Battle for Zendikar (BFZ)

CARDS

299

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2015-10-02

MANA COST
Plains BFZ Basic Land — Plains C Noah Bradley
Plains BFZ Basic Land — Plains C Sam Burley
Plains BFZ Basic Land — Plains C Adam Paquette
Plains BFZ Basic Land — Plains C Vincent Proce
Plains BFZ Basic Land — Plains C Tianhua X
Island BFZ Basic Land — Island C Noah Bradley
Island BFZ Basic Land — Island C Sam Burley
Island BFZ Basic Land — Island C Adam Paquette
Island BFZ Basic Land — Island C Vincent Proce
Island BFZ Basic Land — Island C Tianhua X
Swamp BFZ Basic Land — Swamp C Noah Bradley
Swamp BFZ Basic Land — Swamp C Sam Burley
Swamp BFZ Basic Land — Swamp C Adam Paquette
Swamp BFZ Basic Land — Swamp C Jung Park
Swamp BFZ Basic Land — Swamp C Tianhua X
Mountain BFZ Basic Land — Mountain C Noah Bradley
Mountain BFZ Basic Land — Mountain C Sam Burley
Mountain BFZ Basic Land — Mountain C Véronique Meignaud
Mountain BFZ Basic Land — Mountain C Adam Paquette
Mountain BFZ Basic Land — Mountain C Tianhua X
Forest BFZ Basic Land — Forest C Noah Bradley
Forest BFZ Basic Land — Forest C Sam Burley
Forest BFZ Basic Land — Forest C Adam Paquette
Forest BFZ Basic Land — Forest C Vincent Proce
Forest BFZ Basic Land — Forest C Tianhua X
Bane of Bala Ged BFZ Creature — Eldrazi U Chase Stone
Blight Herder BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Processor R Todd Lockwood
Breaker of Armies BFZ Creature — Eldrazi U Richard Wright
Conduit of Ruin BFZ Creature — Eldrazi R Slawomir Maniak
Deathless Behemoth BFZ Creature — Eldrazi U Jason Felix
Desolation Twin BFZ Creature — Eldrazi R Jack Wang
Eldrazi Devastator BFZ Creature — Eldrazi C Joseph Meehan
Endless One BFZ Creature — Eldrazi R Jason Felix
Gruesome Slaughter BFZ Sorcery R Aleksi Briclot
Kozilek's Channeler BFZ Creature — Eldrazi C Jason Felix
Oblivion Sower BFZ Creature — Eldrazi M Jaime Jones
Ruin Processor BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Processor C Slawomir Maniak
Scour from Existence BFZ Instant C Clint Cearley
Titan's Presence BFZ Instant U Slawomir Maniak
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger BFZ Legendary Creature — Eldrazi M Michael Komarck
Ulamog's Despoiler BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Processor U Peter Mohrbacher
Void Winnower BFZ Creature — Eldrazi M Chase Stone
Angel of Renewal BFZ Creature — Angel Ally U Todd Lockwood
Angelic Gift BFZ Enchantment — Aura C Josu Hernaiz
Cliffside Lookout BFZ Creature — Kor Scout Ally C Eric Deschamps
Courier Griffin BFZ Creature — Griffin C Kieran Yanner
Emeria Shepherd BFZ Creature — Angel R Cynthia Sheppard
Encircling Fissure BFZ Instant U Igor Kieryluk
Expedition Envoy BFZ Creature — Human Scout Ally U David Palumbo
Felidar Cub BFZ Creature — Cat Beast C Steve Prescott
Felidar Sovereign BFZ Creature — Cat Beast R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Fortified Rampart BFZ Creature — Wall C David Gaillet
Ghostly Sentinel BFZ Creature — Kor Spirit C Daarken
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar BFZ Legendary Planeswalker — Gideon M Eric Deschamps
Gideon's Reproach BFZ Instant C Dan Scott
Hero of Goma Fada BFZ Creature — Human Knight Ally R Lake Hurwitz
Inspired Charge BFZ Instant C Willian Murai
Kitesail Scout BFZ Creature — Kor Scout C Dan Scott
Kor Bladewhirl BFZ Creature — Kor Soldier Ally U Steven Belledin
Kor Castigator BFZ Creature — Kor Wizard Ally C Greg Opalinski
