Commander Anthology (CMA)

CARDS

320

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2017-06-09

MANA COST
Aerie Mystics CMA Creature — Bird Wizard U Mark Zug
Akroma's Vengeance CMA Sorcery R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Angel of Finality CMA Creature — Angel R Howard Lyon
Angelic Arbiter CMA Creature — Angel R Steve Argyle
Archangel of Strife CMA Creature — Angel R Greg Staples
Bathe in Light CMA Instant U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Congregate CMA Instant C Mark Zug
Curse of the Forsaken CMA Enchantment — Aura Curse U William Wu
Darksteel Mutation CMA Enchantment — Aura U Daniel Ljunggren
Fiend Hunter CMA Creature — Human Cleric U Wayne Reynolds
Flickerform CMA Enchantment — Aura R Ron Spears
Flickerwisp CMA Creature — Elemental U Jeremy Enecio
Karmic Guide CMA Creature — Angel Spirit R Allen Williams
Kirtar's Wrath CMA Sorcery R Kev Walker
Lightkeeper of Emeria CMA Creature — Angel U James Ryman
Mirror Entity CMA Creature — Shapeshifter R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Mother of Runes CMA Creature — Human Cleric U Scott M. Fischer
Orim's Thunder CMA Instant C Carl Critchlow
Path to Exile CMA Instant U Todd Lockwood
Return to Dust CMA Instant U Wayne Reynolds
Righteous Cause CMA Enchantment U Scott M. Fischer
Serra Angel CMA Creature — Angel U Greg Staples
Shattered Angel CMA Creature — Angel U Kev Walker
Soul Snare CMA Enchantment U Carl Critchlow
Stonecloaker CMA Creature — Gargoyle U Tomas Giorello
Tempt with Glory CMA Sorcery R Michael Komarck
Unexpectedly Absent CMA Instant R Min Yum
Voice of All CMA Creature — Angel R rk post
Vow of Duty CMA Enchantment — Aura U Wayne Reynolds
Arcane Denial CMA Instant C Mark Zug
Azami, Lady of Scrolls CMA Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Ittoku
Blue Sun's Zenith CMA Instant R Izzy
Borrowing 100,000 Arrows CMA Sorcery U Song Shikai
Control Magic CMA Enchantment — Aura U Clint Cearley
Curse of Inertia CMA Enchantment — Aura Curse U Jasper Sandner
Deceiver Exarch CMA Creature — Cleric U Izzy
Diviner Spirit CMA Creature — Spirit U Yeong-Hao Han
Djinn of Infinite Deceits CMA Creature — Djinn R Robbie Trevino
Dungeon Geists CMA Creature — Spirit R Nils Hamm
Hada Spy Patrol CMA Creature — Human Rogue U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Lu Xun, Scholar General CMA Legendary Creature — Human Soldier R Xu Xiaoming
Thornwind Faeries CMA Creature — Faerie C Rebecca Guay
Wash Out CMA Sorcery U Steven Belledin
Wonder CMA Creature — Incarnation U Rebecca Guay
Altar's Reap CMA Instant C Donato Giancola
Ambition's Cost CMA Sorcery U Junko Taguchi
Banshee of the Dread Choir CMA Creature — Spirit U Anthony Palumbo
Barter in Blood CMA Sorcery U Eric Deschamps
Blood Bairn CMA Creature — Vampire C Ryan Yee
Butcher of Malakir CMA Creature — Vampire Warrior R Jason Chan
Champion of Stray Souls CMA Creature — Skeleton Warrior M Aleksi Briclot
Corpse Augur CMA Creature — Zombie Wizard U Scott M. Fischer
Diabolic Servitude CMA Enchantment U Scott M. Fischer
Diabolic Tutor CMA Sorcery U Greg Staples
Dread Cacodemon CMA Creature — Demon R Izzy
Dread Summons CMA Sorcery R Izzy
Eater of Hope CMA Creature — Demon R Peter Mohrbacher
Evincar's Justice CMA Sorcery C Hannibal King
Extractor Demon CMA Creature — Demon R Carl Critchlow
Fallen Angel CMA Creature — Angel R Matthew D. Wilson
Phyrexian Plaguelord CMA Creature — Carrier R Kev Walker
