Commander 2018 (C18)

CARDS

307

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2018-08-09

MANA COST
Boreas Charger C18 Creature — Pegasus R Christine Choi
Empyrial Storm C18 Sorcery R Mark Poole
Heavenly Blademaster C18 Creature — Angel R Zack Stella
Loyal Unicorn C18 Creature — Unicorn U Volkan Baǵa
Magus of the Balance C18 Creature — Human Wizard R Kev Walker
Aminatou's Augury C18 Sorcery R Seb McKinnon
Echo Storm C18 Sorcery R Mark Poole
Estrid's Invocation C18 Enchantment R Johannes Voss
Ever-Watching Threshold C18 Enchantment R Jenn Ravenna Tran
Loyal Drake C18 Creature — Drake U Bayard Wu
Octopus Umbra C18 Enchantment — Aura R Howard Lyon
Primordial Mist C18 Enchantment R Titus Lunter
Vedalken Humiliator C18 Creature — Vedalken Wizard R Jehan Choo
Bloodtracker C18 Creature — Vampire Wizard R Magali Villeneuve
Entreat the Dead C18 Sorcery R Deruchenko Alexander
Loyal Subordinate C18 Creature — Zombie U Tomasz Jedruszek
Night Incarnate C18 Creature — Elemental R Anthony Palumbo
Skull Storm C18 Sorcery R Mark Poole
Sower of Discord C18 Creature — Demon R Wisnu Tan
Emissary of Grudges C18 Creature — Efreet R Stanton Feng
Enchanter's Bane C18 Enchantment R Steve Prescott
Fury Storm C18 Instant R Mark Poole
Loyal Apprentice C18 Creature — Human Artificer U Joe Slucher
Nesting Dragon C18 Creature — Dragon R Jehan Choo
Reality Scramble C18 Sorcery R Simon Dominic
Saheeli's Directive C18 Sorcery R Craig J Spearing
Treasure Nabber C18 Creature — Goblin Rogue R Alex Konstad
Varchild, Betrayer of Kjeldor C18 Legendary Creature — Human Knight R Lucas Graciano
Crash of Rhino Beetles C18 Creature — Insect R Mike Burns
Genesis Storm C18 Sorcery R Mark Poole
Loyal Guardian C18 Creature — Rhino U Robbie Trevino
Myth Unbound C18 Enchantment R Alexander Forssberg
Nylea's Colossus C18 Enchantment Creature — Giant R Grzegorz Rutkowski
Ravenous Slime C18 Creature — Ooze R Filip Burburan
Turntimber Sower C18 Creature — Elf Druid R Craig J Spearing
Whiptongue Hydra C18 Creature — Lizard Hydra R Tomasz Jedruszek
Aminatou, the Fateshifter C18 Legendary Planeswalker — Aminatou M Seb McKinnon
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle C18 Legendary Creature — Kraken R Dimitar Marinski
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer C18 Legendary Artifact Creature — Artificer M Daarken
Estrid, the Masked C18 Legendary Planeswalker — Estrid M Johannes Voss
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses C18 Legendary Creature — Hydra M Slawomir Maniak
Kestia, the Cultivator C18 Legendary Enchantment Creature — Nymph M Zezhou Chen
Lord Windgrace C18 Legendary Planeswalker — Windgrace M Bram Sels
Saheeli, the Gifted C18 Legendary Planeswalker — Saheeli M Ryan Pancoast
Tawnos, Urza's Apprentice C18 Legendary Creature — Human Artificer M Matt Stewart
Thantis, the Warweaver C18 Legendary Creature — Spider M Jehan Choo
Tuvasa the Sunlit C18 Legendary Creature — Merfolk Shaman M Eric Deschamps
Varina, Lich Queen C18 Legendary Creature — Zombie Wizard M Igor Kieryluk
Windgrace's Judgment C18 Instant R Grzegorz Rutkowski
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent C18 Legendary Creature — Minion R Mark Winters
