Archenemy: Nicol Bolas (E01)

CARDS

106

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2017-06-16

MANA COST
Aegis Angel E01 Creature — Angel R Aleksi Briclot
Aerial Responder E01 Creature — Dwarf Soldier U Raoul Vitale
Anointer of Champions E01 Creature — Human Cleric U Anna Steinbauer
Doomed Traveler E01 Creature — Human Soldier C Lars Grant-West
Excoriate E01 Sorcery C Johann Bodin
Expedition Raptor E01 Creature — Bird C Johann Bodin
Fencing Ace E01 Creature — Human Soldier U David Rapoza
Fiendslayer Paladin E01 Creature — Human Knight R Wesley Burt
Flickerwisp E01 Creature — Elemental U Jeremy Enecio
Gideon Jura E01 Legendary Planeswalker — Gideon M Chris Rahn
Gideon's Lawkeeper E01 Creature — Human Soldier C Steve Prescott
Grand Abolisher E01 Creature — Human Cleric R Eric Deschamps
Grasp of the Hieromancer E01 Enchantment — Aura C Igor Kieryluk
Lightwielder Paladin E01 Creature — Human Knight R D. Alexander Gregory
Mentor of the Meek E01 Creature — Human Soldier R Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Moment of Heroism E01 Instant C Christopher Moeller
Odric, Master Tactician E01 Legendary Creature — Human Soldier R Michael Komarck
Precinct Captain E01 Creature — Human Soldier R Steve Prescott
Relief Captain E01 Creature — Kor Knight Ally U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Shoulder to Shoulder E01 Sorcery C Chris Rallis
Sun Titan E01 Creature — Giant M Todd Lockwood
Youthful Knight E01 Creature — Human Knight C Rebecca Guay
Compulsive Research E01 Sorcery C Sara Winters
Icefall Regent E01 Creature — Dragon R David Gaillet
Ior Ruin Expedition E01 Enchantment C Chris Rahn
Prognostic Sphinx E01 Creature — Sphinx R Steve Prescott
Reckless Scholar E01 Creature — Human Wizard U Steve Prescott
Sphinx of Jwar Isle E01 Creature — Sphinx R Justin Sweet
Vision Skeins E01 Instant C Aleksi Briclot
Windrider Eel E01 Creature — Fish C Austin Hsu
Archfiend of Depravity E01 Creature — Demon R Daarken
Deathbringer Regent E01 Creature — Dragon R Adam Paquette
Doom Blade E01 Instant U Chippy
Harvester of Souls E01 Creature — Demon R Slawomir Maniak
Nightscape Familiar E01 Creature — Zombie C Jeff Easley
Overseer of the Damned E01 Creature — Demon R rk post
Reckless Spite E01 Instant U Karl Kopinski
Vampire Nighthawk E01 Creature — Vampire Shaman U Jason Chan
Avatar of Fury E01 Creature — Avatar R rk post
Battle-Rattle Shaman E01 Creature — Goblin Shaman C Warren Mahy
Blood Ogre E01 Creature — Ogre Warrior C Christopher Moeller
Chandra, Pyromaster E01 Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra M Chris Rahn
Chandra's Outrage E01 Instant C Christopher Moeller
Chandra's Phoenix E01 Creature — Phoenix R Aleksi Briclot
Coordinated Assault E01 Instant U John Severin Brassell
Dualcaster Mage E01 Creature — Human Wizard R Matt Stewart
Fiery Fall E01 Instant C Daarken
Flametongue Kavu E01 Creature — Kavu U Slawomir Maniak
Gorehorn Minotaurs E01 Creature — Minotaur Warrior C Wayne Reynolds
Grim Lavamancer E01 Creature — Human Wizard R Michael Sutfin
Guttersnipe E01 Creature — Goblin Shaman U Steve Prescott
Hammerhand E01 Enchantment — Aura C Tomasz Jedruszek
Inferno Titan E01 Creature — Giant M Kev Walker
Lightning Bolt E01 Instant U Christopher Moeller
Obsidian Fireheart E01 Creature — Elemental M Raymond Swanland
Searing Spear E01 Instant C Chris Rahn
Skarrgan Firebird E01 Creature — Phoenix U Kev Walker
Stormblood Berserker E01 Creature — Human Berserker U Min Yum
Sudden Demise E01 Sorcery R Dan Scott
Torchling E01 Creature — Shapeshifter R rk post
Volcanic Geyser E01 Instant U Clint Cearley
Cultivate E01 Sorcery C Anthony Palumbo
Explore E01 Sorcery C John Avon
Fertilid E01 Creature — Elemental C Wayne Reynolds
Forgotten Ancient E01 Creature — Elemental R Mark Tedin
Hunter's Prowess E01 Sorcery R Greg Staples
Khalni Heart Expedition E01 Enchantment C Jason Chan
Nissa, Worldwaker E01 Legendary Planeswalker — Nissa M Chris Rahn
Oran-Rief Hydra E01 Creature — Hydra R Chris Rahn
Press the Advantage E01 Instant U Marco Nelor
Rampaging Baloths E01 Creature — Beast M Steve Prescott
Retreat to Kazandu E01 Enchantment U Kieran Yanner
Scute Mob E01 Creature — Insect R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Sylvan Bounty E01 Instant C Chris Rahn
Thragtusk E01 Creature — Beast R Nils Hamm
Turntimber Basilisk E01 Creature — Basilisk U Goran Josic
Vastwood Zendikon E01 Enchantment — Aura C Rob Alexander
Vines of the Recluse E01 Instant C Dan Scott
Woodborn Behemoth E01 Creature — Elemental U Matt Stewart
Baleful Strix E01 Artifact Creature — Bird U Nils Hamm
Blood Tyrant E01 Creature — Vampire R Karl Kopinski
Cruel Ultimatum E01 Sorcery R Todd Lockwood
Dreadbore E01 Sorcery R Wayne Reynolds
Extract from Darkness E01 Sorcery U Dallas Williams
Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker E01 Legendary Planeswalker — Bolas M Chris Rahn
Slave of Bolas E01 Sorcery U Steve Argyle
Soul Ransom E01 Enchantment — Aura U Steve Argyle
Obelisk of Grixis E01 Artifact C Nils Hamm
Sword of the Animist E01 Legendary Artifact — Equipment R Daniel Ljunggren
Talisman of Dominance E01 Artifact U Mike Dringenberg
Talisman of Indulgence E01 Artifact U Mike Dringenberg
Crumbling Necropolis E01 Land U Dave Kendall
Dragonskull Summit E01 Land R Jon Foster
Drowned Catacomb E01 Land R Dave Kendall
Grixis Panorama E01 Land C Nils Hamm
Smoldering Spires E01 Land C Rob Alexander
Plains E01 Basic Land — Plains C Christine Choi
Island E01 Basic Land — Island C Christine Choi
Swamp E01 Basic Land — Swamp C Christine Choi
Mountain E01 Basic Land — Mountain C Christine Choi
Forest E01 Basic Land — Forest C Christine Choi
Plains E01 Basic Land — Plains C Christine Choi
Island E01 Basic Land — Island C Christine Choi
Swamp E01 Basic Land — Swamp C Christine Choi
Mountain E01 Basic Land — Mountain C Christine Choi
Forest E01 Basic Land — Forest C Christine Choi