Fifth Dawn (5DN)

CARDS

165

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2004-06-04

MANA COST
Abuna's Chant 5DN Instant C John Matson
Armed Response 5DN Instant C Doug Chaffee
Auriok Champion 5DN Creature — Human Cleric R Michael Sutfin
Auriok Salvagers 5DN Creature — Human Soldier U Randy Gallegos
Auriok Windwalker 5DN Creature — Human Wizard R Jeremy Jarvis
Beacon of Immortality 5DN Instant R Rob Alexander
Bringer of the White Dawn 5DN Creature — Bringer R Kev Walker
Circle of Protection: Artifacts 5DN Enchantment U Terese Nielsen
Leonin Squire 5DN Creature — Cat Soldier C Pete Venters
Loxodon Anchorite 5DN Creature — Elephant Cleric C Jim Nelson
Loxodon Stalwart 5DN Creature — Elephant Soldier U Paolo Parente
Raksha Golden Cub 5DN Legendary Creature — Cat Soldier R Pete Venters
Retaliate 5DN Instant R Vance Kovacs
Roar of Reclamation 5DN Sorcery R Justin Sweet
Skyhunter Prowler 5DN Creature — Cat Knight C Vance Kovacs
Skyhunter Skirmisher 5DN Creature — Cat Knight U Greg Staples
Stand Firm 5DN Instant C Matt Cavotta
Stasis Cocoon 5DN Enchantment — Aura C Kev Walker
Steelshaper's Gift 5DN Sorcery U Greg Hildebrandt
Vanquish 5DN Instant U Carl Critchlow
Acquire 5DN Sorcery R Daren Bader
Advanced Hoverguard 5DN Creature — Drone C Scott M. Fischer
Artificer's Intuition 5DN Enchantment R Wayne England
Beacon of Tomorrows 5DN Sorcery R Jeremy Jarvis
Blinkmoth Infusion 5DN Instant R Alan Pollack
Bringer of the Blue Dawn 5DN Creature — Bringer R Greg Staples
Condescend 5DN Instant C Ron Spears
Disruption Aura 5DN Enchantment — Aura U Ron Spears
Early Frost 5DN Instant C Ben Thompson
Eyes of the Watcher 5DN Enchantment U Ron Spears
Fold into Aether 5DN Instant U Anthony S. Waters
Hoverguard Sweepers 5DN Creature — Drone R Mark A. Nelson
Into Thin Air 5DN Instant C Ittoku
Plasma Elemental 5DN Creature — Elemental U Kev Walker
Qumulox 5DN Creature — Beast U Carl Critchlow
Serum Visions 5DN Sorcery C Ben Thompson
Spectral Shift 5DN Instant R John Avon
Thought Courier 5DN Creature — Human Wizard C Stephen Tappin
Trinket Mage 5DN Creature — Human Wizard C Mark A. Nelson
Vedalken Mastermind 5DN Creature — Vedalken Wizard U Darrell Riche
Beacon of Unrest 5DN Sorcery R Alan Pollack
Blind Creeper 5DN Creature — Zombie Beast C Carl Critchlow
Bringer of the Black Dawn 5DN Creature — Bringer R Carl Critchlow
Cackling Imp 5DN Creature — Imp C Matt Thompson
Desecration Elemental 5DN Creature — Elemental R Pete Venters
Devour in Shadow 5DN Instant U Thomas M. Baxa
Dross Crocodile 5DN Creature — Zombie Crocodile C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Ebon Drake 5DN Creature — Drake U Pete Venters
Endless Whispers 5DN Enchantment R Carl Critchlow
Fill with Fright 5DN Sorcery C Luca Zontini
Fleshgrafter 5DN Creature — Human Warrior C Jim Murray
Lose Hope 5DN Instant C Matt Cavotta
Mephidross Vampire 5DN Creature — Vampire R Matthew D. Wilson
Moriok Rigger 5DN Creature — Human Rogue Rigger R Wayne England
