Commander 2020 (C20)

CARDS

322

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2020-04-17

MANA COST
Trynn, Champion of Freedom C20 Legendary Creature — Human Soldier M Jesper Ejsing
Haldan, Avid Arcanist C20 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Manuel Castañón
Nikara, Lair Scavenger C20 Legendary Creature — Human Cleric M Grzegorz Rutkowski
Brallin, Skyshark Rider C20 Legendary Creature — Human Shaman M Paul Scott Canavan
Cazur, Ruthless Stalker C20 Legendary Creature — Human Warrior M Daarken
Akim, the Soaring Wind C20 Legendary Creature — Bird Dinosaur M Filip Burburan
Gavi, Nest Warden C20 Legendary Creature — Human Shaman M Randy Vargas
Jirina Kudro C20 Legendary Creature — Human Soldier M Magali Villeneuve
Kalamax, the Stormsire C20 Legendary Creature — Elemental Dinosaur M Nicholas Gregory
Kathril, Aspect Warper C20 Legendary Creature — Nightmare Insect M Mathias Kollros
Kelsien, the Plague C20 Legendary Creature — Human Assassin M Chris Rallis
Otrimi, the Ever-Playful C20 Legendary Creature — Nightmare Beast M Victor Adame Minguez
Pako, Arcane Retriever C20 Legendary Creature — Elemental Dog M Manuel Castañón
Shabraz, the Skyshark C20 Legendary Creature — Shark Bird M Paul Scott Canavan
Silvar, Devourer of the Free C20 Legendary Creature — Cat Nightmare M Jesper Ejsing
Tayam, Luminous Enigma C20 Legendary Creature — Nightmare Beast M Sam Burley
Ukkima, Stalking Shadow C20 Legendary Creature — Whale Wolf M Daarken
Xyris, the Writhing Storm C20 Legendary Creature — Snake Leviathan M Filip Burburan
Yannik, Scavenging Sentinel C20 Legendary Creature — Hyena Beast M Grzegorz Rutkowski
Zaxara, the Exemplary C20 Legendary Creature — Nightmare Hydra M Simon Dominic
Cryptic Trilobite C20 Creature — Trilobite R Leesha Hannigan
Avenging Huntbonder C20 Creature — Human Warrior R Evyn Fong
Call the Coppercoats C20 Instant R Cristi Balanescu
Cartographer's Hawk C20 Creature — Bird R Donato Giancola
Dismantling Wave C20 Sorcery R Raoul Vitale
Flawless Maneuver C20 Instant R Zoltan Boros
Herald of the Forgotten C20 Creature — Cat Beast R Antonio José Manzanedo
Martial Impetus C20 Enchantment — Aura U Aaron Miller
Verge Rangers C20 Creature — Human Scout R Livia Prima
Vitality Hunter C20 Creature — Nightmare R Tomasz Jedruszek
Crystalline Resonance C20 Enchantment R Joe Slucher
Decoy Gambit C20 Instant R Jenn Ravenna Tran
Eon Frolicker C20 Creature — Elemental Otter R Brian Valeza
Ethereal Forager C20 Creature — Elemental Whale R Nicholas Gregory
Fierce Guardianship C20 Instant R Randy Vargas
Nascent Metamorph C20 Creature — Shapeshifter R Brian Valeza
Psychic Impetus C20 Enchantment — Aura U Lindsey Look
Souvenir Snatcher C20 Creature — Bird R Kev Walker
Tidal Barracuda C20 Creature — Fish R Uriah Voth
Boneyard Mycodrax C20 Creature — Fungus R Yeong-Hao Han
Daring Fiendbonder C20 Creature — Human Warlock R Yongjae Choi
Deadly Rollick C20 Instant R Izzy
Dredge the Mire C20 Sorcery R Lie Setiawan
Mindleecher C20 Creature — Nightmare R Antonio José Manzanedo
Netherborn Altar C20 Artifact R Titus Lunter
Parasitic Impetus C20 Enchantment — Aura U Mila Pesic
Species Specialist C20 Creature — Human Warrior R Paul Scott Canavan
Titan Hunter C20 Creature — Human Warrior R Matt Stewart
Agitator Ant C20 Creature — Insect R Igor Kieryluk
Deflecting Swat C20 Instant R Izzy
Fireflux Squad C20 Creature — Human Soldier R Kieran Yanner
Frontier Warmonger C20 Creature — Human Warrior R Livia Prima