Phyrexian Rager CMA Creature — Horror C Stephan Martiniere
Razorjaw Oni CMA Creature — Demon Spirit U Carl Critchlow
Reiver Demon CMA Creature — Demon R Brom
Rise from the Grave CMA Sorcery U Vance Kovacs
Scourge of Nel Toth CMA Creature — Zombie Dragon R Mark Winters
Sever the Bloodline CMA Sorcery R Clint Cearley
Shriekmaw CMA Creature — Elemental U Steve Prescott
Syphon Flesh CMA Sorcery U Ironbrush
Syphon Mind CMA Sorcery C Jeff Easley
Thief of Blood CMA Creature — Vampire U Cynthia Sheppard
Victimize CMA Sorcery U Craig J Spearing
Vow of Malice CMA Enchantment — Aura U Jesper Ejsing
Wretched Confluence CMA Instant R Kieran Yanner
Akroma, Angel of Fury CMA Legendary Creature — Angel R Daren Bader
Anger CMA Creature — Incarnation U John Avon
Avatar of Slaughter CMA Creature — Avatar R Jason A. Engle
Cleansing Beam CMA Instant U Pat Lee
Comet Storm CMA Instant M Jung Park
Death by Dragons CMA Sorcery U Austin Hsu
Dragon Whelp CMA Creature — Dragon U Steven Belledin
Earthquake CMA Sorcery R Adrian Smith
Furnace Whelp CMA Creature — Dragon U Matt Cavotta
Mana-Charged Dragon CMA Creature — Dragon R Mike Bierek
Oni of Wild Places CMA Creature — Demon Spirit U Mark Tedin
Pyrohemia CMA Enchantment U Stephen Tappin
Stranglehold CMA Enchantment R John Stanko
Sulfurous Blast CMA Instant U Jeff Miracola
Vow of Lightning CMA Enchantment — Aura U Svetlin Velinov
Acidic Slime CMA Creature — Ooze U Karl Kopinski
Bane of Progress CMA Creature — Elemental R Lars Grant-West
Beastmaster Ascension CMA Enchantment R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Bloodspore Thrinax CMA Creature — Lizard R Ralph Horsley
Caller of the Pack CMA Creature — Beast U Ryan Yee
Centaur Vinecrasher CMA Creature — Plant Centaur R Robbie Trevino
Cloudthresher CMA Creature — Elemental R Christopher Moeller
Collective Unconscious CMA Sorcery R Andrew Goldhawk
Creeperhulk CMA Creature — Plant Elemental R Ralph Horsley
Curse of Predation CMA Enchantment — Aura Curse U Jack Wang
Desert Twister CMA Sorcery U Noah Bradley
Drove of Elves CMA Creature — Elf U Larry MacDougall
Elvish Archdruid CMA Creature — Elf Druid R Karl Kopinski
Elvish Mystic CMA Creature — Elf Druid C Wesley Burt
Elvish Skysweeper CMA Creature — Elf Warrior C Mark Tedin
Elvish Visionary CMA Creature — Elf Shaman C D. Alexander Gregory
Essence Warden CMA Creature — Elf Shaman C Terese Nielsen
Eternal Witness CMA Creature — Human Shaman U Terese Nielsen
Ezuri, Renegade Leader CMA Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior R Karl Kopinski
Farhaven Elf CMA Creature — Elf Druid C Brandon Kitkouski
Fresh Meat CMA Instant R Dave Allsop
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury CMA Legendary Planeswalker — Freyalise M Adam Paquette
Grave Sifter CMA Creature — Elemental Beast R Jesper Ejsing
Great Oak Guardian CMA Creature — Treefolk U Steven Belledin
Grim Flowering CMA Sorcery U Adam Paquette
Harrow CMA Instant C Rob Alexander
Hunting Triad CMA Tribal Sorcery — Elf U Jim Nelson
Immaculate Magistrate CMA Creature — Elf Shaman R Jim Nelson
Imperious Perfect CMA Creature — Elf Warrior U Scott M. Fischer
Indrik Stomphowler CMA Creature — Beast U Carl Critchlow
Joraga Warcaller CMA Creature — Elf Warrior R Steven Belledin
Kazandu Tuskcaller CMA Creature — Human Shaman R Mike Bierek
Kessig Cagebreakers CMA Creature — Human Rogue R Wayne England
