Battlebond (BBD)

CARDS

256

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2018-06-08

MANA COST
Will Kenrith BBD Legendary Planeswalker — Will M Anna Steinbauer
Rowan Kenrith BBD Legendary Planeswalker — Rowan M Anna Steinbauer
Regna, the Redeemer BBD Legendary Creature — Angel R Randy Vargas
Krav, the Unredeemed BBD Legendary Creature — Demon R Randy Vargas
Zndrsplt, Eye of Wisdom BBD Legendary Creature — Homunculus R Yongjae Choi
Okaun, Eye of Chaos BBD Legendary Creature — Cyclops Berserker R Yongjae Choi
Virtus the Veiled BBD Legendary Creature — Azra Assassin R Johann Bodin
Gorm the Great BBD Legendary Creature — Giant Warrior R Johann Bodin
Khorvath Brightflame BBD Legendary Creature — Dragon R Carmen Sinek
Sylvia Brightspear BBD Legendary Creature — Human Knight R Carmen Sinek
Pir, Imaginative Rascal BBD Legendary Creature — Human R Zoltan Boros
Toothy, Imaginary Friend BBD Legendary Creature — Illusion R Zoltan Boros
Blaring Recruiter BBD Creature — Elf Warrior U Grzegorz Rutkowski
Blaring Captain BBD Creature — Azra Warrior U Grzegorz Rutkowski
Chakram Retriever BBD Creature — Elemental Hound U Dmitry Burmak
Chakram Slinger BBD Creature — Human Warrior U Dmitry Burmak
Soulblade Corrupter BBD Creature — Human Warrior U Suzanne Helmigh
Soulblade Renewer BBD Creature — Elf Warrior U Suzanne Helmigh
Impetuous Protege BBD Creature — Human Warrior U Jakub Kasper
Proud Mentor BBD Creature — Human Warrior U Jakub Kasper
Ley Weaver BBD Creature — Human Druid U Livia Prima
Lore Weaver BBD Creature — Human Wizard U Livia Prima
Arena Rector BBD Creature — Human Cleric M Ryan Pancoast
Aurora Champion BBD Creature — Elf Warrior C Uriah Voth
Brightling BBD Creature — Shapeshifter M Steve Argyle
Bring Down BBD Sorcery U Filip Burburan
Dwarven Lightsmith BBD Creature — Dwarf Cleric C Craig J Spearing
Jubilant Mascot BBD Creature — Homunculus U Filip Burburan
Play of the Game BBD Sorcery R Jung Park
Regna's Sanction BBD Sorcery R Bayard Wu
Skystreamer BBD Creature — Griffin C Dan Scott
Together Forever BBD Enchantment R Aaron Miller
Arcane Artisan BBD Creature — Human Wizard M Tommy Arnold
Fumble BBD Instant U Gabor Szikszai
Game Plan BBD Sorcery R Seb McKinnon
Huddle Up BBD Sorcery C Magali Villeneuve
Nimbus Champion BBD Creature — Avatar Warrior U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Out of Bounds BBD Instant U Dmitry Burmak
Saltwater Stalwart BBD Creature — Merfolk Warrior C Sam Burley
Soaring Show-Off BBD Creature — Bird Warrior C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Spellseeker BBD Creature — Human Wizard R Igor Kieryluk
Spellweaver Duo BBD Creature — Human Wizard C Steve Argyle
Zndrsplt's Judgment BBD Sorcery R Bayard Wu
Archfiend of Despair BBD Creature — Demon M Josh Hass
Bloodborn Scoundrels BBD Creature — Vampire Rogue C Mathias Kollros
Fan Favorite BBD Creature — Human Rogue C Suzanne Helmigh
Gang Up BBD Instant U Aaron Miller
Inner Demon BBD Enchantment — Aura U Mark Behm
Mindblade Render BBD Creature — Azra Warrior R Mitchell Malloy
Sickle Dancer BBD Creature — Human Warrior C Steve Argyle
Stunning Reversal BBD Instant M Zoltan Boros
Thrasher Brute BBD Creature — Orc Warrior U Gabor Szikszai
Thrilling Encore BBD Instant R Alex Konstad
Virtus's Maneuver BBD Sorcery R Tomasz Jedruszek
Azra Bladeseeker BBD Creature — Azra Warrior C Joe Slucher
Bonus Round BBD Sorcery R Lake Hurwitz
Bull-Rush Bruiser BBD Creature — Minotaur Warrior C Sam Rowan
Cheering Fanatic BBD Creature — Goblin U Filip Burburan
Khorvath's Fury BBD Sorcery R Mark Behm
