Commander 2017 (C17)

CARDS

309

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2017-08-25

MANA COST
Alms Collector C17 Creature — Cat Cleric R Bram Sels
Balan, Wandering Knight C17 Legendary Creature — Cat Knight R Svetlin Velinov
Curse of Vitality C17 Enchantment — Aura Curse U Kieran Yanner
Fortunate Few C17 Sorcery R Jesper Ejsing
Kindred Boon C17 Enchantment R McLean Kendree
Scalelord Reckoner C17 Creature — Dragon R Even Amundsen
Stalking Leonin C17 Creature — Cat Archer R Zoltan Boros
Teferi's Protection C17 Instant R Chase Stone
Curse of Verbosity C17 Enchantment — Aura Curse U Kieran Yanner
Galecaster Colossus C17 Creature — Giant Wizard R Darek Zabrocki
Kindred Discovery C17 Enchantment R Lake Hurwitz
Magus of the Mind C17 Creature — Human Wizard R John Stanko
Portal Mage C17 Creature — Human Wizard R Yongjae Choi
Bloodline Necromancer C17 Creature — Vampire Wizard U Joe Slucher
Boneyard Scourge C17 Creature — Zombie Dragon R Grzegorz Rutkowski
Curse of Disturbance C17 Enchantment — Aura Curse U Kieran Yanner
Kheru Mind-Eater C17 Creature — Vampire R Igor Kieryluk
Kindred Dominance C17 Sorcery R Bram Sels
New Blood C17 Sorcery R Howard Lyon
Patron of the Vein C17 Creature — Vampire Shaman R Tommy Arnold
Vindictive Lich C17 Creature — Zombie Wizard R Toma Feizo Gas
Bloodsworn Steward C17 Creature — Vampire Knight R Daarken
Crimson Honor Guard C17 Creature — Vampire Knight R Kieran Yanner
Curse of Opulence C17 Enchantment — Aura Curse U Kieran Yanner
Disrupt Decorum C17 Sorcery R Sidharth Chaturvedi
Izzet Chemister C17 Creature — Goblin Wizard R Svetlin Velinov
Kindred Charge C17 Sorcery R Dan Scott
Shifting Shadow C17 Enchantment — Aura R Christopher Burdett
Territorial Hellkite C17 Creature — Dragon R Jonas De Ro
Curse of Bounty C17 Enchantment — Aura Curse U Kieran Yanner
Hungry Lynx C17 Creature — Cat R Shreya Shetty
Kindred Summons C17 Instant R Ryan Pancoast
Qasali Slingers C17 Creature — Cat Warrior R Izzy
Traverse the Outlands C17 Sorcery R Daarken
Arahbo, Roar of the World C17 Legendary Creature — Cat Avatar M Jesper Ejsing
Edgar Markov C17 Legendary Creature — Vampire Knight M Volkan Baǵa
Fractured Identity C17 Sorcery R Yongjae Choi
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist C17 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Yongjae Choi
Kess, Dissident Mage C17 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Izzy
Licia, Sanguine Tribune C17 Legendary Creature — Vampire Soldier M Magali Villeneuve
Mairsil, the Pretender C17 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Izzy
Mathas, Fiend Seeker C17 Legendary Creature — Vampire M Joe Slucher
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist C17 Legendary Creature — Cat Warrior M Magali Villeneuve
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith C17 Legendary Creature — Cat Artificer M Victor Adame Minguez
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit M Daarken
Taigam, Ojutai Master C17 Legendary Creature — Human Monk R Simon Dominic
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand C17 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Simon Dominic
The Ur-Dragon C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon Avatar M Jaime Jones
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen C17 Legendary Creature — Cat Dragon R Cynthia Sheppard
Bloodforged Battle-Axe C17 Artifact — Equipment R Alayna Danner
