Classic Sixth Edition (6ED)

CARDS

350

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

1999-04-21

MANA COST
Animate Wall 6ED Enchantment — Aura R Richard Kane Ferguson
Archangel 6ED Creature — Angel R Quinton Hoover
Ardent Militia 6ED Creature — Human Soldier U Zina Saunders
Armageddon 6ED Sorcery R Rob Alexander
Armored Pegasus 6ED Creature — Pegasus C Andrew Robinson
Castle 6ED Enchantment U Dameon Willich
Celestial Dawn 6ED Enchantment R Liz Danforth
Circle of Protection: Black 6ED Enchantment C Gerry Grace
Circle of Protection: Blue 6ED Enchantment C Gerry Grace
Circle of Protection: Green 6ED Enchantment C Gerry Grace
Circle of Protection: Red 6ED Enchantment C Gerry Grace
Circle of Protection: White 6ED Enchantment C Gerry Grace
Crusade 6ED Enchantment R D. Alexander Gregory
Daraja Griffin 6ED Creature — Griffin U Stuart Griffin
D'Avenant Archer 6ED Creature — Human Soldier Archer C Douglas Shuler
Disenchant 6ED Instant C Brian Snõddy
Divine Transformation 6ED Enchantment — Aura U NéNé Thomas
Ekundu Griffin 6ED Creature — Griffin C David A. Cherry
Enlightened Tutor 6ED Instant U Dan Frazier
Ethereal Champion 6ED Creature — Avatar R Terese Nielsen
Exile 6ED Instant R Rob Alexander
Healing Salve 6ED Instant C Dan Frazier
Heavy Ballista 6ED Creature — Human Soldier U Ron Spencer
Hero's Resolve 6ED Enchantment — Aura C Pete Venters
Icatian Town 6ED Sorcery R Tom Wänerstrand
Infantry Veteran 6ED Creature — Human Soldier C Christopher Rush
Kismet 6ED Enchantment U Kaja Foglio
Kjeldoran Royal Guard 6ED Creature — Human Soldier R Allen Williams
Light of Day 6ED Enchantment U Drew Tucker
Longbow Archer 6ED Creature — Human Soldier Archer U Eric Peterson
Mesa Falcon 6ED Creature — Bird C Mark Poole
Order of the Sacred Torch 6ED Creature — Human Knight R Ruth Thompson
Pacifism 6ED Enchantment — Aura C Robert Bliss
Pearl Dragon 6ED Creature — Dragon R Ian Miller
Regal Unicorn 6ED Creature — Unicorn C Zina Saunders
Remedy 6ED Instant C Zina Saunders
Reprisal 6ED Instant U Randy Asplund-Faith
Resistance Fighter 6ED Creature — Human Soldier C Cecil Fernando
Reverse Damage 6ED Instant R Thomas Gianni
Samite Healer 6ED Creature — Human Cleric C Tom Wänerstrand
Serenity 6ED Enchantment R Cliff Nielsen
Serra's Blessing 6ED Enchantment U Rebecca Guay
Spirit Link 6ED Enchantment — Aura U Kaja Foglio
Standing Troops 6ED Creature — Human Soldier C Daren Bader
Staunch Defenders 6ED Creature — Human Soldier U Mark Poole
Sunweb 6ED Creature — Wall R Dan Frazier
Tariff 6ED Sorcery R Kev Walker
Tundra Wolves 6ED Creature — Wolf C Quinton Hoover
Unyaro Griffin 6ED Creature — Griffin U Al Davidson
Venerable Monk 6ED Creature — Human Monk Cleric C D. Alexander Gregory
Wall of Swords 6ED Creature — Wall U Brian Snõddy
Warmth 6ED Enchantment U Drew Tucker
Warrior's Honor 6ED Instant C D. Alexander Gregory
