Commander Anthology Volume II (CM2)

CARDS

312

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2018-06-08

MANA COST
The Mimeoplasm CM2 Legendary Creature — Ooze M Svetlin Velinov
Damia, Sage of Stone CM2 Legendary Creature — Gorgon Wizard M Steve Argyle
Vorosh, the Hunter CM2 Legendary Creature — Dragon R Mark Zug
Daretti, Scrap Savant CM2 Legendary Planeswalker — Daretti M Dan Scott
Bosh, Iron Golem CM2 Legendary Artifact Creature — Golem R Brom
Feldon of the Third Path CM2 Legendary Creature — Human Artificer M Chase Stone
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas CM2 Legendary Creature — Giant Soldier M Jason Chan
Anya, Merciless Angel CM2 Legendary Creature — Angel M Alisa Lee
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight CM2 Legendary Creature — Angel M Jason Chan
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice CM2 Legendary Creature — Angel Horror M Victor Adame Minguez
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper CM2 Legendary Creature — Naga Wizard M Josu Hernaiz
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker CM2 Legendary Creature — Bird Monk M Zack Stella
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan CM2 Legendary Creature — Human Warrior R Chris Rallis
Artisan of Kozilek CM2 Creature — Eldrazi U Jason Felix
Abzan Falconer CM2 Creature — Human Soldier U Steven Belledin
Angel of Serenity CM2 Creature — Angel M Aleksi Briclot
Arbiter of Knollridge CM2 Creature — Giant Wizard R Brandon Dorman
Banishing Light CM2 Enchantment U Willian Murai
Brave the Sands CM2 Enchantment U Dave Kendall
Cathars' Crusade CM2 Enchantment R Karl Kopinski
Citadel Siege CM2 Enchantment R Steven Belledin
Crib Swap CM2 Tribal Instant — Shapeshifter U Brandon Dorman
Custodi Soulbinders CM2 Creature — Human Cleric R Karla Ortiz
Dawnbreak Reclaimer CM2 Creature — Angel R Tyler Jacobson
Dawnglare Invoker CM2 Creature — Kor Wizard C Steve Argyle
Duelist's Heritage CM2 Enchantment R Lake Hurwitz
Elite Scaleguard CM2 Creature — Human Soldier U Steve Prescott
Faith's Fetters CM2 Enchantment — Aura C Brian Despain
Herald of the Host CM2 Creature — Angel U Nils Hamm
Jareth, Leonine Titan CM2 Legendary Creature — Cat Giant R Daren Bader
Kalemne's Captain CM2 Creature — Giant Soldier R Tomasz Jedruszek
Oreskos Explorer CM2 Creature — Cat Scout U Winona Nelson
Orim's Thunder CM2 Instant C Carl Critchlow
Orzhov Advokist CM2 Creature — Human Advisor U Jason A. Engle
Reveillark CM2 Creature — Elemental R Jim Murray
Sublime Exhalation CM2 Sorcery R Lake Hurwitz
Sun Titan CM2 Creature — Giant M Todd Lockwood
Victory's Herald CM2 Creature — Angel R rk post
Deepglow Skate CM2 Creature — Fish R Jason Kang
Disdainful Stroke CM2 Instant C Svetlin Velinov
Dreamborn Muse CM2 Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Fact or Fiction CM2 Instant U Matt Cavotta
Grip of Phyresis CM2 Instant U Lake Hurwitz
Manifold Insights CM2 Sorcery R Tommy Arnold
Memory Erosion CM2 Enchantment R Howard Lyon
Minds Aglow CM2 Sorcery R Yeong-Hao Han
Mulldrifter CM2 Creature — Elemental C Eric Fortune
Riddlekeeper CM2 Creature — Homunculus R Steve Prescott
Slipstream Eel CM2 Creature — Fish Beast C Mark Tedin
Spell Crumple CM2 Instant U Dan Scott
Tezzeret's Gambit CM2 Sorcery U Karl Kopinski
