Core Set 2019 (M19)

CARDS

314

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2018-07-13

MANA COST
Aegis of the Heavens M19 Instant U Anthony Palumbo
Aethershield Artificer M19 Creature — Dwarf Artificer U Izzy
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants M19 Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani M Victor Adame Minguez
Ajani's Last Stand M19 Enchantment R Slawomir Maniak
Ajani's Pridemate M19 Creature — Cat Soldier U Svetlin Velinov
Ajani's Welcome M19 Enchantment U Eric Deschamps
Angel of the Dawn M19 Creature — Angel C Livia Prima
Cavalry Drillmaster M19 Creature — Human Knight C Slawomir Maniak
Cleansing Nova M19 Sorcery R Noah Bradley
Daybreak Chaplain M19 Creature — Human Cleric C Volkan Baǵa
Dwarven Priest M19 Creature — Dwarf Cleric C Even Amundsen
Gallant Cavalry M19 Creature — Human Knight C Craig J Spearing
Herald of Faith M19 Creature — Angel U Tommy Arnold
Hieromancer's Cage M19 Enchantment U Jason Rainville
Inspired Charge M19 Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Invoke the Divine M19 Instant C Magali Villeneuve
Isolate M19 Instant R Victor Adame Minguez
Knight of the Tusk M19 Creature — Human Knight C Jesper Ejsing
Knight's Pledge M19 Enchantment — Aura C Magali Villeneuve
Knightly Valor M19 Enchantment — Aura U Matt Stewart
Lena, Selfless Champion M19 Legendary Creature — Human Knight R Lucas Graciano
Leonin Vanguard M19 Creature — Cat Soldier U Aaron Miller
Leonin Warleader M19 Creature — Cat Soldier R Jakub Kasper
Loxodon Line Breaker M19 Creature — Elephant Soldier C Jesper Ejsing
Luminous Bonds M19 Enchantment — Aura C Steve Argyle
Make a Stand M19 Instant U Magali Villeneuve
Mentor of the Meek M19 Creature — Human Soldier R Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Mighty Leap M19 Instant C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Militia Bugler M19 Creature — Human Soldier U David Gaillet
Novice Knight M19 Creature — Human Knight U Yongjae Choi
Oreskos Swiftclaw M19 Creature — Cat Warrior C James Ryman
Pegasus Courser M19 Creature — Pegasus C Mathias Kollros
Remorseful Cleric M19 Creature — Spirit Cleric R Grzegorz Rutkowski
Resplendent Angel M19 Creature — Angel M Volkan Baǵa
Revitalize M19 Instant C Matt Stewart
Rustwing Falcon M19 Creature — Bird C Paul Scott Canavan
Shield Mare M19 Creature — Horse U Lucas Graciano
Star-Crowned Stag M19 Creature — Elk C Jonathan Kuo
Suncleanser M19 Creature — Human Cleric R Mark Zug
Take Vengeance M19 Sorcery C Randy Vargas
Trusty Packbeast M19 Creature — Beast C John Stanko
Valiant Knight M19 Creature — Human Knight R Jakub Kasper
Aether Tunnel M19 Enchantment — Aura U Lucas Graciano
Anticipate M19 Instant C Tyler Jacobson
Aven Wind Mage M19 Creature — Bird Wizard C Lius Lasahido
Aviation Pioneer M19 Creature — Human Artificer C Lake Hurwitz
Bone to Ash M19 Instant U Clint Cearley
Cancel M19 Instant C Mathias Kollros
Departed Deckhand M19 Creature — Spirit Pirate U Zoltan Boros
Disperse M19 Instant C Ryan Yee
Divination M19 Sorcery C Willian Murai
Djinn of Wishes M19 Creature — Djinn R Kev Walker
Dwindle M19 Enchantment — Aura C Ryan Pancoast
Essence Scatter M19 Instant C Josh Hass
Exclusion Mage M19 Creature — Human Wizard U Chris Seaman
Frilled Sea Serpent M19 Creature — Serpent C Steven Belledin
Gearsmith Prodigy M19 Creature — Human Artificer C Deruchenko Alexander
Ghostform M19 Sorcery C Scott Chou
Horizon Scholar M19 Creature — Sphinx U Karl Kopinski
Metamorphic Alteration M19 Enchantment — Aura R Livia Prima
