Commander 2019 (C19)

CARDS

302

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2019-08-23

MANA COST
Cliffside Rescuer C19 Creature — Kor Soldier U Caio Monteiro
Commander's Insignia C19 Enchantment R Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Doomed Artisan C19 Creature — Human Artificer R Victor Adame Minguez
Mandate of Peace C19 Instant R Chris Rallis
Sevinne's Reclamation C19 Sorcery R Zoltan Boros
Song of the Worldsoul C19 Enchantment R Torstein Nordstrand
Thalia's Geistcaller C19 Creature — Human Cleric R Sean Sevestre
Kadena's Silencer C19 Creature — Naga Wizard R Torstein Nordstrand
Leadership Vacuum C19 Instant U Johan Grenier
Mass Diminish C19 Sorcery R E. M. Gist
Sudden Substitution C19 Instant R Noah Bradley
Thought Sponge C19 Creature — Sponge R Jason Kang
Wall of Stolen Identity C19 Creature — Shapeshifter Wall R Jason Felix
Archfiend of Spite C19 Creature — Demon R Tomasz Jedruszek
Bone Miser C19 Creature — Zombie Wizard R Antonio José Manzanedo
Curse of Fool's Wisdom C19 Enchantment — Aura Curse R Daarken
Gift of Doom C19 Enchantment — Aura R James Zapata
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth C19 Legendary Creature — Horror Minion R Chase Stone
Mire in Misery C19 Sorcery U Anna Podedworna
Nightmare Unmaking C19 Sorcery R Izzy
Thieving Amalgam C19 Creature — Ape Snake R Johan Grenier
Anje's Ravager C19 Creature — Vampire Berserker R Antonio José Manzanedo
Backdraft Hellkite C19 Creature — Dragon R Rudy Siswanto
Dockside Extortionist C19 Creature — Goblin Pirate R Forrest Imel
Ghired's Belligerence C19 Sorcery R Izzy
Hate Mirage C19 Sorcery U Tomasz Jedruszek
Ignite the Future C19 Sorcery R Alex Konstad
Skyfire Phoenix C19 Creature — Phoenix R Greg Staples
Tectonic Hellion C19 Creature — Hellion R Piotr Dura
Wildfire Devils C19 Creature — Devil R Izzy
Apex Altisaur C19 Creature — Dinosaur R Simon Dominic
Full Flowering C19 Sorcery R Sidharth Chaturvedi
Ohran Frostfang C19 Snow Creature — Snake R Torstein Nordstrand
Road of Return C19 Sorcery R Jonas De Ro
Selesnya Eulogist C19 Creature — Centaur Druid R Tomasz Jedruszek
Voice of Many C19 Creature — Elf Druid U Greg Staples
Anje Falkenrath C19 Legendary Creature — Vampire M Cynthia Sheppard
Atla Palani, Nest Tender C19 Legendary Creature — Human Shaman M Ekaterina Burmak
Chainer, Nightmare Adept C19 Legendary Creature — Human Minion M Steve Prescott
Elsha of the Infinite C19 Legendary Creature — Djinn Monk M G-host Lee
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero C19 Legendary Creature — Human Soldier R Zack Stella
Ghired, Conclave Exile C19 Legendary Creature — Human Shaman M Yongjae Choi
Greven, Predator Captain C19 Legendary Creature — Human Warrior M Zack Stella
Grismold, the Dreadsower C19 Legendary Creature — Troll Shaman R Filip Burburan
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer C19 Legendary Creature — Naga Wizard M Caio Monteiro
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil C19 Legendary Creature — Cat Warrior M Rudy Siswanto
Pramikon, Sky Rampart C19 Legendary Creature — Wall M Richard Wright
Rayami, First of the Fallen C19 Legendary Creature — Vampire M Kieran Yanner
