Avacyn Restored (AVR)

CARDS

244

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2012-05-04

MANA COST
Angel of Glory's Rise AVR Creature — Angel R James Ryman
Angel of Jubilation AVR Creature — Angel R Terese Nielsen
Angel's Mercy AVR Instant C Greg Staples
Angelic Wall AVR Creature — Wall C Allen Williams
Archangel AVR Creature — Angel U Cynthia Sheppard
Avacyn, Angel of Hope AVR Legendary Creature — Angel M Jason Chan
Banishing Stroke AVR Instant U Igor Kieryluk
Builder's Blessing AVR Enchantment U John Stanko
Call to Serve AVR Enchantment — Aura C Jaime Jones
Cathars' Crusade AVR Enchantment R Karl Kopinski
Cathedral Sanctifier AVR Creature — Human Cleric C Michael C. Hayes
Cloudshift AVR Instant C Howard Lyon
Commander's Authority AVR Enchantment — Aura U Johannes Voss
Cursebreak AVR Instant C Sam Wolfe Connelly
Defang AVR Enchantment — Aura C Steven Belledin
Defy Death AVR Sorcery U Karl Kopinski
Devout Chaplain AVR Creature — Human Cleric U Lucas Graciano
Divine Deflection AVR Instant R Steve Prescott
Emancipation Angel AVR Creature — Angel U Scott Chou
Entreat the Angels AVR Sorcery M Todd Lockwood
Farbog Explorer AVR Creature — Human Scout C Scott Chou
Goldnight Commander AVR Creature — Human Cleric Soldier U Chris Rahn
Goldnight Redeemer AVR Creature — Angel U Karl Kopinski
Herald of War AVR Creature — Angel R Eric Deschamps
Holy Justiciar AVR Creature — Human Cleric U David Rapoza
Leap of Faith AVR Instant C Gabor Szikszai
Midnight Duelist AVR Creature — Human Soldier C Bud Cook
Midvast Protector AVR Creature — Human Wizard C James Ryman
Moonlight Geist AVR Creature — Spirit C Dan Scott
Moorland Inquisitor AVR Creature — Human Soldier C David Palumbo
Nearheath Pilgrim AVR Creature — Human Cleric U Erica Yang
Restoration Angel AVR Creature — Angel R Johannes Voss
Riders of Gavony AVR Creature — Human Knight R Volkan Baǵa
Righteous Blow AVR Instant C Clint Cearley
Seraph of Dawn AVR Creature — Angel C Todd Lockwood
Silverblade Paladin AVR Creature — Human Knight R Jason Chan
Spectral Gateguards AVR Creature — Spirit Soldier C Wayne England
Terminus AVR Sorcery R James Paick
Thraben Valiant AVR Creature — Human Soldier C Jason Chan
Voice of the Provinces AVR Creature — Angel C Igor Kieryluk
Zealous Strike AVR Instant C Bud Cook
Alchemist's Apprentice AVR Creature — Human Wizard C David Palumbo
Amass the Components AVR Sorcery C Matt Stewart
Arcane Melee AVR Enchantment R Jaime Jones
Captain of the Mists AVR Creature — Human Wizard R Allen Williams
Crippling Chill AVR Instant C Svetlin Velinov
Deadeye Navigator AVR Creature — Spirit R Tomasz Jedruszek
Devastation Tide AVR Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Dreadwaters AVR Sorcery C Cliff Childs
Elgaud Shieldmate AVR Creature — Human Soldier C Anthony Palumbo
Favorable Winds AVR Enchantment U Winona Nelson
Fettergeist AVR Creature — Spirit U Izzy
Fleeting Distraction AVR Instant C Ryan Yee
Galvanic Alchemist AVR Creature — Human Wizard C Svetlin Velinov
Geist Snatch AVR Instant C Dan Scott
Ghostform AVR Sorcery C Scott Chou
Ghostly Flicker AVR Instant C Raymond Swanland
Ghostly Touch AVR Enchantment — Aura U Jason Felix
Gryff Vanguard AVR Creature — Human Knight C Jason Chan
