Eldritch Moon (EMN)

CARDS

208

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2016-07-22

MANA COST
Bruna, the Fading Light EMN Legendary Creature — Angel Horror R Clint Cearley
Brisela, Voice of Nightmares EMN Legendary Creature — Eldrazi Angel M Clint Cearley
Gisela, the Broken Blade EMN Legendary Creature — Angel Horror M Clint Cearley
Graf Rats EMN Creature — Rat C Jason Felix
Midnight Scavengers EMN Creature — Human Rogue C Jason Felix
Chittering Host EMN Creature — Eldrazi Horror C Jason Felix
Hanweir Garrison EMN Creature — Human Soldier R Vincent Proce
Hanweir, the Writhing Township EMN Legendary Creature — Eldrazi Ooze R Vincent Proce
Hanweir Battlements EMN Land R Vincent Proce
Abundant Maw EMN Creature — Eldrazi Leech U Greg Staples
Decimator of the Provinces EMN Creature — Eldrazi Boar M Svetlin Velinov
Distended Mindbender EMN Creature — Eldrazi Insect R Yohann Schepacz
Drownyard Behemoth EMN Creature — Eldrazi Crab U Jason Kang
Elder Deep-Fiend EMN Creature — Eldrazi Octopus R Jason Felix
Emrakul, the Promised End EMN Legendary Creature — Eldrazi M Jaime Jones
Eternal Scourge EMN Creature — Eldrazi Horror R Winona Nelson
It of the Horrid Swarm EMN Creature — Eldrazi Insect C Jason Felix
Lashweed Lurker EMN Creature — Eldrazi Horror U Igor Kieryluk
Mockery of Nature EMN Creature — Eldrazi Beast U James Ryman
Vexing Scuttler EMN Creature — Eldrazi Crab U James Paick
Wretched Gryff EMN Creature — Eldrazi Hippogriff C Darek Zabrocki
Blessed Alliance EMN Instant U Johann Bodin
Borrowed Grace EMN Instant C Volkan Baǵa
Choking Restraints EMN Enchantment — Aura C John Stanko
Collective Effort EMN Sorcery R Eric Deschamps
Courageous Outrider EMN Creature — Human Scout U Ryan Alexander Lee
Dawn Gryff EMN Creature — Hippogriff C Christine Choi
Deploy the Gatewatch EMN Sorcery M Wesley Burt
Desperate Sentry EMN Creature — Human Soldier C Mathias Kollros
Drogskol Shieldmate EMN Creature — Spirit Soldier U Nils Hamm
Extricator of Sin EMN Creature — Human Cleric U Craig J Spearing
Faith Unbroken EMN Enchantment — Aura U Kev Walker
Faithbearer Paladin EMN Creature — Human Knight C Aaron Miller
Fiend Binder EMN Creature — Human Soldier C David Gaillet
Geist of the Lonely Vigil EMN Creature — Spirit Cleric U Ryan Yee
Give No Ground EMN Instant U Tyler Jacobson
Guardian of Pilgrims EMN Creature — Spirit Cleric C Noah Bradley
Ironclad Slayer EMN Creature — Human Warrior C Ryan Pancoast
Ironwright's Cleansing EMN Sorcery C John Stanko
Lone Rider EMN Creature — Human Knight U Daarken
Long Road Home EMN Instant U Sidharth Chaturvedi
Lunarch Mantle EMN Enchantment — Aura C Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Peace of Mind EMN Enchantment U Christopher Moeller
Providence EMN Sorcery R Zack Stella
Repel the Abominable EMN Instant U Dan Scott
Sanctifier of Souls EMN Creature — Human Cleric R Jesper Ejsing
Selfless Spirit EMN Creature — Spirit Cleric R Seb McKinnon
Sigarda's Aid EMN Enchantment R Howard Lyon
Sigardian Priest EMN Creature — Human Cleric C Terese Nielsen
Spectral Reserves EMN Sorcery C Seb McKinnon
Steadfast Cathar EMN Creature — Human Soldier C Dan Scott
Subjugator Angel EMN Creature — Angel U Lius Lasahido
Thalia, Heretic Cathar EMN Legendary Creature — Human Soldier R Magali Villeneuve
Thalia's Lancers EMN Creature — Human Knight R David Palumbo
Thraben Standard Bearer EMN Creature — Human Soldier C Volkan Baǵa
Advanced Stitchwing EMN Creature — Zombie Horror U Johann Bodin
Chilling Grasp EMN Instant U Seb McKinnon
Coax from the Blind Eternities EMN Sorcery R Jaime Jones
Contingency Plan EMN Sorcery C Ryan Yee
Convolute EMN Instant C Viktor Titov
Curious Homunculus EMN Creature — Homunculus U Filip Burburan
Displace EMN Instant C Clint Cearley
Docent of Perfection EMN Creature — Insect Horror R Nils Hamm
Drag Under EMN Sorcery C Tianhua X
Enlightened Maniac EMN Creature — Human C Jaime Jones
Exultant Cultist EMN Creature — Human Wizard C Joseph Meehan
