Eternal Masters (EMA)

CARDS

249

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2016-06-10

MANA COST
Aven Riftwatcher EMA Creature — Bird Rebel Soldier C Don Hazeltine
Balance EMA Sorcery M Kev Walker
Ballynock Cohort EMA Creature — Kithkin Soldier C Jesper Ejsing
Benevolent Bodyguard EMA Creature — Human Cleric C Roger Raupp
Calciderm EMA Creature — Beast U Dave Kendall
Coalition Honor Guard EMA Creature — Human Flagbearer C Eric Peterson
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails EMA Legendary Creature — Fox Cleric R Daren Bader
Elite Vanguard EMA Creature — Human Soldier C Mark Tedin
Enlightened Tutor EMA Instant R Howard Lyon
Faith's Fetters EMA Enchantment — Aura U Chippy
Field of Souls EMA Enchantment U Richard Kane Ferguson
Glimmerpoint Stag EMA Creature — Elk U Ryan Pancoast
Honden of Cleansing Fire EMA Legendary Enchantment — Shrine U Greg Staples
Humble EMA Instant C Chris Rallis
Intangible Virtue EMA Enchantment U Clint Cearley
Jareth, Leonine Titan EMA Legendary Creature — Cat Giant R Daren Bader
Karmic Guide EMA Creature — Angel Spirit R Allen Williams
Kor Hookmaster EMA Creature — Kor Soldier C Wayne Reynolds
Mesa Enchantress EMA Creature — Human Druid U Randy Gallegos
Mistral Charger EMA Creature — Pegasus C Terese Nielsen
Monk Idealist EMA Creature — Human Monk Cleric C Daren Bader
Mother of Runes EMA Creature — Human Cleric R Terese Nielsen
Pacifism EMA Enchantment — Aura C Robert Bliss
Raise the Alarm EMA Instant C Zoltan Boros
Rally the Peasants EMA Instant C Jaime Jones
Seal of Cleansing EMA Enchantment C Noah Bradley
Second Thoughts EMA Instant C Ray Lago
Serra Angel EMA Creature — Angel U Greg Staples
Shelter EMA Instant C Christopher Moeller
Soulcatcher EMA Creature — Bird Soldier U Julie Dillon
Squadron Hawk EMA Creature — Bird C Martina Pilcerova
Swords to Plowshares EMA Instant U Terese Nielsen
Unexpectedly Absent EMA Instant R Min Yum
Wall of Omens EMA Creature — Wall U James Paick
War Priest of Thune EMA Creature — Human Cleric U Izzy
Welkin Guide EMA Creature — Bird Cleric C David Palumbo
Whitemane Lion EMA Creature — Cat C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Wrath of God EMA Sorcery R Kev Walker
Arcanis the Omnipotent EMA Legendary Creature — Wizard R Justin Sweet
Brainstorm EMA Instant U Willian Murai
Cephalid Sage EMA Creature — Cephalid C Keith Garletts
Control Magic EMA Enchantment — Aura R Terese Nielsen
Counterspell EMA Instant C Zack Stella
Daze EMA Instant U Min Yum
Deep Analysis EMA Sorcery C Jesper Ejsing
Diminishing Returns EMA Sorcery R Greg Opalinski
Dream Twist EMA Instant C Dan Scott
Fact or Fiction EMA Instant U Terese Nielsen
Force of Will EMA Instant M Terese Nielsen
Future Sight EMA Enchantment R Dan Scott
Gaseous Form EMA Enchantment — Aura C Roger Raupp
Giant Tortoise EMA Creature — Turtle C Richard Wright
Glacial Wall EMA Creature — Wall C Craig Mullins
Honden of Seeing Winds EMA Legendary Enchantment — Shrine U Martina Pilcerova
Hydroblast EMA Instant U Lake Hurwitz
Inkwell Leviathan EMA Artifact Creature — Leviathan R Anthony Francisco
Jace, the Mind Sculptor EMA Legendary Planeswalker — Jace M Jason Chan
Jetting Glasskite EMA Creature — Spirit U Shishizaru
Man-o'-War EMA Creature — Jellyfish C Jon J Muth
Memory Lapse EMA Instant C Greg Staples
