Archenemy (ARC)

CARDS

150

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2010-06-18

MANA COST
Leonin Abunas ARC Creature — Cat Cleric R Darrell Riche
Metallurgeon ARC Artifact Creature — Human Artificer U Warren Mahy
Oblivion Ring ARC Enchantment C Franz Vohwinkel
Path to Exile ARC Instant U Todd Lockwood
Sanctum Gargoyle ARC Artifact Creature — Gargoyle C Shelly Wan
March of the Machines ARC Enchantment R Ben Thompson
Master Transmuter ARC Artifact Creature — Human Artificer R Chippy
Spin into Myth ARC Instant U David Day
Avatar of Woe ARC Creature — Avatar R rk post
Beacon of Unrest ARC Sorcery R Alan Pollack
Bog Witch ARC Creature — Human Spellshaper C Gao Yan
Cemetery Reaper ARC Creature — Zombie R Dave Allsop
Corpse Connoisseur ARC Creature — Zombie Wizard U Mark Hyzer
Dregscape Zombie ARC Creature — Zombie C Lars Grant-West
Extractor Demon ARC Creature — Demon R Carl Critchlow
Festering Goblin ARC Creature — Zombie Goblin C Thomas M. Baxa
Incremental Blight ARC Sorcery U Chuck Lukacs
Infectious Horror ARC Creature — Zombie Horror C Pete Venters
Infest ARC Sorcery U Karl Kopinski
Makeshift Mannequin ARC Instant U Darrell Riche
Reanimate ARC Sorcery U Robert Bliss
Reassembling Skeleton ARC Creature — Skeleton Warrior U Austin Hsu
Scion of Darkness ARC Creature — Avatar R Mark Zug
Shriekmaw ARC Creature — Elemental U Steve Prescott
Sign in Blood ARC Sorcery C Howard Lyon
Twisted Abomination ARC Creature — Zombie Mutant C Daren Bader
Urborg Syphon-Mage ARC Creature — Human Spellshaper C Greg Staples
Zombie Infestation ARC Enchantment U Thomas M. Baxa
Zombify ARC Sorcery U Mark Romanoski
Battering Craghorn ARC Creature — Goat Beast C Matt Cavotta
Breath of Darigaaz ARC Sorcery U Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Chandra's Outrage ARC Instant C Christopher Moeller
Dragon Breath ARC Enchantment — Aura C Greg Staples
Dragon Fodder ARC Sorcery C Jaime Jones
Dragon Whelp ARC Creature — Dragon U Steven Belledin
Dragonspeaker Shaman ARC Creature — Human Barbarian Shaman U Kev Walker
Fireball ARC Sorcery U Dave Dorman
Flameblast Dragon ARC Creature — Dragon R Jaime Jones
Furnace Whelp ARC Creature — Dragon U Matt Cavotta
Gathan Raiders ARC Creature — Human Warrior C Paolo Parente
Hellkite Charger ARC Creature — Dragon R Jaime Jones
Imperial Hellkite ARC Creature — Dragon R Matt Cavotta
Inferno Trap ARC Instant — Trap U Philip Straub
Kilnmouth Dragon ARC Creature — Dragon R Carl Critchlow
Ryusei, the Falling Star ARC Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit R Nottsuo
Seething Song ARC Instant C Martina Pilcerova
Skirk Commando ARC Creature — Goblin C Dave Dorman
Skirk Marauder ARC Creature — Goblin C Pete Venters
Taurean Mauler ARC Creature — Shapeshifter R Dominick Domingo
Two-Headed Dragon ARC Creature — Dragon R Sam Wood
Volcanic Fallout ARC Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Chameleon Colossus ARC Creature — Shapeshifter R Darrell Riche
Feral Hydra ARC Creature — Hydra Beast R Steve Prescott
Fertilid ARC Creature — Elemental C Wayne Reynolds
Fierce Empath ARC Creature — Elf C Alan Pollack
Fog ARC Instant C John Avon
Forgotten Ancient ARC Creature — Elemental R Mark Tedin
Gleeful Sabotage ARC Sorcery C Todd Lockwood
Harmonize ARC Sorcery U Paul Lee
Hunting Moa ARC Creature — Bird Beast U DiTerlizzi
Kamahl, Fist of Krosa ARC Legendary Creature — Human Druid R Matthew D. Wilson
Krosan Tusker ARC Creature — Boar Beast C Kev Walker
Leaf Gilder ARC Creature — Elf Druid C Quinton Hoover
Molimo, Maro-Sorcerer ARC Legendary Creature — Elemental R Mark Zug
Plummet ARC Instant C Pete Venters
Primal Command ARC Sorcery R Wayne England
Rancor ARC Enchantment — Aura C Kev Walker
Sakura-Tribe Elder ARC Creature — Snake Shaman C Carl Critchlow
Shinen of Life's Roar ARC Creature — Spirit C Matt Cavotta
Spider Umbra ARC Enchantment — Aura C Christopher Moeller
Thelonite Hermit ARC Creature — Elf Shaman R Chippy
Verdeloth the Ancient ARC Legendary Creature — Treefolk R Daren Bader
Wall of Roots ARC Creature — Plant Wall C John Matson