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign C18 Legendary Creature — Sphinx M Chris Rahn
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow C18 Legendary Creature — Human Ninja R Yongjae Choi
Ancient Stone Idol C18 Artifact Creature — Golem R Josh Hass
Coveted Jewel C18 Artifact R Jason A. Engle
Endless Atlas C18 Artifact R Titus Lunter
Geode Golem C18 Artifact Creature — Golem U Yeong-Hao Han
Retrofitter Foundry C18 Artifact R Dmitry Burmak
Forge of Heroes C18 Land C Titus Lunter
Isolated Watchtower C18 Land R Alexander Forssberg
Adarkar Valkyrie C18 Snow Creature — Angel R Jeremy Jarvis
Ajani's Chosen C18 Creature — Cat Soldier R Wayne Reynolds
Akroma's Vengeance C18 Sorcery R Aleksi Briclot
Banishing Stroke C18 Instant U Igor Kieryluk
Celestial Archon C18 Enchantment Creature — Archon R Matt Stewart
Crib Swap C18 Tribal Instant — Shapeshifter U Brandon Dorman
Dismantling Blow C18 Instant C Mark Tedin
Entreat the Angels C18 Sorcery M Todd Lockwood
Lightform C18 Enchantment U Steve Prescott
Martial Coup C18 Sorcery R Greg Staples
Phyrexian Rebirth C18 Sorcery R Scott Chou
Return to Dust C18 Instant U Wayne Reynolds
Sage's Reverie C18 Enchantment — Aura U Jason Rainville
Serra Avatar C18 Creature — Avatar M Dermot Power
Sigil of the Empty Throne C18 Enchantment R Cyril Van Der Haegen
Silent Sentinel C18 Creature — Archon R Slawomir Maniak
Soul Snare C18 Enchantment U Carl Critchlow
Terminus C18 Sorcery R James Paick
Unquestioned Authority C18 Enchantment — Aura U Zoltan Boros
Winds of Rath C18 Sorcery R Drew Tucker
Aether Gale C18 Sorcery R Jack Wang
Archetype of Imagination C18 Enchantment Creature — Human Wizard U Robbie Trevino
Brainstorm C18 Instant U Willian Murai
Cloudform C18 Enchantment U Noah Bradley
Conundrum Sphinx C18 Creature — Sphinx R Michael Komarck
Devastation Tide C18 Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Dictate of Kruphix C18 Enchantment R Daarken
Djinn of Wishes C18 Creature — Djinn R Kev Walker
Dream Cache C18 Sorcery C D. Alexander Gregory
Eel Umbra C18 Enchantment — Aura C Howard Lyon
Etherium Sculptor C18 Artifact Creature — Vedalken Artificer C Steven Belledin
Inkwell Leviathan C18 Artifact Creature — Leviathan R Anthony Francisco
Into the Roil C18 Instant C Kieran Yanner
Jeskai Infiltrator C18 Creature — Human Monk R Cynthia Sheppard
Mulldrifter C18 Creature — Elemental U Eric Fortune
Ninja of the Deep Hours C18 Creature — Human Ninja C Dan Scott
Ponder C18 Sorcery C Dan Scott
Portent C18 Sorcery C Christopher Burdett
Predict C18 Instant U Rebecca Guay
Reverse Engineer C18 Sorcery U Chase Stone
Saheeli's Artistry C18 Sorcery R Kieran Yanner
Sharding Sphinx C18 Artifact Creature — Sphinx R Michael Bruinsma
Sigiled Starfish C18 Creature — Starfish U Nils Hamm
Sphinx of Jwar Isle C18 Creature — Sphinx R Justin Sweet
Sphinx of Uthuun C18 Creature — Sphinx R Kekai Kotaki
Telling Time C18 Instant C Scott M. Fischer
Thirst for Knowledge C18 Instant U Anthony Francisco
Thopter Spy Network C18 Enchantment R Jung Park
Tidings C18 Sorcery U Pete Venters
Treasure Hunt C18 Sorcery C Daren Bader
Vow of Flight C18 Enchantment — Aura U Erica Yang
