Champions of Kamigawa (CHK)

CARDS

307

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2004-10-01

MANA COST
Brothers Yamazaki CHK Legendary Creature — Human Samurai U Ron Spears
Brothers Yamazaki CHK Legendary Creature — Human Samurai U Ron Spears
Blessed Breath CHK Instant — Arcane C Tsutomu Kawade
Bushi Tenderfoot CHK Creature — Human Soldier U Mark Zug
Cage of Hands CHK Enchantment — Aura C Mark Tedin
Call to Glory CHK Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Candles' Glow CHK Instant — Arcane U Alan Pollack
Cleanfall CHK Sorcery — Arcane U Daren Bader
Devoted Retainer CHK Creature — Human Samurai C Greg Hildebrandt
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails CHK Legendary Creature — Fox Cleric R Daren Bader
Ethereal Haze CHK Instant — Arcane C Chris Appelhans
Ghostly Prison CHK Enchantment U Lars Grant-West
Harsh Deceiver CHK Creature — Spirit C Heather Hudson
Hikari, Twilight Guardian CHK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Glen Angus
Hold the Line CHK Instant R Ron Spears
Honden of Cleansing Fire CHK Legendary Enchantment — Shrine U Greg Staples
Horizon Seed CHK Creature — Spirit U Matt Cavotta
Hundred-Talon Kami CHK Creature — Spirit C Paolo Parente
Indomitable Will CHK Enchantment — Aura C Christopher Rush
Innocence Kami CHK Creature — Spirit U Mark Zug
Isamaru, Hound of Konda CHK Legendary Creature — Hound R Christopher Moeller
Kabuto Moth CHK Creature — Spirit C Tomas Giorello
Kami of Ancient Law CHK Creature — Spirit C Mark Tedin
Kami of Old Stone CHK Creature — Spirit U Stephen Tappin
Kami of the Painted Road CHK Creature — Spirit C Ron Spencer
Kami of the Palace Fields CHK Creature — Spirit U Matt Cavotta
Kitsune Blademaster CHK Creature — Fox Samurai C Keith Garletts
Kitsune Diviner CHK Creature — Fox Cleric C Pete Venters
Kitsune Healer CHK Creature — Fox Cleric C Michael Sutfin
Kitsune Mystic CHK Creature — Fox Wizard R Jim Murray
Kitsune Riftwalker CHK Creature — Fox Wizard C Pete Venters
Konda, Lord of Eiganjo CHK Legendary Creature — Human Samurai R John Bolton
Konda's Hatamoto CHK Creature — Human Samurai U Lars Grant-West
Lantern Kami CHK Creature — Spirit C John Avon
Masako the Humorless CHK Legendary Creature — Human Advisor R Ben Thompson
Mothrider Samurai CHK Creature — Human Samurai C Mark Zug
Myojin of Cleansing Fire CHK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Nagao, Bound by Honor CHK Legendary Creature — Human Samurai U Dave Dorman
Otherworldly Journey CHK Instant — Arcane U Vance Kovacs
Pious Kitsune CHK Creature — Fox Cleric C Anthony S. Waters
Quiet Purity CHK Instant — Arcane C Shishizaru
Reciprocate CHK Instant U Pat Lee
Reverse the Sands CHK Sorcery R Jeremy Jarvis
Samurai Enforcers CHK Creature — Human Samurai U Mitch Cotie
Samurai of the Pale Curtain CHK Creature — Fox Samurai U Christopher Moeller
Sensei Golden-Tail CHK Legendary Creature — Fox Samurai R Stephen Tappin
Silent-Chant Zubera CHK Creature — Zubera Spirit C Ben Thompson
Takeno, Samurai General CHK Legendary Creature — Human Samurai R Matt Cavotta
Terashi's Cry CHK Sorcery — Arcane C Jim Murray
Vassal's Duty CHK Enchantment R Dave Dorman
Vigilance CHK Enchantment — Aura C Tsutomu Kawade
Yosei, the Morning Star CHK Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit R Hiro Izawa
Aura of Dominion CHK Enchantment — Aura U Randy Gallegos
Azami, Lady of Scrolls CHK Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Ittoku
Callous Deceiver CHK Creature — Spirit C Kensuke Okabayashi
Consuming Vortex CHK Instant — Arcane C Pete Venters
Counsel of the Soratami CHK Sorcery C Randy Gallegos
Cut the Tethers CHK Sorcery U Ron Spears