Krosan Grip CMA Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Lifeblood Hydra CMA Creature — Hydra R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Llanowar Elves CMA Creature — Elf Druid C Kev Walker
Lys Alana Huntmaster CMA Creature — Elf Warrior C Pete Venters
Masked Admirers CMA Creature — Elf Shaman R Eric Fortune
Mulch CMA Sorcery C Christopher Moeller
Mycoloth CMA Creature — Fungus R Raymond Swanland
Overrun CMA Sorcery U Carl Critchlow
Overwhelming Stampede CMA Sorcery R Steven Belledin
Pathbreaker Ibex CMA Creature — Goat R Christopher Moeller
Phantom Nantuko CMA Creature — Insect Spirit R Wayne England
Praetor's Counsel CMA Sorcery M Daarken
Presence of Gond CMA Enchantment — Aura C Brandon Kitkouski
Priest of Titania CMA Creature — Elf Druid C Rebecca Guay
Primal Growth CMA Sorcery C rk post
Primordial Sage CMA Creature — Spirit R Justin Sweet
Rampaging Baloths CMA Creature — Beast M Steve Prescott
Reclamation Sage CMA Creature — Elf Shaman U Christopher Moeller
Restore CMA Sorcery U John Avon
Sakura-Tribe Elder CMA Creature — Snake Shaman C Carl Critchlow
Satyr Wayfinder CMA Creature — Satyr C Steve Prescott
Siege Behemoth CMA Creature — Beast R Jason A. Engle
Silklash Spider CMA Creature — Spider R Iain McCaig
Skullwinder CMA Creature — Snake U James Paick
Song of the Dryads CMA Enchantment — Aura R Lars Grant-West
Soul of the Harvest CMA Creature — Elemental R Eytan Zana
Spider Spawning CMA Sorcery U Daniel Ljunggren
Sylvan Offering CMA Sorcery R Zoltan Boros
Sylvan Ranger CMA Creature — Elf Scout C Christopher Moeller
Sylvan Safekeeper CMA Creature — Human Wizard R Magali Villeneuve
Terastodon CMA Creature — Elephant R Lars Grant-West
Thornweald Archer CMA Creature — Elf Archer C Dave Kendall
Thunderfoot Baloth CMA Creature — Beast R Marco Nelor
Timberwatch Elf CMA Creature — Elf C Dave Dorman
Titania, Protector of Argoth CMA Legendary Creature — Elemental M Magali Villeneuve
Titania's Chosen CMA Creature — Elf Archer U Mark Zug
Tornado Elemental CMA Creature — Elemental R Richard Wright
Tribute to the Wild CMA Instant U Hideaki Takamura
Verdant Force CMA Creature — Elemental R DiTerlizzi
Viridian Emissary CMA Creature — Elf Scout C Matt Stewart
Viridian Zealot CMA Creature — Elf Warrior R Kev Walker
Wall of Blossoms CMA Creature — Plant Wall U Heather Hudson
Wave of Vitriol CMA Sorcery R Zoltan Boros
Wellwisher CMA Creature — Elf C Karl Kopinski
Whirlwind CMA Sorcery R John Matson
Wolfbriar Elemental CMA Creature — Elemental R Chippy
Wolfcaller's Howl CMA Enchantment R Ralph Horsley
Wood Elves CMA Creature — Elf Scout C Christopher Moeller
Wren's Run Packmaster CMA Creature — Elf Warrior R Mark Zug
Aethermage's Touch CMA Instant R Randy Gallegos
Angel of Despair CMA Creature — Angel R Todd Lockwood
Basandra, Battle Seraph CMA Legendary Creature — Angel R Terese Nielsen
Bladewing the Risen CMA Legendary Creature — Zombie Dragon R Kev Walker
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician CMA Legendary Creature — Bird Wizard M Michael Komarck
Golgari Charm CMA Instant U Zoltan Boros
Grisly Salvage CMA Instant C Dave Kendall
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord CMA Legendary Creature — Zombie Elf M Eric Deschamps
Kaalia of the Vast CMA Legendary Creature — Human Cleric M Michael Komarck
Korozda Guildmage CMA Creature — Elf Shaman U Ryan Pancoast
Leafdrake Roost CMA Enchantment — Aura U Nick Percival