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm C19 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Zoltan Boros
Tahngarth, First Mate C19 Legendary Creature — Minotaur Warrior R Anna Steinbauer
Volrath, the Shapestealer C19 Legendary Creature — Shapeshifter M Heonhwa Choe
Aeon Engine C19 Artifact R Ralph Horsley
Bloodthirsty Blade C19 Artifact — Equipment U Jason Kang
Empowered Autogenerator C19 Artifact R Piotr Dura
Idol of Oblivion C19 Artifact R Piotr Dura
Pendant of Prosperity C19 Artifact R Raoul Vitale
Scaretiller C19 Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Jakub Kasper
Scroll of Fate C19 Artifact R Piotr Dura
Sanctum of Eternity C19 Land R Daniel Ljunggren
Desolation Twin C19 Creature — Eldrazi R Jack Wang
Angel of Sanctions C19 Creature — Angel M Min Yum
Divine Reckoning C19 Sorcery R Greg Staples
Dusk // Dawn // C19 Sorcery // Sorcery R Noah Bradley
Ghostly Prison C19 Enchantment U Wayne England
Hour of Reckoning C19 Sorcery R Joseph Meehan
Increasing Devotion C19 Sorcery R Daniel Ljunggren
Intangible Virtue C19 Enchantment U Clint Cearley
Phyrexian Rebirth C19 Sorcery R Scott Chou
Prismatic Strands C19 Instant C GrafitArt
Pristine Angel C19 Creature — Angel M Scott M. Fischer
Purify the Grave C19 Instant U Drew Baker
Ray of Distortion C19 Instant C Cristi Balanescu
Roc Egg C19 Creature — Bird Egg U Paul Bonner
Rootborn Defenses C19 Instant C Mark Zug
Storm Herd C19 Sorcery R Jim Nelson
Sun Titan C19 Creature — Giant M Todd Lockwood
Trostani's Judgment C19 Instant C Christopher Moeller
Wingmate Roc C19 Creature — Bird M Mark Zug
Zetalpa, Primal Dawn C19 Legendary Creature — Elder Dinosaur R Chris Rallis
Chemister's Insight C19 Instant U Josh Hass
Chromeshell Crab C19 Creature — Crab Beast R Joseph Meehan
Clever Impersonator C19 Creature — Shapeshifter M Slawomir Maniak
Deep Analysis C19 Sorcery C Jesper Ejsing
Echoing Truth C19 Instant C Greg Staples
Fact or Fiction C19 Instant U Matt Cavotta
Fervent Denial C19 Instant U Igor Kieryluk
Ixidron C19 Creature — Illusion R Antonio José Manzanedo
Jace's Sanctum C19 Enchantment R Adam Paquette
Kheru Spellsnatcher C19 Creature — Naga Wizard R Clint Cearley
Mystic Retrieval C19 Sorcery U Izzy
Oona's Grace C19 Instant C Rebecca Guay
Reality Shift C19 Instant U Howard Lyon
River Kelpie C19 Creature — Beast R Jeff Easley
Runic Repetition C19 Sorcery U Svetlin Velinov
Secrets of the Dead C19 Enchantment U Eytan Zana
Stratus Dancer C19 Creature — Djinn Monk R Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Talrand, Sky Summoner C19 Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard R Svetlin Velinov
Tezzeret's Gambit C19 Sorcery U Karl Kopinski
Think Twice C19 Instant C Anthony Francisco
Thousand Winds C19 Creature — Elemental R Raymond Swanland
Vesuvan Shapeshifter C19 Creature — Shapeshifter R Ralph Horsley
Willbender C19 Creature — Human Wizard U Svetlin Velinov
Asylum Visitor C19 Creature — Vampire Wizard R Bastien L. Deharme
Bane of the Living C19 Creature — Insect R Filip Burburan
Beacon of Unrest C19 Sorcery R Joseph Meehan
Big Game Hunter C19 Creature — Human Rebel Assassin U Carl Critchlow
Boneyard Parley C19 Sorcery M James Ryman
Call to the Netherworld C19 Sorcery C Vance Kovacs