Merfolk Looter EMA Creature — Merfolk Rogue U Austin Hsu
Mystical Tutor EMA Instant R Lindsey Look
Oona's Grace EMA Instant C Rebecca Guay
Peregrine Drake EMA Creature — Drake C Mike Bierek
Phantom Monster EMA Creature — Illusion C Richard Wright
Phyrexian Ingester EMA Creature — Beast U Chris Rahn
Prodigal Sorcerer EMA Creature — Human Wizard U Eric Deschamps
Quiet Speculation EMA Sorcery U John Avon
Screeching Skaab EMA Creature — Zombie C Clint Cearley
Serendib Efreet EMA Creature — Efreet R Matt Stewart
Shoreline Ranger EMA Creature — Bird Soldier C Michael Sutfin
Silent Departure EMA Sorcery C John Avon
Sprite Noble EMA Creature — Faerie Noble U Randy Gallegos
Stupefying Touch EMA Enchantment — Aura C Greg Opalinski
Tidal Wave EMA Instant C Brian Snõddy
Warden of Evos Isle EMA Creature — Bird Wizard C Nils Hamm
Wonder EMA Creature — Incarnation U Rebecca Guay
Animate Dead EMA Enchantment — Aura U Bastien L. Deharme
Annihilate EMA Instant U Kev Walker
Blightsoil Druid EMA Creature — Elf Druid C Nils Hamm
Blood Artist EMA Creature — Vampire U Johannes Voss
Braids, Cabal Minion EMA Legendary Creature — Human Minion R Eric Peterson
Cabal Therapy EMA Sorcery U Raymond Swanland
Carrion Feeder EMA Creature — Zombie C Brian Snõddy
Deadbridge Shaman EMA Creature — Elf Shaman C Nils Hamm
Duress EMA Sorcery C Steven Belledin
Entomb EMA Instant R Seb McKinnon
Eyeblight's Ending EMA Tribal Instant — Elf C Ron Spears
Gravedigger EMA Creature — Zombie C Dermot Power
Havoc Demon EMA Creature — Demon U Jack Wang
Honden of Night's Reach EMA Legendary Enchantment — Shrine U Jim Nelson
Hymn to Tourach EMA Sorcery U Greg Staples
Ichorid EMA Creature — Horror R rk post
Innocent Blood EMA Sorcery C Carl Critchlow
Lys Alana Scarblade EMA Creature — Elf Assassin U Christopher Moeller
Malicious Affliction EMA Instant R Erica Yang
Nausea EMA Sorcery C Willian Murai
Necropotence EMA Enchantment M Dave Kendall
Nekrataal EMA Creature — Human Assassin U Christopher Moeller
Night's Whisper EMA Sorcery C John Severin Brassell
Phyrexian Gargantua EMA Creature — Horror U Igor Kieryluk
Phyrexian Rager EMA Creature — Horror C Stephan Martiniere
Plague Witch EMA Creature — Elf Spellshaper C Nelson DeCastro
Prowling Pangolin EMA Creature — Pangolin Beast C Tomasz Jedruszek
Sengir Autocrat EMA Creature — Human U Aaron Miller
Sinkhole EMA Sorcery R Jonas De Ro
Skulking Ghost EMA Creature — Spirit C Robert Bliss
Toxic Deluge EMA Sorcery R Svetlin Velinov
Tragic Slip EMA Instant C Christopher Moeller
Twisted Abomination EMA Creature — Zombie Mutant C Daren Bader
Urborg Uprising EMA Sorcery C Adam Rex
Vampiric Tutor EMA Instant M Raymond Swanland
Victimize EMA Sorcery U Craig J Spearing
Visara the Dreadful EMA Legendary Creature — Gorgon R Kev Walker
Wake of Vultures EMA Creature — Bird C Jeff Miracola
Wakedancer EMA Creature — Human Shaman C Austin Hsu
Avarax EMA Creature — Beast C Greg Staples
Battle Squadron EMA Creature — Goblin U Mark Tedin
Beetleback Chief EMA Creature — Goblin Warrior U Wayne England
Borderland Marauder EMA Creature — Human Warrior C Scott M. Fischer
Burning Vengeance EMA Enchantment U Raymond Swanland
Carbonize EMA Instant C Lake Hurwitz
Chain Lightning EMA Sorcery U Christopher Moeller
Crater Hellion EMA Creature — Hellion Beast R Daren Bader