Whirler Rogue C18 Creature — Human Rogue Artificer U Winona Nelson
Whitewater Naiads C18 Enchantment Creature — Nymph U William Wu
Army of the Damned C18 Sorcery M Ryan Pancoast
Moonlight Bargain C18 Instant R Nick Percival
Phyrexian Delver C18 Creature — Zombie R Igor Kieryluk
Retreat to Hagra C18 Enchantment U Kieran Yanner
Ruinous Path C18 Sorcery R Jaime Jones
Soul of Innistrad C18 Creature — Avatar M Adam Paquette
Stitch Together C18 Sorcery U Arnie Swekel
Blasphemous Act C18 Sorcery R Daarken
Chain Reaction C18 Sorcery R Trevor Claxton
Chaos Warp C18 Instant R Trevor Claxton
Flameblast Dragon C18 Creature — Dragon R Jaime Jones
Hellkite Igniter C18 Creature — Dragon R Jason Chan
Magmaquake C18 Instant R Gabor Szikszai
Thopter Engineer C18 Creature — Human Artificer U Steve Prescott
Acidic Slime C18 Creature — Ooze U Karl Kopinski
Aura Gnarlid C18 Creature — Beast C Lars Grant-West
Avenger of Zendikar C18 Creature — Elemental M Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Baloth Woodcrasher C18 Creature — Beast U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Bear Umbra C18 Enchantment — Aura R Howard Lyon
Boon Satyr C18 Enchantment Creature — Satyr R Wesley Burt
Borderland Explorer C18 Creature — Elf Scout C Lucas Graciano
Budoka Gardener C18 Creature — Human Monk R Kev Walker
Centaur Vinecrasher C18 Creature — Plant Centaur R Robbie Trevino
Consign to Dust C18 Instant U Andreas Rocha
Creeping Renaissance C18 Sorcery R Tomasz Jedruszek
Cultivate C18 Sorcery C Anthony Palumbo
Dawn's Reflection C18 Enchantment — Aura C John Avon
Eidolon of Blossoms C18 Enchantment Creature — Spirit R Min Yum
Enchantress's Presence C18 Enchantment R Rebecca Guay
Epic Proportions C18 Enchantment — Aura R Jesper Ejsing
Explore C18 Sorcery C John Avon
Explosive Vegetation C18 Sorcery U John Avon
Far Wanderings C18 Sorcery C Darrell Riche
Farhaven Elf C18 Creature — Elf Druid C Brandon Kitkouski
Fertile Ground C18 Enchantment — Aura C Heather Hudson
Grapple with the Past C18 Instant C Howard Lyon
Ground Seal C18 Enchantment R Charles Urbach
Harrow C18 Instant C Rob Alexander
Herald of the Pantheon C18 Creature — Centaur Shaman R Jason A. Engle
Hunting Wilds C18 Sorcery U Steve Ellis
Hydra Omnivore C18 Creature — Hydra M Svetlin Velinov
Khalni Heart Expedition C18 Enchantment C Jason Chan
Kruphix's Insight C18 Sorcery C Igor Kieryluk
Moldgraf Monstrosity C18 Creature — Insect R Tomasz Jedruszek
Overgrowth C18 Enchantment — Aura C Ron Spears
Rampaging Baloths C18 Creature — Beast R Steve Prescott
Reclamation Sage C18 Creature — Elf Shaman U Christopher Moeller
Sakura-Tribe Elder C18 Creature — Snake Shaman C Carl Critchlow
Scute Mob C18 Creature — Insect R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Snake Umbra C18 Enchantment — Aura C Christopher Moeller
Spawning Grounds C18 Enchantment — Aura R Vincent Proce
Vow of Wildness C18 Enchantment — Aura U Jim Pavelec
Wild Growth C18 Enchantment — Aura C Tony Szczudlo
Yavimaya Elder C18 Creature — Human Druid C Matt Cavotta
Yavimaya Enchantress C18 Creature — Human Druid C Terese Nielsen
Aethermage's Touch C18 Instant R Randy Gallegos
Bant Charm C18 Instant U Randy Gallegos