Wrath of God 6ED Sorcery R Quinton Hoover
Abduction 6ED Enchantment — Aura U Colin MacNeil
Air Elemental 6ED Creature — Elemental U Doug Chaffee
Ancestral Memories 6ED Sorcery R William Donohoe
Boomerang 6ED Instant C Richard Kane Ferguson
Browse 6ED Enchantment U Phil Foglio
Chill 6ED Enchantment U Greg Simanson
Counterspell 6ED Instant C Hannibal King
Daring Apprentice 6ED Creature — Human Wizard R Kaja Foglio
Deflection 6ED Instant R Mike Raabe
Desertion 6ED Instant R Richard Kane Ferguson
Diminishing Returns 6ED Sorcery R Allen Williams
Dream Cache 6ED Sorcery C D. Alexander Gregory
Flash 6ED Instant R David Ho
Flight 6ED Enchantment — Aura C Jerry Tiritilli
Fog Elemental 6ED Creature — Elemental C Jon J Muth
Forget 6ED Sorcery R Mike Kimble
Gaseous Form 6ED Enchantment — Aura C Roger Raupp
Glacial Wall 6ED Creature — Wall U Dameon Willich
Harmattan Efreet 6ED Creature — Efreet U Drew Tucker
Horned Turtle 6ED Creature — Turtle C DiTerlizzi
Insight 6ED Enchantment U Ron Chironna
Inspiration 6ED Instant C Zina Saunders
Juxtapose 6ED Sorcery R Justin Hampton
Library of Lat-Nam 6ED Sorcery R Alan Rabinowitz
Lord of Atlantis 6ED Creature — Merfolk R Melissa A. Benson
Mana Short 6ED Instant R Dameon Willich
Memory Lapse 6ED Instant C Mark Tedin
Merfolk of the Pearl Trident 6ED Creature — Merfolk C DiTerlizzi
Mystical Tutor 6ED Instant U David O'Connor
Phantasmal Terrain 6ED Enchantment — Aura C David A. Cherry
Phantom Warrior 6ED Creature — Illusion Warrior U John Matson
Polymorph 6ED Sorcery R Robert Bliss
Power Sink 6ED Instant U Mark Poole
Prodigal Sorcerer 6ED Creature — Human Wizard C Douglas Shuler
Prosperity 6ED Sorcery U Dan Frazier
Psychic Transfer 6ED Sorcery R Dom!
Psychic Venom 6ED Enchantment — Aura C Brian Snõddy
Recall 6ED Sorcery R Brian Snõddy
Relearn 6ED Sorcery U Zina Saunders
Remove Soul 6ED Instant C Mike Dringenberg
Sage Owl 6ED Creature — Bird C Mark Poole
Sea Monster 6ED Creature — Serpent C Daniel Gelon
Segovian Leviathan 6ED Creature — Leviathan U Melissa A. Benson
Sibilant Spirit 6ED Creature — Spirit R Ron Spencer
Soldevi Sage 6ED Creature — Human Wizard U Carol Heyer
Spell Blast 6ED Instant C Greg Simanson
Storm Crow 6ED Creature — Bird C Una Fricker
Tidal Surge 6ED Sorcery C Doug Chaffee
Unsummon 6ED Instant C Douglas Shuler
Vodalian Soldiers 6ED Creature — Merfolk Soldier C Melissa A. Benson
Wall of Air 6ED Creature — Wall U Richard Thomas
Wind Drake 6ED Creature — Drake C Zina Saunders
Wind Spirit 6ED Creature — Elemental Spirit U Kaja Foglio
Zur's Weirding 6ED Enchantment R Liz Danforth
Abyssal Hunter 6ED Creature — Human Assassin R Steve Luke
Abyssal Specter 6ED Creature — Specter U George Pratt
Agonizing Memories 6ED Sorcery U Mike Dringenberg
Ashen Powder 6ED Sorcery R Geofrey Darrow
Blight 6ED Enchantment — Aura U Ian Miller
Blighted Shaman 6ED Creature — Human Cleric Shaman U Ian Miller
