Commander 2011 (CMD)

CARDS

318

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2011-06-17

MANA COST
Artisan of Kozilek CMD Creature — Eldrazi U Jason Felix
Afterlife CMD Instant U Brian Snõddy
Akroma's Vengeance CMD Sorcery R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Alliance of Arms CMD Sorcery R Johann Bodin
Angelic Arbiter CMD Creature — Angel R Steve Argyle
Arbiter of Knollridge CMD Creature — Giant Wizard R Brandon Dorman
Archangel of Strife CMD Creature — Angel R Greg Staples
Austere Command CMD Sorcery R Wayne England
Bathe in Light CMD Instant U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Celestial Force CMD Creature — Elemental R Véronique Meignaud
Congregate CMD Instant C Mark Zug
Crescendo of War CMD Enchantment R Daarken
False Prophet CMD Creature — Human Cleric R Eric Peterson
Ghostly Prison CMD Enchantment U Wayne England
Hour of Reckoning CMD Sorcery R Randy Gallegos
Jötun Grunt CMD Creature — Giant Soldier U Franz Vohwinkel
Journey to Nowhere CMD Enchantment C Warren Mahy
Lightkeeper of Emeria CMD Creature — Angel U James Ryman
Martyr's Bond CMD Enchantment R Ryan Pancoast
Monk Realist CMD Creature — Human Monk Cleric C Daren Bader
Mother of Runes CMD Creature — Human Cleric U Scott M. Fischer
Oblation CMD Instant R Doug Chaffee
Oblivion Ring CMD Enchantment C Franz Vohwinkel
Orim's Thunder CMD Instant C Carl Critchlow
Path to Exile CMD Instant U Todd Lockwood
Pollen Lullaby CMD Instant U Warren Mahy
Prison Term CMD Enchantment — Aura U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Return to Dust CMD Instant U Wayne Reynolds
Righteous Cause CMD Enchantment U Scott M. Fischer
Serra Angel CMD Creature — Angel U Greg Staples
Shattered Angel CMD Creature — Angel U Kev Walker
Soul Snare CMD Enchantment U Carl Critchlow
Spurnmage Advocate CMD Creature — Human Nomad U Ron Spears
Storm Herd CMD Sorcery R Jim Nelson
Voice of All CMD Creature — Angel R rk post
Vow of Duty CMD Enchantment — Aura U Wayne Reynolds
Wall of Omens CMD Creature — Wall U James Paick
Windborn Muse CMD Creature — Spirit R Adam Rex
Aethersnipe CMD Creature — Elemental C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Brainstorm CMD Instant C DiTerlizzi
Chromeshell Crab CMD Creature — Crab Beast R Ron Spencer
Conundrum Sphinx CMD Creature — Sphinx R Michael Komarck
Court Hussar CMD Creature — Vedalken Knight U Ron Spears
Dreamborn Muse CMD Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Fact or Fiction CMD Instant U Matt Cavotta
Flusterstorm CMD Instant R Erica Yang
Fog Bank CMD Creature — Wall U Scott Kirschner
Gomazoa CMD Creature — Jellyfish U Chippy
Guard Gomazoa CMD Creature — Jellyfish U Rob Alexander
Memory Erosion CMD Enchantment R Howard Lyon
Minds Aglow CMD Sorcery R Yeong-Hao Han
Mulldrifter CMD Creature — Elemental C Eric Fortune
Murmurs from Beyond CMD Instant — Arcane C Paolo Parente
Perilous Research CMD Instant U Dany Orizio
Propaganda CMD Enchantment U Jeff Miracola
Ray of Command CMD Instant C Andrew Robinson
Reins of Power CMD Instant R Colin MacNeil
Repulse CMD Instant C Aaron Boyd
Riddlekeeper CMD Creature — Homunculus R Steve Prescott
Scattering Stroke CMD Instant U Franz Vohwinkel
Skyscribing CMD Sorcery U Luca Zontini
Slipstream Eel CMD Creature — Fish Beast C Mark Tedin
Spell Crumple CMD Instant U Dan Scott
Trade Secrets CMD Sorcery R Ron Spears
Trench Gorger CMD Creature — Leviathan R Hideaki Takamura
