Commander 2013 (C13)

CARDS

356

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2013-11-01

MANA COST
Act of Authority C13 Enchantment R Véronique Meignaud
Aerie Mystics C13 Creature — Bird Wizard U Mark Zug
Ajani's Pridemate C13 Creature — Cat Soldier U Svetlin Velinov
Angel of Finality C13 Creature — Angel R Howard Lyon
Archangel C13 Creature — Angel U Quinton Hoover
Azorius Herald C13 Creature — Spirit U Justin Sweet
Cradle of Vitality C13 Enchantment R Trevor Hairsine
Curse of the Forsaken C13 Enchantment — Aura Curse U William Wu
Darksteel Mutation C13 Enchantment — Aura U Daniel Ljunggren
Eternal Dragon C13 Creature — Dragon Spirit R Adam Rex
Fiend Hunter C13 Creature — Human Cleric U Wayne Reynolds
Flickerform C13 Enchantment — Aura R Ron Spears
Flickerwisp C13 Creature — Elemental U Jeremy Enecio
Karmic Guide C13 Creature — Angel Spirit R Allen Williams
Kirtar's Wrath C13 Sorcery R Kev Walker
Kongming, "Sleeping Dragon" C13 Legendary Creature — Human Advisor R Gao Yan
Mirror Entity C13 Creature — Shapeshifter R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Mystic Barrier C13 Enchantment R Matt Stewart
Razor Hippogriff C13 Creature — Hippogriff U David Rapoza
Serene Master C13 Creature — Human Monk R Mark Zug
Serra Avatar C13 Creature — Avatar M Dermot Power
Stonecloaker C13 Creature — Gargoyle U Tomas Giorello
Survival Cache C13 Sorcery U Scott Chou
Tempt with Glory C13 Sorcery R Michael Komarck
Unexpectedly Absent C13 Instant R Min Yum
Wall of Reverence C13 Creature — Spirit Wall R Wayne Reynolds
Wrath of God C13 Sorcery R Kev Walker
Arcane Denial C13 Instant C Mark Zug
Arcane Melee C13 Enchantment R Jaime Jones
Augur of Bolas C13 Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Slawomir Maniak
Azami, Lady of Scrolls C13 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Ittoku
Blue Sun's Zenith C13 Instant R Izzy
Borrowing 100,000 Arrows C13 Sorcery U Song Shikai
Brilliant Plan C13 Sorcery U Song Shikai
Control Magic C13 Enchantment — Aura U Clint Cearley
Curse of Inertia C13 Enchantment — Aura Curse U Jasper Sandner
Deceiver Exarch C13 Creature — Cleric U Izzy
Deep Analysis C13 Sorcery C Daren Bader
Dismiss C13 Instant U Donato Giancola
Diviner Spirit C13 Creature — Spirit U Yeong-Hao Han
Djinn of Infinite Deceits C13 Creature — Djinn R Robbie Trevino
Dungeon Geists C13 Creature — Spirit R Nils Hamm
Echo Mage C13 Creature — Human Wizard R Matt Stewart
Fog Bank C13 Creature — Wall U Howard Lyon
Guard Gomazoa C13 Creature — Jellyfish U Rob Alexander
Hada Spy Patrol C13 Creature — Human Rogue U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Illusionist's Gambit C13 Instant R Zoltan Boros
Jace's Archivist C13 Creature — Vedalken Wizard R James Ryman
Lu Xun, Scholar General C13 Legendary Creature — Human Soldier R Xu Xiaoming
Mnemonic Wall C13 Creature — Wall C Vance Kovacs
Opportunity C13 Instant U Allen Williams
Order of Succession C13 Sorcery R Magali Villeneuve
Propaganda C13 Enchantment U Clint Cearley
Prosperity C13 Sorcery U Nic Klein
Raven Familiar C13 Creature — Bird U John Avon