Lavabrink Floodgates C20 Artifact R Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Molten Echoes C20 Enchantment R Zoltan Boros
Shiny Impetus C20 Enchantment — Aura U Svetlin Velinov
Spellpyre Phoenix C20 Creature — Phoenix R Svetlin Velinov
Surly Badgersaur C20 Creature — Badger Dinosaur R Izzy
Capricopian C20 Creature — Goat Hydra R Nicholas Gregory
Curious Herd C20 Instant R Zoltan Boros
Glademuse C20 Creature — Beast R Ilse Gort
Obscuring Haze C20 Instant R Campbell White
Predatory Impetus C20 Enchantment — Aura U Randy Vargas
Ravenous Gigantotherium C20 Creature — Beast R Bartlomiej Gawel
Sawtusk Demolisher C20 Creature — Beast R Aaron Miller
Selective Adaptation C20 Sorcery R Tomasz Jedruszek
Slippery Bogbonder C20 Creature — Human Druid R Mila Pesic
Bonder's Ornament C20 Artifact C Lindsey Look
Manascape Refractor C20 Artifact R Yeong-Hao Han
Sanctuary Blade C20 Artifact — Equipment R Titus Lunter
Twinning Staff C20 Artifact R Mike Bierek
Nesting Grounds C20 Land R Yeong-Hao Han
Aerial Responder C20 Creature — Dwarf Soldier U Raoul Vitale
Akroma, Angel of Wrath C20 Legendary Creature — Angel M Terese Nielsen
Akroma's Vengeance C20 Sorcery R Aleksi Briclot
Angel of Finality C20 Creature — Angel R Howard Lyon
Astral Drift C20 Enchantment R Anna Steinbauer
Banisher Priest C20 Creature — Human Cleric U Willian Murai
Bounty Agent C20 Creature — Human Soldier R Randy Vargas
Cast Out C20 Enchantment U Magali Villeneuve
Cataclysmic Gearhulk C20 Artifact Creature — Construct M Victor Adame Minguez
Cavalry Pegasus C20 Creature — Pegasus C Kev Walker
Citywide Bust C20 Sorcery R Victor Adame Minguez
Cleansing Nova C20 Sorcery R Noah Bradley
Dearly Departed C20 Creature — Spirit R Daniel Ljunggren
Decree of Justice C20 Sorcery R Lius Lasahido
Descend upon the Sinful C20 Sorcery M Tyler Jacobson
Devout Chaplain C20 Creature — Human Cleric U Lucas Graciano
Eternal Dragon C20 Creature — Dragon Spirit R Justin Sweet
Frontline Medic C20 Creature — Human Cleric R Willian Murai
Hoofprints of the Stag C20 Tribal Enchantment — Elemental R Anthony S. Waters
Increasing Devotion C20 Sorcery R Daniel Ljunggren
Kalemne's Captain C20 Creature — Giant Soldier R Tomasz Jedruszek
Knight of the White Orchid C20 Creature — Human Knight R Mark Zug
Magus of the Disk C20 Creature — Human Wizard R Jeremy Jarvis
Odric, Lunarch Marshal C20 Legendary Creature — Human Soldier R Chase Stone
Odric, Master Tactician C20 Legendary Creature — Human Soldier R Michael Komarck
Reveillark C20 Creature — Elemental R Jim Murray
Riders of Gavony C20 Creature — Human Knight R Volkan Baǵa
Solemn Recruit C20 Creature — Dwarf Warrior R Eric Deschamps
Spirit Cairn C20 Enchantment U Noah Bradley
Sun Titan C20 Creature — Giant M Todd Lockwood
Sunblast Angel C20 Creature — Angel R Jason Chan
Thalia's Lieutenant C20 Creature — Human Soldier R Johannes Voss
Thraben Doomsayer C20 Creature — Human Cleric R John Stanko
Together Forever C20 Enchantment R Aaron Miller
Unexpectedly Absent C20 Instant R Min Yum
Zetalpa, Primal Dawn C20 Legendary Creature — Elder Dinosaur R Chris Rallis
Chemister's Insight C20 Instant U Josh Hass
Curator of Mysteries C20 Creature — Sphinx R Christine Choi
Drake Haven C20 Enchantment R John Severin Brassell
Frantic Search C20 Instant C Mitchell Malloy
Hieroglyphic Illumination C20 Instant C Raoul Vitale
Illusory Ambusher C20 Creature — Cat Illusion U Steve Argyle
Jace, Architect of Thought C20 Legendary Planeswalker — Jace M Jaime Jones
Lunar Mystic C20 Creature — Human Wizard R Wesley Burt
Mind Spring C20 Sorcery R Mark Zug