Desperate Ravings EMA Instant C John Stanko
Dragon Egg EMA Creature — Dragon Egg C Jack Wang
Dualcaster Mage EMA Creature — Human Wizard R Matt Stewart
Faithless Looting EMA Sorcery C Gabor Szikszai
Fervent Cathar EMA Creature — Human Knight C Steven Belledin
Firebolt EMA Sorcery C Chris Rallis
Flame Jab EMA Sorcery U rk post
Gamble EMA Sorcery R Winona Nelson
Ghitu Slinger EMA Creature — Human Nomad U Clint Cearley
Honden of Infinite Rage EMA Legendary Enchantment — Shrine U John Avon
Keldon Champion EMA Creature — Human Barbarian U Mark Tedin
Keldon Marauders EMA Creature — Human Warrior C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Kird Ape EMA Creature — Ape C Terese Nielsen
Mogg Fanatic EMA Creature — Goblin C Brom
Mogg War Marshal EMA Creature — Goblin Warrior C Jesper Ejsing
Orcish Oriflamme EMA Enchantment C Ben Thompson
Price of Progress EMA Instant U Yohann Schepacz
Pyroblast EMA Instant U Lake Hurwitz
Pyrokinesis EMA Instant R Igor Kieryluk
Reckless Charge EMA Sorcery C Scott M. Fischer
Rorix Bladewing EMA Legendary Creature — Dragon R Clint Cearley
Seismic Stomp EMA Sorcery C Chase Stone
Siege-Gang Commander EMA Creature — Goblin R Lucio Parrillo
Sneak Attack EMA Enchantment M Tyler Jacobson
Stingscourger EMA Creature — Goblin Warrior C Wayne Reynolds
Sulfuric Vortex EMA Enchantment R Greg Staples
Tooth and Claw EMA Enchantment U Johann Bodin
Undying Rage EMA Enchantment — Aura C Scott M. Fischer
Wildfire Emissary EMA Creature — Efreet C Richard Kane Ferguson
Worldgorger Dragon EMA Creature — Nightmare Dragon M Wayne England
Young Pyromancer EMA Creature — Human Shaman U Cynthia Sheppard
Abundant Growth EMA Enchantment — Aura C Vincent Proce
Ancestral Mask EMA Enchantment — Aura U Magali Villeneuve
Argothian Enchantress EMA Creature — Human Druid M Daren Bader
Brawn EMA Creature — Incarnation U Matt Cavotta
Centaur Chieftain EMA Creature — Centaur U Justin Sweet
Civic Wayfinder EMA Creature — Elf Druid Warrior C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Commune with the Gods EMA Sorcery C Aleksi Briclot
Elephant Guide EMA Enchantment — Aura C Tomasz Jedruszek
Elvish Vanguard EMA Creature — Elf Warrior C Steve Prescott
Emperor Crocodile EMA Creature — Crocodile C Kev Walker
Flinthoof Boar EMA Creature — Boar U Erica Yang
Fog EMA Instant C Jaime Jones
Gaea's Blessing EMA Sorcery U Rebecca Guay
Green Sun's Zenith EMA Sorcery R David Rapoza
Harmonize EMA Sorcery U Paul Lee
Heritage Druid EMA Creature — Elf Druid R Larry MacDougall
Honden of Life's Web EMA Legendary Enchantment — Shrine U Rob Alexander
Imperious Perfect EMA Creature — Elf Warrior R Scott M. Fischer
Invigorate EMA Instant U Mark Zug
Llanowar Elves EMA Creature — Elf Druid C Kev Walker
Lys Alana Huntmaster EMA Creature — Elf Warrior C Pete Venters
Natural Order EMA Sorcery M Terese Nielsen
Nature's Claim EMA Instant C Raoul Vitale
Nimble Mongoose EMA Creature — Mongoose C Kev Walker
Rancor EMA Enchantment — Aura U Kev Walker
Regal Force EMA Creature — Elemental R Brandon Kitkouski
Roar of the Wurm EMA Sorcery U Kev Walker
Roots EMA Enchantment — Aura C Scott Murphy
Seal of Strength EMA Enchantment C Noah Bradley
Sentinel Spider EMA Creature — Spider C Vincent Proce
Silvos, Rogue Elemental EMA Legendary Creature — Elemental R Carl Critchlow