Mirror Image M19 Creature — Shapeshifter U Randy Vargas
Mistcaller M19 Creature — Merfolk Wizard R Ryan Yee
Mystic Archaeologist M19 Creature — Human Wizard R Eric Deschamps
Omenspeaker M19 Creature — Human Wizard C Dallas Williams
Omniscience M19 Enchantment M Jason Chan
One with the Machine M19 Sorcery R Chase Stone
Patient Rebuilding M19 Enchantment R Magali Villeneuve
Psychic Corrosion M19 Enchantment U Bastien L. Deharme
Sai, Master Thopterist M19 Legendary Creature — Human Artificer R Adam Paquette
Salvager of Secrets M19 Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Lars Grant-West
Scholar of Stars M19 Creature — Human Artificer C Tommy Arnold
Sift M19 Sorcery U Jeremy Jarvis
Skilled Animator M19 Creature — Human Artificer U Jason A. Engle
Sleep M19 Sorcery U Chris Rahn
Snapping Drake M19 Creature — Drake C Todd Lockwood
Supreme Phantom M19 Creature — Spirit R Robbie Trevino
Surge Mare M19 Creature — Horse Fish U Sam Rowan
Switcheroo M19 Sorcery U Kev Walker
Tezzeret, Artifice Master M19 Legendary Planeswalker — Tezzeret M Josh Hass
Tolarian Scholar M19 Creature — Human Wizard C Sara Winters
Totally Lost M19 Instant C David Palumbo
Uncomfortable Chill M19 Instant C Izzy
Wall of Mist M19 Creature — Wall C Dimitar Marinski
Windreader Sphinx M19 Creature — Sphinx R Min Yum
Abnormal Endurance M19 Instant C Tomasz Jedruszek
Blood Divination M19 Sorcery U Filip Burburan
Bogstomper M19 Creature — Beast C Jason Felix
Bone Dragon M19 Creature — Dragon Skeleton M Jason A. Engle
Child of Night M19 Creature — Vampire C Ash Wood
Death Baron M19 Creature — Zombie Wizard R Nils Hamm
Demon of Catastrophes M19 Creature — Demon R Sidharth Chaturvedi
Diregraf Ghoul M19 Creature — Zombie U Dave Kendall
Doomed Dissenter M19 Creature — Human C Tony Foti
Duress M19 Sorcery C Steven Belledin
Epicure of Blood M19 Creature — Vampire C Anna Steinbauer
Fell Specter M19 Creature — Specter U Dimitar Marinski
Fraying Omnipotence M19 Sorcery R Svetlin Velinov
Gravedigger M19 Creature — Zombie U Dermot Power
Graveyard Marshal M19 Creature — Zombie Soldier R Mark Behm
Hired Blade M19 Creature — Human Assassin C Mark Behm
Infectious Horror M19 Creature — Zombie Horror C Pete Venters
Infernal Reckoning M19 Instant R Bram Sels
Infernal Scarring M19 Enchantment — Aura C Mike Bierek
Isareth the Awakener M19 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Jason Rainville
Lich's Caress M19 Sorcery C Josh Hass
Liliana, Untouched by Death M19 Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana M Bastien L. Deharme
Liliana's Contract M19 Enchantment R Bastien L. Deharme
Macabre Waltz M19 Sorcery C Willian Murai
Mind Rot M19 Sorcery C Seb McKinnon
Murder M19 Instant U Tyler Jacobson
Nightmare's Thirst M19 Instant U Igor Kieryluk
Open the Graves M19 Enchantment R Vincent Proce
Phylactery Lich M19 Creature — Zombie R Michael Komarck
Plague Mare M19 Creature — Nightmare Horse U G-host Lee
Ravenous Harpy M19 Creature — Harpy U Sam Rowan
Reassembling Skeleton M19 Creature — Skeleton Warrior U Austin Hsu
Rise from the Grave M19 Sorcery U Kieran Yanner
Skeleton Archer M19 Creature — Skeleton Archer C Randy Vargas
Skymarch Bloodletter M19 Creature — Vampire Soldier C Tomasz Jedruszek
Sovereign's Bite M19 Sorcery C Volkan Baǵa
Stitcher's Supplier M19 Creature — Zombie U Chris Seaman
Strangling Spores M19 Instant C Jason A. Engle
Two-Headed Zombie M19 Creature — Zombie C Josh Hass
Vampire Neonate M19 Creature — Vampire C Daarken