Champion of Stray Souls C19 Creature — Skeleton Warrior M Aleksi Briclot
Dark Withering C19 Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Doomed Necromancer C19 Creature — Human Cleric Mercenary R Volkan Baǵa
Faith of the Devoted C19 Enchantment U Raoul Vitale
From Under the Floorboards C19 Sorcery R Steven Belledin
Geth, Lord of the Vault C19 Legendary Creature — Zombie M Whit Brachna
Ghastly Conscription C19 Sorcery M YW Tang
Gorgon Recluse C19 Creature — Gorgon C Darrell Riche
Grave Scrabbler C19 Creature — Zombie C Livia Prima
Grim Haruspex C19 Creature — Human Wizard R Seb McKinnon
Hedonist's Trove C19 Enchantment R Peter Mohrbacher
Hex C19 Sorcery R Michael Sutfin
In Garruk's Wake C19 Sorcery R Chase Stone
Murderous Compulsion C19 Sorcery C David Palumbo
Nightshade Assassin C19 Creature — Human Assassin U Darren Tan
Ob Nixilis Reignited C19 Legendary Planeswalker — Nixilis M Chris Rahn
Overseer of the Damned C19 Creature — Demon R rk post
Plaguecrafter C19 Creature — Human Shaman U Anna Steinbauer
Sanitarium Skeleton C19 Creature — Skeleton C Kev Walker
Silumgar Assassin C19 Creature — Human Assassin R Yohann Schepacz
Skinthinner C19 Creature — Zombie C Kev Walker
Soul of Innistrad C19 Creature — Avatar M Adam Paquette
The Eldest Reborn C19 Enchantment — Saga U Jenn Ravenna Tran
Zombie Infestation C19 Enchantment U Thomas M. Baxa
Alchemist's Greeting C19 Sorcery C Jakub Kasper
Avacyn's Judgment C19 Sorcery R Victor Adame Minguez
Burning Vengeance C19 Enchantment U Raymond Swanland
Chaos Warp C19 Instant R Trevor Claxton
Desperate Ravings C19 Instant U John Stanko
Devil's Play C19 Sorcery R Austin Hsu
Dragonmaster Outcast C19 Creature — Human Shaman M Raymond Swanland
Faithless Looting C19 Sorcery C Karl Kopinski
Feldon of the Third Path C19 Legendary Creature — Human Artificer M Chase Stone
Fiery Temper C19 Instant C Johannes Voss
Flamerush Rider C19 Creature — Human Warrior R Min Yum
Flayer of the Hatebound C19 Creature — Devil R Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Guttersnipe C19 Creature — Goblin Shaman U Mathias Kollros
Heart-Piercer Manticore C19 Creature — Manticore R Scott Murphy
Increasing Vengeance C19 Instant R Anthony Francisco
Magmaquake C19 Instant R Gabor Szikszai
Magus of the Wheel C19 Creature — Human Wizard R Carl Frank
Malevolent Whispers C19 Sorcery U Greg Staples
Rolling Temblor C19 Sorcery U Cliff Childs
Squee, Goblin Nabob C19 Legendary Creature — Goblin R Greg Staples
Stromkirk Occultist C19 Creature — Vampire Horror R Magali Villeneuve
Violent Eruption C19 Instant U Rudy Siswanto
Warstorm Surge C19 Enchantment R Raymond Swanland
Ainok Survivalist C19 Creature — Dog Shaman C Craig J Spearing
Beast Within C19 Instant U Jesper Ejsing
Colossal Majesty C19 Enchantment U Randy Vargas
Cultivate C19 Sorcery C Anthony Palumbo
Deathmist Raptor C19 Creature — Dinosaur Beast M Filip Burburan
Den Protector C19 Creature — Human Warrior R Viktor Titov
Druid's Deliverance C19 Instant C Rudy Siswanto
Elemental Bond C19 Enchantment U David Gaillet
Explore C19 Sorcery C John Avon
Farseek C19 Sorcery C Martina Pilcerova
Fresh Meat C19 Instant R Dave Allsop
Garruk, Primal Hunter C19 Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk M D. Alexander Gregory