Hammer of Nazahn C17 Legendary Artifact — Equipment R Victor Adame Minguez
Heirloom Blade C17 Artifact — Equipment U Carmen Sinek
Herald's Horn C17 Artifact U Jason Felix
Mirror of the Forebears C17 Artifact U Kieran Yanner
Ramos, Dragon Engine C17 Legendary Artifact Creature — Dragon M Joseph Meehan
Path of Ancestry C17 Land C Alayna Danner
Blind Obedience C17 Enchantment R Seb McKinnon
Condemn C17 Instant U Daren Bader
Divine Reckoning C17 Sorcery R Greg Staples
Fell the Mighty C17 Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Jareth, Leonine Titan C17 Legendary Creature — Cat Giant R Daren Bader
Jazal Goldmane C17 Legendary Creature — Cat Warrior M Aaron Miller
Kemba, Kha Regent C17 Legendary Creature — Cat Cleric R Todd Lockwood
Leonin Arbiter C17 Creature — Cat Cleric R Shelly Wan
Leonin Relic-Warder C17 Creature — Cat Cleric U Greg Staples
Leonin Shikari C17 Creature — Cat Soldier R Wayne England
Orator of Ojutai C17 Creature — Bird Monk U Zack Stella
Oreskos Explorer C17 Creature — Cat Scout U Winona Nelson
Raksha Golden Cub C17 Legendary Creature — Cat Soldier R Pete Venters
Return to Dust C17 Instant U Wayne Reynolds
Rout C17 Sorcery R Igor Kieryluk
Seht's Tiger C17 Creature — Cat R Thomas Gianni
Spirit of the Hearth C17 Creature — Cat Spirit R Jason Chan
Sunscorch Regent C17 Creature — Dragon R Matt Stewart
Sunspear Shikari C17 Creature — Cat Soldier C Allen Williams
Swords to Plowshares C17 Instant U Terese Nielsen
Taj-Nar Swordsmith C17 Creature — Cat Soldier U Todd Lockwood
White Sun's Zenith C17 Instant R Mike Bierek
Wing Shards C17 Instant U Daren Bader
Arcanis the Omnipotent C17 Legendary Creature — Wizard R Justin Sweet
Archaeomancer C17 Creature — Human Wizard C Zoltan Boros
Azami, Lady of Scrolls C17 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Ittoku
Body Double C17 Creature — Shapeshifter R Winona Nelson
Clone Legion C17 Sorcery M Svetlin Velinov
Harbinger of the Tides C17 Creature — Merfolk Wizard R Svetlin Velinov
Into the Roil C17 Instant C Kieran Yanner
Merchant of Secrets C17 Creature — Human Wizard C Greg Hildebrandt
Monastery Siege C17 Enchantment R Mark Winters
Opportunity C17 Instant U Allen Williams
Polymorphist's Jest C17 Instant R Craig J Spearing
Reality Shift C17 Instant U Howard Lyon
Sea Gate Oracle C17 Creature — Human Wizard C Daniel Ljunggren
Serendib Sorcerer C17 Creature — Human Wizard R Dan Scott
Spelltwine C17 Sorcery R Noah Bradley
Ambition's Cost C17 Sorcery U Zezhou Chen
Anowon, the Ruin Sage C17 Legendary Creature — Vampire Shaman R Dan Scott
Apprentice Necromancer C17 Creature — Zombie Wizard R Randy Vargas
Black Market C17 Enchantment R Jeff Easley
Blood Artist C17 Creature — Vampire U Johannes Voss
Blood Tribute C17 Sorcery R Volkan Baǵa
Bloodhusk Ritualist C17 Creature — Vampire Shaman U Daarken
Bloodlord of Vaasgoth C17 Creature — Vampire Warrior M Greg Staples
Butcher of Malakir C17 Creature — Vampire Warrior R Jason Chan
Captivating Vampire C17 Creature — Vampire R Eric Deschamps
Consuming Vapors C17 Sorcery R Trevor Claxton
Corpse Augur C17 Creature — Zombie Wizard U Scott M. Fischer
Crux of Fate C17 Sorcery R Michael Komarck
Damnable Pact C17 Sorcery R Zack Stella
Dark Impostor C17 Creature — Vampire Assassin R Johannes Voss
Deathbringer Regent C17 Creature — Dragon R Adam Paquette
Decree of Pain C17 Sorcery R Mathias Kollros