Sharding Sphinx C13 Artifact Creature — Sphinx R Michael Bruinsma
Skyscribing C13 Sorcery U Richard Wright
Stormscape Battlemage C13 Creature — Metathran Wizard U Christopher Moeller
Strategic Planning C13 Sorcery U Zhang Jiazhen
Tempt with Reflections C13 Sorcery R Mike Bierek
Thornwind Faeries C13 Creature — Faerie C Rebecca Guay
Tidal Force C13 Creature — Elemental R Phill Simmer
True-Name Nemesis C13 Creature — Merfolk Rogue R Zack Stella
Uyo, Silent Prophet C13 Legendary Creature — Moonfolk Wizard R John Bolton
Vision Skeins C13 Instant C Aleksi Briclot
Wash Out C13 Sorcery U Steven Belledin
Wonder C13 Creature — Incarnation U Rebecca Guay
Annihilate C13 Instant U Kev Walker
Army of the Damned C13 Sorcery M Ryan Pancoast
Baleful Force C13 Creature — Elemental R Eytan Zana
Curse of Shallow Graves C13 Enchantment — Aura Curse U Karla Ortiz
Decree of Pain C13 Sorcery R Mathias Kollros
Dirge of Dread C13 Sorcery C Heather Hudson
Disciple of Griselbrand C13 Creature — Human Cleric U Clint Cearley
Endless Cockroaches C13 Creature — Insect R Ron Spencer
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder C13 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Mark Tedin
Famine C13 Sorcery U Karla Ortiz
Fell Shepherd C13 Creature — Avatar R Brad Rigney
Greed C13 Enchantment R Izzy
Hooded Horror C13 Creature — Horror U Allen Williams
Infest C13 Sorcery U Karl Kopinski
Marrow Bats C13 Creature — Bat Skeleton U Jason A. Engle
Nightscape Familiar C13 Creature — Zombie C Jeff Easley
Ophiomancer C13 Creature — Human Shaman R John Stanko
Phthisis C13 Sorcery U Carl Critchlow
Phyrexian Delver C13 Creature — Zombie R Igor Kieryluk
Phyrexian Gargantua C13 Creature — Horror U Igor Kieryluk
Phyrexian Reclamation C13 Enchantment U rk post
Price of Knowledge C13 Enchantment R Dan Scott
Quagmire Druid C13 Creature — Zombie Druid C Jaime Jones
Reckless Spite C13 Instant U Karl Kopinski
Sanguine Bond C13 Enchantment R Jaime Jones
Stronghold Assassin C13 Creature — Zombie Assassin R Matthew D. Wilson
Sudden Spoiling C13 Instant R Alan Pollack
Tempt with Immortality C13 Sorcery R Philip Straub
Toxic Deluge C13 Sorcery R Svetlin Velinov
Vampire Nighthawk C13 Creature — Vampire Shaman U Jason Chan
Vile Requiem C13 Enchantment U Carl Critchlow
Viscera Seer C13 Creature — Vampire Wizard C John Stanko
Wight of Precinct Six C13 Creature — Zombie U Ryan Barger
Blood Rites C13 Enchantment U Raymond Swanland
Capricious Efreet C13 Creature — Efreet R Justin Sweet
Charmbreaker Devils C13 Creature — Devil R Dan Scott
Crater Hellion C13 Creature — Hellion Beast R Daren Bader
Curse of Chaos C13 Enchantment — Aura Curse U Jason A. Engle
Fireball C13 Sorcery U Dave Dorman
Fissure Vent C13 Sorcery C Philip Straub
From the Ashes C13 Sorcery R Karl Kopinski
Furnace Celebration C13 Enchantment U Svetlin Velinov
Goblin Bombardment C13 Enchantment U Brian Snõddy
Goblin Sharpshooter C13 Creature — Goblin R Wayne Reynolds
Guttersnipe C13 Creature — Goblin Shaman U Steve Prescott
Incendiary Command C13 Sorcery R Wayne England
Inferno Titan C13 Creature — Giant M Kev Walker
Magus of the Arena C13 Creature — Human Wizard R Thomas M. Baxa