Havengul Skaab AVR Creature — Zombie Horror C Vincent Proce
Infinite Reflection AVR Enchantment — Aura R Igor Kieryluk
Into the Void AVR Sorcery U Daarken
Latch Seeker AVR Creature — Spirit U Vincent Proce
Lone Revenant AVR Creature — Spirit R Jaime Jones
Lunar Mystic AVR Creature — Human Wizard R Wesley Burt
Mass Appeal AVR Sorcery U Christopher Moeller
Mist Raven AVR Creature — Bird C John Avon
Misthollow Griffin AVR Creature — Griffin M Jaime Jones
Nephalia Smuggler AVR Creature — Human Rogue U Matt Stewart
Outwit AVR Instant C Erica Yang
Peel from Reality AVR Instant C Jason Felix
Rotcrown Ghoul AVR Creature — Zombie C Dave Kendall
Scrapskin Drake AVR Creature — Zombie Drake C Kev Walker
Second Guess AVR Instant U Karl Kopinski
Spectral Prison AVR Enchantment — Aura C Vincent Proce
Spirit Away AVR Enchantment — Aura R Greg Staples
Stern Mentor AVR Creature — Human Wizard U Igor Kieryluk
Stolen Goods AVR Sorcery R Anthony Francisco
Tamiyo, the Moon Sage AVR Legendary Planeswalker — Tamiyo M Eric Deschamps
Tandem Lookout AVR Creature — Human Scout U Kev Walker
Temporal Mastery AVR Sorcery M Franz Vohwinkel
Vanishment AVR Instant U Daarken
Wingcrafter AVR Creature — Human Wizard C Matt Stewart
Appetite for Brains AVR Sorcery U Michael C. Hayes
Barter in Blood AVR Sorcery U Eric Deschamps
Blood Artist AVR Creature — Vampire U Johannes Voss
Bloodflow Connoisseur AVR Creature — Vampire C Slawomir Maniak
Bone Splinters AVR Sorcery C Nils Hamm
Butcher Ghoul AVR Creature — Zombie C Christopher Moeller
Corpse Traders AVR Creature — Human Rogue U Kev Walker
Crypt Creeper AVR Creature — Zombie C Scott Chou
Dark Impostor AVR Creature — Vampire Assassin R Johannes Voss
Death Wind AVR Instant C Tomasz Jedruszek
Demonic Rising AVR Enchantment R Trevor Claxton
Demonic Taskmaster AVR Creature — Demon U Chris Rahn
Demonlord of Ashmouth AVR Creature — Demon R Lucas Graciano
Descent into Madness AVR Enchantment M Anthony Francisco
Dread Slaver AVR Creature — Zombie Horror R Dave Kendall
Driver of the Dead AVR Creature — Vampire C James Ryman
Essence Harvest AVR Sorcery C Daarken
Evernight Shade AVR Creature — Shade U Nic Klein
Exquisite Blood AVR Enchantment R Cynthia Sheppard
Ghoulflesh AVR Enchantment — Aura C Igor Kieryluk
Gloom Surgeon AVR Creature — Spirit R Volkan Baǵa
Grave Exchange AVR Sorcery C Sam Wolfe Connelly
Griselbrand AVR Legendary Creature — Demon M Igor Kieryluk
Harvester of Souls AVR Creature — Demon R Slawomir Maniak
Homicidal Seclusion AVR Enchantment U Cliff Childs
Human Frailty AVR Instant U David Palumbo
Hunted Ghoul AVR Creature — Zombie C Ryan Pancoast
Killing Wave AVR Sorcery R Steve Argyle
Maalfeld Twins AVR Creature — Zombie U Mike Sass
Marrow Bats AVR Creature — Bat Skeleton U Jason A. Engle
Mental Agony AVR Sorcery C Greg Staples
Necrobite AVR Instant C Nils Hamm
Polluted Dead AVR Creature — Zombie C Jason A. Engle
Predator's Gambit AVR Enchantment — Aura C Zoltan Boros
Renegade Demon AVR Creature — Demon C Tomasz Jedruszek
Searchlight Geist AVR Creature — Spirit C Steven Belledin
Soulcage Fiend AVR Creature — Demon C Jason A. Engle
Treacherous Pit-Dweller AVR Creature — Demon R Svetlin Velinov