Thrummingbird CM2 Creature — Bird Horror U Efrem Palacios
Treasure Cruise CM2 Sorcery C Cynthia Sheppard
Vow of Flight CM2 Enchantment — Aura U Erica Yang
Windfall CM2 Sorcery U Pete Venters
Wonder CM2 Creature — Incarnation U Rebecca Guay
Avatar of Woe CM2 Creature — Avatar R rk post
Bane of the Living CM2 Creature — Insect R Justin Sweet
Buried Alive CM2 Sorcery U Greg Staples
Butcher of Malakir CM2 Creature — Vampire Warrior R Jason Chan
Dark Hatchling CM2 Creature — Horror R Mark A. Nelson
Extractor Demon CM2 Creature — Demon R Carl Critchlow
Festercreep CM2 Creature — Elemental C Jeff Easley
Fleshbag Marauder CM2 Creature — Zombie Warrior U Pete Venters
Grave Pact CM2 Enchantment R Puddnhead
Gravedigger CM2 Creature — Zombie C Dermot Power
Languish CM2 Sorcery R Jeff Simpson
Living Death CM2 Sorcery R Charles Gillespie
Mortivore CM2 Creature — Lhurgoyf R Anthony S. Waters
Necroplasm CM2 Creature — Ooze R rk post
Nezumi Graverobber CM2 Creature — Rat Rogue U Jim Nelson
Patron of the Nezumi CM2 Legendary Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Rise from the Grave CM2 Sorcery U Vance Kovacs
Scythe Specter CM2 Creature — Specter R Vincent Proce
Sewer Nemesis CM2 Creature — Horror R Nils Hamm
Shared Trauma CM2 Sorcery R Clint Cearley
Sign in Blood CM2 Sorcery C Howard Lyon
Stitch Together CM2 Sorcery U Arnie Swekel
Syphon Flesh CM2 Sorcery U Ironbrush
Syphon Mind CM2 Sorcery C Jeff Easley
Unnerve CM2 Sorcery C Terese Nielsen
Vow of Malice CM2 Enchantment — Aura U Jesper Ejsing
Beetleback Chief CM2 Creature — Goblin Warrior U Wayne England
Bitter Feud CM2 Enchantment R Aaron Miller
Blasphemous Act CM2 Sorcery R Daarken
Bogardan Hellkite CM2 Creature — Dragon M Scott M. Fischer
Borderland Behemoth CM2 Creature — Giant Warrior R Jesper Ejsing
Breath of Darigaaz CM2 Sorcery U Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Chaos Warp CM2 Instant R Trevor Claxton
Curse of the Nightly Hunt CM2 Enchantment — Aura Curse U Daarken
Desolation Giant CM2 Creature — Giant R Alan Pollack
Disaster Radius CM2 Sorcery R James Paick
Dream Pillager CM2 Creature — Dragon R Min Yum
Dualcaster Mage CM2 Creature — Human Wizard R Matt Stewart
Earthquake CM2 Sorcery R Adrian Smith
Faithless Looting CM2 Sorcery C Gabor Szikszai
Fall of the Hammer CM2 Instant C Adam Paquette
Fiery Confluence CM2 Sorcery R Kieran Yanner
Flametongue Kavu CM2 Creature — Kavu U Slawomir Maniak
Fumiko the Lowblood CM2 Legendary Creature — Human Samurai R Michael Sutfin
Goblin Welder CM2 Creature — Goblin Artificer R Scott M. Fischer
Hamletback Goliath CM2 Creature — Giant Warrior R Paolo Parente & Brian Snõddy
Hammerfist Giant CM2 Creature — Giant Warrior R Carl Critchlow
Hoard-Smelter Dragon CM2 Creature — Dragon R Eric Deschamps
Hostility CM2 Creature — Elemental Incarnation R Omar Rayyan
Hunted Dragon CM2 Creature — Dragon R Mark Zug
Impact Resonance CM2 Instant R Jesper Ejsing
Incite Rebellion CM2 Sorcery R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Inferno Titan CM2 Creature — Giant M Kev Walker
Ingot Chewer CM2 Creature — Elemental C Kev Walker
Magma Giant CM2 Creature — Giant R Nottsuo
Magmaquake CM2 Instant R Gabor Szikszai
Magus of the Wheel CM2 Creature — Human Wizard R Carl Frank
Meteor Blast CM2 Sorcery U Mike Sass
Rite of the Raging Storm CM2 Enchantment U Svetlin Velinov