Vedalken Plotter CMD Creature — Vedalken Wizard U Greg Staples
Vision Skeins CMD Instant C Aleksi Briclot
Vow of Flight CMD Enchantment — Aura U Erica Yang
Whirlpool Whelm CMD Instant C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Windfall CMD Sorcery U Pete Venters
Wonder CMD Creature — Incarnation U Rebecca Guay
Attrition CMD Enchantment R Scott M. Fischer
Avatar of Woe CMD Creature — Avatar R rk post
Buried Alive CMD Sorcery U Greg Staples
Butcher of Malakir CMD Creature — Vampire Warrior R Jason Chan
Dark Hatchling CMD Creature — Horror R Mark A. Nelson
Diabolic Tutor CMD Sorcery U Greg Staples
Doom Blade CMD Instant C Chippy
Dread Cacodemon CMD Creature — Demon R Izzy
Evincar's Justice CMD Sorcery C Hannibal King
Extractor Demon CMD Creature — Demon R Carl Critchlow
Fallen Angel CMD Creature — Angel R Matthew D. Wilson
Fleshbag Marauder CMD Creature — Zombie Warrior U Pete Venters
Footbottom Feast CMD Instant C Jim Nelson
Grave Pact CMD Enchantment R Puddnhead
Gravedigger CMD Creature — Zombie C Dermot Power
Hex CMD Sorcery R Michael Sutfin
Living Death CMD Sorcery R Charles Gillespie
Mortivore CMD Creature — Lhurgoyf R Anthony S. Waters
Nantuko Husk CMD Creature — Zombie Insect U Carl Critchlow
Nemesis Trap CMD Instant — Trap U Ryan Pancoast
Nezumi Graverobber CMD Creature — Rat Rogue U Jim Nelson
Patron of the Nezumi CMD Legendary Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Razorjaw Oni CMD Creature — Demon Spirit U Carl Critchlow
Reiver Demon CMD Creature — Demon R Brom
Rise from the Grave CMD Sorcery U Vance Kovacs
Scythe Specter CMD Creature — Specter R Vincent Proce
Sewer Nemesis CMD Creature — Horror R Nils Hamm
Shared Trauma CMD Sorcery R Clint Cearley
Shriekmaw CMD Creature — Elemental U Steve Prescott
Sign in Blood CMD Sorcery C Howard Lyon
Stitch Together CMD Sorcery U Arnie Swekel
Syphon Flesh CMD Sorcery U Ironbrush
Syphon Mind CMD Sorcery C Jeff Easley
Unnerve CMD Sorcery C Terese Nielsen
Vampire Nighthawk CMD Creature — Vampire Shaman U Jason Chan
Vow of Malice CMD Enchantment — Aura U Jesper Ejsing
Akroma, Angel of Fury CMD Legendary Creature — Angel R Daren Bader
Anger CMD Creature — Incarnation U John Avon
Avatar of Fury CMD Creature — Avatar R rk post
Avatar of Slaughter CMD Creature — Avatar R Jason A. Engle
Breath of Darigaaz CMD Sorcery U Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Chain Reaction CMD Sorcery R Trevor Claxton
Chaos Warp CMD Instant R Trevor Claxton
Chartooth Cougar CMD Creature — Cat Beast C Tony Szczudlo
Cleansing Beam CMD Instant U Pat Lee
Comet Storm CMD Instant M Jung Park
Death by Dragons CMD Sorcery U Austin Hsu
Disaster Radius CMD Sorcery R James Paick
Dragon Whelp CMD Creature — Dragon U Steven Belledin
Earthquake CMD Sorcery R Adrian Smith
Faultgrinder CMD Creature — Elemental C Anthony S. Waters
Flametongue Kavu CMD Creature — Kavu U Slawomir Maniak
Furnace Whelp CMD Creature — Dragon U Matt Cavotta
Goblin Cadets CMD Creature — Goblin U Jerry Tiritilli
Insurrection CMD Sorcery R Mark Zug
Lash Out CMD Instant C Scott Hampton
Magmatic Force CMD Creature — Elemental R Jung Park
Mana-Charged Dragon CMD Creature — Dragon R Mike Bierek
Oni of Wild Places CMD Creature — Demon Spirit U Mark Tedin
Punishing Fire CMD Instant U Christopher Moeller
Pyrohemia CMD Enchantment U Stephen Tappin
Rapacious One CMD Creature — Eldrazi Drone U Jason A. Engle
