Alliances (ALL)

CARDS

199

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

1996-06-10

MANA COST
Carrier Pigeons ALL Creature — Bird C Pat Morrissey
Carrier Pigeons ALL Creature — Bird C Pat Morrissey
Errand of Duty ALL Instant C Julie Baroh
Errand of Duty ALL Instant C Julie Baroh
Kjeldoran Escort ALL Creature — Human Soldier C Bryon Wackwitz
Kjeldoran Escort ALL Creature — Human Soldier C Bryon Wackwitz
Kjeldoran Pride ALL Enchantment — Aura C Kaja Foglio
Kjeldoran Pride ALL Enchantment — Aura C Kaja Foglio
Martyrdom ALL Instant C Mark Poole
Martyrdom ALL Instant C Mark Poole
Noble Steeds ALL Enchantment C Rebecca Guay
Noble Steeds ALL Enchantment C Rebecca Guay
Reinforcements ALL Instant C Diana Vick
Reinforcements ALL Instant C Diana Vick
Reprisal ALL Instant C Randy Asplund-Faith
Reprisal ALL Instant C Randy Asplund-Faith
Royal Herbalist ALL Creature — Human Cleric C Douglas Shuler
Royal Herbalist ALL Creature — Human Cleric C Douglas Shuler
Wild Aesthir ALL Creature — Bird C Greg Simanson
Wild Aesthir ALL Creature — Bird C Greg Simanson
Arcane Denial ALL Instant C Richard Kane Ferguson
Arcane Denial ALL Instant C Richard Kane Ferguson
Awesome Presence ALL Enchantment — Aura C Lawrence Snelly
Awesome Presence ALL Enchantment — Aura C Lawrence Snelly
Benthic Explorers ALL Creature — Merfolk Scout C Greg Simanson
Benthic Explorers ALL Creature — Merfolk Scout C Greg Simanson
False Demise ALL Enchantment — Aura C Randy Gallegos
False Demise ALL Enchantment — Aura C Randy Gallegos
Foresight ALL Sorcery C Terese Nielsen
Foresight ALL Sorcery C Terese Nielsen
Lat-Nam's Legacy ALL Instant C Tom Wänerstrand
Lat-Nam's Legacy ALL Instant C Tom Wänerstrand
Soldevi Heretic ALL Creature — Human Cleric C Mike Kimble
Soldevi Heretic ALL Creature — Human Cleric C Mike Kimble
Soldevi Sage ALL Creature — Human Wizard C Carol Heyer
Soldevi Sage ALL Creature — Human Wizard C Carol Heyer
Storm Crow ALL Creature — Bird C Sandra Everingham
Storm Crow ALL Creature — Bird C Sandra Everingham
Viscerid Armor ALL Enchantment — Aura C Heather Hudson
Viscerid Armor ALL Enchantment — Aura C Heather Hudson
Casting of Bones ALL Enchantment — Aura C Anson Maddocks
Casting of Bones ALL Enchantment — Aura C Anson Maddocks
Feast or Famine ALL Instant C Pete Venters
Feast or Famine ALL Instant C Pete Venters
Fevered Strength ALL Instant C Brian Snõddy
Fevered Strength ALL Instant C Brian Snõddy
Insidious Bookworms ALL Creature — Worm C Greg Simanson
Insidious Bookworms ALL Creature — Worm C Greg Simanson
Lim-Dûl's High Guard ALL Creature — Skeleton C Anson Maddocks
Lim-Dûl's High Guard ALL Creature — Skeleton C Anson Maddocks
Phantasmal Fiend ALL Creature — Illusion C Scott Kirschner
Phantasmal Fiend ALL Creature — Illusion C Scott Kirschner
Phyrexian Boon ALL Enchantment — Aura C Mark Tedin
Phyrexian Boon ALL Enchantment — Aura C Mark Tedin
Soldevi Adnate ALL Creature — Human Cleric C Christopher Rush
Soldevi Adnate ALL Creature — Human Cleric C Christopher Rush
Stench of Decay ALL Instant C Heather Hudson
Stench of Decay ALL Instant C Heather Hudson
Swamp Mosquito ALL Creature — Insect C Nicola Leonard
Swamp Mosquito ALL Creature — Insect C Nicola Leonard
Agent of Stromgald ALL Creature — Human Knight C Alan Rabinowitz
Agent of Stromgald ALL Creature — Human Knight C Alan Rabinowitz
Balduvian War-Makers ALL Creature — Human Barbarian C Mike Kimble
Balduvian War-Makers ALL Creature — Human Barbarian C Mike Kimble
Bestial Fury ALL Enchantment — Aura C Mike Raabe