Drana, Kalastria Bloodchief C17 Legendary Creature — Vampire Shaman R Mike Bierek
Falkenrath Noble C17 Creature — Vampire Noble C Slawomir Maniak
Go for the Throat C17 Instant U David Rapoza
Magus of the Abyss C17 Creature — Human Wizard R Kev Walker
Malakir Bloodwitch C17 Creature — Vampire Shaman R Shelly Wan
Necromantic Selection C17 Sorcery R Dave Kendall
Painful Truths C17 Sorcery R Winona Nelson
Palace Siege C17 Enchantment R Slawomir Maniak
Pawn of Ulamog C17 Creature — Vampire Shaman U Daarken
Puppeteer Clique C17 Creature — Faerie Wizard R Daren Bader
Read the Bones C17 Sorcery C Lars Grant-West
Sangromancer C17 Creature — Vampire Shaman R Igor Kieryluk
Sanguine Bond C17 Enchantment R Jaime Jones
Skeletal Scrying C17 Instant U Bob Petillo
Skeletal Vampire C17 Creature — Vampire Skeleton R Wayne Reynolds
Syphon Mind C17 Sorcery C Jeff Easley
Underworld Connections C17 Enchantment — Aura R Yeong-Hao Han
Vampire Nighthawk C17 Creature — Vampire Shaman U Jason Chan
Vein Drinker C17 Creature — Vampire R Lars Grant-West
Chaos Warp C17 Instant R Trevor Claxton
Comet Storm C17 Instant M Jung Park
Crucible of Fire C17 Enchantment R Dominick Domingo
Dragon Tempest C17 Enchantment R Willian Murai
Dragonlord's Servant C17 Creature — Goblin Shaman U Steve Prescott
Dragonspeaker Shaman C17 Creature — Human Barbarian Shaman U Kev Walker
Earthquake C17 Sorcery R Adrian Smith
Hellkite Charger C17 Creature — Dragon R Jaime Jones
Outpost Siege C17 Enchantment R Daarken
Rakish Heir C17 Creature — Vampire U Winona Nelson
Ryusei, the Falling Star C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit M Nottsuo
Scourge of Valkas C17 Creature — Dragon M Lucas Graciano
Tyrant's Familiar C17 Creature — Dragon R Todd Lockwood
Utvara Hellkite C17 Creature — Dragon M Mark Zug
Abundance C17 Enchantment R Rebecca Guay
Crushing Vines C17 Instant C Scott Chou
Cultivate C17 Sorcery C Anthony Palumbo
Elemental Bond C17 Enchantment U David Gaillet
Farseek C17 Sorcery C Martina Pilcerova
Frontier Siege C17 Enchantment R James Ryman
Harmonize C17 Sorcery U Paul Lee
Hunter's Prowess C17 Sorcery R Greg Staples
Jedit Ojanen of Efrava C17 Legendary Creature — Cat Warrior R Carl Critchlow
Kodama's Reach C17 Sorcery — Arcane C Heather Hudson
Nissa's Pilgrimage C17 Sorcery C Matt Stewart
Rain of Thorns C17 Sorcery U Sam Burley
Relic Crush C17 Instant U Steven Belledin
Soul's Majesty C17 Sorcery R Jesper Ejsing
Temur Sabertooth C17 Creature — Cat U Mike Sass
Zendikar Resurgent C17 Enchantment R Chris Rallis
Atarka, World Render C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon R Karl Kopinski
Behemoth Sledge C17 Artifact — Equipment U Steve Prescott
Bladewing the Risen C17 Legendary Creature — Zombie Dragon R Kev Walker
Blood Baron of Vizkopa C17 Creature — Vampire M Anthony Palumbo
Broodmate Dragon C17 Creature — Dragon R Vance Kovacs
Cauldron Dance C17 Instant U Donato Giancola
Crackling Doom C17 Instant R Yohann Schepacz
Crosis, the Purger C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon R Chris Rahn
Crosis's Charm C17 Instant U Marco Nelor
Dromoka, the Eternal C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon R Eric Deschamps
Etherium-Horn Sorcerer C17 Artifact Creature — Minotaur Wizard R Franz Vohwinkel
Fleecemane Lion C17 Creature — Cat R Slawomir Maniak
Havengul Lich C17 Creature — Zombie Wizard M James Ryman
