Duel Decks: Jace vs. Chandra (DD2)

CARDS

64

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2008-11-07

MANA COST
Jace Beleren DD2 Legendary Planeswalker — Jace M Yoshino Himori
Chandra Nalaar DD2 Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra M Yoshino Himori
Jace Beleren DD2 Legendary Planeswalker — Jace M Kev Walker
Martyr of Frost DD2 Creature — Human Wizard C Wayne England
Fathom Seer DD2 Creature — Illusion C Ralph Horsley
Voidmage Apprentice DD2 Creature — Human Wizard C Jim Nelson
Wall of Deceit DD2 Creature — Wall U John Avon
Willbender DD2 Creature — Human Wizard U Eric Peterson
Bottle Gnomes DD2 Artifact Creature — Gnome U Ben Thompson
Man-o'-War DD2 Creature — Jellyfish C Jon J Muth
Ophidian DD2 Creature — Snake C Cliff Nielsen
Fledgling Mawcor DD2 Creature — Beast U Kev Walker
Waterspout Djinn DD2 Creature — Djinn U Thomas Gianni
Mulldrifter DD2 Creature — Elemental C Eric Fortune
Air Elemental DD2 Creature — Elemental U Kev Walker
Guile DD2 Creature — Elemental Incarnation R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Riftwing Cloudskate DD2 Creature — Illusion U Carl Critchlow
Spire Golem DD2 Artifact Creature — Golem C Daren Bader
Aethersnipe DD2 Creature — Elemental C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Brine Elemental DD2 Creature — Elemental U Stephen Tappin
Quicksilver Dragon DD2 Creature — Dragon R Ron Spencer
Errant Ephemeron DD2 Creature — Illusion C Luca Zontini
Ancestral Vision DD2 Sorcery R Mark Poole
Mind Stone DD2 Artifact U Adam Rex
Daze DD2 Instant C Matthew D. Wilson
Counterspell DD2 Instant C Jason Chan
Repulse DD2 Instant C Aaron Boyd
Fact or Fiction DD2 Instant U Matt Cavotta
Gush DD2 Instant C Kev Walker
Condescend DD2 Instant C Ron Spears
Terrain Generator DD2 Land U Alan Pollack
Island DD2 Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island DD2 Basic Land — Island C Scott Bailey
Island DD2 Basic Land — Island C Donato Giancola
Island DD2 Basic Land — Island C Christopher Moeller
Chandra Nalaar DD2 Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra M Kev Walker
Flamekin Brawler DD2 Creature — Elemental Warrior C Daren Bader
Fireslinger DD2 Creature — Human Wizard C Jeff Reitz
Soulbright Flamekin DD2 Creature — Elemental Shaman C Kev Walker
Pyre Charger DD2 Creature — Elemental Warrior U Mark Zug
Slith Firewalker DD2 Creature — Slith U Justin Sweet
Flamewave Invoker DD2 Creature — Goblin Mutant U Dave Dorman
Inner-Flame Acolyte DD2 Creature — Elemental Shaman C Ron Spears
Flametongue Kavu DD2 Creature — Kavu U Pete Venters
Furnace Whelp DD2 Creature — Dragon U Matt Cavotta
Rakdos Pit Dragon DD2 Creature — Dragon R Kev Walker
Ingot Chewer DD2 Creature — Elemental C Kev Walker
Oxidda Golem DD2 Artifact Creature — Golem C Greg Staples
Chartooth Cougar DD2 Creature — Cat Beast C Tony Szczudlo
Hostility DD2 Creature — Elemental Incarnation R Omar Rayyan
Firebolt DD2 Sorcery C Ron Spencer
Seal of Fire DD2 Enchantment C Christopher Moeller
Incinerate DD2 Instant C Steve Prescott
Magma Jet DD2 Instant U Justin Sweet
Flame Javelin DD2 Instant U Trevor Hairsine
Cone of Flame DD2 Sorcery U Chippy
Fireblast DD2 Instant C Michael Danza
Fireball DD2 Sorcery U Dave Dorman
Demonfire DD2 Sorcery R Greg Staples
Keldon Megaliths DD2 Land U Philip Straub
Mountain DD2 Basic Land — Mountain C Rob Alexander
Mountain DD2 Basic Land — Mountain C Christopher Moeller
Mountain DD2 Basic Land — Mountain C Greg Staples
Mountain DD2 Basic Land — Mountain C Mark Tedin