Lotleth Troll CMA Creature — Zombie Troll R Vincent Proce
Malfegor CMA Legendary Creature — Demon Dragon M Jason Chan
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest CMA Legendary Creature — Insect Shaman M Mathias Kollros
Meren of Clan Nel Toth CMA Legendary Creature — Human Shaman M Mark Winters
Mortify CMA Instant U Glen Angus
Oros, the Avenger CMA Legendary Creature — Dragon R Daren Bader
Putrefy CMA Instant U Igor Kieryluk
Roon of the Hidden Realm CMA Legendary Creature — Rhino Soldier M Steve Prescott
Rubinia Soulsinger CMA Legendary Creature — Faerie R Cynthia Sheppard
Selesnya Charm CMA Instant U Zoltan Boros
Skyward Eye Prophets CMA Creature — Human Wizard U Matt Stewart
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls CMA Legendary Creature — Angel M Wayne Reynolds
Terminate CMA Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Vulturous Zombie CMA Creature — Plant Zombie R Greg Staples
Winged Coatl CMA Creature — Snake C Izzy
Wrecking Ball CMA Instant C Ron Spears
Boros Guildmage CMA Creature — Human Wizard U Paolo Parente
Duergar Hedge-Mage CMA Creature — Dwarf Shaman U Dave Allsop
Gwyllion Hedge-Mage CMA Creature — Hag Wizard U Todd Lockwood
Master Warcraft CMA Instant R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Mistmeadow Witch CMA Creature — Kithkin Wizard U Greg Staples
Murkfiend Liege CMA Creature — Horror R Carl Critchlow
Orzhov Guildmage CMA Creature — Human Wizard U Greg Staples
Selesnya Guildmage CMA Creature — Elf Wizard U Mark Zug
Armillary Sphere CMA Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Assault Suit CMA Artifact — Equipment U James Paick
Azorius Keyrune CMA Artifact U Daniel Ljunggren
Basalt Monolith CMA Artifact U Yeong-Hao Han
Bonehoard CMA Artifact — Equipment R Chippy
Boros Signet CMA Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Commander's Sphere CMA Artifact C Ryan Alexander Lee
Conjurer's Closet CMA Artifact R Jason Felix
Darksteel Ingot CMA Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Eldrazi Monument CMA Artifact M Mark Tedin
Emerald Medallion CMA Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Golgari Signet CMA Artifact C Raoul Vitale
Leonin Bladetrap CMA Artifact U Randy Gallegos
Lightning Greaves CMA Artifact — Equipment U Jeremy Jarvis
Loreseeker's Stone CMA Artifact U Franz Vohwinkel
Moss Diamond CMA Artifact U Lindsey Look
Orzhov Signet CMA Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Pilgrim's Eye CMA Artifact Creature — Thopter C Dan Scott
Predator, Flagship CMA Legendary Artifact R Mark Tedin
Rakdos Signet CMA Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Seer's Sundial CMA Artifact R Franz Vohwinkel
Selesnya Signet CMA Artifact C Raoul Vitale
Simic Signet CMA Artifact C Mike Sass
Skullclamp CMA Artifact — Equipment U Daniel Ljunggren
Sol Ring CMA Artifact U Mike Bierek
Surveyor's Scope CMA Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Swiftfoot Boots CMA Artifact — Equipment U Svetlin Velinov
Sword of the Paruns CMA Artifact — Equipment R Greg Hildebrandt
Thought Vessel CMA Artifact C rk post
Thousand-Year Elixir CMA Artifact R Richard Sardinha
Thunderstaff CMA Artifact U Cliff Childs
Akoum Refuge CMA Land U Fred Fields
Azorius Chancery CMA Land C John Avon
Azorius Guildgate CMA Land — Gate C Drew Baker
Bant Panorama CMA Land C Donato Giancola
Barren Moor CMA Land C Heather Hudson
Bojuka Bog CMA Land C Howard Lyon
Boros Garrison CMA Land C John Avon