Lava-Field Overlord BBD Creature — Dragon U Todd Lockwood
Magma Hellion BBD Creature — Hellion C Jason Felix
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom BBD Legendary Creature — Human Warrior M Matt Stewart
Stadium Vendors BBD Creature — Goblin C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Stolen Strategy BBD Enchantment R Dmitry Burmak
Bramble Sovereign BBD Creature — Dryad M Lucas Graciano
Charging Binox BBD Creature — Beast C Jason Felix
Combo Attack BBD Sorcery C Sara Winters
The Crowd Goes Wild BBD Sorcery U Mike Burns
Decorated Champion BBD Creature — Elf Warrior U Naomi Baker
Generous Patron BBD Creature — Elf Advisor R Lucas Graciano
Grothama, All-Devouring BBD Legendary Creature — Wurm M Mark Behm
Jungle Wayfinder BBD Creature — Elf Warrior C Chris Seaman
Pir's Whim BBD Sorcery R Jakub Kasper
Archon of Valor's Reach BBD Creature — Archon R Gabor Szikszai
Azra Oddsmaker BBD Creature — Azra Warrior U Josh Hass
Last One Standing BBD Sorcery R Svetlin Velinov
Rushblade Commander BBD Creature — Azra Warrior U Gabor Szikszai
Vampire Charmseeker BBD Creature — Vampire Wizard U Manuel Castañón
Sentinel Tower BBD Artifact R Jung Park
Victory Chimes BBD Artifact R Uriah Voth
Bountiful Promenade BBD Land R Jung Park
Luxury Suite BBD Land R Jonas De Ro
Morphic Pool BBD Land R Grzegorz Rutkowski
Sea of Clouds BBD Land R Florian de Gesincourt
Spire Garden BBD Land R Darek Zabrocki
Angel of Retribution BBD Creature — Angel U rk post
Angelic Chorus BBD Enchantment R Jim Murray
Angelic Gift BBD Enchantment — Aura C Josu Hernaiz
Battle Mastery BBD Enchantment — Aura U Viktor Titov
Champion of Arashin BBD Creature — Hound Warrior C Joseph Meehan
Doomed Traveler BBD Creature — Human Soldier C Lars Grant-West
Expedition Raptor BBD Creature — Bird C Johann Bodin
Kor Spiritdancer BBD Creature — Kor Wizard R Scott Chou
Land Tax BBD Enchantment M Chuck Lukacs
Lightwalker BBD Creature — Human Warrior C Winona Nelson
Long Road Home BBD Instant U Sidharth Chaturvedi
Loyal Pegasus BBD Creature — Pegasus U John Severin Brassell
Mangara of Corondor BBD Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Midnight Guard BBD Creature — Human Soldier C Jason A. Engle
Oreskos Explorer BBD Creature — Cat Scout U Winona Nelson
Pacifism BBD Enchantment — Aura C Robert Bliss
Raptor Companion BBD Creature — Dinosaur C Slawomir Maniak
Rebuke BBD Instant C Igor Kieryluk
Royal Trooper BBD Creature — Human Soldier C Scott M. Fischer
Shoulder to Shoulder BBD Sorcery C Chris Rallis
Silverchase Fox BBD Creature — Fox C Howard Lyon
Solemn Offering BBD Sorcery U Sam Wood
Sparring Mummy BBD Creature — Zombie C Ryan Pancoast
Steppe Glider BBD Creature — Elemental U John Severin Brassell
Swords to Plowshares BBD Instant U Terese Nielsen
Take Up Arms BBD Instant U Craig J Spearing
Tandem Tactics BBD Instant C David Gaillet
Benthic Giant BBD Creature — Giant C Jaime Jones
Call to Heel BBD Instant C Randy Gallegos
Claustrophobia BBD Enchantment — Aura C Ryan Pancoast
Coralhelm Guide BBD Creature — Merfolk Scout Ally C Viktor Titov
Fog Bank BBD Creature — Wall U Howard Lyon
Frost Lynx BBD Creature — Elemental Cat C Izzy
Impulse BBD Instant C Izzy
Kitesail Corsair BBD Creature — Human Pirate C Greg Opalinski
Kraken Hatchling BBD Creature — Kraken C Jason Felix
Mystic Confluence BBD Instant R Kieran Yanner
Negate BBD Instant C Zack Stella
Nimbus of the Isles BBD Creature — Elemental C Cliff Childs
Omenspeaker BBD Creature — Human Wizard C Dallas Williams