Triumph of Cruelty AVR Enchantment U Izzy
Undead Executioner AVR Creature — Zombie C Dave Kendall
Unhallowed Pact AVR Enchantment — Aura C Volkan Baǵa
Aggravate AVR Instant U Matt Stewart
Archwing Dragon AVR Creature — Dragon R Daarken
Banners Raised AVR Instant C Mike Bierek
Battle Hymn AVR Instant C Nils Hamm
Bonfire of the Damned AVR Sorcery M James Paick
Burn at the Stake AVR Sorcery R Zoltan Boros
Dangerous Wager AVR Instant C Drew Baker
Demolish AVR Sorcery C Raymond Swanland
Dual Casting AVR Enchantment — Aura R Johannes Voss
Falkenrath Exterminator AVR Creature — Vampire Archer U Winona Nelson
Fervent Cathar AVR Creature — Human Knight C Steven Belledin
Gang of Devils AVR Creature — Devil U Erica Yang
Guise of Fire AVR Enchantment — Aura C Dave Kendall
Hanweir Lancer AVR Creature — Human Knight C Steve Prescott
Havengul Vampire AVR Creature — Vampire U James Ryman
Heirs of Stromkirk AVR Creature — Vampire C Winona Nelson
Hound of Griselbrand AVR Creature — Elemental Dog R Svetlin Velinov
Kessig Malcontents AVR Creature — Human Warrior U John Stanko
Kruin Striker AVR Creature — Human Warrior C Christopher Moeller
Lightning Mauler AVR Creature — Human Berserker U Dave Kendall
Lightning Prowess AVR Enchantment — Aura U David Rapoza
Mad Prophet AVR Creature — Human Shaman C Wayne Reynolds
Malicious Intent AVR Enchantment — Aura C Kev Walker
Malignus AVR Creature — Elemental Spirit M Jung Park
Pillar of Flame AVR Sorcery C Karl Kopinski
Raging Poltergeist AVR Creature — Spirit C Slawomir Maniak
Reforge the Soul AVR Sorcery R Jaime Jones
Riot Ringleader AVR Creature — Human Warrior C Gabor Szikszai
Rite of Ruin AVR Sorcery R Clint Cearley
Rush of Blood AVR Instant U Cynthia Sheppard
Scalding Devil AVR Creature — Devil C Erica Yang
Somberwald Vigilante AVR Creature — Human Warrior C John Stanko
Stonewright AVR Creature — Human Shaman U Wesley Burt
Thatcher Revolt AVR Sorcery C Ryan Pancoast
Thunderbolt AVR Instant C Anthony Francisco
Thunderous Wrath AVR Instant U Adam Paquette
Tibalt, the Fiend-Blooded AVR Legendary Planeswalker — Tibalt M Peter Mohrbacher
Tyrant of Discord AVR Creature — Elemental R Richard Wright
Uncanny Speed AVR Instant C Raymond Swanland
Vexing Devil AVR Creature — Devil R Lucas Graciano
Vigilante Justice AVR Enchantment U Steve Prescott
Zealous Conscripts AVR Creature — Human Warrior R Steve Prescott
Abundant Growth AVR Enchantment — Aura C Vincent Proce
Blessings of Nature AVR Sorcery U Anthony Francisco
Borderland Ranger AVR Creature — Human Scout C Zoltan Boros
Bower Passage AVR Enchantment U Cliff Childs
Champion of Lambholt AVR Creature — Human Warrior R Christopher Moeller
Craterhoof Behemoth AVR Creature — Beast M Chris Rahn
Descendants' Path AVR Enchantment R Terese Nielsen
Diregraf Escort AVR Creature — Human Cleric C Ryan Pancoast
Druid's Familiar AVR Creature — Bear U Adam Paquette
Druids' Repository AVR Enchantment R Daarken
Eaten by Spiders AVR Instant U Slawomir Maniak
Flowering Lumberknot AVR Creature — Treefolk C Nic Klein
Geist Trappers AVR Creature — Human Warrior C Anthony Palumbo
Gloomwidow AVR Creature — Spider U Svetlin Velinov
Grounded AVR Enchantment — Aura C Greg Staples
Howlgeist AVR Creature — Spirit Wolf U David Rapoza