Kor Entanglers BFZ Creature — Kor Soldier Ally U Jason Rainville
Lantern Scout BFZ Creature — Human Scout Ally R Steven Belledin
Lithomancer's Focus BFZ Instant C Cynthia Sheppard
Makindi Patrol BFZ Creature — Human Knight Ally C David Palumbo
Ondu Greathorn BFZ Creature — Beast C Aaron Miller
Ondu Rising BFZ Sorcery U Igor Kieryluk
Planar Outburst BFZ Sorcery R Vincent Proce
Quarantine Field BFZ Enchantment M Daarken
Retreat to Emeria BFZ Enchantment U Kieran Yanner
Roil's Retribution BFZ Instant U Raymond Swanland
Serene Steward BFZ Creature — Human Cleric Ally U Magali Villeneuve
Shadow Glider BFZ Creature — Kor Soldier C Steve Prescott
Sheer Drop BFZ Sorcery C Clint Cearley
Smite the Monstrous BFZ Instant C Jakub Kasper
Stasis Snare BFZ Enchantment U Jason Felix
Stone Haven Medic BFZ Creature — Kor Cleric C Anna Steinbauer
Tandem Tactics BFZ Instant C David Gaillet
Unified Front BFZ Sorcery U Dan Scott
Adverse Conditions BFZ Instant U Jason Rainville
Benthic Infiltrator BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Mathias Kollros
Cryptic Cruiser BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Processor U Svetlin Velinov
Drowner of Hope BFZ Creature — Eldrazi R Tomasz Jedruszek
Eldrazi Skyspawner BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Chase Stone
Horribly Awry BFZ Instant U Clint Cearley
Incubator Drone BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Cynthia Sheppard
Mist Intruder BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Jason Rainville
Murk Strider BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Processor C Chase Stone
Oracle of Dust BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Processor C Jason Rainville
Ruination Guide BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone U Mathias Kollros
Salvage Drone BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Slawomir Maniak
Spell Shrivel BFZ Instant C Jack Wang
Tide Drifter BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone U Daarken
Ulamog's Reclaimer BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Processor U Svetlin Velinov
Anticipate BFZ Instant C Tyler Jacobson
Brilliant Spectrum BFZ Sorcery C Winona Nelson
Cloud Manta BFZ Creature — Fish C Mike Bierek
Clutch of Currents BFZ Sorcery C Igor Kieryluk
Coastal Discovery BFZ Sorcery U Kieran Yanner
Coralhelm Guide BFZ Creature — Merfolk Scout Ally C Viktor Titov
Dampening Pulse BFZ Enchantment U Johann Bodin
Dispel BFZ Instant C Chase Stone
Exert Influence BFZ Sorcery R Magali Villeneuve
Guardian of Tazeem BFZ Creature — Sphinx R Zack Stella
Halimar Tidecaller BFZ Creature — Human Wizard Ally U Magali Villeneuve
Part the Waterveil BFZ Sorcery M Titus Lunter
Prism Array BFZ Enchantment R Philip Straub
Retreat to Coralhelm BFZ Enchantment U Kieran Yanner
Roilmage's Trick BFZ Instant C Johann Bodin
Rush of Ice BFZ Sorcery C Deruchenko Alexander
Scatter to the Winds BFZ Instant R Raymond Swanland
Tightening Coils BFZ Enchantment — Aura C Tyler Jacobson
Ugin's Insight BFZ Sorcery R Tyler Jacobson
Wave-Wing Elemental BFZ Creature — Elemental C John Severin Brassell
Windrider Patrol BFZ Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Svetlin Velinov
Complete Disregard BFZ Instant C Peter Mohrbacher
Culling Drone BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Alejandro Mirabal
Dominator Drone BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C James Zapata
