Amonkhet (AKH)

CARDS

287

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2017-04-28

MANA COST
Angel of Sanctions AKH Creature — Angel M Min Yum
Anointed Procession AKH Enchantment R Victor Adame Minguez
Anointer Priest AKH Creature — Human Cleric C Lake Hurwitz
Approach of the Second Sun AKH Sorcery R Noah Bradley
Aven Mindcensor AKH Creature — Bird Wizard R Eric Deschamps
Binding Mummy AKH Creature — Zombie C Shreya Shetty
Cartouche of Solidarity AKH Enchantment — Aura Cartouche C Kieran Yanner
Cast Out AKH Enchantment U Magali Villeneuve
Compulsory Rest AKH Enchantment — Aura C Eric Deschamps
Devoted Crop-Mate AKH Creature — Human Warrior U Zoltan Boros
Djeru's Resolve AKH Instant C Kieran Yanner
Fan Bearer AKH Creature — Zombie C Anthony Palumbo
Forsake the Worldly AKH Instant C Steve Argyle
Gideon of the Trials AKH Legendary Planeswalker — Gideon M Izzy
Gideon's Intervention AKH Enchantment R Daarken
Glory-Bound Initiate AKH Creature — Human Warrior R David Palumbo
Gust Walker AKH Creature — Human Wizard C Jason Rainville
Impeccable Timing AKH Instant C Kev Walker
In Oketra's Name AKH Instant C Nils Hamm
Mighty Leap AKH Instant C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Oketra the True AKH Legendary Creature — God M Chase Stone
Oketra's Attendant AKH Creature — Bird Soldier U Lake Hurwitz
Protection of the Hekma AKH Enchantment U Ryan Alexander Lee
Regal Caracal AKH Creature — Cat R Filip Burburan
Renewed Faith AKH Instant U Wesley Burt
Rhet-Crop Spearmaster AKH Creature — Human Warrior C Dan Scott
Sacred Cat AKH Creature — Cat C Zezhou Chen
Seraph of the Suns AKH Creature — Angel U Winona Nelson
Sparring Mummy AKH Creature — Zombie C Ryan Pancoast
Supply Caravan AKH Creature — Camel C Nils Hamm
Tah-Crop Elite AKH Creature — Bird Warrior C Raoul Vitale
Those Who Serve AKH Creature — Zombie C Volkan Baǵa
Time to Reflect AKH Instant U Daarken
Trial of Solidarity AKH Enchantment U Daniel Ljunggren
Trueheart Duelist AKH Creature — Human Warrior U Izzy
Unwavering Initiate AKH Creature — Human Warrior C Greg Opalinski
Vizier of Deferment AKH Creature — Human Cleric U Deruchenko Alexander
Vizier of Remedies AKH Creature — Human Cleric U Randy Gallegos
Winged Shepherd AKH Creature — Angel C Chris Rahn
Ancient Crab AKH Creature — Crab C James Paick
Angler Drake AKH Creature — Drake U Svetlin Velinov
As Foretold AKH Enchantment M Tommy Arnold
Aven Initiate AKH Creature — Bird Warrior C Jakub Kasper
Cancel AKH Instant C Mathias Kollros
Cartouche of Knowledge AKH Enchantment — Aura Cartouche C Kieran Yanner
Censor AKH Instant U John Stanko
Compelling Argument AKH Sorcery C Lucas Graciano
Cryptic Serpent AKH Creature — Serpent U Lius Lasahido
Curator of Mysteries AKH Creature — Sphinx R Christine Choi
Decision Paralysis AKH Instant C Vincent Proce
Drake Haven AKH Enchantment R John Severin Brassell
Essence Scatter AKH Instant C Josh Hass
Floodwaters AKH Sorcery C Jung Park
Galestrike AKH Instant U Mike Bierek
Glyph Keeper AKH Creature — Sphinx R Chris Rahn
Hekma Sentinels AKH Creature — Human Cleric C James Ryman
Hieroglyphic Illumination AKH Instant C Raoul Vitale
Illusory Wrappings AKH Enchantment — Aura C Deruchenko Alexander