Opportunity BBD Instant U Allen Williams
Oracle's Insight BBD Enchantment — Aura U Raymond Swanland
Peregrine Drake BBD Creature — Drake U Mike Bierek
Phantom Warrior BBD Creature — Illusion Warrior U Greg Staples
Reckless Scholar BBD Creature — Human Wizard U Steve Prescott
Sower of Temptation BBD Creature — Faerie Wizard R Christopher Moeller
Spell Snare BBD Instant U Hideaki Takamura
Switcheroo BBD Sorcery U Kev Walker
Tidespout Tyrant BBD Creature — Djinn R Viktor Titov
Totally Lost BBD Instant C David Palumbo
True-Name Nemesis BBD Creature — Merfolk Rogue M Zack Stella
Watercourser BBD Creature — Elemental C Mathias Kollros
Assassin's Strike BBD Sorcery U Chase Stone
Assassinate BBD Sorcery C Kev Walker
Daggerdrome Imp BBD Creature — Imp C Jack Wang
Diabolic Intent BBD Sorcery R Josu Hernaiz
Doomed Dissenter BBD Creature — Human C Tony Foti
Eyeblight Assassin BBD Creature — Elf Assassin C Dan Scott
Fill with Fright BBD Sorcery C Luca Zontini
Grotesque Mutation BBD Instant C Dan Scott
Hand of Silumgar BBD Creature — Human Warrior C Lius Lasahido
Last Gasp BBD Instant C Jason A. Engle
Liturgy of Blood BBD Sorcery C Zack Stella
Morbid Curiosity BBD Sorcery U Kieran Yanner
Nirkana Revenant BBD Creature — Vampire Shade M Igor Kieryluk
Noosegraf Mob BBD Creature — Zombie R Seb McKinnon
Noxious Dragon BBD Creature — Dragon U Svetlin Velinov
Nyxathid BBD Creature — Elemental R Raymond Swanland
Painful Lesson BBD Sorcery C Adrian Majkrzak
Prakhata Club Security BBD Creature — Aetherborn Warrior C Igor Kieryluk
Quest for the Gravelord BBD Enchantment U Chris Rahn
Rotfeaster Maggot BBD Creature — Insect C Yeong-Hao Han
Screeching Buzzard BBD Creature — Bird C Heather Hudson
Shambling Ghoul BBD Creature — Zombie C Joseph Meehan
Slum Reaper BBD Creature — Horror U Karl Kopinski
Swarm of Bloodflies BBD Creature — Insect U Marco Nelor
Tavern Swindler BBD Creature — Human Rogue U Cynthia Sheppard
Tenacious Dead BBD Creature — Skeleton Warrior U John Stanko
Bathe in Dragonfire BBD Sorcery C Chris Rallis
Battle Rampart BBD Creature — Wall C Steve Prescott
Battle-Rattle Shaman BBD Creature — Goblin Shaman U Warren Mahy
Blaze BBD Sorcery U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Blood Feud BBD Sorcery U Winona Nelson
Boldwyr Intimidator BBD Creature — Giant Warrior U Esad Ribic
Borderland Marauder BBD Creature — Human Warrior C Scott M. Fischer
Chain Lightning BBD Sorcery U Christopher Moeller
Dragon Breath BBD Enchantment — Aura U Greg Staples
Dragon Hatchling BBD Creature — Dragon C David Palumbo
Earth Elemental BBD Creature — Elemental C Anthony S. Waters
Ember Beast BBD Creature — Beast C David Rapoza
Enthralling Victor BBD Creature — Human Warrior U Winona Nelson
Expedite BBD Instant C Kieran Yanner
Flamewave Invoker BBD Creature — Goblin Mutant U Dave Dorman
Goblin Razerunners BBD Creature — Goblin Warrior R Raymond Swanland
Lightning Talons BBD Enchantment — Aura C Johann Bodin
Magmatic Force BBD Creature — Elemental R Jung Park
Pathmaker Initiate BBD Creature — Human Wizard C Josu Hernaiz
Reckless Reveler BBD Creature — Satyr C Mike Sass
Shock BBD Instant C Jason Rainville
Thunder Strike BBD Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Trumpet Blast BBD Instant U Steve Prescott
War's Toll BBD Enchantment R Dana Knutson
Wrap in Flames BBD Sorcery C Véronique Meignaud
Aim High BBD Instant U Steve Prescott
Beast Within BBD Instant U Jesper Ejsing
Canopy Spider BBD Creature — Spider C Christopher Rush
Charging Rhino BBD Creature — Rhino C Daren Bader