Bestial Fury ALL Enchantment — Aura C Mike Raabe
Enslaved Scout ALL Creature — Goblin Scout C Rebecca Guay
Enslaved Scout ALL Creature — Goblin Scout C Rebecca Guay
Gorilla Shaman ALL Creature — Ape Shaman C Anthony S. Waters
Gorilla Shaman ALL Creature — Ape Shaman C Anthony S. Waters
Gorilla War Cry ALL Instant C Bryon Wackwitz
Gorilla War Cry ALL Instant C Bryon Wackwitz
Guerrilla Tactics ALL Instant C Randy Asplund-Faith
Guerrilla Tactics ALL Instant C Randy Asplund-Faith
Storm Shaman ALL Creature — Human Cleric Shaman C Carol Heyer
Storm Shaman ALL Creature — Human Cleric Shaman C Carol Heyer
Varchild's Crusader ALL Creature — Human Knight C Mark Poole
Varchild's Crusader ALL Creature — Human Knight C Mark Poole
Veteran's Voice ALL Enchantment — Aura C Andi Rusu
Veteran's Voice ALL Enchantment — Aura C Andi Rusu
Deadly Insect ALL Creature — Insect C Scott Kirschner
Deadly Insect ALL Creature — Insect C Scott Kirschner
Elvish Ranger ALL Creature — Elf C Terese Nielsen
Elvish Ranger ALL Creature — Elf C Terese Nielsen
Fyndhorn Druid ALL Creature — Elf Druid C Rob Alexander
Fyndhorn Druid ALL Creature — Elf Druid C Rob Alexander
Gift of the Woods ALL Enchantment — Aura C Susan Van Camp
Gift of the Woods ALL Enchantment — Aura C Susan Van Camp
Gorilla Berserkers ALL Creature — Ape Berserker C John Matson
Gorilla Berserkers ALL Creature — Ape Berserker C John Matson
Gorilla Chieftain ALL Creature — Ape C Quinton Hoover
Gorilla Chieftain ALL Creature — Ape C Quinton Hoover
Taste of Paradise ALL Sorcery C Lawrence Snelly
Taste of Paradise ALL Sorcery C Lawrence Snelly
Undergrowth ALL Instant C Pat Morrissey
Undergrowth ALL Instant C Pat Morrissey
Whip Vine ALL Creature — Plant Wall C Allen Williams
Whip Vine ALL Creature — Plant Wall C Allen Williams
Yavimaya Ancients ALL Creature — Treefolk C Quinton Hoover
Yavimaya Ancients ALL Creature — Treefolk C Quinton Hoover
Aesthir Glider ALL Artifact Creature — Bird Construct C Ruth Thompson
Aesthir Glider ALL Artifact Creature — Bird Construct C Ruth Thompson
Astrolabe ALL Artifact C Amy Weber
Astrolabe ALL Artifact C Amy Weber
Phyrexian War Beast ALL Artifact Creature — Beast C Bill Sienkiewicz
Phyrexian War Beast ALL Artifact Creature — Beast C Bill Sienkiewicz
Soldevi Sentry ALL Artifact Creature — Soldier C Alan Rabinowitz
Soldevi Sentry ALL Artifact Creature — Soldier C Alan Rabinowitz
Soldevi Steam Beast ALL Artifact Creature — Beast C Bill Sienkiewicz
Soldevi Steam Beast ALL Artifact Creature — Beast C Bill Sienkiewicz
Exile ALL Instant R Rob Alexander
Inheritance ALL Enchantment U Kaja Foglio
Ivory Gargoyle ALL Creature — Gargoyle R Quinton Hoover
Juniper Order Advocate ALL Creature — Human Knight U Douglas Shuler
Kjeldoran Home Guard ALL Creature — Human Soldier U Andi Rusu
Royal Decree ALL Enchantment R Pete Venters
Scars of the Veteran ALL Instant U Dan Frazier
Seasoned Tactician ALL Creature — Human Advisor U Dan Frazier
Sustaining Spirit ALL Creature — Angel Spirit R Rebecca Guay
Sworn Defender ALL Creature — Human Knight R D. Alexander Gregory
Unlikely Alliance ALL Enchantment U Phil Foglio
Browse ALL Enchantment U Phil Foglio
Diminishing Returns ALL Sorcery R Allen Williams
Force of Will ALL Instant U Terese Nielsen
Library of Lat-Nam ALL Sorcery R Alan Rabinowitz
Phantasmal Sphere ALL Creature — Illusion R Mark Tedin
Spiny Starfish ALL Creature — Starfish U Alan Rabinowitz
Storm Elemental ALL Creature — Elemental U John Matson
Suffocation ALL Instant U Allen Williams
Thought Lash ALL Enchantment R Mark Tedin