Garruk's Packleader C19 Creature — Beast U Nils Hamm
Giant Adephage C19 Creature — Insect M Christine Choi
Great Oak Guardian C19 Creature — Treefolk U Steven Belledin
Harmonize C19 Sorcery U Paul Lee
Hooded Hydra C19 Creature — Snake Hydra M Chase Stone
Momentous Fall C19 Instant R Tomasz Jedruszek
Nantuko Vigilante C19 Creature — Insect Druid Mutant C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Overwhelming Stampede C19 Sorcery R Steven Belledin
Rampaging Baloths C19 Creature — Beast R Steve Prescott
Sakura-Tribe Elder C19 Creature — Snake Shaman C Ted Galaday
Second Harvest C19 Instant R Matt Stewart
Seedborn Muse C19 Creature — Spirit R Adam Rex
Shamanic Revelation C19 Sorcery R Matt Stewart
Slice in Twain C19 Instant U Even Amundsen
Soul of Zendikar C19 Creature — Avatar M Eytan Zana
Tempt with Discovery C19 Sorcery R William Wu
Thelonite Hermit C19 Creature — Elf Shaman R Chippy
Thragtusk C19 Creature — Beast R Nils Hamm
Trail of Mystery C19 Enchantment R Raymond Swanland
Biomass Mutation C19 Instant R Dan Scott
Bloodhall Priest C19 Creature — Vampire Cleric R Mark Winters
Bounty of the Luxa C19 Enchantment R Jonas De Ro
Crackling Drake C19 Creature — Drake U Victor Adame Minguez
Emmara Tandris C19 Legendary Creature — Elf Shaman R Mark Winters
Farm // Market // C19 Instant // Sorcery U Victor Adame Minguez
Growing Ranks C19 Enchantment R Seb McKinnon
Icefeather Aven C19 Creature — Bird Shaman U Slawomir Maniak
Naya Charm C19 Instant U Jesper Ejsing
Pristine Skywise C19 Creature — Dragon R Adam Paquette
Putrefy C19 Instant U Igor Kieryluk
Ral Zarek C19 Legendary Planeswalker — Ral M Eric Deschamps
Refuse // Cooperate // C19 Instant // Instant R Yongjae Choi
Sagu Mauler C19 Creature — Beast R Raymond Swanland
Secret Plans C19 Enchantment U Daarken
Sultai Charm C19 Instant U Mathias Kollros
Sundering Growth C19 Instant C David Palumbo
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice C19 Legendary Creature — Dryad M Sidharth Chaturvedi
Urban Evolution C19 Sorcery U Eytan Zana
Vitu-Ghazi Guildmage C19 Creature — Dryad Shaman U Jason Chan
Vraska the Unseen C19 Legendary Planeswalker — Vraska M Aleksi Briclot
Wayfaring Temple C19 Creature — Elemental R Peter Mohrbacher
Armillary Sphere C19 Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Azorius Locket C19 Artifact C Craig J Spearing
Burnished Hart C19 Artifact Creature — Elk U Yeong-Hao Han
Commander's Sphere C19 Artifact C Ryan Alexander Lee
Grimoire of the Dead C19 Legendary Artifact M Steven Belledin
Hedron Archive C19 Artifact U Craig J Spearing
Izzet Locket C19 Artifact C Dmitry Burmak
Key to the City C19 Artifact R Sean Murray
Lightning Greaves C19 Artifact — Equipment U Michael Komarck
Meteor Golem C19 Artifact Creature — Golem U Lake Hurwitz
Mimic Vat C19 Artifact R Donato Giancola
Rakdos Locket C19 Artifact C Sung Choi
Sol Ring C19 Artifact U Mike Bierek
Solemn Simulacrum C19 Artifact Creature — Golem R Donato Giancola
Soul Foundry C19 Artifact R Arnie Swekel
Strionic Resonator C19 Artifact R Noah Bradley
Thran Dynamo C19 Artifact U Ron Spears
Akoum Refuge C19 Land U Fred Fields
Ash Barrens C19 Land C Jonas De Ro
Azorius Chancery C19 Land U John Avon