Fogwalker EMN Creature — Spirit C Seb McKinnon
Fortune's Favor EMN Instant U Yohann Schepacz
Geist of the Archives EMN Creature — Spirit U Lake Hurwitz
Grizzled Angler EMN Creature — Human U Kev Walker
Identity Thief EMN Creature — Shapeshifter R Magali Villeneuve
Imprisoned in the Moon EMN Enchantment — Aura R Ryan Alexander Lee
Ingenious Skaab EMN Creature — Zombie Horror C Jesper Ejsing
Laboratory Brute EMN Creature — Zombie Horror C Yeong-Hao Han
Lunar Force EMN Enchantment U Eric Deschamps
Mausoleum Wanderer EMN Creature — Spirit R Kieran Yanner
Mind's Dilation EMN Enchantment M Iain McCaig
Nebelgast Herald EMN Creature — Spirit U Zezhou Chen
Niblis of Frost EMN Creature — Spirit R Josu Hernaiz
Scour the Laboratory EMN Instant U Greg Opalinski
Spontaneous Mutation EMN Enchantment — Aura C Christopher Moeller
Summary Dismissal EMN Instant R Igor Kieryluk
Take Inventory EMN Sorcery C Greg Staples
Tattered Haunter EMN Creature — Spirit C Nils Hamm
Turn Aside EMN Instant C Jaime Jones
Unsubstantiate EMN Instant U Victor Adame Minguez
Wharf Infiltrator EMN Creature — Human Horror R Daarken
Boon of Emrakul EMN Enchantment — Aura C Svetlin Velinov
Borrowed Malevolence EMN Instant C Volkan Baǵa
Cemetery Recruitment EMN Sorcery C Kieran Yanner
Certain Death EMN Sorcery C Kev Walker
Collective Brutality EMN Sorcery R Johann Bodin
Cryptbreaker EMN Creature — Zombie R Darek Zabrocki
Dark Salvation EMN Sorcery R Cynthia Sheppard
Dusk Feaster EMN Creature — Vampire U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Gavony Unhallowed EMN Creature — Zombie C Christopher Moeller
Graf Harvest EMN Enchantment U Lake Hurwitz
Haunted Dead EMN Creature — Zombie U Lake Hurwitz
Liliana, the Last Hope EMN Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana M Anna Steinbauer
Liliana's Elite EMN Creature — Zombie U Deruchenko Alexander
Markov Crusader EMN Creature — Vampire Knight U Johannes Voss
Murder EMN Instant U Tyler Jacobson
Noosegraf Mob EMN Creature — Zombie R Seb McKinnon
Oath of Liliana EMN Legendary Enchantment R Wesley Burt
Olivia's Dragoon EMN Creature — Vampire Berserker C Chris Rallis
Prying Questions EMN Sorcery U David Palumbo
Rise from the Grave EMN Sorcery U Kieran Yanner
Ruthless Disposal EMN Sorcery U Dave Kendall
Skirsdag Supplicant EMN Creature — Human Cleric C Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Strange Augmentation EMN Enchantment — Aura C Josu Hernaiz
Stromkirk Condemned EMN Creature — Vampire Horror R Magali Villeneuve
Succumb to Temptation EMN Instant C Winona Nelson
Thraben Foulbloods EMN Creature — Zombie Hound C Deruchenko Alexander
Tree of Perdition EMN Creature — Plant M Jung Park
Vampire Cutthroat EMN Creature — Vampire Rogue U Matt Stewart
Voldaren Pariah EMN Creature — Vampire Horror R James Ryman
Wailing Ghoul EMN Creature — Zombie C Svetlin Velinov
Weirded Vampire EMN Creature — Vampire Horror C David Gaillet
Whispers of Emrakul EMN Sorcery U Jason Rainville
Abandon Reason EMN Instant U Josh Hass
Alchemist's Greeting EMN Sorcery C Jakub Kasper
Assembled Alphas EMN Creature — Wolf R Christopher Moeller
Bedlam Reveler EMN Creature — Devil Horror R Jama Jurabaev
Blood Mist EMN Enchantment U Joseph Meehan
Bold Impaler EMN Creature — Vampire Knight C Karl Kopinski
Borrowed Hostility EMN Instant C Volkan Baǵa
Brazen Wolves EMN Creature — Wolf C Nils Hamm
Collective Defiance EMN Sorcery R Kieran Yanner
Conduit of Storms EMN Creature — Werewolf Horror U Raymond Swanland
Deranged Whelp EMN Creature — Wolf U Zoltan Boros
Distemper of the Blood EMN Sorcery C Ben Maier
Falkenrath Reaver EMN Creature — Vampire C Daarken
Furyblade Vampire EMN Creature — Vampire Berserker U Lius Lasahido
Galvanic Bombardment EMN Instant C Terese Nielsen
Harmless Offering EMN Sorcery R Howard Lyon
Impetuous Devils EMN Creature — Devil R Filip Burburan
Incendiary Flow EMN Sorcery U Raymond Swanland
Insatiable Gorgers EMN Creature — Vampire Berserker U Nils Hamm
Make Mischief EMN Sorcery C Ben Maier
Mirrorwing Dragon EMN Creature — Dragon M Min Yum
Nahiri's Wrath EMN Sorcery M Chris Rahn
Otherworldly Outburst EMN Instant C Kieran Yanner
Prophetic Ravings EMN Enchantment — Aura C Lucas Graciano
Savage Alliance EMN Instant U Johann Bodin
Shreds of Sanity EMN Sorcery U Yeong-Hao Han
Smoldering Werewolf EMN Creature — Werewolf Horror U Zack Stella
Spreading Flames EMN Instant U Chase Stone
Stensia Banquet EMN Sorcery C Greg Opalinski
Stensia Innkeeper EMN Creature — Vampire C Winona Nelson
Stromkirk Occultist EMN Creature — Vampire Horror R Magali Villeneuve
Thermo-Alchemist EMN Creature — Human Shaman C Raymond Swanland
Vildin-Pack Outcast EMN Creature — Werewolf Horror C Jose Cabrera
Weaver of Lightning EMN Creature — Human Shaman U John Stanko
Backwoods Survivalists EMN Creature — Human Warrior C Chris Rallis
Bloodbriar EMN Creature — Plant Elemental C Tomasz Jedruszek
Clear Shot EMN Instant U Craig J Spearing
Crop Sigil EMN Enchantment U Titus Lunter
Crossroads Consecrator EMN Creature — Human Cleric C David Gaillet
Eldritch Evolution EMN Sorcery R Jason Rainville
Emrakul's Evangel EMN Creature — Human Horror R Jason Felix
Emrakul's Influence EMN Enchantment U Ryan Alexander Lee
Foul Emissary EMN Creature — Human Horror U Dan Scott
Gnarlwood Dryad EMN Creature — Dryad Horror U Raymond Swanland
Grapple with the Past EMN Instant C Howard Lyon
Hamlet Captain EMN Creature — Human Warrior U Wayne Reynolds
Ishkanah, Grafwidow EMN Legendary Creature — Spider M Christine Choi
Kessig Prowler EMN Creature — Werewolf Horror U Slawomir Maniak
Noose Constrictor EMN Creature — Snake U Igor Kieryluk
Permeating Mass EMN Creature — Spirit R Joseph Meehan
Prey Upon EMN Sorcery C Dave Kendall
Primal Druid EMN Creature — Human Druid C Tomasz Jedruszek
Shrill Howler EMN Creature — Werewolf Horror U Matt Stewart
Somberwald Stag EMN Creature — Elk U Lake Hurwitz
Spirit of the Hunt EMN Creature — Wolf Spirit R Bastien L. Deharme
Splendid Reclamation EMN Sorcery R Wesley Burt
Springsage Ritual EMN Instant C Ben Maier
Swift Spinner EMN Creature — Spider C Nils Hamm
Tangleclaw Werewolf EMN Creature — Werewolf Horror U Steven Belledin
Ulvenwald Captive EMN Creature — Werewolf Horror C Chris Rahn
Ulvenwald Observer EMN Creature — Treefolk R Jaime Jones
Waxing Moon EMN Instant C Adam Paquette
Wolfkin Bond EMN Enchantment — Aura C Lindsey Look
Woodcutter's Grit EMN Instant C Anthony Palumbo
Woodland Patrol EMN Creature — Human Scout C James Ryman
Bloodhall Priest EMN Creature — Vampire Cleric R Mark Winters
Campaign of Vengeance EMN Enchantment U Igor Kieryluk
Gisa and Geralf EMN Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Karla Ortiz
Grim Flayer EMN Creature — Human Warrior M Mathias Kollros
Heron's Grace Champion EMN Creature — Human Knight R Todd Lockwood
Mercurial Geists EMN Creature — Spirit U Lake Hurwitz
Mournwillow EMN Creature — Plant Skeleton U Jeff Simpson
Ride Down EMN Instant U David Gaillet
Spell Queller EMN Creature — Spirit R Adam Paquette
Tamiyo, Field Researcher EMN Legendary Planeswalker — Tamiyo M Tianhua X
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde EMN Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf M Slawomir Maniak
Cathar's Shield EMN Artifact — Equipment C Mark Zug
Cryptolith Fragment EMN Artifact U John Avon
Cultist's Staff EMN Artifact — Equipment C Adam Paquette
Field Creeper EMN Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Anthony Palumbo
Geist-Fueled Scarecrow EMN Artifact Creature — Scarecrow U Adam Paquette
Lupine Prototype EMN Artifact Creature — Wolf Construct R Deruchenko Alexander
Slayer's Cleaver EMN Artifact — Equipment U Daniel Ljunggren
Soul Separator EMN Artifact R Daarken
Stitcher's Graft EMN Artifact — Equipment R Josh Hass
Terrarion EMN Artifact C Titus Lunter
Thirsting Axe EMN Artifact — Equipment U Bastien L. Deharme
Geier Reach Sanitarium EMN Legendary Land R Cliff Childs
Nephalia Academy EMN Land U Adam Paquette