Darksteel (DST)

CARDS

165

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2004-02-06

MANA COST
Auriok Glaivemaster DST Creature — Human Soldier C John Matson
Echoing Calm DST Instant C Greg Staples
Emissary of Hope DST Creature — Spirit U rk post
Hallow DST Instant C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Leonin Battlemage DST Creature — Cat Wizard U Stephen Tappin
Leonin Shikari DST Creature — Cat Soldier R Wayne England
Loxodon Mystic DST Creature — Elephant Cleric C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Metal Fatigue DST Instant C Arnie Swekel
Pristine Angel DST Creature — Angel R Scott M. Fischer
Pteron Ghost DST Creature — Dinosaur Spirit C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Pulse of the Fields DST Instant R Paolo Parente
Purge DST Instant U Pete Venters
Ritual of Restoration DST Sorcery C Dany Orizio
Soulscour DST Sorcery R Kev Walker
Steelshaper Apprentice DST Creature — Human Soldier R Tim Hildebrandt
Stir the Pride DST Instant U Matt Cavotta
Test of Faith DST Instant U Vance Kovacs
Turn the Tables DST Instant R Christopher Moeller
Carry Away DST Enchantment — Aura U Jim Nelson
Chromescale Drake DST Creature — Drake R Ben Thompson
Echoing Truth DST Instant C Greg Staples
Hoverguard Observer DST Creature — Drone U Kev Walker
Last Word DST Instant R Scott M. Fischer
Machinate DST Instant C Wayne England
Magnetic Flux DST Instant C Alan Rabinowitz
Neurok Prodigy DST Creature — Human Wizard C Puddnhead
Neurok Transmuter DST Creature — Human Wizard U Mark Zug
Psychic Overload DST Enchantment — Aura U Jeremy Jarvis
Pulse of the Grid DST Instant R Wayne England
Quicksilver Behemoth DST Creature — Beast C Anthony S. Waters
Reshape DST Sorcery R Jon Foster
Retract DST Instant R Matt Cavotta
Second Sight DST Instant U Luca Zontini
Synod Artificer DST Creature — Vedalken Artificer R Mark Zug
Vedalken Engineer DST Creature — Vedalken Artificer C Lars Grant-West
Vex DST Instant C Brian Snõddy
Aether Snap DST Sorcery R Kev Walker
Burden of Greed DST Instant C Vance Kovacs
Chittering Rats DST Creature — Rat C Tom Wänerstrand
Death Cloud DST Sorcery R Stephen Tappin
Echoing Decay DST Instant C Greg Staples
Emissary of Despair DST Creature — Spirit U rk post
Essence Drain DST Sorcery C Tony Szczudlo
Greater Harvester DST Creature — Horror R Daren Bader
Grimclaw Bats DST Creature — Bat C Tom Wänerstrand
Hunger of the Nim DST Sorcery C Puddnhead
Mephitic Ooze DST Creature — Ooze R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Murderous Spoils DST Instant U Adam Rex
Nim Abomination DST Creature — Zombie U Jim Murray
Pulse of the Dross DST Sorcery R Paolo Parente
Scavenging Scarab DST Creature — Insect C Jeff Easley
Screams from Within DST Enchantment — Aura U Hugh Jamieson
Scrounge DST Sorcery U Pete Venters
Shriveling Rot DST Instant R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Barbed Lightning DST Instant C Hugh Jamieson
Crazed Goblin DST Creature — Goblin Warrior C Darrell Riche
Dismantle DST Sorcery U Brian Snõddy
Drooling Ogre DST Creature — Ogre C Brian Snõddy
Echoing Ruin DST Sorcery C Greg Staples
Fireball DST Sorcery U Dave Dorman
Flamebreak DST Sorcery R Trevor Hairsine
Furnace Dragon DST Creature — Dragon R Matthew D. Wilson
Goblin Archaeologist DST Creature — Goblin Artificer U Jim Nelson
Inflame DST Instant C Hugh Jamieson
Krark-Clan Stoker DST Creature — Goblin Shaman C Pete Venters
Pulse of the Forge DST Instant R Paolo Parente
Savage Beating DST Instant R Matt Thompson
Shunt DST Instant R Greg Hildebrandt
Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer DST Legendary Creature — Goblin Artificer R Kev Walker
Tears of Rage DST Instant U Pete Venters
Unforge DST Instant C Kev Walker
Vulshok War Boar DST Creature — Boar Beast U Pete Venters
Ageless Entity DST Creature — Elemental R Jeff Miracola
Echoing Courage DST Instant C Greg Staples
Fangren Firstborn DST Creature — Beast R Tim Hildebrandt
Infested Roothold DST Creature — Wall U Terese Nielsen
Karstoderm DST Creature — Beast U Tony Szczudlo
Nourish DST Instant C Scott M. Fischer
Oxidize DST Instant U Kev Walker
Pulse of the Tangle DST Sorcery R Wayne England
Reap and Sow DST Sorcery C Rob Alexander
Rebuking Ceremony DST Sorcery R Ittoku
Roaring Slagwurm DST Creature — Wurm R David Martin
Stand Together DST Instant U Luca Zontini
Tangle Spider DST Creature — Spider C Terese Nielsen