Kefnet the Mindful AKH Legendary Creature — God M Chase Stone
Labyrinth Guardian AKH Creature — Illusion Warrior U Yeong-Hao Han
Lay Claim AKH Enchantment — Aura U Chris Rallis
Naga Oracle AKH Creature — Naga Cleric C Deruchenko Alexander
New Perspectives AKH Enchantment R Darek Zabrocki
Open into Wonder AKH Sorcery U Tyler Jacobson
Pull from Tomorrow AKH Instant R Sara Winters
River Serpent AKH Creature — Serpent C Christopher Moeller
Sacred Excavation AKH Sorcery U Noah Bradley
Scribe of the Mindful AKH Creature — Human Cleric C Bastien L. Deharme
Seeker of Insight AKH Creature — Human Wizard C Magali Villeneuve
Shimmerscale Drake AKH Creature — Drake C Tony Foti
Slither Blade AKH Creature — Naga Rogue C Zezhou Chen
Tah-Crop Skirmisher AKH Creature — Naga Warrior C Victor Adame Minguez
Trial of Knowledge AKH Enchantment U Viktor Titov
Vizier of Many Faces AKH Creature — Shapeshifter Cleric R Ryan Yee
Vizier of Tumbling Sands AKH Creature — Human Cleric U Josu Hernaiz
Winds of Rebuke AKH Instant C Mathias Kollros
Zenith Seeker AKH Creature — Bird Wizard U Jason Kang
Archfiend of Ifnir AKH Creature — Demon R Seb McKinnon
Baleful Ammit AKH Creature — Crocodile Demon U Seb McKinnon
Blighted Bat AKH Creature — Zombie Bat C Nils Hamm
Bone Picker AKH Creature — Bird U Yeong-Hao Han
Bontu the Glorified AKH Legendary Creature — God M Chase Stone
Cartouche of Ambition AKH Enchantment — Aura Cartouche C Kieran Yanner
Cruel Reality AKH Enchantment — Aura Curse M Kieran Yanner
Cursed Minotaur AKH Creature — Zombie Minotaur C David Palumbo
Dispossess AKH Sorcery R Mark Behm
Doomed Dissenter AKH Creature — Human C Tony Foti
Dread Wanderer AKH Creature — Zombie Jackal R Josh Hass
Dune Beetle AKH Creature — Insect C Grzegorz Rutkowski
Faith of the Devoted AKH Enchantment U Raoul Vitale
Festering Mummy AKH Creature — Zombie C Christopher Burdett
Final Reward AKH Instant C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Gravedigger AKH Creature — Zombie U Tony Foti
Grim Strider AKH Creature — Horror U Christine Choi
Horror of the Broken Lands AKH Creature — Horror C Daarken
Lay Bare the Heart AKH Sorcery U Karl Kopinski
Liliana, Death's Majesty AKH Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana M Chris Rallis
Liliana's Mastery AKH Enchantment R Kieran Yanner
Lord of the Accursed AKH Creature — Zombie U Grzegorz Rutkowski
Miasmic Mummy AKH Creature — Zombie Jackal C E. M. Gist
Nest of Scarabs AKH Enchantment U Jason A. Engle
Painful Lesson AKH Sorcery C Adrian Majkrzak
Pitiless Vizier AKH Creature — Minotaur Cleric C Volkan Baǵa
Plague Belcher AKH Creature — Zombie Beast R Izzy
Ruthless Sniper AKH Creature — Human Archer U Sara Winters
Scarab Feast AKH Instant C Tony Foti
Shadow of the Grave AKH Instant R Darek Zabrocki
Soulstinger AKH Creature — Scorpion Demon C Mike Burns
Splendid Agony AKH Instant C Clint Cearley
Stir the Sands AKH Sorcery U David Gaillet
Supernatural Stamina AKH Instant C Christopher Moeller
Trespasser's Curse AKH Enchantment — Aura Curse C David Palumbo
Trial of Ambition AKH Enchantment U Johann Bodin
Unburden AKH Sorcery C Svetlin Velinov
Wander in Death AKH Sorcery C Seb McKinnon
