearing
Submerged Boneyard AER Land C Christine Choi