Mulldrifter C20 Creature — Elemental U Eric Fortune
Murmuring Mystic C20 Creature — Human Wizard U Mark Winters
New Perspectives C20 Enchantment R Darek Zabrocki
Niblis of Frost C20 Creature — Spirit R Josu Hernaiz
Nimble Obstructionist C20 Creature — Bird Wizard R Shreya Shetty
Portal Mage C20 Creature — Human Wizard R Yongjae Choi
Propaganda C20 Enchantment U Clint Cearley
Swarm Intelligence C20 Enchantment R Daniel Ljunggren
Talrand, Sky Summoner C20 Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard R Svetlin Velinov
Vizier of Tumbling Sands C20 Creature — Human Cleric U Josu Hernaiz
Whiplash Trap C20 Instant — Trap C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Windfall C20 Sorcery U Scott Murphy
Ambition's Cost C20 Sorcery U Zezhou Chen
Cairn Wanderer C20 Creature — Shapeshifter R Nils Hamm
Deadly Tempest C20 Sorcery R Cliff Childs
Disciple of Bolas C20 Creature — Human Wizard R Slawomir Maniak
Ever After C20 Sorcery R Ryan Alexander Lee
Painful Truths C20 Sorcery R Winona Nelson
Profane Command C20 Sorcery R Wayne England
Shriekmaw C20 Creature — Elemental U Steve Prescott
Soul of Innistrad C20 Creature — Avatar M Adam Paquette
Soulflayer C20 Creature — Demon R Seb McKinnon
Unburial Rites C20 Sorcery U Ryan Pancoast
Vampire Nighthawk C20 Creature — Vampire Shaman U Jason Chan
Xathrid Necromancer C20 Creature — Human Wizard R Maciej Kuciara
Zulaport Cutthroat C20 Creature — Human Rogue Ally U Jason Rainville
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death C20 Legendary Creature — Human Warrior R Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Captivating Crew C20 Creature — Human Pirate R Winona Nelson
Chandra, Flamecaller C20 Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra M Jason Rainville
Chaos Warp C20 Instant R Trevor Claxton
Charmbreaker Devils C20 Creature — Devil R Dan Scott
Comet Storm C20 Instant M Jung Park
Commune with Lava C20 Instant R Ryan Barger
Dualcaster Mage C20 Creature — Human Wizard R Matt Stewart
Etali, Primal Storm C20 Legendary Creature — Elder Dinosaur R Raymond Swanland
Fumiko the Lowblood C20 Legendary Creature — Human Samurai R Michael Sutfin
Goblin Dark-Dwellers C20 Creature — Goblin R Steven Belledin
Humble Defector C20 Creature — Human Rogue U Slawomir Maniak
Lightning Rift C20 Enchantment U Paul Scott Canavan
Magus of the Wheel C20 Creature — Human Wizard R Carl Frank
Outpost Siege C20 Enchantment R Daarken
Shared Animosity C20 Enchantment R Chuck Lukacs
Slice and Dice C20 Sorcery U Mark Brill
Starstorm C20 Instant R Jonas De Ro
Surreal Memoir C20 Sorcery U Jaime Jones
Tectonic Reformation C20 Enchantment R James Paick
Titan of Eternal Fire C20 Creature — Giant R Aleksi Briclot
Vigilante Justice C20 Enchantment U Steve Prescott
Acidic Slime C20 Creature — Ooze U Karl Kopinski
Animist's Awakening C20 Sorcery R Chris Rahn
Beast Whisperer C20 Creature — Elf Druid R Matt Stewart
Beast Within C20 Instant U Jesper Ejsing
Crop Rotation C20 Instant C Daniel Ljunggren
Cultivate C20 Sorcery C Anthony Palumbo
Evolution Charm C20 Instant C John Avon
Genesis Hydra C20 Creature — Plant Hydra R Peter Mohrbacher
Harmonize C20 Sorcery U Dan Scott
Harrow C20 Instant C Rob Alexander
Heroes' Bane C20 Creature — Hydra U Raymond Swanland
Hornet Queen C20 Creature — Insect R Martina Pilcerova
Hungering Hydra C20 Creature — Hydra R Daarken
Hunter's Insight C20 Instant U Terese Nielsen
Hunting Pack C20 Instant U Jim Nelson
Kodama's Reach C20 Sorcery — Arcane C John Avon