Barren Moor C19 Land U Noah Bradley
Bloodfell Caves C19 Land C Adam Paquette
Blossoming Sands C19 Land C Sam Burley
Bojuka Bog C19 Land C Howard Lyon
Boros Garrison C19 Land C John Avon
Boros Guildgate C19 Land — Gate C Noah Bradley
Cinder Barrens C19 Land C Titus Lunter
Cinder Glade C19 Land — Mountain Forest R Adam Paquette
Command Tower C19 Land C Ryan Yee
Darkwater Catacombs C19 Land R Monte Michael Moore
Dimir Aqueduct C19 Land U John Avon
Drownyard Temple C19 Land R John Avon
Evolving Wilds C19 Land C Steven Belledin
Exotic Orchard C19 Land R Steven Belledin
Forgotten Cave C19 Land C Noah Bradley
Foul Orchard C19 Land U Yeong-Hao Han
Gargoyle Castle C19 Land R Paul Bonner
Geier Reach Sanitarium C19 Legendary Land R Cliff Childs
Golgari Guildgate C19 Land — Gate C Eytan Zana
Golgari Rot Farm C19 Land U John Avon
Graypelt Refuge C19 Land U Philip Straub
Gruul Turf C19 Land U John Avon
Highland Lake C19 Land U Noah Bradley
Izzet Boilerworks C19 Land U John Avon
Izzet Guildgate C19 Land — Gate C Kirsten Zirngibl
Jungle Hollow C19 Land C Eytan Zana
Jungle Shrine C19 Land U Wayne Reynolds
Kazandu Refuge C19 Land U Franz Vohwinkel
Krosan Verge C19 Land U Tony Szczudlo
Llanowar Wastes C19 Land R Rob Alexander
Memorial to Folly C19 Land U Sung Choi
Mortuary Mire C19 Land C James Paick
Myriad Landscape C19 Land U Richard Wright
Mystic Monastery C19 Land U Florian de Gesincourt
Naya Panorama C19 Land C Hideaki Takamura
Opulent Palace C19 Land U Adam Paquette
Prairie Stream C19 Land — Plains Island R Adam Paquette
Rakdos Carnarium C19 Land C John Avon
Rakdos Guildgate C19 Land — Gate C Eytan Zana
Reliquary Tower C19 Land U Jesper Ejsing
Rix Maadi, Dungeon Palace C19 Land U Martina Pilcerova
Rogue's Passage C19 Land U Christine Choi
Rugged Highlands C19 Land C Eytan Zana
Selesnya Sanctuary C19 Land C John Avon
Shrine of the Forsaken Gods C19 Land R Daniel Ljunggren
Simic Growth Chamber C19 Land U John Avon
Simic Guildgate C19 Land — Gate C Adam Paquette
Stone Quarry C19 Land U Noah Bradley
Sungrass Prairie C19 Land R Ron Spencer
Sunken Hollow C19 Land — Island Swamp R Adam Paquette
Swiftwater Cliffs C19 Land C Eytan Zana
Temple of the False God C19 Land U James Zapata
Terramorphic Expanse C19 Land C Dan Scott
Thespian's Stage C19 Land R John Avon
Thornwood Falls C19 Land C Eytan Zana
Tranquil Cove C19 Land C John Avon
Wind-Scarred Crag C19 Land C Eytan Zana
Woodland Stream C19 Land C Efflam Mercier
Yavimaya Coast C19 Land R Anthony S. Waters
Plains C19 Basic Land — Plains C Alayna Danner
Plains C19 Basic Land — Plains C Jonas De Ro
Plains C19 Basic Land — Plains C Richard Wright
Island C19 Basic Land — Island C Alayna Danner
Island C19 Basic Land — Island C Florian de Gesincourt
Island C19 Basic Land — Island C Dimitar Marinski
Swamp C19 Basic Land — Swamp C Alayna Danner
Swamp C19 Basic Land — Swamp C Jonas De Ro
Swamp C19 Basic Land — Swamp C Adam Paquette
Mountain C19 Basic Land — Mountain C Alayna Danner
Mountain C19 Basic Land — Mountain C Jonas De Ro
Mountain C19 Basic Land — Mountain C Richard Wright
Forest C19 Basic Land — Forest C Alayna Danner
Forest C19 Basic Land — Forest C Titus Lunter
Forest C19 Basic Land — Forest C Richard Wright