Commander 2014 (C14)

CARDS

337

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2014-11-07

MANA COST
Angel of the Dire Hour C14 Creature — Angel R Jack Wang
Angelic Field Marshal C14 Creature — Angel R Scott Murphy
Benevolent Offering C14 Instant R Ryan Yee
Comeuppance C14 Instant R Marco Nelor
Containment Priest C14 Creature — Human Cleric R John Stanko
Deploy to the Front C14 Sorcery R Aaron Miller
Fell the Mighty C14 Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Hallowed Spiritkeeper C14 Creature — Avatar R Steve Prescott
Jazal Goldmane C14 Legendary Creature — Cat Warrior M Aaron Miller
Nahiri, the Lithomancer C14 Legendary Planeswalker — Nahiri M Eric Deschamps
Aether Gale C14 Sorcery R Jack Wang
Breaching Leviathan C14 Creature — Leviathan R Tomasz Jedruszek
Domineering Will C14 Instant R Mike Sass
Dulcet Sirens C14 Creature — Siren R Magali Villeneuve
Intellectual Offering C14 Instant R Mark Winters
Reef Worm C14 Creature — Worm R Dan Scott
Stitcher Geralf C14 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Karla Ortiz
Stormsurge Kraken C14 Creature — Kraken R Svetlin Velinov
Teferi, Temporal Archmage C14 Legendary Planeswalker — Teferi M Tyler Jacobson
Well of Ideas C14 Enchantment R Steve Prescott
Demon of Wailing Agonies C14 Creature — Demon R Dave Kendall
Flesh Carver C14 Creature — Human Wizard R Jesper Ejsing
Ghoulcaller Gisa C14 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Karla Ortiz
Infernal Offering C14 Sorcery R Anthony Palumbo
Malicious Affliction C14 Instant R Erica Yang
Necromantic Selection C14 Sorcery R Dave Kendall
Ob Nixilis of the Black Oath C14 Legendary Planeswalker — Nixilis M Daarken
Overseer of the Damned C14 Creature — Demon R rk post
Raving Dead C14 Creature — Zombie R Daarken
Spoils of Blood C14 Instant R Erica Yang
Wake the Dead C14 Instant R Christopher Moeller
Bitter Feud C14 Enchantment R Aaron Miller
Daretti, Scrap Savant C14 Legendary Planeswalker — Daretti M Dan Scott
Dualcaster Mage C14 Creature — Human Wizard R Matt Stewart
Feldon of the Third Path C14 Legendary Creature — Human Artificer M Chase Stone
Impact Resonance C14 Instant R Jesper Ejsing
Incite Rebellion C14 Sorcery R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Scrap Mastery C14 Sorcery R Dan Scott
Tyrant's Familiar C14 Creature — Dragon R Todd Lockwood
Volcanic Offering C14 Instant R Eric Velhagen
Warmonger Hellkite C14 Creature — Dragon R Trevor Claxton
Creeperhulk C14 Creature — Plant Elemental R Ralph Horsley
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury C14 Legendary Planeswalker — Freyalise M Adam Paquette
Grave Sifter C14 Creature — Elemental Beast R Jesper Ejsing
Lifeblood Hydra C14 Creature — Hydra R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Siege Behemoth C14 Creature — Beast R Jason A. Engle
Song of the Dryads C14 Enchantment — Aura R Lars Grant-West
Sylvan Offering C14 Sorcery R Zoltan Boros
Thunderfoot Baloth C14 Creature — Beast R Marco Nelor
Titania, Protector of Argoth C14 Legendary Creature — Elemental M Magali Villeneuve
Wave of Vitriol C14 Sorcery R Zoltan Boros
Wolfcaller's Howl C14 Enchantment R Ralph Horsley
Assault Suit C14 Artifact — Equipment U James Paick
Commander's Sphere C14 Artifact C Ryan Alexander Lee
Crown of Doom C14 Artifact R Jasper Sandner
Loreseeker's Stone C14 Artifact U Franz Vohwinkel
Masterwork of Ingenuity C14 Artifact — Equipment R Ulrich Brunin
Unstable Obelisk C14 Artifact U William Wu
Arcane Lighthouse C14 Land U Igor Kieryluk
Flamekin Village C14 Land R Ron Spears