Dampen Thought CHK Instant — Arcane U Arnie Swekel
Eerie Procession CHK Sorcery — Arcane U Jim Murray
Eye of Nowhere CHK Sorcery — Arcane C Alan Pollack
Field of Reality CHK Enchantment — Aura C Christopher Rush
Floating-Dream Zubera CHK Creature — Zubera Spirit C Shishizaru
Gifts Ungiven CHK Instant R D. Alexander Gregory
Graceful Adept CHK Creature — Human Wizard U Scott M. Fischer
Guardian of Solitude CHK Creature — Spirit U Stephen Tappin
Hinder CHK Instant U Wayne Reynolds
Hisoka, Minamo Sensei CHK Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Donato Giancola
Hisoka's Defiance CHK Instant C Greg Hildebrandt
Hisoka's Guard CHK Creature — Human Wizard C Wayne England
Honden of Seeing Winds CHK Legendary Enchantment — Shrine U Martina Pilcerova
Jushi Apprentice CHK Creature — Human Wizard R Glen Angus
Kami of Twisted Reflection CHK Creature — Spirit C Mark Tedin
Keiga, the Tide Star CHK Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit R Ittoku
Lifted by Clouds CHK Instant — Arcane C Darrell Riche
Meloku the Clouded Mirror CHK Legendary Creature — Moonfolk Wizard R Scott M. Fischer
Myojin of Seeing Winds CHK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Mystic Restraints CHK Enchantment — Aura C Christopher Rush
Part the Veil CHK Instant — Arcane R Arnie Swekel
Peer Through Depths CHK Instant — Arcane C Anthony S. Waters
Petals of Insight CHK Sorcery — Arcane U Anthony S. Waters
Psychic Puppetry CHK Instant — Arcane C Joel Thomas
Reach Through Mists CHK Instant — Arcane C Anthony S. Waters
Reweave CHK Instant — Arcane R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
River Kaijin CHK Creature — Spirit C Luca Zontini
Sift Through Sands CHK Instant — Arcane C Anthony S. Waters
Sire of the Storm CHK Creature — Spirit U Arnie Swekel
Soratami Cloudskater CHK Creature — Moonfolk Rogue C Michael Sutfin
Soratami Mirror-Guard CHK Creature — Moonfolk Wizard C Wayne England
Soratami Mirror-Mage CHK Creature — Moonfolk Wizard U Ron Spears
Soratami Rainshaper CHK Creature — Moonfolk Wizard C Ittoku
Soratami Savant CHK Creature — Moonfolk Wizard U Jim Nelson
Soratami Seer CHK Creature — Moonfolk Wizard U Glen Angus
Squelch CHK Instant U Matt Cavotta
Student of Elements CHK Creature — Human Wizard U Ittoku
Swirl the Mists CHK Enchantment R Arnie Swekel
Teller of Tales CHK Creature — Spirit C Jim Murray
Thoughtbind CHK Instant C Rob Alexander
Time Stop CHK Instant R Scott M. Fischer
The Unspeakable CHK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Khang Le
Uyo, Silent Prophet CHK Legendary Creature — Moonfolk Wizard R John Bolton
Wandering Ones CHK Creature — Spirit C Heather Hudson
Ashen-Skin Zubera CHK Creature — Zubera Spirit C Wayne Reynolds
Befoul CHK Sorcery C Luca Zontini
Blood Speaker CHK Creature — Ogre Shaman U Adam Rex
Bloodthirsty Ogre CHK Creature — Ogre Warrior Shaman U Thomas M. Baxa
Cranial Extraction CHK Sorcery — Arcane R Dave Allsop
Cruel Deceiver CHK Creature — Spirit C Nottsuo
Cursed Ronin CHK Creature — Human Samurai C Carl Critchlow
Dance of Shadows CHK Sorcery — Arcane U Chippy
Deathcurse Ogre CHK Creature — Ogre Warrior C Mark Tedin
Devouring Greed CHK Sorcery — Arcane C Vance Kovacs
Distress CHK Sorcery C Michael Sutfin
Gibbering Kami CHK Creature — Spirit C Jim Pavelec
Gutwrencher Oni CHK Creature — Demon Spirit U Hideaki Takamura
He Who Hungers CHK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Hideous Laughter CHK Instant — Arcane U Greg Staples
Honden of Night's Reach CHK Legendary Enchantment — Shrine U Jim Nelson
Horobi, Death's Wail CHK Legendary Creature — Spirit R John Bolton
Iname, Death Aspect CHK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Justin Sweet
