Commander 2016 (C16)

CARDS

351

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2016-11-11

MANA COST
Duelist's Heritage C16 Enchantment R Lake Hurwitz
Entrapment Maneuver C16 Instant R Filip Burburan
Orzhov Advokist C16 Creature — Human Advisor U Jason A. Engle
Selfless Squire C16 Creature — Human Soldier R Tony Foti
Sublime Exhalation C16 Sorcery R Lake Hurwitz
Coastal Breach C16 Sorcery R Titus Lunter
Deepglow Skate C16 Creature — Fish R Jason Kang
Faerie Artisans C16 Creature — Faerie Artificer R Tony Foti
Grip of Phyresis C16 Instant U Lake Hurwitz
Manifold Insights C16 Sorcery R Tommy Arnold
Cruel Entertainment C16 Sorcery R David Palumbo
Curse of Vengeance C16 Enchantment — Aura Curse R Bastien L. Deharme
Curtains' Call C16 Instant R James Ryman
Magus of the Will C16 Creature — Human Wizard R Vincent Proce
Parting Thoughts C16 Sorcery U Seb McKinnon
Charging Cinderhorn C16 Creature — Elemental Ox R Lius Lasahido
Divergent Transformations C16 Instant R Kev Walker
Frenzied Fugue C16 Enchantment — Aura U Tony Foti
Goblin Spymaster C16 Creature — Goblin Rogue R Wayne Reynolds
Runehorn Hellkite C16 Creature — Dragon R Karl Kopinski
Benefactor's Draught C16 Instant R Scott Murphy
Evolutionary Escalation C16 Enchantment U Kev Walker
Primeval Protector C16 Creature — Avatar R Jaime Jones
Seeds of Renewal C16 Sorcery R Jesper Ejsing
Stonehoof Chieftain C16 Creature — Centaur Warrior R Tomasz Jedruszek
Akiri, Line-Slinger C16 Legendary Creature — Kor Soldier Ally R David Gaillet
Ancient Excavation C16 Instant U James Paick
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice C16 Legendary Creature — Angel Horror M Victor Adame Minguez
Breya, Etherium Shaper C16 Legendary Artifact Creature — Human M Clint Cearley
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder C16 Legendary Creature — Human Ally M Anthony Palumbo
Grave Upheaval C16 Sorcery U Vincent Proce
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper C16 Legendary Creature — Naga Wizard M Josu Hernaiz
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker C16 Legendary Creature — Bird Monk M Zack Stella
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus C16 Legendary Creature — Zombie Horror R Aaron Miller
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix C16 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Bastien L. Deharme
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis C16 Legendary Creature — Human Soldier M Willian Murai
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist C16 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Aaron Miller
Migratory Route C16 Sorcery U Winona Nelson
Ravos, Soultender C16 Legendary Creature — Human Cleric M Zezhou Chen
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan C16 Legendary Creature — Human Warrior R Chris Rallis
Saskia the Unyielding C16 Legendary Creature — Human Soldier M Greg Opalinski
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa C16 Legendary Creature — Human Knight M Ryan Alexander Lee
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept C16 Legendary Artifact Creature — Human M Joseph Meehan
Sylvan Reclamation C16 Instant U Seb McKinnon
Tana, the Bloodsower C16 Legendary Creature — Elf Druid M Magali Villeneuve