Intet, the Dreamer C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon R Dan Scott
Izzet Chronarch C17 Creature — Human Wizard C Steven Belledin
Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon R Jaime Jones
Marchesa, the Black Rose C17 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Matt Stewart
Memory Plunder C17 Instant R Dan Scott
Merciless Eviction C17 Sorcery R Richard Wright
Mercurial Chemister C17 Creature — Human Wizard R Wesley Burt
Mirari's Wake C17 Enchantment M Volkan Baǵa
Mortify C17 Instant U Nils Hamm
Nin, the Pain Artist C17 Legendary Creature — Vedalken Wizard R Brad Rigney
Niv-Mizzet, Dracogenius C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon Wizard R Todd Lockwood
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon Wizard R Todd Lockwood
Nivix Guildmage C17 Creature — Human Wizard U Scott M. Fischer
Ojutai, Soul of Winter C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon R Chase Stone
Phantom Nishoba C17 Creature — Cat Beast Spirit R Arnie Swekel
Qasali Pridemage C17 Creature — Cat Wizard C Chris Rahn
Rakdos Charm C17 Instant U Zoltan Boros
Savage Ventmaw C17 Creature — Dragon U Slawomir Maniak
Scion of the Ur-Dragon C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon Avatar R Jim Murray
Shadowmage Infiltrator C17 Creature — Human Wizard R Tomasz Jedruszek
Silumgar, the Drifting Death C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon R Steven Belledin
Silumgar's Command C17 Instant R Nils Hamm
Spellbound Dragon C17 Creature — Dragon R Jesper Ejsing
Stromkirk Captain C17 Creature — Vampire Soldier U Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Teneb, the Harvester C17 Legendary Creature — Dragon R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Terminate C17 Instant U Lucas Graciano
Tithe Drinker C17 Creature — Vampire C Slawomir Maniak
Vela the Night-Clad C17 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Allen Williams
Argentum Armor C17 Artifact — Equipment R Matt Cavotta
Armillary Sphere C17 Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Blade of the Bloodchief C17 Artifact — Equipment R Jung Park
Boros Signet C17 Artifact U Mike Sass
Commander's Sphere C17 Artifact C Ryan Alexander Lee
Darksteel Ingot C17 Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Door of Destinies C17 Artifact R Larry MacDougall
Dreamstone Hedron C17 Artifact U Eric Deschamps
Fellwar Stone C17 Artifact U John Avon
Fist of Suns C17 Artifact R Arnie Swekel
Grappling Hook C17 Artifact — Equipment R Philip Straub
Hedron Archive C17 Artifact U Craig J Spearing
Hero's Blade C17 Artifact — Equipment U Aaron Miller
Lightning Greaves C17 Artifact — Equipment U Jeremy Jarvis
Loxodon Warhammer C17 Artifact — Equipment U Jeremy Jarvis
Nevinyrral's Disk C17 Artifact R Steve Argyle
Nihil Spellbomb C17 Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Orzhov Signet C17 Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Quietus Spike C17 Artifact — Equipment R Mark Brill
Rakdos Signet C17 Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Skullclamp C17 Artifact — Equipment U Daniel Ljunggren
Sol Ring C17 Artifact U Mike Bierek
Staff of Nin C17 Artifact R Dan Scott
Steel Hellkite C17 Artifact Creature — Dragon R James Paick
Swiftfoot Boots C17 Artifact — Equipment U Svetlin Velinov
Sword of the Animist C17 Legendary Artifact — Equipment R Daniel Ljunggren
Sword of Vengeance C17 Artifact — Equipment R Dan Scott