Command Tower CMA Land C Ryan Yee
Crystal Vein CMA Land U Pat Lewis
Evolving Wilds CMA Land C Steven Belledin
Faerie Conclave CMA Land U Stephan Martiniere
Forgotten Cave CMA Land C Tony Szczudlo
Gargoyle Castle CMA Land R Paul Bonner
Ghost Quarter CMA Land U Peter Mohrbacher
Golgari Guildgate CMA Land — Gate C Eytan Zana
Golgari Rot Farm CMA Land C John Avon
Grim Backwoods CMA Land R Vincent Proce
Haunted Fengraf CMA Land C Adam Paquette
Havenwood Battleground CMA Land U Liz Danforth
High Market CMA Land R Carl Critchlow
Jungle Basin CMA Land U John Avon
Jungle Hollow CMA Land C Eytan Zana
Molten Slagheap CMA Land U Daren Bader
Myriad Landscape CMA Land U Richard Wright
Opal Palace CMA Land C Andreas Rocha
Oran-Rief, the Vastwood CMA Land R Mike Bierek
Orzhov Basilica CMA Land C John Avon
Polluted Mire CMA Land C Stephen Daniele
Rakdos Carnarium CMA Land C John Avon
Rupture Spire CMA Land C Jaime Jones
Saltcrusted Steppe CMA Land U Greg Staples
Seaside Citadel CMA Land U Volkan Baǵa
Secluded Steppe CMA Land C Heather Hudson
Sejiri Refuge CMA Land U Ryan Pancoast
Selesnya Guildgate CMA Land — Gate C Howard Lyon
Selesnya Sanctuary CMA Land C John Avon
Simic Guildgate CMA Land — Gate C Svetlin Velinov
Slippery Karst CMA Land C Stephen Daniele
Tainted Wood CMA Land U Rob Alexander
Temple of the False God CMA Land U Brian Snõddy
Terramorphic Expanse CMA Land C Dan Scott
Tranquil Thicket CMA Land C Heather Hudson
Transguild Promenade CMA Land C Noah Bradley
Vivid Grove CMA Land U Howard Lyon
Vivid Marsh CMA Land U John Avon
Vivid Meadow CMA Land U Rob Alexander
Zoetic Cavern CMA Land U Lars Grant-West
Plains CMA Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains CMA Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains CMA Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains CMA Basic Land — Plains C Michael Komarck
Plains CMA Basic Land — Plains C Michael Komarck
Plains CMA Basic Land — Plains C Matthew Mitchell
Plains CMA Basic Land — Plains C Jung Park
Plains CMA Basic Land — Plains C Andreas Rocha
Island CMA Basic Land — Island C Noah Bradley
Island CMA Basic Land — Island C Cliff Childs
Island CMA Basic Land — Island C Michael Komarck
Island CMA Basic Land — Island C Jung Park
Swamp CMA Basic Land — Swamp C John Avon
Swamp CMA Basic Land — Swamp C Cliff Childs
Swamp CMA Basic Land — Swamp C Jonas De Ro
Swamp CMA Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Swamp CMA Basic Land — Swamp C Jung Park
Swamp CMA Basic Land — Swamp C Jung Park
Swamp CMA Basic Land — Swamp C Jim Pavelec
Swamp CMA Basic Land — Swamp C Richard Wright
Mountain CMA Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain CMA Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain CMA Basic Land — Mountain C Karl Kopinski
Mountain CMA Basic Land — Mountain C Martina Pilcerova
Forest CMA Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest CMA Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest CMA Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest CMA Basic Land — Forest C Steven Belledin
Forest CMA Basic Land — Forest C Noah Bradley
Forest CMA Basic Land — Forest C Jonas De Ro
Forest CMA Basic Land — Forest C Vance Kovacs
Forest CMA Basic Land — Forest C Craig Mullins
Forest CMA Basic Land — Forest C Jung Park
Forest CMA Basic Land — Forest C Jung Park
Forest CMA Basic Land — Forest C Stephen Tappin
Forest CMA Basic Land — Forest C Eytan Zana