Joint Assault AVR Instant C Raymond Swanland
Lair Delve AVR Sorcery C Jason A. Engle
Natural End AVR Instant C Scott Chou
Nettle Swine AVR Creature — Boar C Christopher Moeller
Nightshade Peddler AVR Creature — Human Druid C John Stanko
Pathbreaker Wurm AVR Creature — Wurm C Nils Hamm
Primal Surge AVR Sorcery M David Rapoza
Rain of Thorns AVR Sorcery U Sam Burley
Revenge of the Hunted AVR Sorcery R Christopher Moeller
Sheltering Word AVR Instant C Igor Kieryluk
Snare the Skies AVR Instant C Ryan Yee
Somberwald Sage AVR Creature — Human Druid R Steve Argyle
Soul of the Harvest AVR Creature — Elemental R Eytan Zana
Terrifying Presence AVR Instant C Jaime Jones
Timberland Guide AVR Creature — Human Scout C Zoltan Boros
Triumph of Ferocity AVR Enchantment U James Ryman
Trusted Forcemage AVR Creature — Human Shaman C Cynthia Sheppard
Ulvenwald Tracker AVR Creature — Human Shaman R Christopher Moeller
Vorstclaw AVR Creature — Elemental Horror U Lucas Graciano
Wandering Wolf AVR Creature — Wolf C Tomasz Jedruszek
Wild Defiance AVR Enchantment R Slawomir Maniak
Wildwood Geist AVR Creature — Spirit C Lars Grant-West
Wolfir Avenger AVR Creature — Wolf Warrior U Daniel Ljunggren
Wolfir Silverheart AVR Creature — Wolf Warrior R Raymond Swanland
Yew Spirit AVR Creature — Spirit Treefolk U Dan Scott
Bruna, Light of Alabaster AVR Legendary Creature — Angel M Winona Nelson
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight AVR Legendary Creature — Angel M Jason Chan
Sigarda, Host of Herons AVR Legendary Creature — Angel M Chris Rahn
Angel's Tomb AVR Artifact U Dan Scott
Angelic Armaments AVR Artifact — Equipment U Daniel Ljunggren
Bladed Bracers AVR Artifact — Equipment C Ryan Yee
Conjurer's Closet AVR Artifact R Jason Felix
Gallows at Willow Hill AVR Artifact R John Avon
Haunted Guardian AVR Artifact Creature — Construct U Daniel Ljunggren
Moonsilver Spear AVR Artifact — Equipment R James Paick
Narstad Scrapper AVR Artifact Creature — Construct C Steven Belledin
Otherworld Atlas AVR Artifact R Sam Wolfe Connelly
Scroll of Avacyn AVR Artifact C Cliff Childs
Scroll of Griselbrand AVR Artifact C Cliff Childs
Tormentor's Trident AVR Artifact — Equipment U Anthony Palumbo
Vanguard's Shield AVR Artifact — Equipment C Ryan Pancoast
Vessel of Endless Rest AVR Artifact U John Avon
Alchemist's Refuge AVR Land R Dan Scott
Cavern of Souls AVR Land R Cliff Childs
Desolate Lighthouse AVR Land R Scott Chou
Seraph Sanctuary AVR Land C David Palumbo
Slayers' Stronghold AVR Land R Karl Kopinski
Plains AVR Basic Land — Plains C Adam Paquette
Plains AVR Basic Land — Plains C Jung Park
Plains AVR Basic Land — Plains C Eytan Zana
Island AVR Basic Land — Island C James Paick
Island AVR Basic Land — Island C Adam Paquette
Island AVR Basic Land — Island C Jung Park
Swamp AVR Basic Land — Swamp C James Paick
Swamp AVR Basic Land — Swamp C Adam Paquette
Swamp AVR Basic Land — Swamp C Jung Park
Mountain AVR Basic Land — Mountain C James Paick
Mountain AVR Basic Land — Mountain C Adam Paquette
Mountain AVR Basic Land — Mountain C Eytan Zana
Forest AVR Basic Land — Forest C James Paick
Forest AVR Basic Land — Forest C Jung Park
Forest AVR Basic Land — Forest C Eytan Zana