Unstable Obelisk C17 Artifact U William Wu
Wayfarer's Bauble C17 Artifact C Darrell Riche
Well of Lost Dreams C17 Artifact R Jeff Miracola
Worn Powerstone C17 Artifact U Henry G. Higginbotham
Akoum Refuge C17 Land U Fred Fields
Arcane Sanctum C17 Land U Anthony Francisco
Blighted Woodland C17 Land U Jason Felix
Bloodfell Caves C17 Land C Adam Paquette
Blossoming Sands C17 Land C Sam Burley
Bojuka Bog C17 Land C Howard Lyon
Boros Garrison C17 Land C John Avon
Boros Guildgate C17 Land — Gate C Noah Bradley
Cinder Barrens C17 Land U Cliff Childs
Command Tower C17 Land C Ryan Yee
Crucible of the Spirit Dragon C17 Land R Jung Park
Crumbling Necropolis C17 Land U Dave Kendall
Dimir Aqueduct C17 Land U John Avon
Dismal Backwater C17 Land C Sam Burley
Elfhame Palace C17 Land U Jerry Tiritilli
Evolving Wilds C17 Land C Steven Belledin
Exotic Orchard C17 Land R Steven Belledin
Forsaken Sanctuary C17 Land U Vincent Proce
Frontier Bivouac C17 Land U Titus Lunter
Grasslands C17 Land U John Avon
Graypelt Refuge C17 Land U Philip Straub
Grixis Panorama C17 Land C Nils Hamm
Haven of the Spirit Dragon C17 Land R Raymond Swanland
Izzet Boilerworks C17 Land U John Avon
Jungle Shrine C17 Land U Wayne Reynolds
Jwar Isle Refuge C17 Land U Cyril Van Der Haegen
Kabira Crossroads C17 Land C James Paick
Krosan Verge C17 Land U Tony Szczudlo
Mosswort Bridge C17 Land R Jeremy Jarvis
Myriad Landscape C17 Land U Richard Wright
Mystic Monastery C17 Land U Florian de Gesincourt
Mystifying Maze C17 Land R Robh Ruppel
Nomad Outpost C17 Land U Noah Bradley
Opal Palace C17 Land C Andreas Rocha
Opulent Palace C17 Land U Adam Paquette
Orzhov Basilica C17 Land C John Avon
Orzhov Guildgate C17 Land — Gate C John Avon
Rakdos Carnarium C17 Land C John Avon
Rakdos Guildgate C17 Land — Gate C Eytan Zana
Rogue's Passage C17 Land U Christine Choi
Saltcrusted Steppe C17 Land U Greg Staples
Sandsteppe Citadel C17 Land U Sam Burley
Savage Lands C17 Land U Vance Kovacs
Scoured Barrens C17 Land C Eytan Zana
Seaside Citadel C17 Land U Volkan Baǵa
Secluded Steppe C17 Land C Heather Hudson
Selesnya Guildgate C17 Land — Gate C Howard Lyon
Selesnya Sanctuary C17 Land C John Avon
Stirring Wildwood C17 Land R Eric Deschamps
Stone Quarry C17 Land U Cliff Childs
Swiftwater Cliffs C17 Land C Eytan Zana
Temple of the False God C17 Land U James Zapata
Terramorphic Expanse C17 Land C Dan Scott
Tranquil Expanse C17 Land U Cliff Childs
Tranquil Thicket C17 Land C Heather Hudson
Urborg Volcano C17 Land U Tony Szczudlo
Vivid Crag C17 Land U Martina Pilcerova
Vivid Creek C17 Land U Fred Fields
Vivid Grove C17 Land U Howard Lyon
Vivid Marsh C17 Land U John Avon
Vivid Meadow C17 Land U Rob Alexander
Wind-Scarred Crag C17 Land C Eytan Zana
Plains C17 Basic Land — Plains C Rebecca Guay
Plains C17 Basic Land — Plains C Mark Poole
Plains C17 Basic Land — Plains C Kev Walker
Island C17 Basic Land — Island C Rebecca Guay
Island C17 Basic Land — Island C Mark Poole
Island C17 Basic Land — Island C Kev Walker
Swamp C17 Basic Land — Swamp C Rebecca Guay
Swamp C17 Basic Land — Swamp C Mark Poole
Swamp C17 Basic Land — Swamp C Kev Walker
Mountain C17 Basic Land — Mountain C Rebecca Guay
Mountain C17 Basic Land — Mountain C Mark Poole
Mountain C17 Basic Land — Mountain C Kev Walker
Forest C17 Basic Land — Forest C Rebecca Guay
Forest C17 Basic Land — Forest C Mark Poole
Forest C17 Basic Land — Forest C Kev Walker