Fate Reforged (FRF)

CARDS

185

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2015-01-23

MANA COST
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon FRF Legendary Planeswalker — Ugin M Raymond Swanland
Abzan Advantage FRF Instant C Winona Nelson
Abzan Runemark FRF Enchantment — Aura C James Ryman
Abzan Skycaptain FRF Creature — Bird Soldier C Matt Stewart
Arashin Cleric FRF Creature — Human Cleric C Chris Rahn
Aven Skirmisher FRF Creature — Bird Warrior C Jason Rainville
Channel Harm FRF Instant U David Gaillet
Citadel Siege FRF Enchantment R Steven Belledin
Daghatar the Adamant FRF Legendary Creature — Human Warrior R Zack Stella
Dragon Bell Monk FRF Creature — Human Monk C Lius Lasahido
Dragonscale General FRF Creature — Human Warrior R Volkan Baǵa
Elite Scaleguard FRF Creature — Human Soldier U Steve Prescott
Great-Horn Krushok FRF Creature — Beast C YW Tang
Honor's Reward FRF Instant U Izzy
Jeskai Barricade FRF Creature — Wall U Noah Bradley
Lightform FRF Enchantment U Steve Prescott
Lotus-Eye Mystics FRF Creature — Human Monk U Dan Scott
Mardu Woe-Reaper FRF Creature — Human Warrior U Willian Murai
Mastery of the Unseen FRF Enchantment R Daniel Ljunggren
Monastery Mentor FRF Creature — Human Monk M Magali Villeneuve
Pressure Point FRF Instant C Chase Stone
Rally the Ancestors FRF Instant R Nils Hamm
Sage's Reverie FRF Enchantment — Aura U Jason Rainville
Sandblast FRF Instant C Min Yum
Sandsteppe Outcast FRF Creature — Human Warrior C Wesley Burt
Soul Summons FRF Sorcery C Johann Bodin
Soulfire Grand Master FRF Creature — Human Monk M Johannes Voss
Valorous Stance FRF Instant U Willian Murai
Wandering Champion FRF Creature — Human Monk U Willian Murai
Wardscale Dragon FRF Creature — Dragon U Jason Rainville
Aven Surveyor FRF Creature — Bird Scout C David Gaillet
Cloudform FRF Enchantment U Noah Bradley
Enhanced Awareness FRF Instant C Ryan Alexander Lee
Fascination FRF Sorcery U Svetlin Velinov
Frost Walker FRF Creature — Elemental U Mike Bierek
Jeskai Infiltrator FRF Creature — Human Monk R Cynthia Sheppard
Jeskai Runemark FRF Enchantment — Aura C Jaime Jones
Jeskai Sage FRF Creature — Human Monk C Craig J Spearing
Lotus Path Djinn FRF Creature — Djinn Monk C Steve Argyle
Marang River Prowler FRF Creature — Human Rogue U Yefim Kligerman
Mindscour Dragon FRF Creature — Dragon U Wesley Burt
Mistfire Adept FRF Creature — Human Monk U Clint Cearley
Monastery Siege FRF Enchantment R Mark Winters
Neutralizing Blast FRF Instant U Dan Scott
Rakshasa's Disdain FRF Instant C Seb McKinnon
Reality Shift FRF Instant U Howard Lyon
Refocus FRF Instant C Kev Walker
Renowned Weaponsmith FRF Creature — Human Artificer U Eric Deschamps
Rite of Undoing FRF Instant U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Sage-Eye Avengers FRF Creature — Djinn Monk R Dan Scott
Shifting Loyalties FRF Sorcery U James Ryman
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest FRF Legendary Creature — Human Monk R David Gaillet
Sultai Skullkeeper FRF Creature — Naga Shaman C Ryan Barger
Supplant Form FRF Instant R Adam Paquette
Temporal Trespass FRF Sorcery M Clint Cearley
Torrent Elemental FRF Creature — Elemental M James Paick
Whisk Away FRF Instant C Zack Stella
Will of the Naga FRF Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Write into Being FRF Sorcery C Yeong-Hao Han