Wasteland Scorpion AKH Creature — Scorpion C Yeong-Hao Han
Ahn-Crop Crasher AKH Creature — Minotaur Warrior U Seb McKinnon
Battlefield Scavenger AKH Creature — Jackal Rogue U Dan Scott
Blazing Volley AKH Sorcery C Zezhou Chen
Bloodlust Inciter AKH Creature — Human Warrior C Anthony Palumbo
Bloodrage Brawler AKH Creature — Minotaur Warrior U Lars Grant-West
Brute Strength AKH Instant C Nils Hamm
By Force AKH Sorcery U Magali Villeneuve
Cartouche of Zeal AKH Enchantment — Aura Cartouche C Kieran Yanner
Combat Celebrant AKH Creature — Human Warrior M Chris Rallis
Consuming Fervor AKH Enchantment — Aura U Svetlin Velinov
Deem Worthy AKH Instant U Lius Lasahido
Desert Cerodon AKH Creature — Beast C Igor Kieryluk
Electrify AKH Instant C Craig J Spearing
Emberhorn Minotaur AKH Creature — Minotaur Warrior C Viktor Titov
Flameblade Adept AKH Creature — Jackal Warrior U Tomasz Jedruszek
Fling AKH Instant C Lucas Graciano
Glorious End AKH Instant M Raymond Swanland
Glorybringer AKH Creature — Dragon R Sam Burley
Harsh Mentor AKH Creature — Human Cleric R Shreya Shetty
Hazoret the Fervent AKH Legendary Creature — God M Chase Stone
Hazoret's Favor AKH Enchantment R Raymond Swanland
Heart-Piercer Manticore AKH Creature — Manticore R Scott Murphy
Hyena Pack AKH Creature — Hyena C Winona Nelson
Limits of Solidarity AKH Sorcery U Craig J Spearing
Magma Spray AKH Instant C Svetlin Velinov
Manticore of the Gauntlet AKH Creature — Manticore C James Paick
Minotaur Sureshot AKH Creature — Minotaur Archer C Joseph Meehan
Nef-Crop Entangler AKH Creature — Human Warrior C Dan Scott
Nimble-Blade Khenra AKH Creature — Jackal Warrior C Tomasz Jedruszek
Pathmaker Initiate AKH Creature — Human Wizard C Josu Hernaiz
Pursue Glory AKH Instant C Johann Bodin
Soul-Scar Mage AKH Creature — Human Wizard R Steve Argyle
Sweltering Suns AKH Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Thresher Lizard AKH Creature — Lizard C Craig J Spearing
Tormenting Voice AKH Sorcery C Allen Williams
Trial of Zeal AKH Enchantment U Svetlin Velinov
Trueheart Twins AKH Creature — Jackal Warrior U Matt Stewart
Violent Impact AKH Sorcery C Jason Rainville
Warfire Javelineer AKH Creature — Minotaur Warrior U Yohann Schepacz
Benefaction of Rhonas AKH Sorcery C Tommy Arnold
Bitterblade Warrior AKH Creature — Jackal Warrior C Slawomir Maniak
Cartouche of Strength AKH Enchantment — Aura Cartouche C Kieran Yanner
Champion of Rhonas AKH Creature — Jackal Warrior R Winona Nelson
Channeler Initiate AKH Creature — Human Druid R Yongjae Choi
Colossapede AKH Creature — Insect C Jason Kang
Crocodile of the Crossing AKH Creature — Crocodile U Kev Walker
Defiant Greatmaw AKH Creature — Hippo U Deruchenko Alexander
Dissenter's Deliverance AKH Instant C Bastien L. Deharme
Exemplar of Strength AKH Creature — Human Warrior U Sara Winters
Giant Spider AKH Creature — Spider C Aaron Miller
Gift of Paradise AKH Enchantment — Aura C Ryan Pancoast
Greater Sandwurm AKH Creature — Wurm C Steven Belledin
Hapatra's Mark AKH Instant U Lindsey Look
Harvest Season AKH Sorcery R Shreya Shetty
Haze of Pollen AKH Instant C Mark Zug
Honored Hydra AKH Creature — Snake Hydra R Todd Lockwood