Night's Whisper 5DN Sorcery U David Martin
Nim Grotesque 5DN Creature — Zombie U Anthony S. Waters
Plunge into Darkness 5DN Instant R Justin Sweet
Relentless Rats 5DN Creature — Rat U Thomas M. Baxa
Shattered Dreams 5DN Sorcery U Greg Staples
Vicious Betrayal 5DN Sorcery C Tomas Giorello
Beacon of Destruction 5DN Instant R Greg Hildebrandt
Bringer of the Red Dawn 5DN Creature — Bringer R Christopher Moeller
Cosmic Larva 5DN Creature — Beast R Jeff Easley
Feedback Bolt 5DN Instant U Ron Spencer
Furnace Whelp 5DN Creature — Dragon U Matt Cavotta
Goblin Brawler 5DN Creature — Goblin Warrior C Heather Hudson
Granulate 5DN Sorcery R Brian Snõddy
Ion Storm 5DN Enchantment R Michael Sutfin
Iron-Barb Hellion 5DN Creature — Hellion Beast U Doug Chaffee
Krark-Clan Engineers 5DN Creature — Goblin Artificer U Pete Venters
Krark-Clan Ogre 5DN Creature — Ogre C Paolo Parente
Magma Giant 5DN Creature — Giant R Nottsuo
Magma Jet 5DN Instant U Justin Sweet
Magnetic Theft 5DN Instant U Dave Dorman
Mana Geyser 5DN Sorcery C Martina Pilcerova
Rain of Rust 5DN Instant C Tim Hildebrandt
Reversal of Fortune 5DN Sorcery R Greg Hildebrandt
Screaming Fury 5DN Sorcery C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Spark Elemental 5DN Creature — Elemental C John Avon
Vulshok Sorcerer 5DN Creature — Human Shaman C rk post
All Suns' Dawn 5DN Sorcery R Glen Angus
Beacon of Creation 5DN Sorcery R Mark Tedin
Bringer of the Green Dawn 5DN Creature — Bringer R Jim Murray
Channel the Suns 5DN Sorcery U Rob Alexander
Dawn's Reflection 5DN Enchantment — Aura C John Avon
Eternal Witness 5DN Creature — Human Shaman U Terese Nielsen
Fangren Pathcutter 5DN Creature — Beast U Rob Alexander
Ferocious Charge 5DN Instant C Anthony S. Waters
Joiner Adept 5DN Creature — Elf Druid R Christopher Rush
Ouphe Vandals 5DN Creature — Ouphe Rogue U Thomas M. Baxa
Rite of Passage 5DN Enchantment R Kev Walker
Rude Awakening 5DN Sorcery R Ittoku
Sylvok Explorer 5DN Creature — Human Druid C Wayne England
Tangle Asp 5DN Creature — Snake C Daren Bader
Tel-Jilad Justice 5DN Instant U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Tel-Jilad Lifebreather 5DN Creature — Troll Shaman C Jim Nelson
Tornado Elemental 5DN Creature — Elemental R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Tyrranax 5DN Creature — Dinosaur Beast C Carl Critchlow
Viridian Lorebearers 5DN Creature — Elf Shaman U Darrell Riche
Viridian Scout 5DN Creature — Elf Warrior Scout C Daren Bader
Anodet Lurker 5DN Artifact Creature — Construct C Jeff Easley
Arachnoid 5DN Artifact Creature — Spider U Greg Staples
Arcbound Wanderer 5DN Artifact Creature — Golem U Christopher Moeller
Avarice Totem 5DN Artifact U Ben Thompson
Baton of Courage 5DN Artifact C Heather Hudson
Battered Golem 5DN Artifact Creature — Golem C Carl Critchlow
Blasting Station 5DN Artifact U Stephen Tappin
Chimeric Coils 5DN Artifact U Michael Sutfin
Clearwater Goblet 5DN Artifact R Dany Orizio