Vampire Sovereign M19 Creature — Vampire Noble U Volkan Baǵa
Walking Corpse M19 Creature — Zombie C Igor Kieryluk
Act of Treason M19 Sorcery C Eric Deschamps
Alpine Moon M19 Enchantment R Alayna Danner
Apex of Power M19 Sorcery M Svetlin Velinov
Banefire M19 Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Boggart Brute M19 Creature — Goblin Warrior C Igor Kieryluk
Catalyst Elemental M19 Creature — Elemental C Deruchenko Alexander
Crash Through M19 Sorcery C Izzy
Dark-Dweller Oracle M19 Creature — Goblin Shaman R Deruchenko Alexander
Demanding Dragon M19 Creature — Dragon R Chris Rahn
Dismissive Pyromancer M19 Creature — Human Wizard R Bram Sels
Doublecast M19 Sorcery U Even Amundsen
Dragon Egg M19 Creature — Dragon Egg U Jack Wang
Electrify M19 Instant C Craig J Spearing
Fiery Finish M19 Sorcery U Joe Slucher
Fire Elemental M19 Creature — Elemental C Slawomir Maniak
Goblin Instigator M19 Creature — Goblin Rogue C Filip Burburan
Goblin Motivator M19 Creature — Goblin Warrior C Johann Bodin
Goblin Trashmaster M19 Creature — Goblin Warrior R Jakub Kasper
Guttersnipe M19 Creature — Goblin Shaman U Mathias Kollros
Havoc Devils M19 Creature — Devil C Viktor Titov
Hostile Minotaur M19 Creature — Minotaur C Joe Slucher
Inferno Hellion M19 Creature — Hellion U Jason A. Engle
Lathliss, Dragon Queen M19 Legendary Creature — Dragon R Alex Konstad
Lava Axe M19 Sorcery C Brian Snõddy
Lightning Mare M19 Creature — Elemental Horse U Lucas Graciano
Lightning Strike M19 Instant U Adam Paquette
Onakke Ogre M19 Creature — Ogre Warrior C Mathias Kollros
Sarkhan, Fireblood M19 Legendary Planeswalker — Sarkhan M Grzegorz Rutkowski
Sarkhan's Unsealing M19 Enchantment R Daarken
Shock M19 Instant C Jason Rainville
Siegebreaker Giant M19 Creature — Giant Warrior U Even Amundsen
Smelt M19 Instant C Zoltan Boros
Sparktongue Dragon M19 Creature — Dragon C Daarken
Spit Flame M19 Instant R Chris Rahn
Sure Strike M19 Instant C Jakub Kasper
Tectonic Rift M19 Sorcery U John Avon
Thud M19 Sorcery U Kev Walker
Tormenting Voice M19 Sorcery C Volkan Baǵa
Trumpet Blast M19 Instant C Steve Prescott
Viashino Pyromancer M19 Creature — Viashino Wizard C Jesper Ejsing
Volcanic Dragon M19 Creature — Dragon U Chris Rahn
Volley Veteran M19 Creature — Goblin Warrior U Craig J Spearing
Blanchwood Armor M19 Enchantment — Aura U Paolo Parente
Bristling Boar M19 Creature — Boar C Svetlin Velinov
Centaur Courser M19 Creature — Centaur Warrior C Vance Kovacs
Colossal Dreadmaw M19 Creature — Dinosaur C Jesper Ejsing
Colossal Majesty M19 Enchantment U Randy Vargas
Daggerback Basilisk M19 Creature — Basilisk C Jesper Ejsing
Declare Dominance M19 Sorcery U Simon Dominic
Druid of Horns M19 Creature — Human Druid U Nils Hamm
Druid of the Cowl M19 Creature — Elf Druid C Magali Villeneuve
Dryad Greenseeker M19 Creature — Dryad U Greg Opalinski
Elvish Clancaller M19 Creature — Elf Druid R Matt Stewart
Elvish Rejuvenator M19 Creature — Elf Druid C Winona Nelson
Ghastbark Twins M19 Creature — Treefolk U Zack Stella
Ghirapur Guide M19 Creature — Elf Scout U Scott Murphy
Giant Spider M19 Creature — Spider C Randy Gallegos
Gift of Paradise M19 Enchantment — Aura U Ryan Pancoast
Gigantosaurus M19 Creature — Dinosaur R Jonathan Kuo
Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma M19 Legendary Creature — Bear R Svetlin Velinov
Greenwood Sentinel M19 Creature — Elf Scout C Johann Bodin
Highland Game M19 Creature — Elk C John Severin Brassell
Hungering Hydra M19 Creature — Hydra R Daarken