Blood Pet 6ED Creature — Thrull C Brom
Bog Imp 6ED Creature — Imp C Christopher Rush
Bog Rats 6ED Creature — Rat C Ron Spencer
Bog Wraith 6ED Creature — Wraith U Jeff A. Menges
Coercion 6ED Sorcery C DiTerlizzi
Derelor 6ED Creature — Thrull R Anson Maddocks
Doomsday 6ED Sorcery R Adrian Smith
Dread of Night 6ED Enchantment U Richard Thomas
Drudge Skeletons 6ED Creature — Skeleton C Ian Miller
Dry Spell 6ED Sorcery C Brian Snõddy
Enfeeblement 6ED Enchantment — Aura C John Bolton
Evil Eye of Orms-by-Gore 6ED Creature — Eye U George Pratt
Fallen Angel 6ED Creature — Angel R Anson Maddocks
Fatal Blow 6ED Instant C George Pratt
Fear 6ED Enchantment — Aura C Doug Keith
Feast of the Unicorn 6ED Enchantment — Aura C Dennis Detwiller
Feral Shadow 6ED Creature — Nightstalker C Cliff Nielsen
Forbidden Crypt 6ED Enchantment R D. Alexander Gregory
Gravebane Zombie 6ED Creature — Zombie U Gary Leach
Gravedigger 6ED Creature — Zombie C Dermot Power
Greed 6ED Enchantment R Phil Foglio
Hecatomb 6ED Enchantment R George Pratt
Hidden Horror 6ED Creature — Horror U Clint Langley
Howl from Beyond 6ED Instant C John Coulthart
Infernal Contract 6ED Sorcery R Roger Raupp
Kjeldoran Dead 6ED Creature — Skeleton C Melissa A. Benson
Leshrac's Rite 6ED Enchantment — Aura U Mike Raabe
Lost Soul 6ED Creature — Spirit Minion C Randy Asplund-Faith
Mind Warp 6ED Sorcery U Liz Danforth
Mischievous Poltergeist 6ED Creature — Spirit U DiTerlizzi
Necrosavant 6ED Creature — Zombie Giant R John Coulthart
Nightmare 6ED Creature — Nightmare Horse R Melissa A. Benson
Painful Memories 6ED Sorcery C John Coulthart
Perish 6ED Sorcery U Rebecca Guay
Pestilence 6ED Enchantment U Kev Walker
Python 6ED Creature — Snake C Steve White
Rag Man 6ED Creature — Human Minion R Daniel Gelon
Raise Dead 6ED Sorcery C Charles Gillespie
Razortooth Rats 6ED Creature — Rat C Brian Horton
Scathe Zombies 6ED Creature — Zombie C Jesper Myrfors
Sengir Autocrat 6ED Creature — Human R David A. Cherry
Strands of Night 6ED Enchantment U Patrick Kochakji
Stromgald Cabal 6ED Creature — Human Knight R Anson Maddocks
Stupor 6ED Sorcery U Mike Kimble
Syphon Soul 6ED Sorcery C Melissa A. Benson
Terror 6ED Instant C Ron Spencer
Vampiric Tutor 6ED Instant R Gary Leach
Zombie Master 6ED Creature — Zombie R Jeff A. Menges
Aether Flash 6ED Enchantment U Ron Spencer
Anaba Bodyguard 6ED Creature — Minotaur C Anson Maddocks
Anaba Shaman 6ED Creature — Minotaur Shaman C Anson Maddocks
Balduvian Barbarians 6ED Creature — Human Barbarian C Mark Poole
Balduvian Horde 6ED Creature — Human Barbarian R Brian Snõddy
Blaze 6ED Sorcery U Gerry Grace
Boil 6ED Instant U Jason Alexander Behnke
Burrowing 6ED Enchantment — Aura U Mark Poole
Conquer 6ED Enchantment — Aura U Randy Gallegos
Crimson Hellkite 6ED Creature — Dragon R Gerry Grace
Earthquake 6ED Sorcery R Richard Kane Ferguson