Myriad Landscape C14 Land U Richard Wright
Artisan of Kozilek C14 Creature — Eldrazi U Jason Felix
Adarkar Valkyrie C14 Snow Creature — Angel R Jeremy Jarvis
Afterlife C14 Instant U Brian Snõddy
Armistice C14 Enchantment R Dan Frazier
Brave the Elements C14 Instant U Goran Josic
Cathars' Crusade C14 Enchantment R Karl Kopinski
Celestial Crusader C14 Creature — Spirit U Jim Murray
Condemn C14 Instant U Daren Bader
Decree of Justice C14 Sorcery R Adam Rex
Flickerwisp C14 Creature — Elemental U Jeremy Enecio
Geist-Honored Monk C14 Creature — Human Monk R Clint Cearley
Gift of Estates C14 Sorcery U Hugh Jamieson
Grand Abolisher C14 Creature — Human Cleric R Eric Deschamps
Kemba, Kha Regent C14 Legendary Creature — Cat Cleric R Todd Lockwood
Kor Sanctifiers C14 Creature — Kor Cleric C Dan Scott
Marshal's Anthem C14 Enchantment R Matt Stewart
Martial Coup C14 Sorcery R Greg Staples
Mentor of the Meek C14 Creature — Human Soldier R Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Midnight Haunting C14 Instant U Matt Stewart
Mobilization C14 Enchantment R Carl Critchlow
Nomads' Assembly C14 Sorcery R Erica Yang
Oblation C14 Instant R Doug Chaffee
Requiem Angel C14 Creature — Angel R Eric Deschamps
Return to Dust C14 Instant U Wayne Reynolds
Sacred Mesa C14 Enchantment R Robbie Trevino
Serra Avatar C14 Creature — Avatar M Dermot Power
Silverblade Paladin C14 Creature — Human Knight R Jason Chan
Skyhunter Skirmisher C14 Creature — Cat Knight U Greg Staples
Spectral Procession C14 Sorcery U Jeremy Enecio
Sun Titan C14 Creature — Giant M Todd Lockwood
Sunblast Angel C14 Creature — Angel R Jason Chan
True Conviction C14 Enchantment R Svetlin Velinov
Twilight Shepherd C14 Creature — Angel R Jason Chan
White Sun's Zenith C14 Instant R Mike Bierek
Whitemane Lion C14 Creature — Cat C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Wing Shards C14 Instant U Daren Bader
Azure Mage C14 Creature — Human Wizard U Izzy
Brine Elemental C14 Creature — Elemental U Stephen Tappin
Cackling Counterpart C14 Instant R David Rapoza
Call to Mind C14 Sorcery U Terese Nielsen
Compulsive Research C14 Sorcery C Michael Sutfin
Concentrate C14 Sorcery U rk post
Cyclonic Rift C14 Instant R Chris Rahn
Deep-Sea Kraken C14 Creature — Kraken R Christopher Moeller
Dismiss C14 Instant U Donato Giancola
Distorting Wake C14 Sorcery R Arnie Swekel
Exclude C14 Instant C Greg Staples
Fathom Seer C14 Creature — Illusion C Ralph Horsley
Fog Bank C14 Creature — Wall U Howard Lyon
Fool's Demise C14 Enchantment — Aura U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Frost Titan C14 Creature — Giant M Mike Bierek
Hoverguard Sweepers C14 Creature — Drone R Mark A. Nelson
Infinite Reflection C14 Enchantment — Aura R Igor Kieryluk
Into the Roil C14 Instant C Kieran Yanner
Ixidron C14 Creature — Illusion R Terese Nielsen
Lorthos, the Tidemaker C14 Legendary Creature — Octopus M Kekai Kotaki
Mulldrifter C14 Creature — Elemental C Eric Fortune
Phyrexian Ingester C14 Creature — Beast R Chris Rahn
Pongify C14 Instant U Heather Hudson
Riptide Survivor C14 Creature — Human Wizard U Thomas M. Baxa
Rite of Replication C14 Sorcery R Matt Cavotta
Rush of Knowledge C14 Sorcery C Eric Peterson
Sea Gate Oracle C14 Creature — Human Wizard C Daniel Ljunggren
Shaper Parasite C14 Creature — Illusion C rk post
Sphinx of Jwar Isle C14 Creature — Sphinx R Justin Sweet
Sphinx of Magosi C14 Creature — Sphinx R James Ryman
Sphinx of Uthuun C14 Creature — Sphinx R Kekai Kotaki
Stroke of Genius C14 Instant R Stephen Daniele