Mass Mutiny C13 Sorcery R Carl Critchlow
Molten Disaster C13 Sorcery R Ittoku
Rough // Tumble // C13 Sorcery // Sorcery U Luca Zontini
Slice and Dice C13 Sorcery U Mark Brill
Spitebellows C13 Creature — Elemental U Larry MacDougall
Stalking Vengeance C13 Creature — Avatar R Anthony S. Waters
Starstorm C13 Instant R Jonas De Ro
Street Spasm C13 Instant U Raymond Swanland
Sudden Demise C13 Sorcery R Dan Scott
Tempt with Vengeance C13 Sorcery R Ryan Barger
Terra Ravager C13 Creature — Elemental Beast U Ralph Horsley
Tooth and Claw C13 Enchantment R Val Mayerik
War Cadence C13 Enchantment U John Matson
Warstorm Surge C13 Enchantment R Raymond Swanland
Where Ancients Tread C13 Enchantment R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Widespread Panic C13 Enchantment R Dave Kendall
Wild Ricochet C13 Instant R Dan Scott
Witch Hunt C13 Enchantment R Karl Kopinski
Acidic Slime C13 Creature — Ooze U Karl Kopinski
Avenger of Zendikar C13 Creature — Elemental M Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Baloth Woodcrasher C13 Creature — Beast U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Bane of Progress C13 Creature — Elemental R Lars Grant-West
Brooding Saurian C13 Creature — Lizard R rk post
Cultivate C13 Sorcery C Anthony Palumbo
Curse of Predation C13 Enchantment — Aura Curse U Jack Wang
Deadwood Treefolk C13 Creature — Treefolk U Don Hazeltine
Drumhunter C13 Creature — Human Druid Warrior U Jim Murray
Elvish Skysweeper C13 Creature — Elf Warrior C Mark Tedin
Farhaven Elf C13 Creature — Elf Druid C Brandon Kitkouski
Fecundity C13 Enchantment U Rebecca Guay
Foster C13 Enchantment R Carl Critchlow
Grazing Gladehart C13 Creature — Antelope C Ryan Pancoast
Harmonize C13 Sorcery U Paul Lee
Hua Tuo, Honored Physician C13 Legendary Creature — Human R Gao Jianzhang
Hunted Troll C13 Creature — Troll Warrior R Greg Staples
Jade Mage C13 Creature — Human Shaman U Izzy
Kazandu Tuskcaller C13 Creature — Human Shaman R Mike Bierek
Krosan Grip C13 Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Krosan Tusker C13 Creature — Boar Beast C Kev Walker
Krosan Warchief C13 Creature — Beast U Greg Hildebrandt
Mold Shambler C13 Creature — Fungus Beast C Karl Kopinski
Naya Soulbeast C13 Creature — Beast R Jesper Ejsing
Night Soil C13 Enchantment C Richard Wright
One Dozen Eyes C13 Sorcery U Darrell Riche
Phantom Nantuko C13 Creature — Insect Spirit R Wayne England
Presence of Gond C13 Enchantment — Aura C Brandon Kitkouski
Primal Vigor C13 Enchantment R Matt Stewart
Rain of Thorns C13 Sorcery U Sam Burley
Rampaging Baloths C13 Creature — Beast M Steve Prescott
Ravenous Baloth C13 Creature — Beast R Todd Lockwood
Reincarnation C13 Instant U Steve Prescott
Restore C13 Sorcery U John Avon
Sakura-Tribe Elder C13 Creature — Snake Shaman C Carl Critchlow
Silklash Spider C13 Creature — Spider R Iain McCaig
Slice in Twain C13 Instant U Efrem Palacios
Spawning Grounds C13 Enchantment — Aura R Vincent Proce
Spoils of Victory C13 Sorcery U Sun Nan
Sprouting Vines C13 Instant C John Avon
Tempt with Discovery C13 Sorcery R William Wu