Fervor 6ED Enchantment R Franz Vohwinkel
Final Fortune 6ED Instant R D. Alexander Gregory
Fire Elemental 6ED Creature — Elemental U Melissa A. Benson
Firebreathing 6ED Enchantment — Aura C Mike Kerr
Fit of Rage 6ED Sorcery C Douglas Shuler
Flame Spirit 6ED Creature — Elemental Spirit C Justin Hampton
Flashfires 6ED Sorcery U Randy Gallegos
Giant Strength 6ED Enchantment — Aura C Kev Walker
Goblin Digging Team 6ED Creature — Goblin C Phil Foglio
Goblin Elite Infantry 6ED Creature — Goblin Warrior C Robert Bliss
Goblin Hero 6ED Creature — Goblin C Pete Venters
Goblin King 6ED Creature — Goblin R Phil Foglio
Goblin Recruiter 6ED Creature — Goblin U Scott Kirschner
Goblin Warrens 6ED Enchantment R Dan Frazier
Hammer of Bogardan 6ED Sorcery R Ron Spencer
Hulking Cyclops 6ED Creature — Cyclops U Paolo Parente
Illicit Auction 6ED Sorcery R Scott Kirschner
Inferno 6ED Instant R Mike Kerr
Jokulhaups 6ED Sorcery R Mike Kerr
Lightning Blast 6ED Instant C Richard Thomas
Manabarbs 6ED Enchantment R Christopher Rush
Mountain Goat 6ED Creature — Goat C Cornelius Brudi
Orcish Artillery 6ED Creature — Orc Warrior U Dan Frazier
Orcish Oriflamme 6ED Enchantment U Dan Frazier
Pillage 6ED Sorcery U Richard Kane Ferguson
Pyrotechnics 6ED Sorcery C Anson Maddocks
Raging Goblin 6ED Creature — Goblin Berserker C Jeff Miracola
Reckless Embermage 6ED Creature — Human Wizard R Tom Kyffin
Relentless Assault 6ED Sorcery R Geofrey Darrow & I. Rabarot
Sabretooth Tiger 6ED Creature — Cat C Melissa A. Benson
Shatter 6ED Instant C Jason Alexander Behnke
Shatterstorm 6ED Sorcery R James Allen
Shock 6ED Instant C Randy Gallegos
Spitting Drake 6ED Creature — Drake U Geofrey Darrow & I. Rabarot
Spitting Earth 6ED Sorcery C Brian Snõddy
Stone Rain 6ED Sorcery C John Matson
Talruum Minotaur 6ED Creature — Minotaur Berserker C Pete Venters
Tremor 6ED Sorcery C Pete Venters
Vertigo 6ED Instant U Drew Tucker
Viashino Warrior 6ED Creature — Viashino Warrior C Roger Raupp
Volcanic Dragon 6ED Creature — Dragon R Janine Johnston
Volcanic Geyser 6ED Instant U David O'Connor
Wall of Fire 6ED Creature — Wall U Richard Thomas
Birds of Paradise 6ED Creature — Bird R Mark Poole
Call of the Wild 6ED Enchantment R Brom
Cat Warriors 6ED Creature — Cat Warrior C Melissa A. Benson
Creeping Mold 6ED Sorcery U David Seeley
Dense Foliage 6ED Enchantment R Alan Rabinowitz
Early Harvest 6ED Instant R Janine Johnston
Elder Druid 6ED Creature — Elf Cleric Druid R Richard Kane Ferguson
Elven Cache 6ED Sorcery C Rebecca Guay
Elven Riders 6ED Creature — Elf U Dan Frazier
Elvish Archers 6ED Creature — Elf Archer R Anson Maddocks
Fallow Earth 6ED Sorcery U Janine Johnston
Familiar Ground 6ED Enchantment U Jeff Miracola
Femeref Archers 6ED Creature — Human Archer U William Donohoe
Fog 6ED Instant C Harold McNeill
Fyndhorn Brownie 6ED Creature — Ouphe C Richard Thomas