Thrasios, Triton Hero C16 Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard R Josu Hernaiz
Treacherous Terrain C16 Sorcery U Titus Lunter
Tymna the Weaver C16 Legendary Creature — Human Cleric R Winona Nelson
Vial Smasher the Fierce C16 Legendary Creature — Goblin Berserker M Deruchenko Alexander
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder C16 Legendary Creature — Ogre Wizard M Karl Kopinski
Armory Automaton C16 Artifact Creature — Construct R James Paick
Boompile C16 Artifact R Filip Burburan
Conqueror's Flail C16 Artifact — Equipment R Franz Vohwinkel
Crystalline Crawler C16 Artifact Creature — Construct R Jason Felix
Prismatic Geoscope C16 Artifact R Steven Belledin
Ash Barrens C16 Land C Jonas De Ro
Abzan Falconer C16 Creature — Human Soldier U Steven Belledin
Blazing Archon C16 Creature — Archon R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Blind Obedience C16 Enchantment R Seb McKinnon
Brave the Sands C16 Enchantment U Dave Kendall
Cathars' Crusade C16 Enchantment R Karl Kopinski
Citadel Siege C16 Enchantment R Steven Belledin
Custodi Soulbinders C16 Creature — Human Cleric R Karla Ortiz
Dispeller's Capsule C16 Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Elite Scaleguard C16 Creature — Human Soldier U Steve Prescott
Ghostly Prison C16 Enchantment U Wayne England
Hoofprints of the Stag C16 Tribal Enchantment — Elemental R Anthony S. Waters
Hushwing Gryff C16 Creature — Hippogriff R John Severin Brassell
Mentor of the Meek C16 Creature — Human Soldier R Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Mirror Entity C16 Creature — Shapeshifter R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Oblation C16 Instant R Doug Chaffee
Open the Vaults C16 Sorcery R Brian Despain
Phyrexian Rebirth C16 Sorcery R Scott Chou
Reveillark C16 Creature — Elemental R Jim Murray
Reverse the Sands C16 Sorcery R Jeremy Jarvis
Sanctum Gargoyle C16 Artifact Creature — Gargoyle C Shelly Wan
Sphere of Safety C16 Enchantment U Slawomir Maniak
Swords to Plowshares C16 Instant U Terese Nielsen
Wave of Reckoning C16 Sorcery R Josh Hass
Windborn Muse C16 Creature — Spirit R Adam Rex
Academy Elite C16 Creature — Human Wizard R Volkan Baǵa
Aeon Chronicler C16 Creature — Avatar R Dan Dos Santos
Arcane Denial C16 Instant C Mark Zug
Chain of Vapor C16 Instant U Svetlin Velinov
Chasm Skulker C16 Creature — Squid Horror R Jack Wang
Chief Engineer C16 Creature — Vedalken Artificer R Steven Belledin
Devastation Tide C16 Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Disdainful Stroke C16 Instant C Svetlin Velinov
Etherium Sculptor C16 Artifact Creature — Vedalken Artificer C Steven Belledin
Ethersworn Adjudicator C16 Artifact Creature — Vedalken Knight M Dan Scott
Evacuation C16 Instant R Franz Vohwinkel
Master of Etherium C16 Artifact Creature — Vedalken Wizard R Matt Cavotta
Minds Aglow C16 Sorcery R Yeong-Hao Han
Propaganda C16 Enchantment U Clint Cearley
Read the Runes C16 Instant R Alan Pollack
Reins of Power C16 Instant R John Severin Brassell
Spelltwine C16 Sorcery R Noah Bradley
Swan Song C16 Instant R Peter Mohrbacher
Tezzeret's Gambit C16 Sorcery U Karl Kopinski
Thrummingbird C16 Creature — Bird Horror U Efrem Palacios