Alesha's Vanguard FRF Creature — Orc Warrior C Torstein Nordstrand
Ancestral Vengeance FRF Enchantment — Aura C Yohann Schepacz
Archfiend of Depravity FRF Creature — Demon R Daarken
Battle Brawler FRF Creature — Orc Warrior U Karl Kopinski
Brutal Hordechief FRF Creature — Orc Warrior M Tyler Jacobson
Crux of Fate FRF Sorcery R Michael Komarck
Dark Deal FRF Sorcery U Scott Murphy
Diplomacy of the Wastes FRF Sorcery U Jack Wang
Douse in Gloom FRF Instant C Ryan Yee
Fearsome Awakening FRF Sorcery U Véronique Meignaud
Ghastly Conscription FRF Sorcery M YW Tang
Grave Strength FRF Sorcery U Jeff Simpson
Gurmag Angler FRF Creature — Zombie Fish C YW Tang
Hooded Assassin FRF Creature — Human Assassin C Matt Stewart
Mardu Shadowspear FRF Creature — Human Warrior U Mark Poole
Mardu Strike Leader FRF Creature — Human Warrior R Jason Rainville
Merciless Executioner FRF Creature — Orc Warrior U David Palumbo
Noxious Dragon FRF Creature — Dragon U Svetlin Velinov
Orc Sureshot FRF Creature — Orc Archer U Kev Walker
Palace Siege FRF Enchantment R Slawomir Maniak
Qarsi High Priest FRF Creature — Human Cleric U Viktor Titov
Reach of Shadows FRF Instant C Daarken
Sibsig Host FRF Creature — Zombie C Steve Prescott
Sibsig Muckdraggers FRF Creature — Zombie U Zack Stella
Soulflayer FRF Creature — Demon R Seb McKinnon
Sultai Emissary FRF Creature — Zombie Warrior C Mathias Kollros
Sultai Runemark FRF Enchantment — Aura C Volkan Baǵa
Tasigur, the Golden Fang FRF Legendary Creature — Human Shaman R Chris Rahn
Tasigur's Cruelty FRF Sorcery C Chris Rahn
Typhoid Rats FRF Creature — Rat C Dave Kendall
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death FRF Legendary Creature — Human Warrior R Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Arcbond FRF Instant R Slawomir Maniak
Bathe in Dragonfire FRF Sorcery C Chris Rallis
Bloodfire Enforcers FRF Creature — Human Monk U Yefim Kligerman
Break Through the Line FRF Enchantment U Clint Cearley
Collateral Damage FRF Instant C Ryan Barger
Defiant Ogre FRF Creature — Ogre Warrior C Craig J Spearing
Dragonrage FRF Instant U Tomasz Jedruszek
Fierce Invocation FRF Sorcery C Tyler Jacobson
Flamerush Rider FRF Creature — Human Warrior R Min Yum
Flamewake Phoenix FRF Creature — Phoenix R Min Yum
Friendly Fire FRF Instant U Anthony Palumbo
Goblin Heelcutter FRF Creature — Goblin Berserker C Jesper Ejsing
Gore Swine FRF Creature — Boar C Jack Wang
Humble Defector FRF Creature — Human Rogue U Slawomir Maniak
Hungering Yeti FRF Creature — Yeti U Tyler Jacobson
Lightning Shrieker FRF Creature — Dragon C Slawomir Maniak
Mardu Runemark FRF Enchantment — Aura C Viktor Titov
Mardu Scout FRF Creature — Goblin Scout C Zoltan Boros
Mob Rule FRF Sorcery R Jakub Kasper
Outpost Siege FRF Enchantment R Daarken
Pyrotechnics FRF Sorcery U Matt Stewart
Rageform FRF Enchantment U Richard Wright
Shaman of the Great Hunt FRF Creature — Orc Shaman M Ryan Alexander Lee
Shockmaw Dragon FRF Creature — Dragon U Alejandro Mirabal
Smoldering Efreet FRF Creature — Efreet Monk C Chase Stone
Temur Battle Rage FRF Instant C Jaime Jones
Vaultbreaker FRF Creature — Orc Rogue U Wayne Reynolds
Wild Slash FRF Instant U Raymond Swanland
Abzan Beastmaster FRF Creature — Dog Shaman U Winona Nelson
Abzan Kin-Guard FRF Creature — Human Warrior U Craig J Spearing