Walker of the Grove C13 Creature — Elemental U Todd Lockwood
Aethermage's Touch C13 Instant R Randy Gallegos
Baleful Strix C13 Artifact Creature — Bird U Nils Hamm
Behemoth Sledge C13 Artifact — Equipment U Steve Prescott
Boros Charm C13 Instant U Zoltan Boros
Charnelhoard Wurm C13 Creature — Wurm R Lars Grant-West
Crosis's Charm C13 Instant U Marco Nelor
Cruel Ultimatum C13 Sorcery R Todd Lockwood
Death Grasp C13 Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Deathbringer Thoctar C13 Creature — Zombie Beast R Karl Kopinski
Deepfire Elemental C13 Creature — Elemental U Joel Thomas
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician C13 Legendary Creature — Bird Wizard M Michael Komarck
Dromar's Charm C13 Instant U Marco Nelor
Fiery Justice C13 Sorcery R Mathias Kollros
Filigree Angel C13 Artifact Creature — Angel R Richard Whitters
Fires of Yavimaya C13 Enchantment U Izzy
Gahiji, Honored One C13 Legendary Creature — Beast M Brynn Metheney
Grixis Charm C13 Instant U Lars Grant-West
Hull Breach C13 Sorcery C Brian Snõddy
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge C13 Legendary Creature — Vampire Wizard M Cynthia Sheppard
Jund Charm C13 Instant U Brandon Kitkouski
Leafdrake Roost C13 Enchantment — Aura U Nick Percival
Lim-Dûl's Vault C13 Instant U Wayne England
Marath, Will of the Wild C13 Legendary Creature — Elemental Beast M Tyler Jacobson
Mayael the Anima C13 Legendary Creature — Elf Shaman M Jason Chan
Naya Charm C13 Instant U Jesper Ejsing
Nekusar, the Mindrazer C13 Legendary Creature — Zombie Wizard M Mark Winters
Nivix Guildmage C13 Creature — Human Wizard U Scott M. Fischer
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic C13 Legendary Creature — Giant Soldier M Eric Deschamps
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher C13 Legendary Creature — Dragon M Todd Lockwood
Rakeclaw Gargantuan C13 Creature — Beast C Jesper Ejsing
Roon of the Hidden Realm C13 Legendary Creature — Rhino Soldier M Steve Prescott
Rubinia Soulsinger C13 Legendary Creature — Faerie R Cynthia Sheppard
Savage Twister C13 Sorcery U John Avon
Scarland Thrinax C13 Creature — Lizard U Daarken
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper C13 Legendary Creature — Orc Shaman R Jesper Ejsing
Selesnya Charm C13 Instant U Zoltan Boros
Sharuum the Hegemon C13 Legendary Artifact Creature — Sphinx M Izzy
Shattergang Brothers C13 Legendary Creature — Goblin Artificer M Kev Walker
Skyward Eye Prophets C13 Creature — Human Wizard U Matt Stewart
Soul Manipulation C13 Instant C Carl Critchlow
Spellbreaker Behemoth C13 Creature — Beast R Jason Chan
Sphinx of the Steel Wind C13 Artifact Creature — Sphinx M Kev Walker
Spinal Embrace C13 Instant R Donato Giancola
Sprouting Thrinax C13 Creature — Lizard U Jarreau Wimberly
Sydri, Galvanic Genius C13 Legendary Creature — Human Artificer M Terese Nielsen
Thraximundar C13 Legendary Creature — Zombie Assassin M Raymond Swanland
Tidehollow Strix C13 Artifact Creature — Bird C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Tower Gargoyle C13 Artifact Creature — Gargoyle U Matt Cavotta