Treasure Cruise C16 Sorcery C Cynthia Sheppard
Trinket Mage C16 Creature — Human Wizard C Scott Chou
Vedalken Engineer C16 Creature — Vedalken Artificer C Lars Grant-West
Windfall C16 Sorcery U Scott Murphy
Army of the Damned C16 Sorcery M Ryan Pancoast
Bane of the Living C16 Creature — Insect R Justin Sweet
Beacon of Unrest C16 Sorcery R Joseph Meehan
Brutal Hordechief C16 Creature — Orc Warrior M Tyler Jacobson
Executioner's Capsule C16 Artifact C Warren Mahy
Festercreep C16 Creature — Elemental C Jeff Easley
Ghastly Conscription C16 Sorcery M YW Tang
Guiltfeeder C16 Creature — Horror R Mark Tedin
In Garruk's Wake C16 Sorcery R Chase Stone
Languish C16 Sorcery R Jeff Simpson
Necroplasm C16 Creature — Ooze R rk post
Sangromancer C16 Creature — Vampire Shaman R Igor Kieryluk
Waste Not C16 Enchantment R Matt Stewart
Wight of Precinct Six C16 Creature — Zombie U Ryan Barger
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death C16 Legendary Creature — Human Warrior R Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Blasphemous Act C16 Sorcery R Daarken
Breath of Fury C16 Enchantment — Aura R Kev Walker
Chaos Warp C16 Instant R Trevor Claxton
Daretti, Scrap Savant C16 Legendary Planeswalker — Daretti M Dan Scott
Dragon Mage C16 Creature — Dragon Wizard R Matthew D. Wilson
Godo, Bandit Warlord C16 Legendary Creature — Human Barbarian R Paolo Parente
Grab the Reins C16 Instant U Michael Sutfin
Hellkite Igniter C16 Creature — Dragon R Jason Chan
Hellkite Tyrant C16 Creature — Dragon M Aleksi Briclot
Humble Defector C16 Creature — Human Rogue U Slawomir Maniak
Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs C16 Legendary Creature — Ogre Warrior R Paul Bonner
Past in Flames C16 Sorcery M Anthony Jones
Reforge the Soul C16 Sorcery R Jaime Jones
Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer C16 Legendary Creature — Goblin Artificer R Kev Walker
Stalking Vengeance C16 Creature — Avatar R Anthony S. Waters
Taurean Mauler C16 Creature — Shapeshifter R Dominick Domingo
Trash for Treasure C16 Sorcery R Lars Grant-West
Volcanic Vision C16 Sorcery R Noah Bradley
Wheel of Fate C16 Sorcery R Kev Walker
Whims of the Fates C16 Sorcery R Seb McKinnon
Whipflare C16 Sorcery U Johann Bodin
Beast Within C16 Instant U Jesper Ejsing
Beastmaster Ascension C16 Enchantment R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Burgeoning C16 Enchantment R Titus Lunter
Champion of Lambholt C16 Creature — Human Warrior R Christopher Moeller
Collective Voyage C16 Sorcery R Charles Urbach
Cultivate C16 Sorcery C Anthony Palumbo
Den Protector C16 Creature — Human Warrior R Viktor Titov
Far Wanderings C16 Sorcery C Darrell Riche
Farseek C16 Sorcery C Martina Pilcerova
Forgotten Ancient C16 Creature — Elemental R Mark Tedin
Gamekeeper C16 Creature — Elf U Scott Hampton
Hardened Scales C16 Enchantment R Mark Winters
Inspiring Call C16 Instant U Dan Scott
Kalonian Hydra C16 Creature — Hydra M Chris Rahn
Kodama's Reach C16 Sorcery — Arcane C Heather Hudson
Lurking Predators C16 Enchantment R Mike Bierek
Managorger Hydra C16 Creature — Hydra R Lucas Graciano
Mycoloth C16 Creature — Fungus R Raymond Swanland
Oath of Druids C16 Enchantment R Daren Bader
