Conflux (CON)

CARDS

145

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2009-02-06

MANA COST
Aerie Mystics CON Creature — Bird Wizard U Mark Zug
Asha's Favor CON Enchantment — Aura C Donato Giancola
Aven Squire CON Creature — Bird Soldier C David Palumbo
Aven Trailblazer CON Creature — Bird Soldier C Chris Rahn
Celestial Purge CON Instant U David Palumbo
Court Homunculus CON Artifact Creature — Homunculus C Matt Cavotta
Darklit Gargoyle CON Artifact Creature — Gargoyle C Howard Lyon
Gleam of Resistance CON Instant C Matt Stewart
Lapse of Certainty CON Instant C Anthony Francisco
Mark of Asylum CON Enchantment R Sal Villagran
Martial Coup CON Sorcery R Greg Staples
Mirror-Sigil Sergeant CON Creature — Rhino Soldier M Chris Rahn
Nacatl Hunt-Pride CON Creature — Cat Warrior U Steve Prescott
Paragon of the Amesha CON Creature — Human Knight U Chris Rahn
Path to Exile CON Instant U Todd Lockwood
Rhox Meditant CON Creature — Rhino Monk C Donato Giancola
Scepter of Dominance CON Artifact R Howard Lyon
Sigil of the Empty Throne CON Enchantment R Cyril Van Der Haegen
Valiant Guard CON Creature — Human Soldier C Chris Rahn
Wall of Reverence CON Creature — Spirit Wall R Wayne Reynolds
Brackwater Elemental CON Creature — Elemental C Thomas M. Baxa
Constricting Tendrils CON Instant C David Palumbo
Controlled Instincts CON Enchantment — Aura U Ralph Horsley
Cumber Stone CON Artifact U Warren Mahy
Esperzoa CON Artifact Creature — Jellyfish U Warren Mahy
Ethersworn Adjudicator CON Artifact Creature — Vedalken Knight M Dan Scott
Faerie Mechanist CON Artifact Creature — Faerie Artificer C Matt Cavotta
Frontline Sage CON Creature — Human Wizard C Volkan Baǵa
Grixis Illusionist CON Creature — Human Wizard C Mark Tedin
Inkwell Leviathan CON Artifact Creature — Leviathan R Anthony Francisco
Master Transmuter CON Artifact Creature — Human Artificer R Chippy
Parasitic Strix CON Artifact Creature — Bird C Steven Belledin
Scepter of Insight CON Artifact R Steven Belledin
Scornful Aether-Lich CON Artifact Creature — Zombie Wizard U Steven Belledin
Telemin Performance CON Sorcery R Izzy
Traumatic Visions CON Instant C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Unsummon CON Instant C Izzy
View from Above CON Instant U Howard Lyon
Worldly Counsel CON Instant C Matt Cavotta
Absorb Vis CON Sorcery C Brandon Kitkouski
Corrupted Roots CON Enchantment — Aura U Mark Hyzer
Drag Down CON Instant C Trevor Claxton
Dreadwing CON Creature — Zombie U Mark Hyzer
Extractor Demon CON Creature — Demon R Carl Critchlow
Fleshformer CON Creature — Human Wizard U Dave Kendall
Grixis Slavedriver CON Creature — Zombie Giant U Dave Kendall
Infectious Horror CON Creature — Zombie Horror C Pete Venters
Kederekt Parasite CON Creature — Horror R Dan Scott
Nyxathid CON Creature — Elemental R Raymond Swanland
Pestilent Kathari CON Creature — Bird Warrior C Dave Kendall
Rotting Rats CON Creature — Zombie Rat C Dave Allsop
Salvage Slasher CON Artifact Creature — Human Rogue C Anthony Francisco
Scepter of Fugue CON Artifact R Franz Vohwinkel
Sedraxis Alchemist CON Creature — Zombie Wizard C Karl Kopinski
Voices from the Void CON Sorcery U rk post
Wretched Banquet CON Sorcery C Nils Hamm
Yoke of the Damned CON Enchantment — Aura C Paul Bonner
Banefire CON Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Bloodhall Ooze CON Creature — Ooze R Jaime Jones
Canyon Minotaur CON Creature — Minotaur Warrior C Steve Prescott
Dark Temper CON Instant C Jaime Jones
Dragonsoul Knight CON Creature — Human Knight U Justin Sweet
Fiery Fall CON Instant C Daarken
Goblin Razerunners CON Creature — Goblin Warrior R Raymond Swanland
Hellspark Elemental CON Creature — Elemental U Justin Sweet
Ignite Disorder CON Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Kranioceros CON Creature — Beast C Steve Argyle
Maniacal Rage CON Enchantment — Aura C Brandon Kitkouski
Molten Frame CON Instant C Izzy
Quenchable Fire CON Sorcery C Jean-Sébastien Rossbach
Rakka Mar CON Legendary Creature — Human Shaman R Jason Chan
Toxic Iguanar CON Creature — Lizard C Brandon Kitkouski