Grave Birthing BFZ Instant C Craig J Spearing
Grip of Desolation BFZ Instant U Lius Lasahido
Mind Raker BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Processor C Lius Lasahido
Silent Skimmer BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Alejandro Mirabal
Skitterskin BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone U Michael Komarck
Sludge Crawler BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Johann Bodin
Smothering Abomination BFZ Creature — Eldrazi R Aleksi Briclot
Swarm Surge BFZ Sorcery C Svetlin Velinov
Transgress the Mind BFZ Sorcery U Cynthia Sheppard
Wasteland Strangler BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Processor R Jack Wang
Altar's Reap BFZ Instant C Tyler Jacobson
Bloodbond Vampire BFZ Creature — Vampire Shaman Ally U Anna Steinbauer
Bone Splinters BFZ Sorcery C Deruchenko Alexander
Carrier Thrall BFZ Creature — Vampire U Lius Lasahido
Defiant Bloodlord BFZ Creature — Vampire R Craig J Spearing
Demon's Grasp BFZ Sorcery C David Gaillet
Drana, Liberator of Malakir BFZ Legendary Creature — Vampire Ally M Mike Bierek
Dutiful Return BFZ Sorcery C Anna Steinbauer
Geyserfield Stalker BFZ Creature — Elemental C Deruchenko Alexander
Guul Draz Overseer BFZ Creature — Vampire R Karl Kopinski
Hagra Sharpshooter BFZ Creature — Human Assassin Ally U Josu Hernaiz
Kalastria Healer BFZ Creature — Vampire Cleric Ally C Anthony Palumbo
Kalastria Nightwatch BFZ Creature — Vampire Warrior Ally C Jama Jurabaev
Malakir Familiar BFZ Creature — Bat U Alejandro Mirabal
Mire's Malice BFZ Sorcery C Jakub Kasper
Nirkana Assassin BFZ Creature — Vampire Assassin Ally C Viktor Titov
Ob Nixilis Reignited BFZ Legendary Planeswalker — Nixilis M Chris Rahn
Painful Truths BFZ Sorcery R Winona Nelson
Retreat to Hagra BFZ Enchantment U Kieran Yanner
Rising Miasma BFZ Sorcery U Deruchenko Alexander
Ruinous Path BFZ Sorcery R Jaime Jones
Vampiric Rites BFZ Enchantment U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Voracious Null BFZ Creature — Zombie C Karl Kopinski
Zulaport Cutthroat BFZ Creature — Human Rogue Ally U Jason Rainville
Barrage Tyrant BFZ Creature — Eldrazi R Chris Rallis
Crumble to Dust BFZ Sorcery U James Paick
Kozilek's Sentinel BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Raymond Swanland
Molten Nursery BFZ Enchantment U Raymond Swanland
Nettle Drone BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Clint Cearley
Processor Assault BFZ Sorcery U Jama Jurabaev
Serpentine Spike BFZ Sorcery R Jaime Jones
Touch of the Void BFZ Sorcery C David Gaillet
Turn Against BFZ Instant U Chris Rallis
Vestige of Emrakul BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Tyler Jacobson
Vile Aggregate BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone U Chris Rallis
Akoum Firebird BFZ Creature — Phoenix M Chris Rahn
Akoum Hellkite BFZ Creature — Dragon R Jaime Jones
Akoum Stonewaker BFZ Creature — Human Shaman U Victor Adame Minguez
Belligerent Whiptail BFZ Creature — Wurm C Jakub Kasper
Boiling Earth BFZ Sorcery C Titus Lunter
Chasm Guide BFZ Creature — Goblin Scout Ally U Johannes Voss
Dragonmaster Outcast BFZ Creature — Human Shaman M Raymond Swanland
Firemantle Mage BFZ Creature — Human Shaman Ally U Chris Rahn
Goblin War Paint BFZ Enchantment — Aura C Karl Kopinski
Lavastep Raider BFZ Creature — Goblin Warrior C Matt Stewart
Makindi Sliderunner BFZ Creature — Beast C Matt Stewart