Quirion Explorer C16 Creature — Elf Druid Scout C Ron Spears
Rampant Growth C16 Sorcery C Steven Belledin
Realm Seekers C16 Creature — Elf Scout R Mike Sass
Rites of Flourishing C16 Enchantment R Brandon Kitkouski
Sakura-Tribe Elder C16 Creature — Snake Shaman C Carl Critchlow
Satyr Wayfinder C16 Creature — Satyr C Steve Prescott
Scavenging Ooze C16 Creature — Ooze R Austin Hsu
Shamanic Revelation C16 Sorcery R Cynthia Sheppard
Solidarity of Heroes C16 Instant U Eric Deschamps
Sylvok Explorer C16 Creature — Human Druid C Wayne England
Tempt with Discovery C16 Sorcery R William Wu
Thelonite Hermit C16 Creature — Elf Shaman R Chippy
Thunderfoot Baloth C16 Creature — Beast R Marco Nelor
Tuskguard Captain C16 Creature — Human Warrior U Aaron Miller
Veteran Explorer C16 Creature — Human Soldier Scout U David A. Cherry
Wall of Blossoms C16 Creature — Plant Wall U Heather Hudson
Wild Beastmaster C16 Creature — Human Shaman R Kev Walker
Abzan Charm C16 Instant U Mathias Kollros
Ankle Shanker C16 Creature — Goblin Berserker R Zoltan Boros
Artifact Mutation C16 Instant R Greg Staples
Aura Mutation C16 Instant R Pete Venters
Baleful Strix C16 Artifact Creature — Bird U Nils Hamm
Bituminous Blast C16 Instant U Raymond Swanland
Blood Tyrant C16 Creature — Vampire R Karl Kopinski
Bloodbraid Elf C16 Creature — Elf Berserker U Raymond Swanland
Boros Charm C16 Instant U Zoltan Boros
Bred for the Hunt C16 Enchantment U Karl Kopinski
Clan Defiance C16 Sorcery R Daarken
Coiling Oracle C16 Creature — Snake Elf Druid C Mark Zug
Consuming Aberration C16 Creature — Horror R Karl Kopinski
Corpsejack Menace C16 Creature — Fungus R Chris Rahn
Crackling Doom C16 Instant R Yohann Schepacz
Dauntless Escort C16 Creature — Rhino Soldier R Volkan Baǵa
Decimate C16 Sorcery R Zoltan Boros
Duneblast C16 Sorcery R Ryan Alexander Lee
Edric, Spymaster of Trest C16 Legendary Creature — Elf Rogue R Volkan Baǵa
Enduring Scalelord C16 Creature — Dragon U Clint Cearley
Etherium-Horn Sorcerer C16 Artifact Creature — Minotaur Wizard R Franz Vohwinkel
Fathom Mage C16 Creature — Human Wizard R Ryan Pancoast
Filigree Angel C16 Artifact Creature — Angel R Richard Whitters
Ghave, Guru of Spores C16 Legendary Creature — Fungus Shaman M James Paick
Glint-Eye Nephilim C16 Creature — Nephilim R Mark Zug
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer C16 Legendary Creature — Human Rogue R Todd Lockwood
Hanna, Ship's Navigator C16 Legendary Creature — Human Artificer R Terese Nielsen
Horizon Chimera C16 Creature — Chimera U Sam Burley
Iroas, God of Victory C16 Legendary Enchantment Creature — God M Slawomir Maniak
Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer C16 Legendary Creature — Human Warrior R Austin Hsu
Juniper Order Ranger C16 Creature — Human Knight U Greg Hildebrandt
Korozda Guildmage C16 Creature — Elf Shaman U Ryan Pancoast
Lavalanche C16 Sorcery R Steve Argyle
Master Biomancer C16 Creature — Elf Wizard M Willian Murai
Merciless Eviction C16 Sorcery R Richard Wright
Mortify C16 Instant U Nils Hamm
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf C16 Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior R Kev Walker
Naya Charm C16 Instant U Jesper Ejsing
Necrogenesis C16 Enchantment U Trevor Claxton