Sylvan Library EMA Enchantment R Yeong-Hao Han
Sylvan Might EMA Instant C Arnie Swekel
Thornweald Archer EMA Creature — Elf Archer C Dave Kendall
Timberwatch Elf EMA Creature — Elf U Yohann Schepacz
Werebear EMA Creature — Human Bear Druid C Filip Burburan
Wirewood Symbiote EMA Creature — Insect U Yohann Schepacz
Xantid Swarm EMA Creature — Insect R David Martin
Yavimaya Enchantress EMA Creature — Human Druid C Terese Nielsen
Armadillo Cloak EMA Enchantment — Aura U Wayne Reynolds
Baleful Strix EMA Artifact Creature — Bird R Nils Hamm
Bloodbraid Elf EMA Creature — Elf Berserker U Raymond Swanland
Brago, King Eternal EMA Legendary Creature — Spirit Noble R Karla Ortiz
Dack Fayden EMA Legendary Planeswalker — Dack M Eric Deschamps
Extract from Darkness EMA Sorcery U Dallas Williams
Flame-Kin Zealot EMA Creature — Elemental Berserker U Arnie Swekel
Glare of Subdual EMA Enchantment R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Goblin Trenches EMA Enchantment R Filip Burburan
Maelstrom Wanderer EMA Legendary Creature — Elemental M Victor Adame Minguez
Shaman of the Pack EMA Creature — Elf Shaman U Dan Scott
Shardless Agent EMA Artifact Creature — Human Rogue R Izzy
Sphinx of the Steel Wind EMA Artifact Creature — Sphinx M Kev Walker
Thunderclap Wyvern EMA Creature — Drake U Jason Felix
Trygon Predator EMA Creature — Beast U Jack Wang
Vindicate EMA Sorcery R Karla Ortiz
Void EMA Sorcery R Jakub Kasper
Wee Dragonauts EMA Creature — Faerie Wizard U Greg Staples
Zealous Persecution EMA Instant U Christopher Moeller
Call the Skybreaker EMA Sorcery R Randy Gallegos
Deathrite Shaman EMA Creature — Elf Shaman R Steve Argyle
Giant Solifuge EMA Creature — Insect R Svetlin Velinov
Torrent of Souls EMA Sorcery U Ian Edward Ameling
Ashnod's Altar EMA Artifact U Greg Staples
Chrome Mox EMA Artifact M Volkan Baǵa
Duplicant EMA Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter R Marco Nelor
Emmessi Tome EMA Artifact U Craig J Spearing
Goblin Charbelcher EMA Artifact R Jesper Ejsing
Isochron Scepter EMA Artifact R Chippy
Juggernaut EMA Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Kev Walker
Mana Crypt EMA Artifact M Matt Stewart
Millikin EMA Artifact Creature — Construct U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Mindless Automaton EMA Artifact Creature — Construct U Brian Snõddy
Nevinyrral's Disk EMA Artifact R Steve Argyle
Pilgrim's Eye EMA Artifact Creature — Thopter C Dan Scott
Prismatic Lens EMA Artifact U Alan Pollack
Relic of Progenitus EMA Artifact U Jean-Sébastien Rossbach
Sensei's Divining Top EMA Artifact R Rob Alexander
Ticking Gnomes EMA Artifact Creature — Gnome U Wayne Reynolds
Winter Orb EMA Artifact R Brian Snõddy
Worn Powerstone EMA Artifact U Henry G. Higginbotham
Bloodfell Caves EMA Land C Adam Paquette
Blossoming Sands EMA Land C Sam Burley
Dismal Backwater EMA Land C Sam Burley
Jungle Hollow EMA Land C Eytan Zana
Karakas EMA Legendary Land M Drew Baker
Maze of Ith EMA Land R Yeong-Hao Han
Mishra's Factory EMA Land U Scott Chou
Rugged Highlands EMA Land C Eytan Zana
Scoured Barrens EMA Land C Eytan Zana
Swiftwater Cliffs EMA Land C Eytan Zana
Thornwood Falls EMA Land C Eytan Zana
Tranquil Cove EMA Land C John Avon
Wasteland EMA Land R Eytan Zana
Wind-Scarred Crag EMA Land C Eytan Zana