Ondu Champion BFZ Creature — Minotaur Warrior Ally C Volkan Baǵa
Outnumber BFZ Instant C Tyler Jacobson
Radiant Flames BFZ Sorcery R Slawomir Maniak
Reckless Cohort BFZ Creature — Human Warrior Ally C Volkan Baǵa
Retreat to Valakut BFZ Enchantment U Kieran Yanner
Rolling Thunder BFZ Sorcery U Yohann Schepacz
Shatterskull Recruit BFZ Creature — Giant Warrior Ally C David Palumbo
Stonefury BFZ Instant C Chris Rallis
Sure Strike BFZ Instant C Jakub Kasper
Tunneling Geopede BFZ Creature — Insect U Tomasz Jedruszek
Valakut Invoker BFZ Creature — Human Shaman C Joseph Meehan
Valakut Predator BFZ Creature — Elemental C Kev Walker
Volcanic Upheaval BFZ Instant C Yeong-Hao Han
Zada, Hedron Grinder BFZ Legendary Creature — Goblin Ally R Chris Rallis
Blisterpod BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Ryan Barger
Brood Monitor BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone U Izzy
Call the Scions BFZ Sorcery C Winona Nelson
Eyeless Watcher BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Yohann Schepacz
From Beyond BFZ Enchantment R Mathias Kollros
Unnatural Aggression BFZ Instant C James Ryman
Void Attendant BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Processor U Viktor Titov
Beastcaller Savant BFZ Creature — Elf Shaman Ally R Anthony Palumbo
Broodhunter Wurm BFZ Creature — Wurm C Svetlin Velinov
Earthen Arms BFZ Sorcery C Dan Scott
Giant Mantis BFZ Creature — Insect C Lake Hurwitz
Greenwarden of Murasa BFZ Creature — Elemental M Eric Deschamps
Infuse with the Elements BFZ Instant U Daniel Ljunggren
Jaddi Offshoot BFZ Creature — Plant U Daarken
Lifespring Druid BFZ Creature — Elf Druid C Willian Murai
Murasa Ranger BFZ Creature — Human Warrior U Eric Deschamps
Natural Connection BFZ Instant C Wesley Burt
Nissa's Renewal BFZ Sorcery R Lius Lasahido
Oran-Rief Hydra BFZ Creature — Hydra R Chris Rahn
Oran-Rief Invoker BFZ Creature — Human Shaman C Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Plated Crusher BFZ Creature — Beast U Jama Jurabaev
Plummet BFZ Instant C Aaron Miller
Reclaiming Vines BFZ Sorcery C Bastien L. Deharme
Retreat to Kazandu BFZ Enchantment U Kieran Yanner
Rot Shambler BFZ Creature — Fungus U Yeong-Hao Han
Scythe Leopard BFZ Creature — Cat U Daniel Ljunggren
Seek the Wilds BFZ Sorcery C Anna Steinbauer
Snapping Gnarlid BFZ Creature — Beast C Kev Walker
Swell of Growth BFZ Instant C Magali Villeneuve
Sylvan Scrying BFZ Sorcery U Daniel Ljunggren
Tajuru Beastmaster BFZ Creature — Elf Warrior Ally C Greg Opalinski
Tajuru Stalwart BFZ Creature — Elf Scout Ally C Wesley Burt
Tajuru Warcaller BFZ Creature — Elf Warrior Ally U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Territorial Baloth BFZ Creature — Beast C Matt Stewart
Undergrowth Champion BFZ Creature — Elemental M Tyler Jacobson
Woodland Wanderer BFZ Creature — Elemental R Vincent Proce
Brood Butcher BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone R Daarken
Brutal Expulsion BFZ Instant R Victor Adame Minguez
Catacomb Sifter BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone U Craig J Spearing
Dust Stalker BFZ Creature — Eldrazi R Clint Cearley
Fathom Feeder BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone R Clint Cearley
Forerunner of Slaughter BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone U James Zapata
Herald of Kozilek BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Drone U Johannes Voss