Fyndhorn Elder 6ED Creature — Elf Druid U Donato Giancola
Giant Growth 6ED Instant C DiTerlizzi
Giant Spider 6ED Creature — Spider C Randy Gallegos
Gorilla Chieftain 6ED Creature — Ape C Quinton Hoover
Grizzly Bears 6ED Creature — Bear C Una Fricker
Hurricane 6ED Sorcery R Andrew Robinson
Living Lands 6ED Enchantment R John Matson
Llanowar Elves 6ED Creature — Elf Druid C Anson Maddocks
Lure 6ED Enchantment — Aura U Anson Maddocks
Maro 6ED Creature — Elemental R Stuart Griffin
Nature's Resurgence 6ED Sorcery R Scott M. Fischer
Panther Warriors 6ED Creature — Cat Warrior C Eric Peterson
Pradesh Gypsies 6ED Creature — Human Nomad C Quinton Hoover
Radjan Spirit 6ED Creature — Spirit U Christopher Rush
Rampant Growth 6ED Sorcery C Tom Kyffin
Redwood Treefolk 6ED Creature — Treefolk C Steve Luke
Regeneration 6ED Enchantment — Aura C Quinton Hoover
River Boa 6ED Creature — Snake U Steve White
Rowen 6ED Enchantment R Jon J Muth
Scaled Wurm 6ED Creature — Wurm C Daniel Gelon
Shanodin Dryads 6ED Creature — Nymph Dryad C Gary Leach
Stalking Tiger 6ED Creature — Cat C Terese Nielsen
Stream of Life 6ED Sorcery C Terese Nielsen
Summer Bloom 6ED Sorcery U Kaja Foglio
Thicket Basilisk 6ED Creature — Basilisk U Dan Frazier
Trained Armodon 6ED Creature — Elephant C Gary Leach
Tranquil Grove 6ED Enchantment R Dylan Martens
Tranquility 6ED Sorcery C Douglas Shuler
Uktabi Orangutan 6ED Creature — Ape U Una Fricker
Uktabi Wildcats 6ED Creature — Cat R John Matson
Unseen Walker 6ED Creature — Dryad U Alan Rabinowitz
Untamed Wilds 6ED Sorcery U NéNé Thomas
Verduran Enchantress 6ED Creature — Human Druid R Kev Brockschmidt
Vitalize 6ED Instant C Pete Venters
Waiting in the Weeds 6ED Sorcery R Susan Van Camp
Warthog 6ED Creature — Boar U Steve White
Wild Growth 6ED Enchantment — Aura C Pat Morrissey
Worldly Tutor 6ED Instant U David O'Connor
Wyluli Wolf 6ED Creature — Wolf R Susan Van Camp
Aladdin's Ring 6ED Artifact R Stuart Griffin
Amber Prison 6ED Artifact R Donato Giancola
Ankh of Mishra 6ED Artifact R Ian Miller
Ashnod's Altar 6ED Artifact U Anson Maddocks
Bottle of Suleiman 6ED Artifact R DiTerlizzi
Charcoal Diamond 6ED Artifact U Drew Tucker
Crystal Rod 6ED Artifact U Donato Giancola
Cursed Totem 6ED Artifact R D. Alexander Gregory
Dancing Scimitar 6ED Artifact Creature — Spirit R Anson Maddocks
Dingus Egg 6ED Artifact R Randy Gallegos
Disrupting Scepter 6ED Artifact R Stuart Griffin
Dragon Engine 6ED Artifact Creature — Construct R Anson Maddocks
Dragon Mask 6ED Artifact U Craig Hooper
Fire Diamond 6ED Artifact U Richard Thomas
Flying Carpet 6ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Fountain of Youth 6ED Artifact U Daniel Gelon
Glasses of Urza 6ED Artifact U Douglas Shuler
Grinning Totem 6ED Artifact R Donato Giancola
Howling Mine 6ED Artifact R Mark Poole
Iron Star 6ED Artifact U Donato Giancola
Ivory Cup 6ED Artifact U Donato Giancola