Progenitor Mimic C16 Creature — Shapeshifter M Daarken
Putrefy C16 Instant U Igor Kieryluk
Rakdos Charm C16 Instant U Zoltan Boros
Rubblehulk C16 Creature — Elemental R Raymond Swanland
Selvala, Explorer Returned C16 Legendary Creature — Elf Scout R Tyler Jacobson
Sharuum the Hegemon C16 Legendary Artifact Creature — Sphinx M Izzy
Spellheart Chimera C16 Creature — Chimera U Svetlin Velinov
Sphinx Summoner C16 Artifact Creature — Sphinx R Jaime Jones
Sydri, Galvanic Genius C16 Legendary Creature — Human Artificer M Terese Nielsen
Terminate C16 Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Utter End C16 Instant R Mark Winters
Vorel of the Hull Clade C16 Legendary Creature — Human Merfolk R Mike Bierek
Vulturous Zombie C16 Creature — Plant Zombie R Greg Staples
Whispering Madness C16 Sorcery R Clint Cearley
Wilderness Elemental C16 Creature — Elemental U Anthony S. Waters
Zedruu the Greathearted C16 Legendary Creature — Minotaur Monk M Mark Zug
Zhur-Taa Druid C16 Creature — Human Druid C Mark Winters
Everlasting Torment C16 Enchantment R Richard Kane Ferguson
Mirrorweave C16 Instant R Jim Pavelec
Selesnya Guildmage C16 Creature — Elf Wizard U Mark Zug
Spitting Image C16 Sorcery R Jim Nelson
Thopter Foundry C16 Artifact U Ralph Horsley
Worm Harvest C16 Sorcery R Chuck Lukacs
Trial // Error // C16 Instant // Instant U Ron Spears & Wayne Reynolds
Order // Chaos // C16 Instant // Instant U Tim Hildebrandt
Akroan Horse C16 Artifact Creature — Horse R Seb McKinnon
Assault Suit C16 Artifact — Equipment U James Paick
Astral Cornucopia C16 Artifact R Aleksi Briclot
Blinkmoth Urn C16 Artifact R David Martin
Bonehoard C16 Artifact — Equipment R Chippy
Cauldron of Souls C16 Artifact R Ron Brown
Chromatic Lantern C16 Artifact R Jung Park
Commander's Sphere C16 Artifact C Ryan Alexander Lee
Cranial Plating C16 Artifact — Equipment U Adam Rex
Darksteel Ingot C16 Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Empyrial Plate C16 Artifact — Equipment R Paolo Parente
Etched Oracle C16 Artifact Creature — Wizard U Matt Cavotta
Everflowing Chalice C16 Artifact U Steve Argyle
Fellwar Stone C16 Artifact U John Avon
Golgari Signet C16 Artifact C Raoul Vitale
Gruul Signet C16 Artifact C Efrem Palacios
Howling Mine C16 Artifact R Ralph Horsley
Ichor Wellspring C16 Artifact C Steven Belledin
Keening Stone C16 Artifact R Jung Park
Lightning Greaves C16 Artifact — Equipment U Jeremy Jarvis
Loxodon Warhammer C16 Artifact — Equipment U Jeremy Jarvis
Mycosynth Wellspring C16 Artifact C David Rapoza
Myr Battlesphere C16 Artifact Creature — Myr Construct R Franz Vohwinkel
Myr Retriever C16 Artifact Creature — Myr U Trevor Hairsine
Nevinyrral's Disk C16 Artifact R Steve Argyle
Orzhov Signet C16 Artifact C Martina Pilcerova
Psychosis Crawler C16 Artifact Creature — Horror R Stephan Martiniere
Rakdos Signet C16 Artifact C Martina Pilcerova
Shimmer Myr C16 Artifact Creature — Myr R Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Simic Signet C16 Artifact C Mike Sass
Skullclamp C16 Artifact — Equipment U Daniel Ljunggren
Sol Ring C16 Artifact U Mike Bierek
Solemn Simulacrum C16 Artifact Creature — Golem R Dan Scott
Soul of New Phyrexia C16 Artifact Creature — Avatar M Daarken
Sunforger C16 Artifact — Equipment R Darrell Riche
