Dissension (DIS)

CARDS

180

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2006-05-05

MANA COST
Aurora Eidolon DIS Creature — Spirit C Justin Sweet
Azorius Herald DIS Creature — Spirit U Justin Sweet
Beacon Hawk DIS Creature — Bird C William Simpson
Blessing of the Nephilim DIS Enchantment — Aura U Greg Hildebrandt
Brace for Impact DIS Instant U Dan Scott
Carom DIS Instant C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Celestial Ancient DIS Creature — Elemental R Mark Tedin
Condemn DIS Instant U Daren Bader
Freewind Equenaut DIS Creature — Human Archer C Rebecca Guay
Guardian of the Guildpact DIS Creature — Spirit C Fred Hooper
Haazda Exonerator DIS Creature — Human Cleric C Kev Walker
Haazda Shield Mate DIS Creature — Human Soldier R Ron Spears
Mistral Charger DIS Creature — Pegasus U Terese Nielsen
Paladin of Prahv DIS Creature — Human Knight U William Simpson
Proclamation of Rebirth DIS Sorcery R William Simpson
Proper Burial DIS Enchantment R Luca Zontini
Soulsworn Jury DIS Creature — Spirit C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Steeling Stance DIS Instant C Randy Gallegos
Stoic Ephemera DIS Creature — Spirit U Randy Gallegos
Valor Made Real DIS Instant C Jeff Miracola
Wakestone Gargoyle DIS Creature — Gargoyle R Jim Murray
Court Hussar DIS Creature — Vedalken Knight U Ron Spears
Cytoplast Manipulator DIS Creature — Human Wizard Mutant R Dan Scott
Enigma Eidolon DIS Creature — Spirit C Shishizaru
Govern the Guildless DIS Sorcery R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Helium Squirter DIS Creature — Beast Mutant C Hideaki Takamura
Novijen Sages DIS Creature — Human Advisor Mutant R Luca Zontini
Ocular Halo DIS Enchantment — Aura C Ralph Horsley
Plaxmanta DIS Creature — Beast U Alan Pollack
Psychic Possession DIS Enchantment — Aura R Mark Tedin
Silkwing Scout DIS Creature — Faerie Scout C Rebecca Guay
Skyscribing DIS Sorcery U Luca Zontini
Spell Snare DIS Instant U Hideaki Takamura
Tidespout Tyrant DIS Creature — Djinn R Dany Orizio
Vigean Graftmage DIS Creature — Vedalken Wizard Mutant U Alan Pollack
Vision Skeins DIS Instant C Aleksi Briclot
Writ of Passage DIS Enchantment — Aura C Luca Zontini
Bond of Agony DIS Sorcery U Luca Zontini
Brain Pry DIS Sorcery U Jim Nelson
Crypt Champion DIS Creature — Zombie U Pete Venters
Delirium Skeins DIS Sorcery C Aleksi Briclot
Demon's Jester DIS Creature — Imp C Pete Venters
Drekavac DIS Creature — Beast U Carl Critchlow
Enemy of the Guildpact DIS Creature — Spirit C Fred Hooper
Entropic Eidolon DIS Creature — Spirit C Aleksi Briclot
Infernal Tutor DIS Sorcery R Kev Walker
Macabre Waltz DIS Sorcery C Jim Murray
Nettling Curse DIS Enchantment — Aura C Jeremy Jarvis & Wayne Reynolds
Nightcreep DIS Instant U Jeff Miracola
Nihilistic Glee DIS Enchantment R Ron Spears & Wayne Reynolds
Ragamuffyn DIS Creature — Zombie Cleric U rk post
Ratcatcher DIS Creature — Ogre Rogue R Dan Scott
Seal of Doom DIS Enchantment C Ralph Horsley
Slaughterhouse Bouncer DIS Creature — Ogre Warrior C Greg Staples
Slithering Shade DIS Creature — Shade U Daren Bader
Unliving Psychopath DIS Creature — Zombie Assassin R Greg Staples
Vesper Ghoul DIS Creature — Zombie Druid C Thomas M. Baxa
Wit's End DIS Sorcery R Kev Walker
Cackling Flames DIS Instant C Shishizaru
Demonfire DIS Sorcery R Greg Staples
Flame-Kin War Scout DIS Creature — Elemental Scout U Fred Hooper
Flaring Flame-Kin DIS Creature — Elemental Warrior U Brian Hagan