Sire of Stagnation BFZ Creature — Eldrazi M Tyler Jacobson
Ulamog's Nullifier BFZ Creature — Eldrazi Processor U Aleksi Briclot
Angelic Captain BFZ Creature — Angel Ally R Volkan Baǵa
Bring to Light BFZ Sorcery R Jonas De Ro
Drana's Emissary BFZ Creature — Vampire Cleric Ally U Karl Kopinski
Grove Rumbler BFZ Creature — Elemental U Greg Opalinski
Grovetender Druids BFZ Creature — Elf Druid Ally U Chase Stone
Kiora, Master of the Depths BFZ Legendary Planeswalker — Kiora M Jason Chan
March from the Tomb BFZ Sorcery R Lake Hurwitz
Munda, Ambush Leader BFZ Legendary Creature — Kor Ally R Johannes Voss
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper BFZ Legendary Creature — Merfolk Ally R Karl Kopinski
Omnath, Locus of Rage BFZ Legendary Creature — Elemental M Brad Rigney
Resolute Blademaster BFZ Creature — Human Soldier Ally U Joseph Meehan
Roil Spout BFZ Sorcery U Igor Kieryluk
Skyrider Elf BFZ Creature — Elf Warrior Ally U Dan Scott
Veteran Warleader BFZ Creature — Human Soldier Ally R Josu Hernaiz
Aligned Hedron Network BFZ Artifact R Richard Wright
Hedron Archive BFZ Artifact U Craig J Spearing
Hedron Blade BFZ Artifact — Equipment C Zack Stella
Pathway Arrows BFZ Artifact — Equipment U Kev Walker
Pilgrim's Eye BFZ Artifact Creature — Thopter U Dan Scott
Slab Hammer BFZ Artifact — Equipment U Joseph Meehan
Ally Encampment BFZ Land R Jonas De Ro
Blighted Cataract BFZ Land U Vincent Proce
Blighted Fen BFZ Land U Jonas De Ro
Blighted Gorge BFZ Land U Jung Park
Blighted Steppe BFZ Land U Yeong-Hao Han
Blighted Woodland BFZ Land U Jason Felix
Canopy Vista BFZ Land — Forest Plains R Adam Paquette
Cinder Glade BFZ Land — Mountain Forest R Adam Paquette
Evolving Wilds BFZ Land C Izzy
Fertile Thicket BFZ Land C Andreas Rocha
Looming Spires BFZ Land C Florian de Gesincourt
Lumbering Falls BFZ Land R Titus Lunter
Mortuary Mire BFZ Land C James Paick
Prairie Stream BFZ Land — Plains Island R Adam Paquette
Sanctum of Ugin BFZ Land R James Paick
Sandstone Bridge BFZ Land C Cliff Childs
Shambling Vent BFZ Land R Jung Park
Shrine of the Forsaken Gods BFZ Land R Daniel Ljunggren
Skyline Cascade BFZ Land C Philip Straub
Smoldering Marsh BFZ Land — Swamp Mountain R Adam Paquette
Spawning Bed BFZ Land U Jason Felix
Sunken Hollow BFZ Land — Island Swamp R Adam Paquette
Plains BFZ Basic Land — Plains C Noah Bradley
Plains BFZ Basic Land — Plains C Sam Burley
Plains BFZ Basic Land — Plains C Adam Paquette
Plains BFZ Basic Land — Plains C Vincent Proce
Plains BFZ Basic Land — Plains C Tianhua X
Island BFZ Basic Land — Island C Noah Bradley
Island BFZ Basic Land — Island C Sam Burley
Island BFZ Basic Land — Island C Adam Paquette
Island BFZ Basic Land — Island C Vincent Proce
Island BFZ Basic Land — Island C Tianhua X
Swamp BFZ Basic Land — Swamp C Noah Bradley
Swamp BFZ Basic Land — Swamp C Sam Burley
Swamp BFZ Basic Land — Swamp C Adam Paquette
Swamp BFZ Basic Land — Swamp C Jung Park
Swamp BFZ Basic Land — Swamp C Tianhua X
Mountain BFZ Basic Land — Mountain C Noah Bradley
Mountain BFZ Basic Land — Mountain C Sam Burley
Mountain BFZ Basic Land — Mountain C Véronique Meignaud
Mountain BFZ Basic Land — Mountain C Adam Paquette
Mountain BFZ Basic Land — Mountain C Tianhua X
Forest BFZ Basic Land — Forest C Noah Bradley
Forest BFZ Basic Land — Forest C Sam Burley
Forest BFZ Basic Land — Forest C Adam Paquette
Forest BFZ Basic Land — Forest C Vincent Proce
Forest BFZ Basic Land — Forest C Tianhua X