Kami of Lunacy CHK Creature — Spirit U Daren Bader
Kami of the Waning Moon CHK Creature — Spirit C Matt Thompson
Kiku, Night's Flower CHK Legendary Creature — Human Assassin R Jim Murray
Kokusho, the Evening Star CHK Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit R Tsutomu Kawade
Kuro, Pitlord CHK Legendary Creature — Demon Spirit R Jon Foster
Marrow-Gnawer CHK Legendary Creature — Rat Rogue R Wayne Reynolds
Midnight Covenant CHK Enchantment — Aura C Pete Venters
Myojin of Night's Reach CHK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Nezumi Bone-Reader CHK Creature — Rat Shaman U Dan Scott
Nezumi Cutthroat CHK Creature — Rat Warrior C Carl Critchlow
Nezumi Graverobber CHK Creature — Rat Rogue U Jim Nelson
Nezumi Ronin CHK Creature — Rat Samurai C Scott M. Fischer
Nezumi Shortfang CHK Creature — Rat Rogue R Daren Bader
Night Dealings CHK Enchantment R Darrell Riche
Night of Souls' Betrayal CHK Legendary Enchantment R Greg Staples
Numai Outcast CHK Creature — Human Samurai U Adam Rex
Oni Possession CHK Enchantment — Aura U Aleksi Briclot
Painwracker Oni CHK Creature — Demon Spirit U Hideaki Takamura
Pull Under CHK Instant — Arcane C Ron Spencer
Rag Dealer CHK Creature — Human Rogue C Ralph Horsley
Ragged Veins CHK Enchantment — Aura C Chippy
Rend Flesh CHK Instant — Arcane C Stephen Tappin
Rend Spirit CHK Instant C Stephen Tappin
Scuttling Death CHK Creature — Spirit C Thomas M. Baxa
Seizan, Perverter of Truth CHK Legendary Creature — Demon Spirit R Kev Walker
Soulless Revival CHK Instant — Arcane C Ron Spencer
Struggle for Sanity CHK Sorcery U Randy Gallegos
Swallowing Plague CHK Sorcery — Arcane U Dave Dorman
Thief of Hope CHK Creature — Spirit U Greg Hildebrandt
Villainous Ogre CHK Creature — Ogre Warrior C Tony Szczudlo
Waking Nightmare CHK Sorcery — Arcane C Mitch Cotie
Wicked Akuba CHK Creature — Spirit C Ittoku
Akki Avalanchers CHK Creature — Goblin Warrior C Matt Thompson
Akki Coalflinger CHK Creature — Goblin Shaman U Nottsuo
Akki Lavarunner CHK Creature — Goblin Warrior R Matt Cavotta
Akki Rockspeaker CHK Creature — Goblin Shaman C David Martin
Akki Underminer CHK Creature — Goblin Rogue Shaman U Thomas M. Baxa
Battle-Mad Ronin CHK Creature — Human Samurai C Wayne England
Ben-Ben, Akki Hermit CHK Legendary Creature — Goblin Shaman R Greg Staples
Blind with Anger CHK Instant — Arcane U Dave Dorman
Blood Rites CHK Enchantment U Paolo Parente
Brutal Deceiver CHK Creature — Spirit C Jon Foster
Crushing Pain CHK Instant — Arcane C Carl Critchlow
Desperate Ritual CHK Instant — Arcane C Darrell Riche
Devouring Rage CHK Instant — Arcane C Vance Kovacs
Earthshaker CHK Creature — Spirit U Ron Spencer
Ember-Fist Zubera CHK Creature — Zubera Spirit C Ron Spencer
Frostwielder CHK Creature — Human Shaman C Christopher Moeller
Glacial Ray CHK Instant — Arcane C Jim Murray
Godo, Bandit Warlord CHK Legendary Creature — Human Barbarian R Paolo Parente
Hanabi Blast CHK Instant U Paolo Parente
Hearth Kami CHK Creature — Spirit C Luca Zontini
Honden of Infinite Rage CHK Legendary Enchantment — Shrine U John Avon
Initiate of Blood CHK Creature — Ogre Shaman U Carl Critchlow
Kami of Fire's Roar CHK Creature — Spirit C Dave Dorman
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker CHK Legendary Creature — Goblin Shaman R Pete Venters
Kumano, Master Yamabushi CHK Legendary Creature — Human Shaman R Adam Rex
Kumano's Pupils CHK Creature — Human Shaman U Greg Hildebrandt
Lava Spike CHK Sorcery — Arcane C Mark Tedin
Mana Seism CHK Sorcery U Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Mindblaze CHK Sorcery R John Avon