Scrap Mastery CM2 Sorcery R Dan Scott
Spitebellows CM2 Creature — Elemental U Larry MacDougall
Starstorm CM2 Instant R Jonas De Ro
Stinkdrinker Daredevil CM2 Creature — Goblin Rogue C Pete Venters
Stoneshock Giant CM2 Creature — Giant U Lars Grant-West
Sunrise Sovereign CM2 Creature — Giant Warrior R William O'Connor
Taurean Mauler CM2 Creature — Shapeshifter R Dominick Domingo
Thundercloud Shaman CM2 Creature — Giant Shaman U Greg Staples
Tuktuk the Explorer CM2 Legendary Creature — Goblin R Volkan Baǵa
Tyrant's Familiar CM2 Creature — Dragon R Todd Lockwood
Volcanic Offering CM2 Instant R Eric Velhagen
Warchief Giant CM2 Creature — Giant Warrior U Slawomir Maniak
Warmonger Hellkite CM2 Creature — Dragon R Trevor Claxton
Warstorm Surge CM2 Enchantment R Raymond Swanland
Whipflare CM2 Sorcery U Johann Bodin
Word of Seizing CM2 Instant R Vance Kovacs
Acidic Slime CM2 Creature — Ooze U Karl Kopinski
Brawn CM2 Creature — Incarnation U Matt Cavotta
Champion of Lambholt CM2 Creature — Human Warrior R Christopher Moeller
Cultivate CM2 Sorcery C Anthony Palumbo
Eternal Witness CM2 Creature — Human Shaman U Terese Nielsen
Forgotten Ancient CM2 Creature — Elemental R Mark Tedin
Hardened Scales CM2 Enchantment R Mark Winters
Inspiring Call CM2 Instant U Dan Scott
Kalonian Hydra CM2 Creature — Hydra M Chris Rahn
Lhurgoyf CM2 Creature — Lhurgoyf R Pete Venters
Relic Crush CM2 Instant C Steven Belledin
Scavenging Ooze CM2 Creature — Ooze R Austin Hsu
Solidarity of Heroes CM2 Instant U Eric Deschamps
Tribute to the Wild CM2 Instant U Hideaki Takamura
Troll Ascetic CM2 Creature — Troll Shaman R Puddnhead
Tuskguard Captain CM2 Creature — Human Warrior U Aaron Miller
Vow of Wildness CM2 Enchantment — Aura U Jim Pavelec
Yavimaya Elder CM2 Creature — Human Druid C Matt Cavotta
Ancient Excavation CM2 Instant U James Paick
Bred for the Hunt CM2 Enchantment U Karl Kopinski
Corpsejack Menace CM2 Creature — Fungus R Chris Rahn
Desecrator Hag CM2 Creature — Hag C Fred Harper
Duneblast CM2 Sorcery R Ryan Alexander Lee
Enduring Scalelord CM2 Creature — Dragon U Clint Cearley
Fathom Mage CM2 Creature — Human Wizard R Ryan Pancoast
Ghave, Guru of Spores CM2 Legendary Creature — Fungus Shaman M James Paick
Juniper Order Ranger CM2 Creature — Human Knight U Greg Hildebrandt
Master Biomancer CM2 Creature — Elf Wizard M Willian Murai
Merciless Eviction CM2 Sorcery R Richard Wright
Migratory Route CM2 Sorcery U Winona Nelson
Mirrorweave CM2 Instant R Jim Pavelec
Mortify CM2 Instant U Nils Hamm
Putrefy CM2 Instant U Igor Kieryluk
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave CM2 Legendary Creature — Zombie Elemental R Nils Hamm
Spitting Image CM2 Sorcery R Jim Nelson
Sylvan Reclamation CM2 Instant U Seb McKinnon
Szadek, Lord of Secrets CM2 Legendary Creature — Vampire R Donato Giancola
Vorel of the Hull Clade CM2 Legendary Creature — Human Merfolk R Mike Bierek
Vulturous Zombie CM2 Creature — Plant Zombie R Greg Staples
Wrexial, the Risen Deep CM2 Legendary Creature — Kraken M Eric Deschamps
Astral Cornucopia CM2 Artifact R Aleksi Briclot
Basalt Monolith CM2 Artifact U Yeong-Hao Han
Blade of Selves CM2 Artifact — Equipment R Alan Pollack
Boros Cluestone CM2 Artifact C Raoul Vitale
Boros Signet CM2 Artifact C Mike Sass