Tanglewalker DST Creature — Dryad U Pete Venters
Tel-Jilad Outrider DST Creature — Elf Warrior C Paolo Parente
Tel-Jilad Wolf DST Creature — Wolf C Paolo Parente
Viridian Acolyte DST Creature — Elf Shaman C D. Alexander Gregory
Viridian Zealot DST Creature — Elf Warrior R Kev Walker
Aether Vial DST Artifact U Greg Hildebrandt
Angel's Feather DST Artifact U Alan Pollack
Arcane Spyglass DST Artifact C Trevor Hairsine
Arcbound Bruiser DST Artifact Creature — Golem C Christopher Moeller
Arcbound Crusher DST Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Michael Sutfin
Arcbound Fiend DST Artifact Creature — Horror U Ittoku
Arcbound Hybrid DST Artifact Creature — Beast C Alan Pollack
Arcbound Lancer DST Artifact Creature — Beast U John Avon
Arcbound Overseer DST Artifact Creature — Golem R Carl Critchlow
Arcbound Ravager DST Artifact Creature — Beast R Carl Critchlow
Arcbound Reclaimer DST Artifact Creature — Golem R Jon Foster
Arcbound Slith DST Artifact Creature — Slith U Vance Kovacs
Arcbound Stinger DST Artifact Creature — Insect C Darrell Riche
Arcbound Worker DST Artifact Creature — Construct C Darrell Riche
Auriok Siege Sled DST Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Jim Murray
Chimeric Egg DST Artifact U Michael Sutfin
Coretapper DST Artifact Creature — Myr U Dany Orizio
Darksteel Brute DST Artifact U Nottsuo
Darksteel Colossus DST Artifact Creature — Golem R Carl Critchlow
Darksteel Forge DST Artifact R Martina Pilcerova
Darksteel Gargoyle DST Artifact Creature — Gargoyle U Ron Spencer
Darksteel Ingot DST Artifact C Martina Pilcerova
Darksteel Pendant DST Artifact C Terese Nielsen
Darksteel Reactor DST Artifact R Kev Walker
Death-Mask Duplicant DST Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter U Thomas M. Baxa
Demon's Horn DST Artifact U Alan Pollack
Dragon's Claw DST Artifact U Alan Pollack
Drill-Skimmer DST Artifact Creature — Thopter C Mark Zug
Dross Golem DST Artifact Creature — Golem C Adam Rex
Eater of Days DST Artifact Creature — Leviathan R Mark Tedin
Gemini Engine DST Artifact Creature — Construct R Nottsuo
Genesis Chamber DST Artifact U Mark Tedin
Geth's Grimoire DST Artifact U Heather Hudson
Heartseeker DST Artifact — Equipment R Michael Sutfin
Juggernaut DST Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Arnie Swekel
Kraken's Eye DST Artifact U Alan Pollack
Leonin Bola DST Artifact — Equipment C Christopher Moeller
Lich's Tomb DST Artifact R Matt Cavotta
Memnarch DST Legendary Artifact Creature — Wizard R Carl Critchlow
Mycosynth Lattice DST Artifact R Anthony S. Waters
Myr Landshaper DST Artifact Creature — Myr C Greg Staples
Myr Matrix DST Artifact R Mark Tedin
Myr Moonvessel DST Artifact Creature — Myr C Dany Orizio
Nemesis Mask DST Artifact — Equipment U Adam Rex
Oxidda Golem DST Artifact Creature — Golem C Greg Staples
Panoptic Mirror DST Artifact R Glen Angus
Razor Golem DST Artifact Creature — Golem C Christopher Moeller
Serum Powder DST Artifact R Matt Thompson
Shield of Kaldra DST Legendary Artifact — Equipment R Donato Giancola
Skullclamp DST Artifact — Equipment U Luca Zontini
Spawning Pit DST Artifact U Tony Szczudlo
Specter's Shroud DST Artifact — Equipment U Greg Hildebrandt
Spellbinder DST Artifact — Equipment R Ron Spencer
Spincrusher DST Artifact Creature — Construct U Greg Staples
Spire Golem DST Artifact Creature — Golem C Daren Bader
Sundering Titan DST Artifact Creature — Golem R Jim Murray
Surestrike Trident DST Artifact — Equipment U Ben Thompson
Sword of Fire and Ice DST Artifact — Equipment R Mark Zug
Sword of Light and Shadow DST Artifact — Equipment R Mark Zug
Talon of Pain DST Artifact U Daren Bader
Tangle Golem DST Artifact Creature — Golem C Arnie Swekel
Thought Dissector DST Artifact R Matt Cavotta
Thunderstaff DST Artifact U Kaja Foglio
Trinisphere DST Artifact R Tim Hildebrandt
Ur-Golem's Eye DST Artifact C Heather Hudson
Voltaic Construct DST Artifact Creature — Golem Construct U Jeff Easley
Vulshok Morningstar DST Artifact — Equipment C David Martin
Wand of the Elements DST Artifact R Thomas M. Baxa
Well of Lost Dreams DST Artifact R Jeff Miracola
Whispersilk Cloak DST Artifact — Equipment C Luca Zontini
Wirefly Hive DST Artifact U Nottsuo
Wurm's Tooth DST Artifact U Alan Pollack
Blinkmoth Nexus DST Land R Brian Snõddy
Darksteel Citadel DST Artifact Land C John Avon
Mirrodin's Core DST Land U Greg Staples