Hooded Brawler AKH Creature — Naga Warrior C Daarken
Initiate's Companion AKH Creature — Cat C Dan Scott
Manglehorn AKH Creature — Beast U Lius Lasahido
Naga Vitalist AKH Creature — Naga Druid C James Ryman
Oashra Cultivator AKH Creature — Human Druid C Sara Winters
Ornery Kudu AKH Creature — Antelope C Deruchenko Alexander
Pouncing Cheetah AKH Creature — Cat C Matt Stewart
Prowling Serpopard AKH Creature — Cat Snake R Tyler Jacobson
Quarry Hauler AKH Creature — Camel C David Gaillet
Rhonas the Indomitable AKH Legendary Creature — God M Chase Stone
Sandwurm Convergence AKH Enchantment R Slawomir Maniak
Scaled Behemoth AKH Creature — Crocodile U Marco Nelor
Shed Weakness AKH Instant C Christine Choi
Shefet Monitor AKH Creature — Lizard U Viktor Titov
Sixth Sense AKH Enchantment — Aura U Zoltan Boros
Spidery Grasp AKH Instant C Dan Scott
Stinging Shot AKH Instant C Scott Murphy
Synchronized Strike AKH Instant U David Palumbo
Trial of Strength AKH Enchantment U Kieran Yanner
Vizier of the Menagerie AKH Creature — Naga Cleric M Victor Adame Minguez
Watchful Naga AKH Creature — Naga Wizard U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Ahn-Crop Champion AKH Creature — Human Warrior U Craig J Spearing
Aven Wind Guide AKH Creature — Bird Warrior U Sidharth Chaturvedi
Bounty of the Luxa AKH Enchantment R Jonas De Ro
Decimator Beetle AKH Creature — Insect U Adrian Majkrzak
Enigma Drake AKH Creature — Drake U Steve Argyle
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons AKH Legendary Creature — Human Cleric R Tyler Jacobson
Honored Crop-Captain AKH Creature — Human Warrior U Sara Winters
Khenra Charioteer AKH Creature — Jackal Warrior U Chris Rallis
Merciless Javelineer AKH Creature — Minotaur Warrior U Nils Hamm
Neheb, the Worthy AKH Legendary Creature — Minotaur Warrior R Chris Rahn
Nissa, Steward of Elements AKH Legendary Planeswalker — Nissa M Howard Lyon
Samut, Voice of Dissent AKH Legendary Creature — Human Warrior M Aleksi Briclot
Shadowstorm Vizier AKH Creature — Human Cleric U Yongjae Choi
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun AKH Legendary Creature — Human Cleric R Anna Steinbauer
Wayward Servant AKH Creature — Zombie U Anthony Palumbo
Weaver of Currents AKH Creature — Naga Druid U Winona Nelson
Dusk // Dawn // AKH Sorcery // Sorcery R Noah Bradley
Commit // Memory // AKH Instant // Sorcery R Ryan Alexander Lee
Never // Return // AKH Sorcery // Sorcery R Daarken
Insult // Injury // AKH Sorcery // Sorcery R Lucas Graciano
Mouth // Feed // AKH Sorcery // Sorcery R Zack Stella
Start // Finish // AKH Instant // Sorcery U Magali Villeneuve
Reduce // Rubble // AKH Instant // Sorcery U Eric Deschamps
Destined // Lead // AKH Instant // Sorcery U Magali Villeneuve
Onward // Victory // AKH Instant // Sorcery U Grzegorz Rutkowski
Spring // Mind // AKH Sorcery // Instant U Josu Hernaiz
Prepare // Fight // AKH Instant // Sorcery R Zack Stella
Failure // Comply // AKH Instant // Sorcery R Jason A. Engle
Rags // Riches // AKH Sorcery // Sorcery R Greg Opalinski
Cut // Ribbons // AKH Sorcery // Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Heaven // Earth // AKH Instant // Sorcery R Jonas De Ro