Gnat Alley Creeper DIS Creature — Human Rogue U Pete Venters
Ignorant Bliss DIS Instant U Jeff Miracola
Kill-Suit Cultist DIS Creature — Goblin Berserker C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Kindle the Carnage DIS Sorcery U Dany Orizio
Ogre Gatecrasher DIS Creature — Ogre Rogue C Daren Bader
Psychotic Fury DIS Instant C Kev Walker
Rakdos Pit Dragon DIS Creature — Dragon R Kev Walker
Sandstorm Eidolon DIS Creature — Spirit C Brian Hagan
Seal of Fire DIS Enchantment C Ralph Horsley
Squealing Devil DIS Creature — Devil U Matt Cavotta
Stalking Vengeance DIS Creature — Avatar R Anthony S. Waters
Stormscale Anarch DIS Creature — Viashino Shaman R Ralph Horsley
Taste for Mayhem DIS Enchantment — Aura C Greg Hildebrandt
Utvara Scalper DIS Creature — Goblin Scout C Christopher Rush
War's Toll DIS Enchantment R Dana Knutson
Weight of Spires DIS Instant U Michael Sutfin
Whiptail Moloch DIS Creature — Lizard C Darrell Riche
Aquastrand Spider DIS Creature — Spider Mutant C Dany Orizio
Cytoplast Root-Kin DIS Creature — Elemental Mutant R Thomas M. Baxa
Cytospawn Shambler DIS Creature — Elemental Mutant C Anthony S. Waters
Elemental Resonance DIS Enchantment — Aura R Mark Tedin
Fertile Imagination DIS Sorcery U Dan Scott
Flash Foliage DIS Instant U Ron Spears
Indrik Stomphowler DIS Creature — Beast U Carl Critchlow
Loaming Shaman DIS Creature — Centaur Shaman R Carl Critchlow
Might of the Nephilim DIS Instant U Paolo Parente
Patagia Viper DIS Creature — Snake U Christopher Moeller
Protean Hulk DIS Creature — Beast R Matt Cavotta
Simic Basilisk DIS Creature — Basilisk Mutant U Luca Zontini
Simic Initiate DIS Creature — Human Mutant C Dany Orizio
Simic Ragworm DIS Creature — Worm C Nick Percival
Sporeback Troll DIS Creature — Troll Mutant C Dan Scott
Sprouting Phytohydra DIS Creature — Plant Hydra R Heather Hudson
Stomp and Howl DIS Sorcery U Carl Critchlow
Street Savvy DIS Enchantment — Aura C Kev Walker
Thrive DIS Sorcery C Daren Bader
Utopia Sprawl DIS Enchantment — Aura C Ron Spears
Verdant Eidolon DIS Creature — Spirit C Tsutomu Kawade
Aethermage's Touch DIS Instant R Randy Gallegos
Anthem of Rakdos DIS Enchantment R Ralph Horsley
Assault Zeppelid DIS Creature — Beast C Jeremy Jarvis
Azorius Aethermage DIS Creature — Human Wizard U Heather Hudson
Azorius First-Wing DIS Creature — Griffin C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Azorius Ploy DIS Instant U Michael Sutfin
Coiling Oracle DIS Creature — Snake Elf Druid C Mark Zug
Cytoshape DIS Instant R Alan Pollack
Dread Slag DIS Creature — Horror R Anthony S. Waters
Experiment Kraj DIS Legendary Creature — Ooze Mutant R Mark Tedin
Gobhobbler Rats DIS Creature — Rat C Michael Sutfin
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV DIS Legendary Creature — Human Advisor R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Hellhole Rats DIS Creature — Rat U Kev Walker
Isperia the Inscrutable DIS Legendary Creature — Sphinx R Greg Staples
Jagged Poppet DIS Creature — Ogre Warrior U Jeff Miracola
Leafdrake Roost DIS Enchantment — Aura U Nick Percival
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch DIS Legendary Creature — Human Cleric R Jim Nelson
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary DIS Legendary Creature — Elf Wizard R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Omnibian DIS Creature — Frog R Jim Nelson
Overrule DIS Instant C Alan Pollack