Myojin of Infinite Rage CHK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Ore Gorger CHK Creature — Spirit U rk post
Pain Kami CHK Creature — Spirit U Tomas Giorello
Ronin Houndmaster CHK Creature — Human Samurai C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Ryusei, the Falling Star CHK Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit R Nottsuo
Shimatsu the Bloodcloaked CHK Legendary Creature — Demon Spirit R Dave Allsop
Sideswipe CHK Instant U Ron Spears
Sokenzan Bruiser CHK Creature — Ogre Warrior C Paolo Parente
Soul of Magma CHK Creature — Spirit C Darrell Riche
Soulblast CHK Instant R Wayne Reynolds
Stone Rain CHK Sorcery C Greg Staples
Strange Inversion CHK Instant — Arcane U Khang Le
Through the Breach CHK Instant — Arcane R Hugh Jamieson
Tide of War CHK Enchantment R Wayne Reynolds
Uncontrollable Anger CHK Enchantment — Aura C Matt Thompson
Unearthly Blizzard CHK Sorcery — Arcane C Joel Thomas
Unnatural Speed CHK Instant — Arcane C Wayne Reynolds
Yamabushi's Flame CHK Instant C Christopher Moeller
Yamabushi's Storm CHK Sorcery C Wayne England
Zo-Zu the Punisher CHK Legendary Creature — Goblin Warrior R Matt Cavotta
Azusa, Lost but Seeking CHK Legendary Creature — Human Monk R Todd Lockwood
Budoka Gardener CHK Creature — Human Monk R Kev Walker
Burr Grafter CHK Creature — Spirit C Heather Hudson
Commune with Nature CHK Sorcery C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Dosan the Falling Leaf CHK Legendary Creature — Human Monk R Mark Zug
Dripping-Tongue Zubera CHK Creature — Zubera Spirit C Tsutomu Kawade
Feast of Worms CHK Sorcery — Arcane U Chippy
Feral Deceiver CHK Creature — Spirit C Glen Angus
Gale Force CHK Sorcery U Lars Grant-West
Glimpse of Nature CHK Sorcery R Shishizaru
Hana Kami CHK Creature — Spirit U Rebecca Guay
Heartbeat of Spring CHK Enchantment R Rob Alexander
Honden of Life's Web CHK Legendary Enchantment — Shrine U Rob Alexander
Humble Budoka CHK Creature — Human Monk C Christopher Moeller
Iname, Life Aspect CHK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Justin Sweet
Joyous Respite CHK Sorcery — Arcane C Rebecca Guay
Jugan, the Rising Star CHK Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit R Shishizaru
Jukai Messenger CHK Creature — Human Monk C Terese Nielsen
Kami of the Hunt CHK Creature — Spirit C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Kashi-Tribe Reaver CHK Creature — Snake Warrior U Anthony S. Waters
Kashi-Tribe Warriors CHK Creature — Snake Warrior C Stephen Tappin
Kodama of the North Tree CHK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Shishizaru
Kodama of the South Tree CHK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Ron Spears
Kodama's Might CHK Instant — Arcane C Terese Nielsen
Kodama's Reach CHK Sorcery — Arcane C Heather Hudson
Lure CHK Enchantment — Aura U D. Alexander Gregory
Matsu-Tribe Decoy CHK Creature — Snake Warrior C Alan Pollack
Moss Kami CHK Creature — Spirit C Hugh Jamieson
Myojin of Life's Web CHK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Nature's Will CHK Enchantment R Mitch Cotie
Orbweaver Kumo CHK Creature — Spirit U Dan Scott
Order of the Sacred Bell CHK Creature — Human Monk C Carl Critchlow
Orochi Eggwatcher CHK Creature — Snake Shaman U Dan Scott
Orochi Leafcaller CHK Creature — Snake Shaman C Joel Thomas
Orochi Ranger CHK Creature — Snake Warrior C Greg Hildebrandt
Orochi Sustainer CHK Creature — Snake Shaman C rk post
Rootrunner CHK Creature — Spirit U Adam Rex
Sachi, Daughter of Seshiro CHK Legendary Creature — Snake Shaman U Nottsuo
Sakura-Tribe Elder CHK Creature — Snake Shaman C Carl Critchlow
Serpent Skin CHK Enchantment — Aura C Rob Alexander