Bruna, Light of Alabaster C18 Legendary Creature — Angel M Winona Nelson
Charnelhoard Wurm C18 Creature — Wurm R Lars Grant-West
Cold-Eyed Selkie C18 Creature — Merfolk Rogue R Jaime Jones
Daxos of Meletis C18 Legendary Creature — Human Soldier R Karla Ortiz
Deathreap Ritual C18 Enchantment U Steve Argyle
Decimate C18 Sorcery R Zoltan Boros
Duskmantle Seer C18 Creature — Vampire Wizard R Kev Walker
Elderwood Scion C18 Creature — Elemental R Nils Hamm
Enigma Sphinx C18 Artifact Creature — Sphinx R Chris Rahn
Esper Charm C18 Instant U Michael Bruinsma
Finest Hour C18 Enchantment R Michael Komarck
Gaze of Granite C18 Sorcery R Nils Hamm
Grisly Salvage C18 Instant C Dave Kendall
High Priest of Penance C18 Creature — Human Cleric R Mark Zug
Lavalanche C18 Sorcery R Steve Argyle
Maverick Thopterist C18 Creature — Human Artificer U Zack Stella
Mortify C18 Instant U Nils Hamm
Putrefy C18 Instant U Igor Kieryluk
Righteous Authority C18 Enchantment — Aura R Scott Chou
Rubblehulk C18 Creature — Elemental R Raymond Swanland
Savage Twister C18 Sorcery U John Avon
Silent-Blade Oni C18 Creature — Demon Ninja R Steve Prescott
Unflinching Courage C18 Enchantment — Aura U Mike Bierek
Utter End C18 Instant R Mark Winters
Worm Harvest C18 Sorcery R Chuck Lukacs
Zendikar Incarnate C18 Creature — Elemental U Lucas Graciano
Azorius Signet C18 Artifact U Raoul Vitale
Blinkmoth Urn C18 Artifact R David Martin
Bosh, Iron Golem C18 Legendary Artifact Creature — Golem R Brom
Chief of the Foundry C18 Artifact Creature — Construct U Daniel Ljunggren
Commander's Sphere C18 Artifact C Ryan Alexander Lee
Crystal Ball C18 Artifact U Ron Spencer
Darksteel Juggernaut C18 Artifact Creature — Juggernaut R Randis Albion
Dimir Signet C18 Artifact U Raoul Vitale
Dreamstone Hedron C18 Artifact U Eric Deschamps
Duplicant C18 Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter R Marco Nelor
Hedron Archive C18 Artifact U Craig J Spearing
Izzet Signet C18 Artifact C Raoul Vitale
Magnifying Glass C18 Artifact U Dan Scott
Mimic Vat C18 Artifact R Matt Cavotta
Mind Stone C18 Artifact C Adam Rex
Mirrorworks C18 Artifact R John Avon
Myr Battlesphere C18 Artifact Creature — Myr Construct R Franz Vohwinkel
Orzhov Signet C18 Artifact C Martina Pilcerova
Pilgrim's Eye C18 Artifact Creature — Thopter C Dan Scott
Prismatic Lens C18 Artifact U Alan Pollack
Prototype Portal C18 Artifact R Drew Baker
Psychosis Crawler C18 Artifact Creature — Horror R Stephan Martiniere
Scrabbling Claws C18 Artifact U Thomas M. Baxa
Scuttling Doom Engine C18 Artifact Creature — Construct R Filip Burburan
Seer's Lantern C18 Artifact C Jung Park
Seer's Sundial C18 Artifact R Franz Vohwinkel
Sol Ring C18 Artifact U Mike Bierek
Soul of New Phyrexia C18 Artifact Creature — Avatar M Daarken
Steel Hellkite C18 Artifact Creature — Dragon R James Paick
Swiftfoot Boots C18 Artifact — Equipment U Svetlin Velinov
Thopter Assembly C18 Artifact Creature — Thopter R Volkan Baǵa
Unstable Obelisk C18 Artifact U William Wu
Unwinding Clock C18 Artifact R Mike Bierek
Vessel of Endless Rest C18 Artifact U John Avon
Worn Powerstone C18 Artifact U Henry G. Higginbotham
Akoum Refuge C18 Land U Fred Fields