Naturalize M19 Instant C Daniel Ljunggren
Oakenform M19 Enchantment — Aura C Wayne Reynolds
Pelakka Wurm M19 Creature — Wurm R Daniel Ljunggren
Plummet M19 Instant C Pete Venters
Prodigious Growth M19 Enchantment — Aura R Svetlin Velinov
Rabid Bite M19 Sorcery C Karl Kopinski
Reclamation Sage M19 Creature — Elf Shaman U Christopher Moeller
Recollect M19 Sorcery U Pete Venters
Rhox Oracle M19 Creature — Rhino Monk C Dan Scott
Root Snare M19 Instant C Mitchell Malloy
Runic Armasaur M19 Creature — Dinosaur R Randy Vargas
Scapeshift M19 Sorcery M Daniel Ljunggren
Talons of Wildwood M19 Enchantment — Aura C Uriah Voth
Thorn Lieutenant M19 Creature — Elf Warrior R Uriah Voth
Thornhide Wolves M19 Creature — Wolf C Scott Murphy
Titanic Growth M19 Instant C Ryan Pancoast
Vigilant Baloth M19 Creature — Beast U Uriah Voth
Vine Mare M19 Creature — Elemental Horse U Alex Konstad
Vivien Reid M19 Legendary Planeswalker — Vivien M Anna Steinbauer
Vivien's Invocation M19 Sorcery R Johannes Voss
Wall of Vines M19 Creature — Plant Wall C John Stanko
Aerial Engineer M19 Creature — Human Artificer U Zoltan Boros
Arcades, the Strategist M19 Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon M Even Amundsen
Brawl-Bash Ogre M19 Creature — Ogre Warrior U Even Amundsen
Chromium, the Mutable M19 Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon M Chase Stone
Draconic Disciple M19 Creature — Human Shaman U Yongjae Choi
Enigma Drake M19 Creature — Drake U Steve Argyle
Heroic Reinforcements M19 Sorcery U Scott Murphy
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager M19 Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon M Svetlin Velinov
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner M19 Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon M Svetlin Velinov
Poison-Tip Archer M19 Creature — Elf Archer U Dmitry Burmak
Psychic Symbiont M19 Creature — Nightmare Horror U Robbie Trevino
Regal Bloodlord M19 Creature — Vampire Soldier U Winona Nelson
Satyr Enchanter M19 Creature — Satyr Druid U Sidharth Chaturvedi
Skyrider Patrol M19 Creature — Elf Scout U Mitchell Malloy
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire M19 Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon M Steven Belledin
Amulet of Safekeeping M19 Artifact R Aaron Miller
Arcane Encyclopedia M19 Artifact U Nic Klein
Chaos Wand M19 Artifact R Kari Christensen
Crucible of Worlds M19 Artifact M Ron Spencer
Desecrated Tomb M19 Artifact R Dimitar Marinski
Diamond Mare M19 Artifact Creature — Horse U Alayna Danner
Dragon's Hoard M19 Artifact R Adam Paquette
Explosive Apparatus M19 Artifact C Lindsey Look
Field Creeper M19 Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Anthony Palumbo
Fountain of Renewal M19 Artifact U Adam Paquette
Gargoyle Sentinel M19 Artifact Creature — Gargoyle U Drew Baker
Gearsmith Guardian M19 Artifact Creature — Construct C Deruchenko Alexander
Magistrate's Scepter M19 Artifact R Adam Rex
Manalith M19 Artifact C Ryan Yee
Marauder's Axe M19 Artifact — Equipment C Mitchell Malloy
Meteor Golem M19 Artifact Creature — Golem U Lake Hurwitz
Millstone M19 Artifact U Yeong-Hao Han
Rogue's Gloves M19 Artifact — Equipment U Cyril Van Der Haegen
Sigiled Sword of Valeron M19 Artifact — Equipment R John Stanko
Skyscanner M19 Artifact Creature — Thopter C Adam Paquette
Suspicious Bookcase M19 Artifact Creature — Wall U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Transmogrifying Wand M19 Artifact R Aaron Miller
Cinder Barrens M19 Land C Titus Lunter