Krosan Grip C20 Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Majestic Myriarch C20 Creature — Chimera M Randy Vargas
Masked Admirers C20 Creature — Elf Shaman R Eric Fortune
Natural Connection C20 Instant C Wesley Burt
Predator Ooze C20 Creature — Ooze R Ryan Yee
Reclamation Sage C20 Creature — Elf Shaman U Christopher Moeller
Sakura-Tribe Elder C20 Creature — Snake Shaman C Carl Critchlow
Satyr Wayfinder C20 Creature — Satyr C Steve Prescott
Skullwinder C20 Creature — Snake U James Paick
Slice in Twain C20 Instant U Even Amundsen
Splinterfright C20 Creature — Elemental R Eric Deschamps
Strength of the Tajuru C20 Instant R Christopher Moeller
Tribute to the Wild C20 Instant U Hideaki Takamura
Vastwood Hydra C20 Creature — Hydra R Slawomir Maniak
Vorapede C20 Creature — Insect M Slawomir Maniak
Wilderness Reclamation C20 Enchantment U Tyler Walpole
Yavimaya Dryad C20 Creature — Dryad U Rebecca Guay
Abzan Ascendancy C20 Enchantment R Mark Winters
Abzan Charm C20 Instant U Mathias Kollros
Adriana, Captain of the Guard C20 Legendary Creature — Human Knight R Chris Rallis
Ajani Unyielding C20 Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani M Kieran Yanner
Archon of Valor's Reach C20 Creature — Archon R Gabor Szikszai
Artifact Mutation C20 Instant R Greg Staples
Cold-Eyed Selkie C20 Creature — Merfolk Rogue R Jaime Jones
Crackling Doom C20 Instant R Yohann Schepacz
Crackling Drake C20 Creature — Drake U Victor Adame Minguez
Deadbridge Chant C20 Enchantment M Zoltan Boros
Deathsprout C20 Instant U Seb McKinnon
Despark C20 Instant U Slawomir Maniak
Djinn Illuminatus C20 Creature — Djinn R Carl Critchlow
Duneblast C20 Sorcery R Ryan Alexander Lee
Find // Finality C20 Sorcery // Sorcery R Tomasz Jedruszek
Garna, the Bloodflame C20 Legendary Creature — Human Warrior U Winona Nelson
Gaze of Granite C20 Sorcery R Nils Hamm
Grisly Salvage C20 Instant C Dave Kendall
Growth Spiral C20 Instant C Seb McKinnon
Isperia, Supreme Judge C20 Legendary Creature — Sphinx M Scott M. Fischer
Karametra, God of Harvests C20 Legendary Enchantment Creature — God M Eric Deschamps
The Locust God C20 Legendary Creature — God M Lius Lasahido
Melek, Izzet Paragon C20 Legendary Creature — Weird Wizard R Jason Chan
Mercurial Chemister C20 Creature — Human Wizard R Wesley Burt
Migratory Route C20 Sorcery U Winona Nelson
Nahiri, the Harbinger C20 Legendary Planeswalker — Nahiri M Aleksi Briclot
Nissa, Steward of Elements C20 Legendary Planeswalker — Nissa M Howard Lyon
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind C20 Legendary Creature — Dragon Wizard R Todd Lockwood
Nyx Weaver C20 Enchantment Creature — Spider U Jack Wang
Prophetic Bolt C20 Instant R Slawomir Maniak
Putrefy C20 Instant U Igor Kieryluk
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter C20 Legendary Creature — Elf Druid M Magali Villeneuve
Temur Charm C20 Instant U Mathias Kollros
Terminate C20 Instant U Lucas Graciano
Trygon Predator C20 Creature — Beast U Jack Wang
Villainous Wealth C20 Sorcery R Erica Yang
Wort, the Raidmother C20 Legendary Creature — Goblin Shaman R Dave Allsop
Wydwen, the Biting Gale C20 Legendary Creature — Faerie Wizard R Matt Cavotta
Abandoned Sarcophagus C20 Artifact R Daarken
Arcane Signet C20 Artifact C Dan Scott
Azorius Signet C20 Artifact U Raoul Vitale
Boros Signet C20 Artifact U Mike Sass
Commander's Sphere C20 Artifact C Ryan Alexander Lee
Fluctuator C20 Artifact R Yeong-Hao Han
Heirloom Blade C20 Artifact — Equipment U Carmen Sinek
Izzet Signet C20 Artifact U Raoul Vitale