Arcane Sanctum C18 Land U Anthony Francisco
Azorius Chancery C18 Land U John Avon
Azorius Guildgate C18 Land — Gate C Drew Baker
Barren Moor C18 Land C Heather Hudson
Blighted Woodland C18 Land U Jason Felix
Blossoming Sands C18 Land C Sam Burley
Bojuka Bog C18 Land C Howard Lyon
Buried Ruin C18 Land U Franz Vohwinkel
Command Tower C18 Land C Ryan Yee
Darksteel Citadel C18 Artifact Land U John Avon
Dimir Aqueduct C18 Land U John Avon
Dimir Guildgate C18 Land — Gate C Cliff Childs
Dismal Backwater C18 Land C Sam Burley
Evolving Wilds C18 Land C Steven Belledin
Forgotten Cave C18 Land C Noah Bradley
Forsaken Sanctuary C18 Land U Vincent Proce
Foundry of the Consuls C18 Land U Sam Burley
Golgari Rot Farm C18 Land U John Avon
Great Furnace C18 Artifact Land C Rob Alexander
Grim Backwoods C18 Land R Vincent Proce
Gruul Turf C18 Land U John Avon
Halimar Depths C18 Land C Volkan Baǵa
Haunted Fengraf C18 Land C Adam Paquette
Highland Lake C18 Land U Noah Bradley
Izzet Boilerworks C18 Land U John Avon
Izzet Guildgate C18 Land — Gate C Noah Bradley
Jund Panorama C18 Land C Jaime Jones
Jungle Hollow C18 Land C Eytan Zana
Jwar Isle Refuge C18 Land U Cyril Van Der Haegen
Kazandu Refuge C18 Land U Franz Vohwinkel
Khalni Garden C18 Land C Ryan Pancoast
Krosan Verge C18 Land U Tony Szczudlo
Lonely Sandbar C18 Land C Noah Bradley
Meandering River C18 Land U Cliff Childs
Mortuary Mire C18 Land C James Paick
Mosswort Bridge C18 Land R Jeremy Jarvis
Mountain Valley C18 Land U Kari Johnson
Myriad Landscape C18 Land U Richard Wright
New Benalia C18 Land U Richard Wright
Orzhov Basilica C18 Land U John Avon
Orzhov Guildgate C18 Land — Gate C John Avon
Rakdos Carnarium C18 Land C John Avon
Rocky Tar Pit C18 Land U Jeff Miracola
Savage Lands C18 Land U Vance Kovacs
Scoured Barrens C18 Land C Eytan Zana
Seaside Citadel C18 Land U Volkan Baǵa
Seat of the Synod C18 Artifact Land C John Avon
Secluded Steppe C18 Land C Heather Hudson
Sejiri Refuge C18 Land U Ryan Pancoast
Selesnya Sanctuary C18 Land C John Avon
Simic Growth Chamber C18 Land U John Avon
Submerged Boneyard C18 Land U Cliff Childs
Swiftwater Cliffs C18 Land C Eytan Zana
Temple of the False God C18 Land U James Zapata
Terramorphic Expanse C18 Land C Dan Scott
Thornwood Falls C18 Land C Eytan Zana
Tranquil Cove C18 Land C John Avon
Tranquil Expanse C18 Land U Cliff Childs
Tranquil Thicket C18 Land C Heather Hudson
Warped Landscape C18 Land C Cliff Childs
Woodland Stream C18 Land C Efflam Mercier
Plains C18 Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains C18 Basic Land — Plains C Steven Belledin
Plains C18 Basic Land — Plains C Adam Paquette
Island C18 Basic Land — Island C Cliff Childs
Island C18 Basic Land — Island C Raoul Vitale
Island C18 Basic Land — Island C Johannes Voss
Swamp C18 Basic Land — Swamp C Aleksi Briclot
Swamp C18 Basic Land — Swamp C Dimitar Marinski
Swamp C18 Basic Land — Swamp C Andreas Rocha
Mountain C18 Basic Land — Mountain C Aleksi Briclot
Mountain C18 Basic Land — Mountain C Jonas De Ro
Mountain C18 Basic Land — Mountain C Eytan Zana
Forest C18 Basic Land — Forest C Steven Belledin
Forest C18 Basic Land — Forest C Mark Poole
Forest C18 Basic Land — Forest C Min Yum