Tidal Control ALL Enchantment R Randy Gallegos
Viscerid Drone ALL Creature — Homarid Drone U Heather Hudson
Balduvian Dead ALL Creature — Zombie U Mike Kimble
Contagion ALL Instant U Mike Raabe
Diseased Vermin ALL Creature — Rat U Scott Kirschner
Dystopia ALL Enchantment R Ruth Thompson
Fatal Lore ALL Sorcery R Lawrence Snelly
Keeper of Tresserhorn ALL Creature — Avatar R Zak Plucinski & D. Alexander Gregory
Krovikan Horror ALL Creature — Horror Spirit R Christopher Rush
Krovikan Plague ALL Enchantment — Aura U Liz Danforth
Misinformation ALL Instant U Richard Kane Ferguson
Ritual of the Machine ALL Sorcery R Anson Maddocks
Stromgald Spy ALL Creature — Human Rogue U Zak Plucinski
Balduvian Horde ALL Creature — Human Barbarian R Brian Snõddy
Burnout ALL Instant U Mike Raabe
Chaos Harlequin ALL Creature — Human R Alan Rabinowitz
Death Spark ALL Instant U Mark Tedin
Omen of Fire ALL Instant R Pete Venters
Pillage ALL Sorcery U Richard Kane Ferguson
Primitive Justice ALL Sorcery U Anthony S. Waters
Pyrokinesis ALL Instant U Ron Spencer
Rogue Skycaptain ALL Creature — Human Rogue Mercenary R Randy Asplund-Faith
Soldier of Fortune ALL Creature — Human Mercenary U Douglas Shuler
Varchild's War-Riders ALL Creature — Human Warrior R Susan Van Camp
Bounty of the Hunt ALL Instant U Jeff A. Menges
Elvish Bard ALL Creature — Elf Shaman U Susan Van Camp
Elvish Spirit Guide ALL Creature — Elf Spirit U Julie Baroh
Gargantuan Gorilla ALL Creature — Ape R Greg Simanson
Hail Storm ALL Instant U Jeff A. Menges
Kaysa ALL Legendary Creature — Elf Druid R Rebecca Guay
Nature's Chosen ALL Enchantment — Aura U Rebecca Guay
Nature's Wrath ALL Enchantment R Liz Danforth
Splintering Wind ALL Enchantment R Ron Spencer
Tornado ALL Enchantment R Susan Van Camp
Yavimaya Ants ALL Creature — Insect U Pat Morrissey
Energy Arc ALL Instant U Terese Nielsen
Lim-Dûl's Vault ALL Instant U Rob Alexander
Lim-Dûl's Paladin ALL Creature — Human Knight U Christopher Rush
Surge of Strength ALL Instant U Ruth Thompson
Nature's Blessing ALL Enchantment U Sandra Everingham
Wandering Mage ALL Creature — Human Cleric Wizard R Pete Venters
Lord of Tresserhorn ALL Legendary Creature — Zombie R Anson Maddocks
Misfortune ALL Sorcery R Ron Spencer
Winter's Night ALL World Enchantment R Rob Alexander
Phelddagrif ALL Legendary Creature — Phelddagrif R Amy Weber
Ashnod's Cylix ALL Artifact R Nicola Leonard
Floodwater Dam ALL Artifact R Randy Gallegos
Gustha's Scepter ALL Artifact R Sandra Everingham
Helm of Obedience ALL Artifact R Brian Snõddy
Lodestone Bauble ALL Artifact R Douglas Shuler
Mishra's Groundbreaker ALL Artifact U Randy Gallegos
Mystic Compass ALL Artifact U Amy Weber
Phyrexian Devourer ALL Artifact Creature — Construct R Mark Tedin
Phyrexian Portal ALL Artifact R Pete Venters
Scarab of the Unseen ALL Artifact U Sandra Everingham
Shield Sphere ALL Artifact Creature — Wall U Alan Rabinowitz
Sol Grail ALL Artifact U Christopher Rush
Soldevi Digger ALL Artifact R Amy Weber
Storm Cauldron ALL Artifact R Dan Frazier
Urza's Engine ALL Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Greg Simanson
Whirling Catapult ALL Artifact U Dan Frazier
Balduvian Trading Post ALL Land R Tom Wänerstrand
Heart of Yavimaya ALL Land R Pete Venters
Kjeldoran Outpost ALL Land R Jeff A. Menges
Lake of the Dead ALL Land R Pete Venters
School of the Unseen ALL Land U Pat Morrissey
Sheltered Valley ALL Land R Rob Alexander
Soldevi Excavations ALL Land R Liz Danforth
Thawing Glaciers ALL Land R Jeff A. Menges