Turn to Frog C14 Instant U Warren Mahy
Willbender C14 Creature — Human Wizard U Eric Peterson
Abyssal Persecutor C14 Creature — Demon M Chippy
Aether Snap C14 Sorcery R Kev Walker
Annihilate C14 Instant U Kev Walker
Bad Moon C14 Enchantment R Gary Leach
Black Sun's Zenith C14 Sorcery R Daniel Ljunggren
Bloodgift Demon C14 Creature — Demon R Peter Mohrbacher
Butcher of Malakir C14 Creature — Vampire Warrior R Jason Chan
Crypt Ghast C14 Creature — Spirit R Chris Rahn
Disciple of Bolas C14 Creature — Human Wizard R Slawomir Maniak
Drana, Kalastria Bloodchief C14 Legendary Creature — Vampire Shaman R Mike Bierek
Dread Return C14 Sorcery U Kev Walker
Dregs of Sorrow C14 Sorcery R Thomas Gianni
Evernight Shade C14 Creature — Shade U Nic Klein
Grave Titan C14 Creature — Giant M Nils Hamm
Gray Merchant of Asphodel C14 Creature — Zombie C Robbie Trevino
Liliana's Reaver C14 Creature — Zombie R Karl Kopinski
Magus of the Coffers C14 Creature — Human Wizard R Don Hazeltine
Morkrut Banshee C14 Creature — Spirit U Svetlin Velinov
Mutilate C14 Sorcery R Tyler Jacobson
Nantuko Shade C14 Creature — Insect Shade R Brian Snõddy
Nekrataal C14 Creature — Human Assassin U Christopher Moeller
Pestilence Demon C14 Creature — Demon R Justin Sweet
Phyrexian Gargantua C14 Creature — Horror U Igor Kieryluk
Pontiff of Blight C14 Creature — Zombie Cleric R Seb McKinnon
Profane Command C14 Sorcery R Wayne England
Promise of Power C14 Sorcery R Kev Walker
Read the Bones C14 Sorcery C Lars Grant-West
Reaper from the Abyss C14 Creature — Demon M Matt Stewart
Shriekmaw C14 Creature — Elemental U Steve Prescott
Sign in Blood C14 Sorcery C Howard Lyon
Skeletal Scrying C14 Instant U Bob Petillo
Skirsdag High Priest C14 Creature — Human Cleric R Jason A. Engle
Sudden Spoiling C14 Instant R Alan Pollack
Syphon Mind C14 Sorcery C Jeff Easley
Tendrils of Corruption C14 Instant C Vance Kovacs
Tragic Slip C14 Instant C Christopher Moeller
Vampire Hexmage C14 Creature — Vampire Shaman U Eric Deschamps
Victimize C14 Sorcery U Val Mayerik
Xathrid Demon C14 Creature — Demon M Wayne Reynolds
Beetleback Chief C14 Creature — Goblin Warrior U Wayne England
Blasphemous Act C14 Sorcery R Daarken
Bogardan Hellkite C14 Creature — Dragon M Scott M. Fischer
Chaos Warp C14 Instant R Trevor Claxton
Faithless Looting C14 Sorcery C Gabor Szikszai
Flametongue Kavu C14 Creature — Kavu U Slawomir Maniak
Goblin Welder C14 Creature — Goblin Artificer R Scott M. Fischer
Hoard-Smelter Dragon C14 Creature — Dragon R Eric Deschamps
Ingot Chewer C14 Creature — Elemental C Kev Walker
Magmaquake C14 Instant R Gabor Szikszai
Spitebellows C14 Creature — Elemental U Larry MacDougall
Starstorm C14 Instant R Jonas De Ro
Tuktuk the Explorer C14 Legendary Creature — Goblin R Volkan Baǵa
Whipflare C14 Sorcery U Johann Bodin
Word of Seizing C14 Instant R Vance Kovacs
Beastmaster Ascension C14 Enchantment R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Collective Unconscious C14 Sorcery R Andrew Goldhawk
Desert Twister C14 Sorcery U Noah Bradley
Drove of Elves C14 Creature — Elf U Larry MacDougall
Elvish Archdruid C14 Creature — Elf Druid R Karl Kopinski
Elvish Mystic C14 Creature — Elf Druid C Wesley Burt
Elvish Skysweeper C14 Creature — Elf Warrior C Mark Tedin
Elvish Visionary C14 Creature — Elf Shaman C D. Alexander Gregory
Essence Warden C14 Creature — Elf Shaman C Terese Nielsen
Ezuri, Renegade Leader C14 Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior R Karl Kopinski
Farhaven Elf C14 Creature — Elf Druid C Brandon Kitkouski