Viashino Slaughtermaster CON Creature — Viashino Warrior U Raymond Swanland
Volcanic Fallout CON Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Voracious Dragon CON Creature — Dragon R Dominick Domingo
Wandering Goblins CON Creature — Goblin Warrior C Karl Kopinski
Worldheart Phoenix CON Creature — Phoenix R Aleksi Briclot
Beacon Behemoth CON Creature — Beast C Jesper Ejsing
Cliffrunner Behemoth CON Creature — Rhino Beast R Wayne Reynolds
Cylian Sunsinger CON Creature — Elf Shaman R Jesper Ejsing
Ember Weaver CON Creature — Spider C Steve Prescott
Filigree Fracture CON Instant U Howard Lyon
Gluttonous Slime CON Creature — Ooze U Trevor Claxton
Matca Rioters CON Creature — Human Warrior C Steve Argyle
Might of Alara CON Instant C Steve Prescott
Nacatl Savage CON Creature — Cat Warrior C Paolo Parente
Noble Hierarch CON Creature — Human Druid R Mark Zug
Paleoloth CON Creature — Beast R Christopher Moeller
Sacellum Archers CON Creature — Elf Archer U Kev Walker
Scattershot Archer CON Creature — Elf Archer C Steve Argyle
Shard Convergence CON Sorcery U Vance Kovacs
Soul's Majesty CON Sorcery R Jesper Ejsing
Spore Burst CON Sorcery U Daarken
Sylvan Bounty CON Instant C Chris Rahn
Thornling CON Creature — Elemental Shapeshifter M Kev Walker
Tukatongue Thallid CON Creature — Fungus C Vance Kovacs
Wild Leotau CON Creature — Cat C Michael Komarck
Apocalypse Hydra CON Creature — Hydra M Jason Chan
Blood Tyrant CON Creature — Vampire R Karl Kopinski
Charnelhoard Wurm CON Creature — Wurm R Lars Grant-West
Child of Alara CON Legendary Creature — Avatar M Steve Argyle
Conflux CON Sorcery M Karl Kopinski
Countersquall CON Instant U Anthony Francisco
Elder Mastery CON Enchantment — Aura U Dave Allsop
Esper Cormorants CON Artifact Creature — Bird C Warren Mahy
Exploding Borders CON Sorcery C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Fusion Elemental CON Creature — Elemental U Michael Komarck
Giltspire Avenger CON Creature — Human Soldier R Chris Rahn
Goblin Outlander CON Creature — Goblin Scout C Trevor Claxton
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer CON Legendary Creature — Human Rogue R Todd Lockwood
Hellkite Hatchling CON Creature — Dragon U Daarken
Jhessian Balmgiver CON Creature — Human Cleric U David Palumbo
Knight of the Reliquary CON Creature — Human Knight R Michael Komarck
Knotvine Mystic CON Creature — Elf Druid U Ariel Olivetti
Maelstrom Archangel CON Creature — Angel M Cyril Van Der Haegen
Magister Sphinx CON Artifact Creature — Sphinx R Steven Belledin
Malfegor CON Legendary Creature — Demon Dragon M Jason Chan
Meglonoth CON Creature — Beast R Steve Prescott
Nacatl Outlander CON Creature — Cat Scout C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker CON Legendary Planeswalker — Bolas M D. Alexander Gregory
Progenitus CON Legendary Creature — Hydra Avatar M Jaime Jones
Rhox Bodyguard CON Creature — Rhino Monk Soldier C Sal Villagran
Scarland Thrinax CON Creature — Lizard U Daarken
Shambling Remains CON Creature — Zombie Horror U Nils Hamm
Skyward Eye Prophets CON Creature — Human Wizard U Matt Stewart
Sludge Strider CON Artifact Creature — Insect U Franz Vohwinkel
Sphinx Summoner CON Artifact Creature — Sphinx R Jaime Jones
Suicidal Charge CON Enchantment C Daarken
Vagrant Plowbeasts CON Creature — Beast U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Valeron Outlander CON Creature — Human Scout C Matt Stewart
Vectis Agents CON Artifact Creature — Human Rogue C Chippy
Vedalken Outlander CON Artifact Creature — Vedalken Scout C Izzy
Zombie Outlander CON Creature — Zombie Scout C Nils Hamm
Armillary Sphere CON Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Bone Saw CON Artifact — Equipment C Pete Venters
Font of Mythos CON Artifact R Dave Allsop
Kaleidostone CON Artifact C Chippy
Mana Cylix CON Artifact C Howard Lyon
Manaforce Mace CON Artifact — Equipment U Jeremy Jarvis
Obelisk of Alara CON Artifact R Jeremy Jarvis
Ancient Ziggurat CON Land U John Avon
Exotic Orchard CON Land R Steven Belledin
Reliquary Tower CON Land U Jesper Ejsing
Rupture Spire CON Land C Jaime Jones
Unstable Frontier CON Land U John Avon