Valley Rannet C13 Creature — Beast C Dave Allsop
Vizkopa Guildmage C13 Creature — Human Wizard U Tyler Jacobson
Winged Coatl C13 Creature — Snake C Izzy
Augury Adept C13 Creature — Kithkin Wizard R Steve Prescott
Divinity of Pride C13 Creature — Spirit Avatar R Greg Staples
Golgari Guildmage C13 Creature — Elf Shaman U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Mistmeadow Witch C13 Creature — Kithkin Wizard U Greg Staples
Murkfiend Liege C13 Creature — Horror R Carl Critchlow
Selesnya Guildmage C13 Creature — Elf Wizard U Mark Zug
Spiteful Visions C13 Enchantment R Brandon Kitkouski
Thopter Foundry C13 Artifact U Ralph Horsley
Armillary Sphere C13 Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Azorius Keyrune C13 Artifact U Daniel Ljunggren
Basalt Monolith C13 Artifact U Yeong-Hao Han
Carnage Altar C13 Artifact U James Paick
Conjurer's Closet C13 Artifact R Jason Felix
Crawlspace C13 Artifact R Franz Vohwinkel
Darksteel Ingot C13 Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Druidic Satchel C13 Artifact R Matt Stewart
Eye of Doom C13 Artifact R Yeong-Hao Han
Jar of Eyeballs C13 Artifact R Jaime Jones
Leonin Bladetrap C13 Artifact U Randy Gallegos
Mirari C13 Legendary Artifact R Donato Giancola
Myr Battlesphere C13 Artifact Creature — Myr Construct R Franz Vohwinkel
Nevinyrral's Disk C13 Artifact R Steve Argyle
Nihil Spellbomb C13 Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Obelisk of Esper C13 Artifact C Francis Tsai
Obelisk of Grixis C13 Artifact C Nils Hamm
Obelisk of Jund C13 Artifact C Brandon Kitkouski
Pilgrim's Eye C13 Artifact Creature — Thopter C Dan Scott
Plague Boiler C13 Artifact R Mark Tedin
Pristine Talisman C13 Artifact C Matt Cavotta
Seer's Sundial C13 Artifact R Franz Vohwinkel
Selesnya Signet C13 Artifact C Raoul Vitale
Simic Signet C13 Artifact C Mike Sass
Sol Ring C13 Artifact U Mike Bierek
Spine of Ish Sah C13 Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Sun Droplet C13 Artifact U Greg Hildebrandt
Surveyor's Scope C13 Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Swiftfoot Boots C13 Artifact — Equipment U Svetlin Velinov
Sword of the Paruns C13 Artifact — Equipment R Greg Hildebrandt
Temple Bell C13 Artifact R Mark Tedin
Thousand-Year Elixir C13 Artifact R Richard Sardinha
Thunderstaff C13 Artifact U Cliff Childs
Tower of Fortunes C13 Artifact R Matt Cavotta
Viseling C13 Artifact Creature — Construct U Kev Walker
Wayfarer's Bauble C13 Artifact C Darrell Riche
Well of Lost Dreams C13 Artifact R Jeff Miracola
Akoum Refuge C13 Land U Fred Fields
Arcane Sanctum C13 Land U Anthony Francisco
Azorius Chancery C13 Land C John Avon
Azorius Guildgate C13 Land — Gate C Drew Baker
Bant Panorama C13 Land C Donato Giancola
Barren Moor C13 Land C Heather Hudson
Bojuka Bog C13 Land C Howard Lyon
Boros Garrison C13 Land C John Avon
Boros Guildgate C13 Land — Gate C Noah Bradley
Command Tower C13 Land C Ryan Yee
Contested Cliffs C13 Land R Anthony S. Waters
Crumbling Necropolis C13 Land U Dave Kendall
Dimir Guildgate C13 Land — Gate C Cliff Childs
Drifting Meadow C13 Land C Jonas De Ro
