Beatdown Box Set (BTD)

CARDS

90

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2000-10-01

MANA COST
Air Elemental BTD Creature — Elemental U Doug Chaffee
Blizzard Elemental BTD Creature — Elemental R Thomas M. Baxa
Brainstorm BTD Instant C Christopher Rush
Cloud Djinn BTD Creature — Djinn U Mike Dringenberg
Cloud Elemental BTD Creature — Elemental C Adam Rex
Counterspell BTD Instant C Allen Williams
Fog Elemental BTD Creature — Elemental C Jon J Muth
Gaseous Form BTD Enchantment — Aura C Roger Raupp
Giant Crab BTD Creature — Crab C Tom Kyffin
Impulse BTD Instant C Bryan Talbot
Killer Whale BTD Creature — Whale U Stephen Daniele
Leviathan BTD Creature — Leviathan R Mark Tedin
Mahamoti Djinn BTD Creature — Djinn R Dan Frazier
Power Sink BTD Instant C Mark Poole
Snapping Drake BTD Creature — Drake C Christopher Rush
Tolarian Winds BTD Instant C Lawrence Snelly
Vigilant Drake BTD Creature — Drake C Greg Staples
Wayward Soul BTD Creature — Spirit C M. W. Kaluta & DiTerlizzi
Bone Harvest BTD Instant C Greg Simanson
Coercion BTD Sorcery C Pete Venters
Dark Ritual BTD Instant C Clint Langley
Death Stroke BTD Sorcery C Colin MacNeil
Diabolic Edict BTD Instant C Ron Spencer
Drain Life BTD Sorcery C Andrew Robinson
Fallen Angel BTD Creature — Angel R Anson Maddocks
Feral Shadow BTD Creature — Nightstalker C Cliff Nielsen
Gravedigger BTD Creature — Zombie C Dermot Power
Hollow Dogs BTD Creature — Zombie Hound C Jeff Miracola
Sengir Vampire BTD Creature — Vampire U Jeff Easley
Skittering Horror BTD Creature — Horror C Mark Zug
Skittering Skirge BTD Creature — Imp C Ron Spencer
Tar Pit Warrior BTD Creature — Cyclops Warrior C George Pratt
Terror BTD Instant C Ron Spencer
Balduvian Horde BTD Creature — Human Barbarian R Brian Snõddy
Ball Lightning BTD Creature — Elemental R Dave Dorman
Bloodrock Cyclops BTD Creature — Cyclops C Tom Wänerstrand
Fireball BTD Sorcery C Mark Tedin
Hulking Cyclops BTD Creature — Cyclops U Paolo Parente
Kird Ape BTD Creature — Ape C Ken Meyer, Jr.
Lava Axe BTD Sorcery C Brian Snõddy
Lightning Bolt BTD Instant C Christopher Rush
Lowland Giant BTD Creature — Giant C Paolo Parente
Raging Goblin BTD Creature — Goblin Berserker C Pete Venters
Shivan Dragon BTD Creature — Dragon R Melissa A. Benson
Shock BTD Instant C Randy Gallegos
Sonic Burst BTD Instant C Brian Snõddy
Talruum Minotaur BTD Creature — Minotaur Berserker C Pete Venters
Thunderbolt BTD Instant C Dylan Martens
Thundering Giant BTD Creature — Giant U Mark Zug
Viashino Warrior BTD Creature — Viashino Warrior C Roger Raupp
Crash of Rhinos BTD Creature — Rhino C Steve White
Crashing Boars BTD Creature — Boar U Ron Spencer
Deadly Insect BTD Creature — Insect C Randy Gallegos
Erhnam Djinn BTD Creature — Djinn U Dave Dorman
Fog BTD Instant C Harold McNeill
Force of Nature BTD Creature — Elemental R Douglas Shuler
Giant Growth BTD Instant C DiTerlizzi
Llanowar Elves BTD Creature — Elf Druid C Anson Maddocks
Plated Spider BTD Creature — Spider C Ron Spencer
Quirion Elves BTD Creature — Elf Druid C Randy Gallegos
Rampant Growth BTD Sorcery C Tom Kyffin
Scaled Wurm BTD Creature — Wurm C Daniel Gelon
Shambling Strider BTD Creature — Yeti C Douglas Shuler
Wild Growth BTD Enchantment — Aura C Mike Raabe
Woolly Spider BTD Creature — Spider C Daniel Gelon
Yavimaya Wurm BTD Creature — Wurm C Melissa A. Benson
Diabolic Vision BTD Sorcery U Anthony S. Waters
Segmented Wurm BTD Creature — Wurm U Jeff Miracola
Clockwork Avian BTD Artifact Creature — Bird R Randy Asplund-Faith
Clockwork Beast BTD Artifact Creature — Beast R Carl Critchlow
Dwarven Ruins BTD Land U Liz Danforth
Ebon Stronghold BTD Land U Liz Danforth
Havenwood Battleground BTD Land U Liz Danforth
Polluted Mire BTD Land C Stephen Daniele
Remote Isle BTD Land C Ciruelo
Slippery Karst BTD Land C Stephen Daniele
Smoldering Crater BTD Land C Mark Tedin
Svyelunite Temple BTD Land U Liz Danforth
Island BTD Basic Land — Island C Tony Szczudlo
Island BTD Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island BTD Basic Land — Island C Mark Poole
Swamp BTD Basic Land — Swamp C John Avon
Swamp BTD Basic Land — Swamp C Romas Kukalis
Swamp BTD Basic Land — Swamp C Douglas Shuler
Mountain BTD Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain BTD Basic Land — Mountain C Douglas Shuler
Mountain BTD Basic Land — Mountain C Rob Alexander
Forest BTD Basic Land — Forest C Douglas Shuler
Forest BTD Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest BTD Basic Land — Forest C John Avon