Ruination CMD Sorcery R Dermot Power
Spitebellows CMD Creature — Elemental U Larry MacDougall
Stranglehold CMD Enchantment R John Stanko
Sulfurous Blast CMD Instant U Jeff Miracola
Vow of Lightning CMD Enchantment — Aura U Svetlin Velinov
Wild Ricochet CMD Instant R Dan Scott
Acidic Slime CMD Creature — Ooze U Karl Kopinski
Aquastrand Spider CMD Creature — Spider Mutant C Dany Orizio
Awakening Zone CMD Enchantment R Johann Bodin
Baloth Woodcrasher CMD Creature — Beast U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Bestial Menace CMD Sorcery U Andrew Robinson
Brawn CMD Creature — Incarnation U Matt Cavotta
Cobra Trap CMD Instant — Trap U Scott Chou
Collective Voyage CMD Sorcery R Charles Urbach
Cultivate CMD Sorcery C Anthony Palumbo
Deadly Recluse CMD Creature — Spider C Warren Mahy
Deadwood Treefolk CMD Creature — Treefolk U Don Hazeltine
Elvish Aberration CMD Creature — Elf Mutant U Matt Cavotta
Eternal Witness CMD Creature — Human Shaman U Terese Nielsen
Explosive Vegetation CMD Sorcery U John Avon
Fertilid CMD Creature — Elemental C Wayne Reynolds
Fierce Empath CMD Creature — Elf C Alan Pollack
Fists of Ironwood CMD Enchantment — Aura C Glen Angus
Garruk Wildspeaker CMD Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk M Aleksi Briclot
Harmonize CMD Sorcery U Paul Lee
Hornet Queen CMD Creature — Insect R Martina Pilcerova
Hunting Pack CMD Instant U Jim Nelson
Hydra Omnivore CMD Creature — Hydra R Svetlin Velinov
Invigorate CMD Instant C Dan Frazier
Kodama's Reach CMD Sorcery — Arcane C Heather Hudson
Krosan Tusker CMD Creature — Boar Beast C Kev Walker
Lhurgoyf CMD Creature — Lhurgoyf R Pete Venters
Magus of the Vineyard CMD Creature — Human Wizard R Jim Murray
Penumbra Spider CMD Creature — Spider C Jeff Easley
Relic Crush CMD Instant C Steven Belledin
Sakura-Tribe Elder CMD Creature — Snake Shaman C Carl Critchlow
Scavenging Ooze CMD Creature — Ooze R Austin Hsu
Spawnwrithe CMD Creature — Elemental R Daarken
Spike Feeder CMD Creature — Spike U Heather Hudson
Squallmonger CMD Creature — Monger U Heather Hudson
Symbiotic Wurm CMD Creature — Wurm R Matt Cavotta
Tribute to the Wild CMD Instant U Hideaki Takamura
Troll Ascetic CMD Creature — Troll Shaman R Puddnhead
Veteran Explorer CMD Creature — Human Soldier Scout U David A. Cherry
Vow of Wildness CMD Enchantment — Aura U Jim Pavelec
Yavimaya Elder CMD Creature — Human Druid C Matt Cavotta
Angel of Despair CMD Creature — Angel R Todd Lockwood
Animar, Soul of Elements CMD Legendary Creature — Elemental M Peter Mohrbacher
Aura Shards CMD Enchantment U Ron Spencer
Azorius Guildmage CMD Creature — Vedalken Wizard U Christopher Moeller
Basandra, Battle Seraph CMD Legendary Creature — Angel R Terese Nielsen
Bladewing the Risen CMD Legendary Creature — Zombie Dragon R Kev Walker
Boros Guildmage CMD Creature — Human Wizard U Paolo Parente
Brion Stoutarm CMD Legendary Creature — Giant Warrior R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Call the Skybreaker CMD Sorcery R Randy Gallegos
Chorus of the Conclave CMD Legendary Creature — Dryad R Brian Despain
Colossal Might CMD Instant C Justin Sweet
Damia, Sage of Stone CMD Legendary Creature — Gorgon Wizard M Steve Argyle
Death Mutation CMD Sorcery U Carl Critchlow
Desecrator Hag CMD Creature — Hag C Fred Harper
Dominus of Fealty CMD Creature — Spirit Avatar R Kev Walker
Duergar Hedge-Mage CMD Creature — Dwarf Shaman U Dave Allsop