Seshiro the Anointed CHK Legendary Creature — Snake Monk R Daren Bader
Shisato, Whispering Hunter CHK Legendary Creature — Snake Warrior R John Bolton
Soilshaper CHK Creature — Spirit U Thomas M. Baxa
Sosuke, Son of Seshiro CHK Legendary Creature — Snake Warrior U Carl Critchlow
Strength of Cedars CHK Instant — Arcane U Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Thousand-legged Kami CHK Creature — Spirit U Nottsuo
Time of Need CHK Sorcery U Dany Orizio
Venerable Kumo CHK Creature — Spirit C Carl Critchlow
Vine Kami CHK Creature — Spirit C Tsutomu Kawade
Wear Away CHK Instant — Arcane C Tim Hildebrandt
General's Kabuto CHK Artifact — Equipment R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Hair-Strung Koto CHK Artifact R Rebecca Guay
Hankyu CHK Artifact — Equipment U Ben Thompson
Honor-Worn Shaku CHK Artifact U Tony Szczudlo
Imi Statue CHK Artifact R Todd Lockwood
Jade Idol CHK Artifact U Ben Thompson
Journeyer's Kite CHK Artifact R Hiro Izawa
Junkyo Bell CHK Artifact R Kensuke Okabayashi
Konda's Banner CHK Legendary Artifact — Equipment R Donato Giancola
Kusari-Gama CHK Artifact — Equipment R Tomas Giorello
Long-Forgotten Gohei CHK Artifact R Alan Pollack
Moonring Mirror CHK Artifact R Christopher Rush
Nine-Ringed Bo CHK Artifact U Ralph Horsley
No-Dachi CHK Artifact — Equipment U Christopher Rush
Oathkeeper, Takeno's Daisho CHK Legendary Artifact — Equipment R Arnie Swekel
Orochi Hatchery CHK Artifact R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Reito Lantern CHK Artifact U Greg Hildebrandt
Sensei's Divining Top CHK Artifact U Michael Sutfin
Shell of the Last Kappa CHK Legendary Artifact R David Martin
Tatsumasa, the Dragon's Fang CHK Legendary Artifact — Equipment R Martina Pilcerova
Tenza, Godo's Maul CHK Legendary Artifact — Equipment U Paolo Parente
Uba Mask CHK Artifact R Randy Gallegos
Boseiju, Who Shelters All CHK Legendary Land R Ralph Horsley
Cloudcrest Lake CHK Land U John Avon
Eiganjo Castle CHK Legendary Land R Wayne England
Forbidden Orchard CHK Land R Dany Orizio
Hall of the Bandit Lord CHK Legendary Land R Paolo Parente
Lantern-Lit Graveyard CHK Land U John Avon
Minamo, School at Water's Edge CHK Legendary Land R Jeremy Jarvis
Okina, Temple to the Grandfathers CHK Legendary Land R Keith Garletts
Pinecrest Ridge CHK Land U John Avon
Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep CHK Legendary Land R Thomas M. Baxa
Shizo, Death's Storehouse CHK Legendary Land R John Matson
Tranquil Garden CHK Land U John Avon
Untaidake, the Cloud Keeper CHK Legendary Land R John Avon
Waterveil Cavern CHK Land U John Avon
Plains CHK Basic Land — Plains C Greg Staples
Plains CHK Basic Land — Plains C Greg Staples
Plains CHK Basic Land — Plains C Greg Staples
Plains CHK Basic Land — Plains C Greg Staples
Island CHK Basic Land — Island C Martina Pilcerova
Island CHK Basic Land — Island C Martina Pilcerova
Island CHK Basic Land — Island C Martina Pilcerova
Island CHK Basic Land — Island C Martina Pilcerova
Swamp CHK Basic Land — Swamp C Jim Nelson
Swamp CHK Basic Land — Swamp C Jim Nelson
Swamp CHK Basic Land — Swamp C Jim Nelson
Swamp CHK Basic Land — Swamp C Jim Nelson
Mountain CHK Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain CHK Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain CHK Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain CHK Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Forest CHK Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest CHK Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest CHK Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest CHK Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander