Duels of the Planeswalkers (DPA)

CARDS

113

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2010-06-04

MANA COST
Air Elemental DPA Creature — Elemental U Kev Walker
Boomerang DPA Instant C Arnie Swekel
Cancel DPA Instant C David Palumbo
Cloud Sprite DPA Creature — Faerie C Mark Zug
Counterbore DPA Instant R Wayne England
Deluge DPA Instant U Wayne England
Denizen of the Deep DPA Creature — Serpent R Jim Pavelec
Essence Scatter DPA Instant C Jon Foster
Evacuation DPA Instant R Franz Vohwinkel
Mahamoti Djinn DPA Creature — Djinn R Greg Staples
Mind Control DPA Enchantment — Aura U Ryan Pancoast
Mind Spring DPA Sorcery R Mark Zug
Negate DPA Instant C Jeremy Jarvis
Phantom Warrior DPA Creature — Illusion Warrior U Greg Staples
Snapping Drake DPA Creature — Drake C Todd Lockwood
Thieving Magpie DPA Creature — Bird U Una Fricker
Unsummon DPA Instant C Izzy
Abyssal Specter DPA Creature — Specter U Michael Sutfin
Ascendant Evincar DPA Legendary Creature — Vampire Noble R Mark Zug
Consume Spirit DPA Sorcery U Justin Sweet
Crowd of Cinders DPA Creature — Elemental U Carl Frank
Drudge Skeletons DPA Creature — Skeleton C Daarken
Dusk Imp DPA Creature — Imp C Pete Venters
Essence Drain DPA Sorcery C Jim Nelson
Eyeblight's Ending DPA Tribal Instant — Elf C Ron Spears
Megrim DPA Enchantment U Nick Percival
Mind Rot DPA Sorcery C Steve Luke
Mind Shatter DPA Sorcery R Michael Sutfin
Moonglove Winnower DPA Creature — Elf Rogue C William O'Connor
Mortivore DPA Creature — Lhurgoyf R Anthony S. Waters
Ravenous Rats DPA Creature — Rat C Carl Critchlow
Sengir Vampire DPA Creature — Vampire R Kev Walker
Severed Legion DPA Creature — Zombie C Dany Orizio
Terror DPA Instant C Adam Rex
Underworld Dreams DPA Enchantment R Carl Critchlow
Unholy Strength DPA Enchantment — Aura C Terese Nielsen
Act of Treason DPA Sorcery U Eric Deschamps
Banefire DPA Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Blaze DPA Sorcery U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Bloodmark Mentor DPA Creature — Goblin Warrior U Dave Allsop
Cinder Pyromancer DPA Creature — Elemental Shaman C Greg Staples
Earth Elemental DPA Creature — Elemental U Anthony S. Waters
Enrage DPA Instant U Justin Sweet
Furnace of Rath DPA Enchantment R John Matson
Goblin Piker DPA Creature — Goblin Warrior C DiTerlizzi
Goblin Sky Raider DPA Creature — Goblin Warrior C Daren Bader
Hill Giant DPA Creature — Giant C Kev Walker
Incinerate DPA Instant C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Kamahl, Pit Fighter DPA Legendary Creature — Human Barbarian R Kev Walker
Lightning Elemental DPA Creature — Elemental C Kev Walker
Prodigal Pyromancer DPA Creature — Human Wizard U Jeremy Jarvis
Rage Reflection DPA Enchantment R Terese Nielsen & Ron Spencer
Shivan Dragon DPA Creature — Dragon R Donato Giancola
Shock DPA Instant C Jon Foster
Blanchwood Armor DPA Enchantment — Aura U Paolo Parente
Civic Wayfinder DPA Creature — Elf Druid Warrior C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Drove of Elves DPA Creature — Elf U Larry MacDougall
Duskdale Wurm DPA Creature — Wurm U Dan Dos Santos
Elven Riders DPA Creature — Elf U Darrell Riche
Elvish Champion DPA Creature — Elf R D. Alexander Gregory
Elvish Eulogist DPA Creature — Elf Shaman C Ben Thompson
Elvish Promenade DPA Tribal Sorcery — Elf U Steve Ellis
Elvish Visionary DPA Creature — Elf Shaman C D. Alexander Gregory
Elvish Warrior DPA Creature — Elf Warrior C Kev Walker
Gaea's Herald DPA Creature — Elf R Jim Murray
Giant Growth DPA Instant C Matt Cavotta
Giant Spider DPA Creature — Spider C Randy Gallegos
Greenweaver Druid DPA Creature — Elf Druid U Justin Sweet
Howl of the Night Pack DPA Sorcery U Lars Grant-West
Immaculate Magistrate DPA Creature — Elf Shaman R Jim Nelson
Imperious Perfect DPA Creature — Elf Warrior U Scott M. Fischer
Jagged-Scar Archers DPA Creature — Elf Archer U Paolo Parente
Lys Alana Huntmaster DPA Creature — Elf Warrior C Pete Venters
Molimo, Maro-Sorcerer DPA Legendary Creature — Elemental R Mark Zug
Natural Spring DPA Sorcery C Jeffrey R. Busch
Naturalize DPA Instant C Tim Hildebrandt
Nature's Spiral DPA Sorcery U Terese Nielsen
Overrun DPA Sorcery U Carl Critchlow
Rampant Growth DPA Sorcery C Steven Belledin
River Boa DPA Creature — Snake U Paul Bonner
Roughshod Mentor DPA Creature — Giant Warrior U Steven Belledin
Runeclaw Bear DPA Creature — Bear C Jesper Ejsing
Spined Wurm DPA Creature — Wurm C Carl Critchlow
Talara's Battalion DPA Creature — Elf Warrior R Todd Lockwood
Trained Armodon DPA Creature — Elephant C Gary Leach
Troll Ascetic DPA Creature — Troll Shaman R Puddnhead
Verdant Force DPA Creature — Elemental R DiTerlizzi
Vigor DPA Creature — Elemental Incarnation R Jim Murray
Wall of Wood DPA Creature — Wall C Rebecca Guay
Coat of Arms DPA Artifact R Scott M. Fischer
Demon's Horn DPA Artifact U Alan Pollack
Dragon's Claw DPA Artifact U Alan Pollack
Kraken's Eye DPA Artifact U Alan Pollack
Loxodon Warhammer DPA Artifact — Equipment R Jeremy Jarvis
The Rack DPA Artifact U Nic Klein
Wall of Spears DPA Artifact Creature — Wall C Christopher Moeller
Wurm's Tooth DPA Artifact U Alan Pollack
Island DPA Basic Land — Island C Rob Alexander
Island DPA Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island DPA Basic Land — Island C Scott Bailey
Island DPA Basic Land — Island C Fred Fields
Swamp DPA Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Swamp DPA Basic Land — Swamp C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Swamp DPA Basic Land — Swamp C Jim Pavelec
Swamp DPA Basic Land — Swamp C Alan Pollack
Mountain DPA Basic Land — Mountain C Rob Alexander
Mountain DPA Basic Land — Mountain C Nils Hamm
Mountain DPA Basic Land — Mountain C Karl Kopinski
Mountain DPA Basic Land — Mountain C Sam Wood
Forest DPA Basic Land — Forest C Glen Angus
Forest DPA Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest DPA Basic Land — Forest C Steven Belledin
Forest DPA Basic Land — Forest C Jim Nelson