Edric, Spymaster of Trest CMD Legendary Creature — Elf Rogue R Volkan Baǵa
Electrolyze CMD Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Fire // Ice // CMD Instant // Instant U David Martin & Franz Vohwinkel
Firespout CMD Sorcery U Jeff Miracola
Ghave, Guru of Spores CMD Legendary Creature — Fungus Shaman M James Paick
Golgari Guildmage CMD Creature — Elf Shaman U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Gwyllion Hedge-Mage CMD Creature — Hag Wizard U Todd Lockwood
Hull Breach CMD Sorcery C Brian Snõddy
Intet, the Dreamer CMD Legendary Creature — Dragon R Dan Scott
Izzet Chronarch CMD Creature — Human Wizard C Nick Percival
Kaalia of the Vast CMD Legendary Creature — Human Cleric M Michael Komarck
Karador, Ghost Chieftain CMD Legendary Creature — Centaur Spirit M Todd Lockwood
Malfegor CMD Legendary Creature — Demon Dragon M Jason Chan
Master Warcraft CMD Instant R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
The Mimeoplasm CMD Legendary Creature — Ooze M Svetlin Velinov
Mortify CMD Instant U Glen Angus
Necrogenesis CMD Enchantment U Trevor Claxton
Nin, the Pain Artist CMD Legendary Creature — Vedalken Wizard R Brad Rigney
Nucklavee CMD Creature — Beast U Trevor Hairsine
Numot, the Devastator CMD Legendary Creature — Dragon R Dan Dos Santos
Oros, the Avenger CMD Legendary Creature — Dragon R Daren Bader
Orzhov Guildmage CMD Creature — Human Wizard U Greg Staples
Plumeveil CMD Creature — Elemental U Nils Hamm
Prophetic Bolt CMD Instant R Dave Dorman
Riku of Two Reflections CMD Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Izzy
Ruhan of the Fomori CMD Legendary Creature — Giant Warrior M Raymond Swanland
Savage Twister CMD Sorcery U Bob Eggleton
Selesnya Evangel CMD Creature — Elf Shaman C Rob Alexander
Selesnya Guildmage CMD Creature — Elf Wizard U Mark Zug
Sigil Captain CMD Creature — Rhino Soldier U Howard Lyon
Simic Sky Swallower CMD Creature — Leviathan R rk post
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave CMD Legendary Creature — Zombie Elemental R Nils Hamm
Szadek, Lord of Secrets CMD Legendary Creature — Vampire R Donato Giancola
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls CMD Legendary Creature — Angel M Wayne Reynolds
Teneb, the Harvester CMD Legendary Creature — Dragon R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Terminate CMD Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Valley Rannet CMD Creature — Beast C Dave Allsop
Vengeful Rebirth CMD Sorcery U Vance Kovacs
Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter CMD Legendary Creature — Vampire R Michael C. Hayes
Vorosh, the Hunter CMD Legendary Creature — Dragon R Mark Zug
Vulturous Zombie CMD Creature — Plant Zombie R Greg Staples
Wall of Denial CMD Creature — Wall U Howard Lyon
Wrecking Ball CMD Instant C Ron Spears
Wrexial, the Risen Deep CMD Legendary Creature — Kraken M Eric Deschamps
Zedruu the Greathearted CMD Legendary Creature — Minotaur Monk M Mark Zug
Acorn Catapult CMD Artifact R Jesper Ejsing
Armillary Sphere CMD Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Boros Signet CMD Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Champion's Helm CMD Artifact — Equipment R Alan Pollack
Darksteel Ingot CMD Artifact C Martina Pilcerova
Dimir Signet CMD Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Dreamstone Hedron CMD Artifact U Eric Deschamps
Fellwar Stone CMD Artifact U John Avon