Ainok Guide FRF Creature — Dog Scout C Lucas Graciano
Ambush Krotiq FRF Creature — Insect C Filip Burburan
Arashin War Beast FRF Creature — Beast U Eric Deschamps
Archers of Qarsi FRF Creature — Naga Archer C Alejandro Mirabal
Battlefront Krushok FRF Creature — Beast U Steve Prescott
Cached Defenses FRF Sorcery U Zack Stella
Destructor Dragon FRF Creature — Dragon U Peter Mohrbacher
Feral Krushok FRF Creature — Beast C Kev Walker
Formless Nurturing FRF Sorcery C Cliff Childs
Frontier Mastodon FRF Creature — Elephant C Nils Hamm
Frontier Siege FRF Enchantment R James Ryman
Fruit of the First Tree FRF Enchantment — Aura U Ryan Yee
Hunt the Weak FRF Sorcery C Lars Grant-West
Map the Wastes FRF Sorcery C Volkan Baǵa
Return to the Earth FRF Instant C Mark Winters
Ruthless Instincts FRF Instant U Lius Lasahido
Sandsteppe Mastodon FRF Creature — Elephant R James Zapata
Shamanic Revelation FRF Sorcery R Cynthia Sheppard
Sudden Reclamation FRF Instant U Jack Wang
Temur Runemark FRF Enchantment — Aura C Ryan Alexander Lee
Temur Sabertooth FRF Creature — Cat U Mike Sass
Temur War Shaman FRF Creature — Human Shaman R Nils Hamm
Warden of the First Tree FRF Creature — Human M Ryan Alexander Lee
Whisperer of the Wilds FRF Creature — Human Shaman C David Gaillet
Whisperwood Elemental FRF Creature — Elemental M Raymond Swanland
Wildcall FRF Sorcery R Adam Paquette
Winds of Qal Sisma FRF Instant U Howard Lyon
Yasova Dragonclaw FRF Legendary Creature — Human Warrior R Winona Nelson
Atarka, World Render FRF Legendary Creature — Dragon R Karl Kopinski
Cunning Strike FRF Instant C Clint Cearley
Dromoka, the Eternal FRF Legendary Creature — Dragon R Eric Deschamps
Ethereal Ambush FRF Instant C Lius Lasahido
Grim Contest FRF Instant C Phill Simmer
Harsh Sustenance FRF Instant C Cynthia Sheppard
Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury FRF Legendary Creature — Dragon R Jaime Jones
Ojutai, Soul of Winter FRF Legendary Creature — Dragon R Chase Stone
Silumgar, the Drifting Death FRF Legendary Creature — Dragon R Steven Belledin
War Flare FRF Instant C Karl Kopinski
Goblin Boom Keg FRF Artifact U Viktor Titov
Hero's Blade FRF Artifact — Equipment U Aaron Miller
Hewed Stone Retainers FRF Artifact Creature — Golem U David Seguin
Pilgrim of the Fires FRF Artifact Creature — Golem U Izzy
Scroll of the Masters FRF Artifact R Lake Hurwitz
Ugin's Construct FRF Artifact Creature — Construct U Peter Mohrbacher
Bloodfell Caves FRF Land C Adam Paquette
Blossoming Sands FRF Land C Sam Burley
Crucible of the Spirit Dragon FRF Land R Jung Park
Dismal Backwater FRF Land C Sam Burley
Jungle Hollow FRF Land C Eytan Zana
Rugged Highlands FRF Land C Eytan Zana
Scoured Barrens FRF Land C Eytan Zana
Swiftwater Cliffs FRF Land C Eytan Zana
Thornwood Falls FRF Land C Eytan Zana
Tranquil Cove FRF Land C John Avon
Wind-Scarred Crag FRF Land C Eytan Zana
Plains FRF Basic Land — Plains C Noah Bradley
Plains FRF Basic Land — Plains C Sam Burley
Island FRF Basic Land — Island C Florian de Gesincourt
Island FRF Basic Land — Island C Titus Lunter
Swamp FRF Basic Land — Swamp C Sam Burley
Swamp FRF Basic Land — Swamp C Adam Paquette
Mountain FRF Basic Land — Mountain C Noah Bradley
Mountain FRF Basic Land — Mountain C Florian de Gesincourt
Forest FRF Basic Land — Forest C Titus Lunter
Forest FRF Basic Land — Forest C Adam Paquette