Wickerbough Elder ARC Creature — Treefolk Shaman C Jesper Ejsing
Yavimaya Dryad ARC Creature — Dryad U Rebecca Guay
Agony Warp ARC Instant C Dave Allsop
Architects of Will ARC Artifact Creature — Human Wizard C Matt Stewart
Armadillo Cloak ARC Enchantment — Aura C Paolo Parente
Avatar of Discord ARC Creature — Avatar R rk post
Batwing Brume ARC Instant U Richard Kane Ferguson
Bituminous Blast ARC Instant U Raymond Swanland
Branching Bolt ARC Instant C Vance Kovacs
Colossal Might ARC Instant C Justin Sweet
Ethersworn Shieldmage ARC Artifact Creature — Vedalken Wizard C Daarken
Fieldmist Borderpost ARC Artifact C Michael Bruinsma
Fires of Yavimaya ARC Enchantment U Val Mayerik
Heroes' Reunion ARC Instant U Terese Nielsen
Kaervek the Merciless ARC Legendary Creature — Human Shaman R rk post
Magister Sphinx ARC Artifact Creature — Sphinx R Steven Belledin
Mistvein Borderpost ARC Artifact C Pete Venters
Pale Recluse ARC Creature — Spider C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Rakdos Guildmage ARC Creature — Zombie Shaman U Jeremy Jarvis
Savage Twister ARC Sorcery U Luca Zontini
Selesnya Guildmage ARC Creature — Elf Wizard U Mark Zug
Terminate ARC Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Torrent of Souls ARC Sorcery U Ian Edward Ameling
Unbender Tine ARC Artifact U Greg Hildebrandt
Unmake ARC Instant C Steven Belledin
Vampiric Dragon ARC Creature — Vampire Dragon R Gary Ruddell
Watchwolf ARC Creature — Wolf U Kev Walker
Wax // Wane // ARC Instant // Instant U Ben Thompson
Aether Spellbomb ARC Artifact C Jim Nelson
Azorius Signet ARC Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Dimir Signet ARC Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Dreamstone Hedron ARC Artifact U Eric Deschamps
Duplicant ARC Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter R Thomas M. Baxa
Everflowing Chalice ARC Artifact U Steve Argyle
Gruul Signet ARC Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Juggernaut ARC Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Arnie Swekel
Lightning Greaves ARC Artifact — Equipment U Jeremy Jarvis
Lodestone Golem ARC Artifact Creature — Golem R Chris Rahn
Memnarch ARC Legendary Artifact Creature — Wizard R Carl Critchlow
Obelisk of Esper ARC Artifact C Francis Tsai
Rakdos Signet ARC Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Skullcage ARC Artifact U Ron Spencer
Sorcerer's Strongbox ARC Artifact U Chuck Lukacs
Sun Droplet ARC Artifact U Greg Hildebrandt
Sundering Titan ARC Artifact Creature — Golem R Jim Murray
Synod Centurion ARC Artifact Creature — Construct U Kev Walker
Synod Sanctum ARC Artifact U Dana Knutson
Thran Dynamo ARC Artifact U Ron Spears
Thunderstaff ARC Artifact U Kaja Foglio
Artisan of Kozilek ARC Creature — Eldrazi U Jason Felix
Barren Moor ARC Land C Heather Hudson
Graypelt Refuge ARC Land U Philip Straub
Kazandu Refuge ARC Land U Franz Vohwinkel
Khalni Garden ARC Land C Ryan Pancoast
Krosan Verge ARC Land U Tony Szczudlo
Llanowar Reborn ARC Land U Philip Straub
Mosswort Bridge ARC Land R Jeremy Jarvis
Nantuko Monastery ARC Land U Rob Alexander
Rakdos Carnarium ARC Land C John Avon
Secluded Steppe ARC Land C Heather Hudson
Terramorphic Expanse ARC Land C Dan Scott
Tranquil Thicket ARC Land C Heather Hudson
Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree ARC Land U Martina Pilcerova
Plains ARC Basic Land — Plains C Fred Fields
Plains ARC Basic Land — Plains C Fred Fields
Island ARC Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island ARC Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island ARC Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Swamp ARC Basic Land — Swamp C Susan Van Camp
Swamp ARC Basic Land — Swamp C Susan Van Camp
Swamp ARC Basic Land — Swamp C Susan Van Camp
Mountain ARC Basic Land — Mountain C Rob Alexander
Mountain ARC Basic Land — Mountain C Rob Alexander
Mountain ARC Basic Land — Mountain C Rob Alexander
Forest ARC Basic Land — Forest C Quinton Hoover
Forest ARC Basic Land — Forest C Quinton Hoover
Forest ARC Basic Land — Forest C Quinton Hoover