Swiftfoot Boots C16 Artifact — Equipment U Svetlin Velinov
Temple Bell C16 Artifact R Mark Tedin
Trading Post C16 Artifact R Adam Paquette
Venser's Journal C16 Artifact R Christopher Moeller
Whispersilk Cloak C16 Artifact — Equipment U Daren Bader
Arcane Sanctum C16 Land U Anthony Francisco
Azorius Chancery C16 Land U John Avon
Boros Garrison C16 Land U John Avon
Buried Ruin C16 Land U Franz Vohwinkel
Caves of Koilos C16 Land R Jim Nelson
Command Tower C16 Land C Ryan Yee
Crumbling Necropolis C16 Land U Dave Kendall
Darksteel Citadel C16 Artifact Land U John Avon
Darkwater Catacombs C16 Land R Monte Michael Moore
Dimir Aqueduct C16 Land U John Avon
Dismal Backwater C16 Land C Sam Burley
Dragonskull Summit C16 Land R Jon Foster
Dreadship Reef C16 Land U Lars Grant-West
Evolving Wilds C16 Land C Steven Belledin
Exotic Orchard C16 Land R Steven Belledin
Forbidden Orchard C16 Land R Daniel Ljunggren
Frontier Bivouac C16 Land U Titus Lunter
Golgari Rot Farm C16 Land U John Avon
Grand Coliseum C16 Land R Carl Critchlow
Gruul Turf C16 Land U John Avon
Homeward Path C16 Land R Tomasz Jedruszek
Izzet Boilerworks C16 Land U John Avon
Jungle Hollow C16 Land C Eytan Zana
Jungle Shrine C16 Land U Wayne Reynolds
Karplusan Forest C16 Land R John Avon
Krosan Verge C16 Land U Tony Szczudlo
Mosswort Bridge C16 Land R Jeremy Jarvis
Murmuring Bosk C16 Land — Forest R John Avon
Myriad Landscape C16 Land U Richard Wright
Mystic Monastery C16 Land U Florian de Gesincourt
Nomad Outpost C16 Land U Noah Bradley
Opal Palace C16 Land C Andreas Rocha
Opulent Palace C16 Land U Adam Paquette
Orzhov Basilica C16 Land U John Avon
Rakdos Carnarium C16 Land U John Avon
Reliquary Tower C16 Land U Jesper Ejsing
Rootbound Crag C16 Land R Matt Stewart
Rugged Highlands C16 Land C Eytan Zana
Rupture Spire C16 Land C Jaime Jones
Sandsteppe Citadel C16 Land U Sam Burley
Savage Lands C16 Land U Vance Kovacs
Seaside Citadel C16 Land U Volkan Baǵa
Seat of the Synod C16 Artifact Land C John Avon
Selesnya Sanctuary C16 Land U John Avon
Shadowblood Ridge C16 Land R Glen Angus
Simic Growth Chamber C16 Land U John Avon
Spinerock Knoll C16 Land R Steve Prescott
Sungrass Prairie C16 Land R Ron Spencer
Sunpetal Grove C16 Land R Jason Chan
Swiftwater Cliffs C16 Land C Eytan Zana
Temple of the False God C16 Land U James Zapata
Terramorphic Expanse C16 Land C Dan Scott
Thornwood Falls C16 Land C Eytan Zana
Transguild Promenade C16 Land C Noah Bradley
Underground River C16 Land R Andrew Goldhawk
Windbrisk Heights C16 Land R Omar Rayyan
Plains C16 Basic Land — Plains C Rebecca Guay
Plains C16 Basic Land — Plains C Mark Poole
Plains C16 Basic Land — Plains C Kev Walker
Island C16 Basic Land — Island C Rebecca Guay
Island C16 Basic Land — Island C Mark Poole
Island C16 Basic Land — Island C Kev Walker
Swamp C16 Basic Land — Swamp C Rebecca Guay
Swamp C16 Basic Land — Swamp C Mark Poole
Swamp C16 Basic Land — Swamp C Kev Walker
Mountain C16 Basic Land — Mountain C Rebecca Guay
Mountain C16 Basic Land — Mountain C Mark Poole
Mountain C16 Basic Land — Mountain C Kev Walker
Forest C16 Basic Land — Forest C Rebecca Guay
Forest C16 Basic Land — Forest C Mark Poole
Forest C16 Basic Land — Forest C Kev Walker