Bottle Gnomes CM2 Artifact Creature — Gnome U Ben Thompson
Caged Sun CM2 Artifact R Scott Chou
Cathodion CM2 Artifact Creature — Construct U Izzy
Cauldron of Souls CM2 Artifact R Ron Brown
Coldsteel Heart CM2 Snow Artifact U Mark Romanoski
Commander's Sphere CM2 Artifact C Ryan Alexander Lee
Crystalline Crawler CM2 Artifact Creature — Construct R Jason Felix
Darksteel Ingot CM2 Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Dimir Signet CM2 Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Dreamstone Hedron CM2 Artifact U Eric Deschamps
Epochrasite CM2 Artifact Creature — Construct R Michael Bruinsma
Everflowing Chalice CM2 Artifact U Steve Argyle
Fellwar Stone CM2 Artifact U John Avon
Fire Diamond CM2 Artifact U Lindsey Look
Golgari Signet CM2 Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Golgari Signet CM2 Artifact C Raoul Vitale
Ichor Wellspring CM2 Artifact C Steven Belledin
Jalum Tome CM2 Artifact R Jerry Tiritilli
Junk Diver CM2 Artifact Creature — Bird R Eric Peterson
Lightning Greaves CM2 Artifact — Equipment U Jeremy Jarvis
Liquimetal Coating CM2 Artifact U Johann Bodin
Loreseeker's Stone CM2 Artifact U Franz Vohwinkel
Loxodon Warhammer CM2 Artifact — Equipment R Jeremy Jarvis
Mind Stone CM2 Artifact U Adam Rex
Mycosynth Wellspring CM2 Artifact C David Rapoza
Myr Battlesphere CM2 Artifact Creature — Myr Construct R Franz Vohwinkel
Myr Retriever CM2 Artifact Creature — Myr U Trevor Hairsine
Myr Sire CM2 Artifact Creature — Myr C Jaime Jones
Oblivion Stone CM2 Artifact R Sam Wood
Orzhov Signet CM2 Artifact C Martina Pilcerova
Palladium Myr CM2 Artifact Creature — Myr U Alan Pollack
Panic Spellbomb CM2 Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Pentavus CM2 Artifact Creature — Construct R Greg Staples
Pilgrim's Eye CM2 Artifact Creature — Thopter C Dan Scott
Pristine Talisman CM2 Artifact C Matt Cavotta
Ruby Medallion CM2 Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Sandstone Oracle CM2 Artifact Creature — Sphinx U Eric Deschamps
Seer's Sundial CM2 Artifact R Franz Vohwinkel
Simic Signet CM2 Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Simic Signet CM2 Artifact C Mike Sass
Sol Ring CM2 Artifact U Mike Bierek
Solemn Simulacrum CM2 Artifact Creature — Golem R Greg Staples
Solemn Simulacrum CM2 Artifact Creature — Golem R Dan Scott
Spine of Ish Sah CM2 Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Staff of Nin CM2 Artifact R Dan Scott
Steel Hellkite CM2 Artifact Creature — Dragon R James Paick
Swiftfoot Boots CM2 Artifact — Equipment U Svetlin Velinov
Thought Vessel CM2 Artifact C rk post
Trading Post CM2 Artifact R Adam Paquette
Triskelavus CM2 Artifact Creature — Construct R Mark Zug
Unstable Obelisk CM2 Artifact U William Wu
Urza's Incubator CM2 Artifact R Pete Venters
Wayfarer's Bauble CM2 Artifact C Darrell Riche
Worn Powerstone CM2 Artifact U Henry G. Higginbotham
Wurmcoil Engine CM2 Artifact Creature — Wurm M Raymond Swanland
Ancient Amphitheater CM2 Land R Rob Alexander
Arcane Lighthouse CM2 Land U Igor Kieryluk
Arcane Sanctum CM2 Land U Anthony Francisco
Ash Barrens CM2 Land C Jonas De Ro
Azorius Chancery CM2 Land U John Avon
Barren Moor CM2 Land C Heather Hudson
Blasted Landscape CM2 Land U Ciruelo
Boros Garrison CM2 Land C John Avon
Boros Guildgate CM2 Land — Gate C Noah Bradley