Fresh Meat C14 Instant R Dave Allsop
Grim Flowering C14 Sorcery U Adam Paquette
Harrow C14 Instant C Rob Alexander
Hunting Triad C14 Tribal Sorcery — Elf U Jim Nelson
Immaculate Magistrate C14 Creature — Elf Shaman R Jim Nelson
Imperious Perfect C14 Creature — Elf Warrior U Scott M. Fischer
Joraga Warcaller C14 Creature — Elf Warrior R Steven Belledin
Llanowar Elves C14 Creature — Elf Druid C Kev Walker
Lys Alana Huntmaster C14 Creature — Elf Warrior C Pete Venters
Masked Admirers C14 Creature — Elf Shaman R Eric Fortune
Overrun C14 Sorcery U Carl Critchlow
Overwhelming Stampede C14 Sorcery R Steven Belledin
Praetor's Counsel C14 Sorcery M Daarken
Priest of Titania C14 Creature — Elf Druid C Rebecca Guay
Primordial Sage C14 Creature — Spirit R Justin Sweet
Rampaging Baloths C14 Creature — Beast M Steve Prescott
Reclamation Sage C14 Creature — Elf Shaman U Christopher Moeller
Silklash Spider C14 Creature — Spider R Iain McCaig
Soul of the Harvest C14 Creature — Elemental R Eytan Zana
Sylvan Ranger C14 Creature — Elf Scout C Christopher Moeller
Sylvan Safekeeper C14 Creature — Human Wizard R Magali Villeneuve
Terastodon C14 Creature — Elephant R Lars Grant-West
Thornweald Archer C14 Creature — Elf Archer C Dave Kendall
Timberwatch Elf C14 Creature — Elf C Dave Dorman
Titania's Chosen C14 Creature — Elf Archer U Mark Zug
Tornado Elemental C14 Creature — Elemental R Richard Wright
Wellwisher C14 Creature — Elf C Karl Kopinski
Whirlwind C14 Sorcery R John Matson
Wolfbriar Elemental C14 Creature — Elemental R Chippy
Wood Elves C14 Creature — Elf Scout C Christopher Moeller
Wren's Run Packmaster C14 Creature — Elf Warrior R Mark Zug
Argentum Armor C14 Artifact — Equipment R Matt Cavotta
Bonehoard C14 Artifact — Equipment R Chippy
Bosh, Iron Golem C14 Legendary Artifact Creature — Golem R Brom
Bottle Gnomes C14 Artifact Creature — Gnome U Ben Thompson
Burnished Hart C14 Artifact Creature — Elk U Yeong-Hao Han
Caged Sun C14 Artifact R Scott Chou
Cathodion C14 Artifact Creature — Construct U Izzy
Charcoal Diamond C14 Artifact U Lindsey Look
Dreamstone Hedron C14 Artifact U Eric Deschamps
Emerald Medallion C14 Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Epochrasite C14 Artifact Creature — Construct R Michael Bruinsma
Everflowing Chalice C14 Artifact U Steve Argyle
Fire Diamond C14 Artifact U Lindsey Look
Ichor Wellspring C14 Artifact C Steven Belledin
Jalum Tome C14 Artifact R Jerry Tiritilli
Jet Medallion C14 Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Junk Diver C14 Artifact Creature — Bird R Eric Peterson
Lashwrithe C14 Artifact — Equipment R Jason Felix
Liquimetal Coating C14 Artifact U Johann Bodin
Loxodon Warhammer C14 Artifact — Equipment R Jeremy Jarvis
Marble Diamond C14 Artifact U Lindsey Look
Mask of Memory C14 Artifact — Equipment U Alan Pollack
Mind Stone C14 Artifact U Adam Rex
Moonsilver Spear C14 Artifact — Equipment R James Paick
Moss Diamond C14 Artifact U Lindsey Look
Mycosynth Wellspring C14 Artifact C David Rapoza
Myr Battlesphere C14 Artifact Creature — Myr Construct R Franz Vohwinkel
Myr Retriever C14 Artifact Creature — Myr U Trevor Hairsine
Myr Sire C14 Artifact Creature — Myr C Jaime Jones
Nevinyrral's Disk C14 Artifact R Steve Argyle
Palladium Myr C14 Artifact Creature — Myr U Alan Pollack
Panic Spellbomb C14 Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Pearl Medallion C14 Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Pentavus C14 Artifact Creature — Construct R Greg Staples