Esper Panorama C13 Land C Franz Vohwinkel
Evolving Wilds C13 Land C Steven Belledin
Faerie Conclave C13 Land U Stephan Martiniere
Forgotten Cave C13 Land C Tony Szczudlo
Golgari Guildgate C13 Land — Gate C Eytan Zana
Golgari Rot Farm C13 Land C John Avon
Grim Backwoods C13 Land R Vincent Proce
Grixis Panorama C13 Land C Nils Hamm
Gruul Guildgate C13 Land — Gate C Randy Gallegos
Homeward Path C13 Land R Tomasz Jedruszek
Izzet Boilerworks C13 Land C John Avon
Izzet Guildgate C13 Land — Gate C Noah Bradley
Jund Panorama C13 Land C Jaime Jones
Jungle Shrine C13 Land U Wayne Reynolds
Jwar Isle Refuge C13 Land U Cyril Van Der Haegen
Kazandu Refuge C13 Land U Franz Vohwinkel
Khalni Garden C13 Land C Ryan Pancoast
Kher Keep C13 Legendary Land R Paolo Parente
Llanowar Reborn C13 Land U Philip Straub
Lonely Sandbar C13 Land C Heather Hudson
Molten Slagheap C13 Land U Daren Bader
Mosswort Bridge C13 Land R Jeremy Jarvis
Naya Panorama C13 Land C Hideaki Takamura
New Benalia C13 Land U Richard Wright
Opal Palace C13 Land C Andreas Rocha
Orzhov Basilica C13 Land C John Avon
Orzhov Guildgate C13 Land — Gate C John Avon
Rakdos Carnarium C13 Land C John Avon
Rakdos Guildgate C13 Land — Gate C Eytan Zana
Rupture Spire C13 Land C Jaime Jones
Saltcrusted Steppe C13 Land U Greg Staples
Savage Lands C13 Land U Vance Kovacs
Seaside Citadel C13 Land U Volkan Baǵa
Secluded Steppe C13 Land C Heather Hudson
Sejiri Refuge C13 Land U Ryan Pancoast
Selesnya Guildgate C13 Land — Gate C Howard Lyon
Selesnya Sanctuary C13 Land C John Avon
Simic Guildgate C13 Land — Gate C Svetlin Velinov
Slippery Karst C13 Land C Stephen Daniele
Smoldering Crater C13 Land C Mark Tedin
Springjack Pasture C13 Land R Terese Nielsen
Temple of the False God C13 Land U Brian Snõddy
Terramorphic Expanse C13 Land C Dan Scott
Tranquil Thicket C13 Land C Heather Hudson
Transguild Promenade C13 Land C Noah Bradley
Urza's Factory C13 Land — Urza’s U Mark Tedin
Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree C13 Land U Martina Pilcerova
Vivid Crag C13 Land U Martina Pilcerova
Vivid Creek C13 Land U Fred Fields
Vivid Grove C13 Land U Howard Lyon
Vivid Marsh C13 Land U John Avon
Plains C13 Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains C13 Basic Land — Plains C Michael Komarck
Plains C13 Basic Land — Plains C Jung Park
Plains C13 Basic Land — Plains C Andreas Rocha
Island C13 Basic Land — Island C Noah Bradley
Island C13 Basic Land — Island C Cliff Childs
Island C13 Basic Land — Island C Michael Komarck
Island C13 Basic Land — Island C Jung Park
Swamp C13 Basic Land — Swamp C Mike Bierek
Swamp C13 Basic Land — Swamp C Jonas De Ro
Swamp C13 Basic Land — Swamp C Jung Park
Swamp C13 Basic Land — Swamp C Andreas Rocha
Mountain C13 Basic Land — Mountain C Cliff Childs
Mountain C13 Basic Land — Mountain C Jonas De Ro
Mountain C13 Basic Land — Mountain C Craig Mullins
Mountain C13 Basic Land — Mountain C Andreas Rocha
Forest C13 Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest C13 Basic Land — Forest C Jung Park
Forest C13 Basic Land — Forest C Jung Park
Forest C13 Basic Land — Forest C Eytan Zana