Buried Ruin CM2 Land U Franz Vohwinkel
Command Tower CM2 Land C Ryan Yee
Darksteel Citadel CM2 Artifact Land U John Avon
Darkwater Catacombs CM2 Land R Monte Michael Moore
Dimir Aqueduct CM2 Land C John Avon
Dormant Volcano CM2 Land U John Avon
Dreadship Reef CM2 Land U Lars Grant-West
Drifting Meadow CM2 Land C Jonas De Ro
Evolving Wilds CM2 Land C Steven Belledin
Exotic Orchard CM2 Land R Steven Belledin
Flamekin Village CM2 Land R Ron Spears
Forgotten Cave CM2 Land C Noah Bradley
Ghost Quarter CM2 Land U Peter Mohrbacher
Golgari Rot Farm CM2 Land U John Avon
Great Furnace CM2 Artifact Land C Rob Alexander
Jwar Isle Refuge CM2 Land U Cyril Van Der Haegen
Lonely Sandbar CM2 Land C Heather Hudson
Murmuring Bosk CM2 Land — Forest R John Avon
Opal Palace CM2 Land C Andreas Rocha
Opulent Palace CM2 Land U Adam Paquette
Phyrexia's Core CM2 Land U Franz Vohwinkel
Reliquary Tower CM2 Land U Jesper Ejsing
Rupture Spire CM2 Land C Jaime Jones
Sandsteppe Citadel CM2 Land U Sam Burley
Seaside Citadel CM2 Land U Volkan Baǵa
Secluded Steppe CM2 Land C Heather Hudson
Simic Growth Chamber CM2 Land C John Avon
Smoldering Crater CM2 Land C Mark Tedin
Sungrass Prairie CM2 Land R Ron Spencer
Svogthos, the Restless Tomb CM2 Land U Martina Pilcerova
Temple of the False God CM2 Land U Brian Snõddy
Temple of the False God CM2 Land U James Zapata
Terramorphic Expanse CM2 Land C Dan Scott
Tranquil Thicket CM2 Land C Heather Hudson
Underground River CM2 Land R Andrew Goldhawk
Vivid Crag CM2 Land U Martina Pilcerova
Vivid Meadow CM2 Land U Rob Alexander
Wind-Scarred Crag CM2 Land C Eytan Zana
Plains CM2 Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains CM2 Basic Land — Plains C Rebecca Guay
Plains CM2 Basic Land — Plains C Nils Hamm
Plains CM2 Basic Land — Plains C Howard Lyon
Plains CM2 Basic Land — Plains C Mark Poole
Plains CM2 Basic Land — Plains C Andreas Rocha
Plains CM2 Basic Land — Plains C Kev Walker
Island CM2 Basic Land — Island C Rob Alexander
Island CM2 Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island CM2 Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island CM2 Basic Land — Island C Rebecca Guay
Island CM2 Basic Land — Island C Mark Poole
Island CM2 Basic Land — Island C Kev Walker
Island CM2 Basic Land — Island C Richard Wright
Swamp CM2 Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Swamp CM2 Basic Land — Swamp C Rebecca Guay
Swamp CM2 Basic Land — Swamp C Jung Park
Swamp CM2 Basic Land — Swamp C Jim Pavelec
Swamp CM2 Basic Land — Swamp C Mark Poole
Swamp CM2 Basic Land — Swamp C Kev Walker
Swamp CM2 Basic Land — Swamp C Richard Wright
Mountain CM2 Basic Land — Mountain C Cliff Childs
Mountain CM2 Basic Land — Mountain C Jonas De Ro
Mountain CM2 Basic Land — Mountain C Florian de Gesincourt
Mountain CM2 Basic Land — Mountain C Nils Hamm
Mountain CM2 Basic Land — Mountain C Karl Kopinski
Mountain CM2 Basic Land — Mountain C Andreas Rocha
Forest CM2 Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest CM2 Basic Land — Forest C Steven Belledin
Forest CM2 Basic Land — Forest C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Forest CM2 Basic Land — Forest C Rebecca Guay
Forest CM2 Basic Land — Forest C Mark Poole
Forest CM2 Basic Land — Forest C Kev Walker
Forest CM2 Basic Land — Forest C Anthony S. Waters