Pilgrim's Eye C14 Artifact Creature — Thopter C Dan Scott
Predator, Flagship C14 Legendary Artifact R Mark Tedin
Pristine Talisman C14 Artifact C Matt Cavotta
Ruby Medallion C14 Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Sapphire Medallion C14 Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Seer's Sundial C14 Artifact R Franz Vohwinkel
Skullclamp C14 Artifact — Equipment U Daniel Ljunggren
Sky Diamond C14 Artifact U Lindsey Look
Sol Ring C14 Artifact U Mike Bierek
Solemn Simulacrum C14 Artifact Creature — Golem R Dan Scott
Spine of Ish Sah C14 Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Steel Hellkite C14 Artifact Creature — Dragon R James Paick
Strata Scythe C14 Artifact — Equipment R Scott Chou
Swiftfoot Boots C14 Artifact — Equipment U Svetlin Velinov
Sword of Vengeance C14 Artifact — Equipment R Dan Scott
Thran Dynamo C14 Artifact U Ron Spears
Tormod's Crypt C14 Artifact U Lars Grant-West
Trading Post C14 Artifact R Adam Paquette
Ur-Golem's Eye C14 Artifact U Heather Hudson
Wayfarer's Bauble C14 Artifact C Darrell Riche
Worn Powerstone C14 Artifact U Henry G. Higginbotham
Wurmcoil Engine C14 Artifact Creature — Wurm M Raymond Swanland
Barren Moor C14 Land C Heather Hudson
Bojuka Bog C14 Land C Howard Lyon
Buried Ruin C14 Land U Franz Vohwinkel
Coral Atoll C14 Land U John Avon
Crypt of Agadeem C14 Land R Jason Felix
Crystal Vein C14 Land U Pat Lewis
Darksteel Citadel C14 Artifact Land U John Avon
Dormant Volcano C14 Land U John Avon
Drifting Meadow C14 Land C Jonas De Ro
Emeria, the Sky Ruin C14 Land R Jaime Jones
Everglades C14 Land U Bob Eggleton
Evolving Wilds C14 Land C Steven Belledin
Forgotten Cave C14 Land C Noah Bradley
Gargoyle Castle C14 Land R Paul Bonner
Ghost Quarter C14 Land U Peter Mohrbacher
Great Furnace C14 Artifact Land C Rob Alexander
Haunted Fengraf C14 Land C Adam Paquette
Havenwood Battleground C14 Land U Liz Danforth
Jungle Basin C14 Land U John Avon
Karoo C14 Land U Zina Saunders
Lonely Sandbar C14 Land C Heather Hudson
Oran-Rief, the Vastwood C14 Land R Mike Bierek
Phyrexia's Core C14 Land U Franz Vohwinkel
Polluted Mire C14 Land C Stephen Daniele
Reliquary Tower C14 Land U Jesper Ejsing
Remote Isle C14 Land C Ciruelo
Secluded Steppe C14 Land C Heather Hudson
Slippery Karst C14 Land C Stephen Daniele
Smoldering Crater C14 Land C Mark Tedin
Tectonic Edge C14 Land U Vincent Proce
Temple of the False God C14 Land U Brian Snõddy
Terramorphic Expanse C14 Land C Dan Scott
Tranquil Thicket C14 Land C Heather Hudson
Zoetic Cavern C14 Land U Lars Grant-West
Plains C14 Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains C14 Basic Land — Plains C Véronique Meignaud
Plains C14 Basic Land — Plains C Jung Park
Plains C14 Basic Land — Plains C Vincent Proce
Island C14 Basic Land — Island C Rob Alexander
Island C14 Basic Land — Island C Jeremy Jarvis
Island C14 Basic Land — Island C Craig Mullins
Island C14 Basic Land — Island C Richard Wright
Swamp C14 Basic Land — Swamp C John Avon
Swamp C14 Basic Land — Swamp C Véronique Meignaud
Swamp C14 Basic Land — Swamp C Jung Park
Swamp C14 Basic Land — Swamp C Vincent Proce
Mountain C14 Basic Land — Mountain C Cliff Childs
Mountain C14 Basic Land — Mountain C Jonas De Ro
Mountain C14 Basic Land — Mountain C Karl Kopinski
Mountain C14 Basic Land — Mountain C Andreas Rocha
Forest C14 Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest C14 Basic Land — Forest C Vance Kovacs
Forest C14 Basic Land — Forest C Craig Mullins
Forest C14 Basic Land — Forest C Stephen Tappin