Detection Tower M19 Land R Adam Paquette
Forsaken Sanctuary M19 Land C Vincent Proce
Foul Orchard M19 Land C Yeong-Hao Han
Highland Lake M19 Land C Noah Bradley
Meandering River M19 Land C Cliff Childs
Reliquary Tower M19 Land U Jesper Ejsing
Rupture Spire M19 Land U Jaime Jones
Stone Quarry M19 Land C Efflam Mercier
Submerged Boneyard M19 Land C Cliff Childs
Timber Gorge M19 Land C Cliff Childs
Tranquil Expanse M19 Land C Sam Burley
Woodland Stream M19 Land C Efflam Mercier
Plains M19 Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains M19 Basic Land — Plains C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Plains M19 Basic Land — Plains C Nils Hamm
Plains M19 Basic Land — Plains C Andreas Rocha
Island M19 Basic Land — Island C Cliff Childs
Island M19 Basic Land — Island C Chippy
Island M19 Basic Land — Island C Jonas De Ro
Island M19 Basic Land — Island C Andreas Rocha
Swamp M19 Basic Land — Swamp C Mike Bierek
Swamp M19 Basic Land — Swamp C Cliff Childs
Swamp M19 Basic Land — Swamp C Christine Choi
Swamp M19 Basic Land — Swamp C Mark Poole
Mountain M19 Basic Land — Mountain C Noah Bradley
Mountain M19 Basic Land — Mountain C Cliff Childs
Mountain M19 Basic Land — Mountain C Jonas De Ro
Mountain M19 Basic Land — Mountain C Andreas Rocha
Forest M19 Basic Land — Forest C Volkan Baǵa
Forest M19 Basic Land — Forest C Steven Belledin
Forest M19 Basic Land — Forest C Jonas De Ro
Forest M19 Basic Land — Forest C Adam Paquette
Ajani, Wise Counselor M19 Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani M Eric Deschamps
Ajani's Influence M19 Sorcery R Sidharth Chaturvedi
Court Cleric M19 Creature — Human Cleric U Mark Behm
Serra's Guardian M19 Creature — Angel R Magali Villeneuve
Silverbeak Griffin M19 Creature — Griffin C Viktor Titov
Tezzeret, Cruel Machinist M19 Legendary Planeswalker — Tezzeret M Zack Stella
Riddlemaster Sphinx M19 Creature — Sphinx R Ryan Yee
Pendulum of Patterns M19 Artifact C Raoul Vitale
Tezzeret's Gatebreaker M19 Artifact R Mathias Kollros
Tezzeret's Strider M19 Artifact Creature — Golem U Zack Stella
Liliana, the Necromancer M19 Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana M Livia Prima
Arisen Gorgon M19 Creature — Zombie Gorgon U Livia Prima
Gravewaker M19 Creature — Bird Spirit R Daniel Ljunggren
Liliana's Spoils M19 Sorcery R Tyler Jacobson
Tattered Mummy M19 Creature — Zombie Jackal C Slawomir Maniak
Sarkhan, Dragonsoul M19 Legendary Planeswalker — Sarkhan M Yongjae Choi
Kargan Dragonrider M19 Creature — Human Warrior C Greg Opalinski
Sarkhan's Dragonfire M19 Sorcery R Daarken
Sarkhan's Whelp M19 Creature — Dragon U Craig J Spearing
Shivan Dragon M19 Creature — Dragon R Donato Giancola
Vivien of the Arkbow M19 Legendary Planeswalker — Vivien M Magali Villeneuve
Aggressive Mammoth M19 Creature — Elephant R Filip Burburan
Skalla Wolf M19 Creature — Wolf Spirit R Lius Lasahido
Ursine Champion M19 Creature — Human Berserker C Alex Konstad
Vivien's Jaguar M19 Creature — Cat Spirit U Magali Villeneuve
Nexus of Fate M19 Instant M Mike Bierek
Sun Sentinel M19 Creature — Human Soldier C James Ryman
Air Elemental M19 Creature — Elemental U Tomasz Jedruszek
Befuddle M19 Instant C Svetlin Velinov
Mist-Cloaked Herald M19 Creature — Merfolk Warrior C Anthony Palumbo
Waterknot M19 Enchantment — Aura C Wayne Reynolds
Grasping Scoundrel M19 Creature — Human Pirate C Steve Prescott
Radiating Lightning M19 Instant C Suzanne Helmigh
Llanowar Elves M19 Creature — Elf Druid C Chris Rahn