Lifecrafter's Bestiary C20 Artifact R Izzy
Lightning Greaves C20 Artifact — Equipment U Michael Komarck
Mimic Vat C20 Artifact R Donato Giancola
Orzhov Signet C20 Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Psychosis Crawler C20 Artifact Creature — Horror R Stephan Martiniere
Rakdos Signet C20 Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Silent Arbiter C20 Artifact Creature — Construct R Mark Zug
Skullclamp C20 Artifact — Equipment U Daniel Ljunggren
Sol Ring C20 Artifact U Mike Bierek
Solemn Simulacrum C20 Artifact Creature — Golem R Donato Giancola
Swiftfoot Boots C20 Artifact — Equipment U Svetlin Velinov
Ash Barrens C20 Land C Jonas De Ro
Azorius Chancery C20 Land U John Avon
Battlefield Forge C20 Land R Darrell Riche
Blighted Woodland C20 Land U Jason Felix
Bojuka Bog C20 Land C Howard Lyon
Boros Garrison C20 Land C John Avon
Canopy Vista C20 Land — Forest Plains R Adam Paquette
Caves of Koilos C20 Land R Jim Nelson
Cinder Glade C20 Land — Mountain Forest R Adam Paquette
Command Tower C20 Land C Ryan Yee
Darkwater Catacombs C20 Land R Monte Michael Moore
Desert of the Fervent C20 Land — Desert C Titus Lunter
Desert of the Mindful C20 Land — Desert C Christine Choi
Desert of the True C20 Land — Desert C Jung Park
Desolate Lighthouse C20 Land R Scott Chou
Dimir Aqueduct C20 Land U John Avon
Drifting Meadow C20 Land C Jonas De Ro
Endless Sands C20 Land — Desert R Noah Bradley
Exotic Orchard C20 Land R Steven Belledin
Forgotten Cave C20 Land U Noah Bradley
Frontier Bivouac C20 Land U Titus Lunter
Gavony Township C20 Land R Peter Mohrbacher
Golgari Rot Farm C20 Land U John Avon
Grim Backwoods C20 Land R Vincent Proce
Gruul Turf C20 Land U John Avon
Halimar Depths C20 Land C Volkan Baǵa
Hostile Desert C20 Land — Desert R Josh Hass
Irrigated Farmland C20 Land — Plains Island R Jonas De Ro
Izzet Boilerworks C20 Land U John Avon
Kessig Wolf Run C20 Land R Eytan Zana
Krosan Verge C20 Land U Tony Szczudlo
Llanowar Wastes C20 Land R Rob Alexander
Lonely Sandbar C20 Land U Noah Bradley
Memorial to Folly C20 Land U Sung Choi
Mortuary Mire C20 Land C James Paick
Mossfire Valley C20 Land R John Avon
Mosswort Bridge C20 Land R Jeremy Jarvis
Myriad Landscape C20 Land U Richard Wright
Mystic Monastery C20 Land U Florian de Gesincourt
Nomad Outpost C20 Land U Noah Bradley
Opulent Palace C20 Land U Adam Paquette
Oran-Rief, the Vastwood C20 Land R Mike Bierek
Orzhov Basilica C20 Land C John Avon
Path of Ancestry C20 Land C Alayna Danner
Prairie Stream C20 Land — Plains Island R Adam Paquette
Rakdos Carnarium C20 Land C John Avon
Reliquary Tower C20 Land U Jesper Ejsing
Remote Isle C20 Land C Ciruelo
Rogue's Passage C20 Land U Christine Choi
Rupture Spire C20 Land C Jaime Jones
Sandsteppe Citadel C20 Land U Sam Burley
Scavenger Grounds C20 Land — Desert R Steven Belledin
Secluded Steppe C20 Land U Heather Hudson
Selesnya Sanctuary C20 Land C John Avon
Shadowblood Ridge C20 Land R Glen Angus
Shivan Reef C20 Land R Rob Alexander
Simic Growth Chamber C20 Land U John Avon
Skycloud Expanse C20 Land R Rob Alexander
Smoldering Crater C20 Land C Mark Tedin
Smoldering Marsh C20 Land — Swamp Mountain R Adam Paquette
Soaring Seacliff C20 Land C Izzy
Spinerock Knoll C20 Land R Steve Prescott
Sungrass Prairie C20 Land R Ron Spencer
Sunken Hollow C20 Land — Island Swamp R Adam Paquette
Temple of the False God C20 Land U James Zapata
Unclaimed Territory C20 Land U Dimitar Marinski
Windbrisk Heights C20 Land R Omar Rayyan
Yavimaya Coast C20 Land R Anthony S. Waters