Jade Monolith 6ED Artifact R Richard Kane Ferguson
Jalum Tome 6ED Artifact R Tom Wänerstrand
Jayemdae Tome 6ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Lead Golem 6ED Artifact Creature — Golem U Hannibal King
Mana Prism 6ED Artifact U Margaret Organ-Kean
Marble Diamond 6ED Artifact U Jeff Miracola
Meekstone 6ED Artifact R Quinton Hoover
Millstone 6ED Artifact R Kaja Foglio
Moss Diamond 6ED Artifact U Donato Giancola
Mystic Compass 6ED Artifact U Amy Weber
Obsianus Golem 6ED Artifact Creature — Golem U Jesper Myrfors
Ornithopter 6ED Artifact Creature — Thopter U Amy Weber
Patagia Golem 6ED Artifact Creature — Golem U Scott Kirschner
Pentagram of the Ages 6ED Artifact R Douglas Shuler
Phyrexian Vault 6ED Artifact U Hannibal King
Primal Clay 6ED Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter R Adam Rex
Rod of Ruin 6ED Artifact U Christopher Rush
Skull Catapult 6ED Artifact U Ian Miller
Sky Diamond 6ED Artifact U D. Alexander Gregory
Snake Basket 6ED Artifact R Roger Raupp
Soul Net 6ED Artifact U Andrew Robinson
Storm Cauldron 6ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
Teferi's Puzzle Box 6ED Artifact R Kaja Foglio
The Hive 6ED Artifact R Sandra Everingham
Throne of Bone 6ED Artifact U Donato Giancola
Wand of Denial 6ED Artifact R Steve Luke
Wooden Sphere 6ED Artifact U Donato Giancola
Adarkar Wastes 6ED Land R Gary Leach
Brushland 6ED Land R Tom Wänerstrand
City of Brass 6ED Land R Tom Wänerstrand
Crystal Vein 6ED Land U Pat Morrissey
Dwarven Ruins 6ED Land U Liz Danforth
Ebon Stronghold 6ED Land U Liz Danforth
Havenwood Battleground 6ED Land U Liz Danforth
Karplusan Forest 6ED Land R Randy Gallegos
Ruins of Trokair 6ED Land U Liz Danforth
Sulfurous Springs 6ED Land R Jeff Miracola
Svyelunite Temple 6ED Land U Liz Danforth
Underground River 6ED Land R Jeff Miracola
Plains 6ED Basic Land — Plains C Tom Wänerstrand
Plains 6ED Basic Land — Plains C Tom Wänerstrand
Plains 6ED Basic Land — Plains C Douglas Shuler
Plains 6ED Basic Land — Plains C Fred Fields
Island 6ED Basic Land — Island C Douglas Shuler
Island 6ED Basic Land — Island C J. W. Frost
Island 6ED Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island 6ED Basic Land — Island C Eric Peterson
Swamp 6ED Basic Land — Swamp C Romas Kukalis
Swamp 6ED Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Swamp 6ED Basic Land — Swamp C Douglas Shuler
Swamp 6ED Basic Land — Swamp C Romas Kukalis
Mountain 6ED Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain 6ED Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain 6ED Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain 6ED Basic Land — Mountain C Brian Durfee
Forest 6ED Basic Land — Forest C Quinton Hoover
Forest 6ED Basic Land — Forest C Quinton Hoover
Forest 6ED Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest 6ED Basic Land — Forest C John Avon