Pain Magnification DIS Enchantment U Aleksi Briclot
Palliation Accord DIS Enchantment U William Simpson
Plaxcaster Frogling DIS Creature — Frog Mutant U Greg Staples
Plumes of Peace DIS Enchantment — Aura C Justin Sweet
Pride of the Clouds DIS Creature — Elemental Cat R Rebecca Guay
Rain of Gore DIS Enchantment R Fred Hooper
Rakdos Augermage DIS Creature — Human Wizard R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Rakdos Ickspitter DIS Creature — Thrull C Christopher Rush
Rakdos the Defiler DIS Legendary Creature — Demon R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Simic Sky Swallower DIS Creature — Leviathan R rk post
Sky Hussar DIS Creature — Human Knight U Kev Walker
Swift Silence DIS Instant R Greg Staples
Trygon Predator DIS Creature — Beast U Carl Critchlow
Twinstrike DIS Instant U Christopher Rush
Vigean Hydropon DIS Creature — Plant Mutant C Anthony S. Waters
Vigean Intuition DIS Instant U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Voidslime DIS Instant R Jim Murray
Windreaver DIS Creature — Elemental R Aleksi Briclot
Wrecking Ball DIS Instant C Ron Spears
Avatar of Discord DIS Creature — Avatar R rk post
Azorius Guildmage DIS Creature — Vedalken Wizard U Christopher Moeller
Biomantic Mastery DIS Sorcery R Dan Scott
Dovescape DIS Enchantment R Shishizaru
Minister of Impediments DIS Creature — Human Advisor C Brian Hagan
Rakdos Guildmage DIS Creature — Zombie Shaman U Jeremy Jarvis
Riot Spikes DIS Enchantment — Aura C Christopher Moeller
Shielding Plax DIS Enchantment — Aura C Brian Hagan
Simic Guildmage DIS Creature — Elf Wizard U Aleksi Briclot
Bound // Determined // DIS Instant // Instant R Jim Nelson
Crime // Punishment // DIS Sorcery // Sorcery R Randy Gallegos
Hide // Seek // DIS Instant // Instant R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Hit // Run // DIS Instant // Instant U Darrell Riche
Odds // Ends // DIS Instant // Instant R Michael Sutfin
Pure // Simple // DIS Sorcery // Sorcery U Paolo Parente
Research // Development // DIS Instant // Instant R Greg Staples
Rise // Fall // DIS Sorcery // Sorcery U Pete Venters
Supply // Demand // DIS Sorcery // Sorcery U Daren Bader
Trial // Error // DIS Instant // Instant U Ron Spears & Wayne Reynolds
Azorius Signet DIS Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Bronze Bombshell DIS Artifact Creature — Construct R Martina Pilcerova
Evolution Vat DIS Artifact R John Avon
Magewright's Stone DIS Artifact U Carl Critchlow
Muse Vessel DIS Artifact R Christopher Rush
Rakdos Riteknife DIS Artifact — Equipment R Jim Nelson
Rakdos Signet DIS Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Simic Signet DIS Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Skullmead Cauldron DIS Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Transguild Courier DIS Artifact Creature — Golem U John Avon
Walking Archive DIS Artifact Creature — Golem R Heather Hudson
Azorius Chancery DIS Land C John Avon
Blood Crypt DIS Land — Swamp Mountain R Rob Alexander
Breeding Pool DIS Land — Forest Island R Rob Alexander
Ghost Quarter DIS Land U Heather Hudson
Hallowed Fountain DIS Land — Plains Island R Rob Alexander
Novijen, Heart of Progress DIS Land U Martina Pilcerova
Pillar of the Paruns DIS Land R Dany Orizio
Prahv, Spires of Order DIS Land U Martina Pilcerova
Rakdos Carnarium DIS Land C John Avon
Rix Maadi, Dungeon Palace DIS Land U Martina Pilcerova
Simic Growth Chamber DIS Land C John Avon