Cowl Prowler BBD Creature — Wurm C Tomasz Jedruszek
Daggerback Basilisk BBD Creature — Basilisk C Jesper Ejsing
Doubling Season BBD Enchantment M Richard Wright
Elvish Visionary BBD Creature — Elf Shaman C D. Alexander Gregory
Feral Hydra BBD Creature — Hydra Beast U Steve Prescott
Fertile Ground BBD Enchantment — Aura C Heather Hudson
Fertilid BBD Creature — Elemental U Wayne Reynolds
Giant Growth BBD Instant C Noah Bradley
Greater Good BBD Enchantment R Mathias Kollros
Hunted Wumpus BBD Creature — Beast U Thomas M. Baxa
Karametra's Favor BBD Enchantment — Aura U Chase Stone
Kraul Warrior BBD Creature — Insect Warrior C David Rapoza
Lead by Example BBD Instant C Johannes Voss
Magus of the Candelabra BBD Creature — Human Wizard R Terese Nielsen
Plated Crusher BBD Creature — Beast U Jama Jurabaev
Primal Huntbeast BBD Creature — Beast C Chris Rahn
Pulse of Murasa BBD Instant U Matt Stewart
Return to the Earth BBD Instant C Mark Winters
Saddleback Lagac BBD Creature — Lizard C Jason Kang
Seedborn Muse BBD Creature — Spirit R Adam Rex
Skyshroud Claim BBD Sorcery C Mark Romanoski
Veteran Explorer BBD Creature — Human Soldier Scout U Steven Belledin
Vigor BBD Creature — Elemental Incarnation R Jim Murray
Wandering Wolf BBD Creature — Wolf C Tomasz Jedruszek
Apocalypse Hydra BBD Creature — Hydra R Jason Chan
Auger Spree BBD Instant C Raymond Swanland
Centaur Healer BBD Creature — Centaur Cleric C Mark Zug
Dinrova Horror BBD Creature — Horror U Johann Bodin
Enduring Scalelord BBD Creature — Dragon U Clint Cearley
Evil Twin BBD Creature — Shapeshifter R Greg Staples
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer BBD Legendary Creature — Human Rogue R Todd Lockwood
Jelenn Sphinx BBD Creature — Sphinx U Wesley Burt
Kiss of the Amesha BBD Sorcery U Todd Lockwood
Relentless Hunter BBD Creature — Human Warrior U Matt Stewart
Rhox Brute BBD Creature — Rhino Warrior C Raymond Swanland
Riptide Crab BBD Creature — Crab C David Martin
Savage Ventmaw BBD Creature — Dragon U Slawomir Maniak
Unflinching Courage BBD Enchantment — Aura U Mike Bierek
Urborg Drake BBD Creature — Drake C Sam Wood
Consulate Skygate BBD Artifact Creature — Wall C John Avon
Culling Dais BBD Artifact U Anthony Palumbo
Eager Construct BBD Artifact Creature — Construct C Craig J Spearing
Genesis Chamber BBD Artifact U Mark Tedin
Gold-Forged Sentinel BBD Artifact Creature — Chimera U James Zapata
Hexplate Golem BBD Artifact Creature — Golem C Matt Cavotta
Juggernaut BBD Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Kev Walker
Millennial Gargoyle BBD Artifact Creature — Gargoyle C Seb McKinnon
Mind's Eye BBD Artifact R Karl Kopinski
Mycosynth Lattice BBD Artifact M Anthony S. Waters
Night Market Guard BBD Artifact Creature — Construct C Steve Argyle
Peace Strider BBD Artifact Creature — Construct C Igor Kieryluk
Pierce Strider BBD Artifact Creature — Construct C Igor Kieryluk
Seer's Lantern BBD Artifact C Jung Park
Spectral Searchlight BBD Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Stone Golem BBD Artifact Creature — Golem C Martina Pilcerova
Tyrant's Machine BBD Artifact C Yeong-Hao Han
Yotian Soldier BBD Artifact Creature — Soldier C Luca Zontini
Plains BBD Basic Land — Plains C Titus Lunter
Island BBD Basic Land — Island C Titus Lunter
Swamp BBD Basic Land — Swamp C Titus Lunter
Mountain BBD Basic Land — Mountain C Titus Lunter
Forest BBD Basic Land — Forest C Titus Lunter
Will Kenrith BBD Legendary Planeswalker — Will M Anna Steinbauer
Rowan Kenrith BBD Legendary Planeswalker — Rowan M Anna Steinbauer