Bontu's Monument AKH Legendary Artifact U Jonas De Ro
Edifice of Authority AKH Artifact U Florian de Gesincourt
Embalmer's Tools AKH Artifact U Adrian Majkrzak
Gate to the Afterlife AKH Artifact U Christine Choi
Hazoret's Monument AKH Legendary Artifact U Richard Wright
Honed Khopesh AKH Artifact — Equipment C Aaron Miller
Kefnet's Monument AKH Legendary Artifact U Titus Lunter
Luxa River Shrine AKH Artifact C Sung Choi
Oketra's Monument AKH Legendary Artifact U Christine Choi
Oracle's Vault AKH Artifact R Jonas De Ro
Pyramid of the Pantheon AKH Artifact R Florian de Gesincourt
Rhonas's Monument AKH Legendary Artifact U Cliff Childs
Throne of the God-Pharaoh AKH Legendary Artifact R Titus Lunter
Watchers of the Dead AKH Artifact Creature — Cat U Joseph Meehan
Canyon Slough AKH Land — Swamp Mountain R Titus Lunter
Cascading Cataracts AKH Land R Noah Bradley
Cradle of the Accursed AKH Land — Desert C Noah Bradley
Evolving Wilds AKH Land C Christine Choi
Fetid Pools AKH Land — Island Swamp R Jonas De Ro
Grasping Dunes AKH Land — Desert U Daarken
Irrigated Farmland AKH Land — Plains Island R Jonas De Ro
Painted Bluffs AKH Land — Desert C Mark Poole
Scattered Groves AKH Land — Forest Plains R Christine Choi
Sheltered Thicket AKH Land — Mountain Forest R Sung Choi
Sunscorched Desert AKH Land — Desert C Min Yum
Plains AKH Basic Land — Plains C Titus Lunter
Island AKH Basic Land — Island C Richard Wright
Swamp AKH Basic Land — Swamp C Clint Cearley
Mountain AKH Basic Land — Mountain C Florian de Gesincourt
Forest AKH Basic Land — Forest C Yeong-Hao Han
Plains AKH Basic Land — Plains C Volkan Baǵa
Plains AKH Basic Land — Plains C Jonas De Ro
Plains AKH Basic Land — Plains C Titus Lunter
Island AKH Basic Land — Island C Jonas De Ro
Island AKH Basic Land — Island C Titus Lunter
Island AKH Basic Land — Island C Mark Poole
Swamp AKH Basic Land — Swamp C Steven Belledin
Swamp AKH Basic Land — Swamp C Jonas De Ro
Swamp AKH Basic Land — Swamp C Titus Lunter
Mountain AKH Basic Land — Mountain C Jonas De Ro
Mountain AKH Basic Land — Mountain C Titus Lunter
Mountain AKH Basic Land — Mountain C Chris Rahn
Forest AKH Basic Land — Forest C Titus Lunter
Forest AKH Basic Land — Forest C Titus Lunter
Forest AKH Basic Land — Forest C Matt Stewart
Gideon, Martial Paragon AKH Legendary Planeswalker — Gideon M Daarken
Companion of the Trials AKH Creature — Bird Soldier U Aaron Miller
Gideon's Resolve AKH Enchantment R Jakub Kasper
Graceful Cat AKH Creature — Cat C John Stanko
Stone Quarry AKH Land C Florian de Gesincourt
Liliana, Death Wielder AKH Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana M Clint Cearley
Desiccated Naga AKH Creature — Zombie Naga U Svetlin Velinov
Liliana's Influence AKH Sorcery R Winona Nelson
Tattered Mummy AKH Creature — Zombie Jackal C Slawomir Maniak
Foul Orchard AKH Land C Mark Poole
Cinder Barrens AKH Land C Cliff Childs
Forsaken Sanctuary AKH Land C Vincent Proce
Highland Lake AKH Land C Florian de Gesincourt
Meandering River AKH Land C Cliff Childs
Submerged Boneyard AKH Land C Christine Choi
Timber Gorge AKH Land C Cliff Childs
Tranquil Expanse AKH Land C Sam Burley
Woodland Stream AKH Land C Efflam Mercier