Golgari Signet CMD Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Gruul Signet CMD Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Howling Mine CMD Artifact R Ralph Horsley
Izzet Signet CMD Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Lightning Greaves CMD Artifact — Equipment U Jeremy Jarvis
Oblivion Stone CMD Artifact R Sam Wood
Orzhov Signet CMD Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Prophetic Prism CMD Artifact C John Avon
Rakdos Signet CMD Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Selesnya Signet CMD Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Simic Signet CMD Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Skullclamp CMD Artifact — Equipment U Luca Zontini
Sol Ring CMD Artifact U Mike Bierek
Solemn Simulacrum CMD Artifact Creature — Golem R Greg Staples
Triskelavus CMD Artifact Creature — Construct R Mark Zug
Akoum Refuge CMD Land U Fred Fields
Azorius Chancery CMD Land C John Avon
Barren Moor CMD Land C Heather Hudson
Bojuka Bog CMD Land C Howard Lyon
Boros Garrison CMD Land C John Avon
Command Tower CMD Land C Ryan Yee
Dimir Aqueduct CMD Land C John Avon
Dreadship Reef CMD Land U Lars Grant-West
Evolving Wilds CMD Land C Steven Belledin
Forgotten Cave CMD Land C Tony Szczudlo
Fungal Reaches CMD Land U Martina Pilcerova
Golgari Rot Farm CMD Land C John Avon
Gruul Turf CMD Land C John Avon
Homeward Path CMD Land R Tomasz Jedruszek
Izzet Boilerworks CMD Land C John Avon
Jwar Isle Refuge CMD Land U Cyril Van Der Haegen
Kazandu Refuge CMD Land U Franz Vohwinkel
Lonely Sandbar CMD Land C Heather Hudson
Molten Slagheap CMD Land U Daren Bader
Orzhov Basilica CMD Land C John Avon
Rakdos Carnarium CMD Land C John Avon
Rupture Spire CMD Land C Jaime Jones
Secluded Steppe CMD Land C Heather Hudson
Selesnya Sanctuary CMD Land C John Avon
Simic Growth Chamber CMD Land C John Avon
Svogthos, the Restless Tomb CMD Land U Martina Pilcerova
Temple of the False God CMD Land U Brian Snõddy
Terramorphic Expanse CMD Land C Dan Scott
Tranquil Thicket CMD Land C Heather Hudson
Vivid Crag CMD Land U Martina Pilcerova
Vivid Creek CMD Land U Fred Fields
Vivid Grove CMD Land U Howard Lyon
Vivid Marsh CMD Land U John Avon
Vivid Meadow CMD Land U Rob Alexander
Zoetic Cavern CMD Land U Lars Grant-West
Plains CMD Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains CMD Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains CMD Basic Land — Plains C Michael Komarck
Plains CMD Basic Land — Plains C Matthew Mitchell
Island CMD Basic Land — Island C Rob Alexander
Island CMD Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island CMD Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island CMD Basic Land — Island C Richard Wright
Swamp CMD Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Swamp CMD Basic Land — Swamp C Jung Park
Swamp CMD Basic Land — Swamp C Jim Pavelec
Swamp CMD Basic Land — Swamp C Richard Wright
Mountain CMD Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain CMD Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain CMD Basic Land — Mountain C Karl Kopinski
Mountain CMD Basic Land — Mountain C Martina Pilcerova
Forest CMD Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest CMD Basic Land — Forest C Steven Belledin
Forest CMD Basic Land — Forest C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Forest CMD Basic Land — Forest C Anthony S. Waters