Clock of Omens 5DN Artifact U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Composite Golem 5DN Artifact Creature — Golem U Mark Tedin
Conjurer's Bauble 5DN Artifact C Darrell Riche
Cranial Plating 5DN Artifact — Equipment C Adam Rex
Crucible of Worlds 5DN Artifact R Ron Spencer
Door to Nothingness 5DN Artifact R Puddnhead
Doubling Cube 5DN Artifact R Mark Tedin
Energy Chamber 5DN Artifact U Kev Walker
Engineered Explosives 5DN Artifact R Ron Spears
Ensouled Scimitar 5DN Artifact — Equipment U Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Eon Hub 5DN Artifact R Daren Bader
Etched Oracle 5DN Artifact Creature — Wizard U Matt Cavotta
Ferropede 5DN Artifact Creature — Insect U Jeff Easley
Fist of Suns 5DN Artifact R Arnie Swekel
Gemstone Array 5DN Artifact U Ittoku
Goblin Cannon 5DN Artifact U Doug Chaffee
Grafted Wargear 5DN Artifact — Equipment U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Grinding Station 5DN Artifact U Greg Staples
Guardian Idol 5DN Artifact U Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Healer's Headdress 5DN Artifact — Equipment C Carl Critchlow
Heliophial 5DN Artifact C Wayne England
Helm of Kaldra 5DN Legendary Artifact — Equipment R Donato Giancola
Horned Helm 5DN Artifact — Equipment C Martina Pilcerova
Infused Arrows 5DN Artifact U Stephen Tappin
Krark-Clan Ironworks 5DN Artifact U Tim Hildebrandt
Lantern of Insight 5DN Artifact U Tim Hildebrandt
Lunar Avenger 5DN Artifact Creature — Golem U Paolo Parente
Mycosynth Golem 5DN Artifact Creature — Golem R Paolo Parente
Myr Quadropod 5DN Artifact Creature — Myr C Christopher Rush
Myr Servitor 5DN Artifact Creature — Myr C John Matson
Neurok Stealthsuit 5DN Artifact — Equipment C Francis Tsai
Opaline Bracers 5DN Artifact — Equipment C Anthony S. Waters
Paradise Mantle 5DN Artifact — Equipment U Greg Hildebrandt
Pentad Prism 5DN Artifact C David Martin
Possessed Portal 5DN Artifact R Tony Szczudlo
Razorgrass Screen 5DN Artifact Creature — Wall C Tony Szczudlo
Razormane Masticore 5DN Artifact Creature — Masticore R Jim Murray
Relic Barrier 5DN Artifact U Nottsuo
Salvaging Station 5DN Artifact R Greg Staples
Sawtooth Thresher 5DN Artifact Creature — Construct C Alan Pollack
Silent Arbiter 5DN Artifact Creature — Construct R Mark Zug
Skullcage 5DN Artifact U Ron Spencer
Skyreach Manta 5DN Artifact Creature — Fish C Christopher Moeller
Solarion 5DN Artifact Creature — Construct R Jim Murray
Sparring Collar 5DN Artifact — Equipment C Christopher Moeller
Spinal Parasite 5DN Artifact Creature — Insect U Cyril Van Der Haegen
Staff of Domination 5DN Artifact R Ben Thompson
Summoner's Egg 5DN Artifact Creature — Egg R Jim Nelson
Summoning Station 5DN Artifact R Stephen Tappin
Suncrusher 5DN Artifact Creature — Construct R Dave Dorman
Suntouched Myr 5DN Artifact Creature — Myr C Greg Hildebrandt
Synod Centurion 5DN Artifact Creature — Construct U Kev Walker
Thermal Navigator 5DN Artifact Creature — Construct C Jim Murray
Vedalken Orrery 5DN Artifact R John Avon
Vedalken Shackles 5DN Artifact R Mark Zug
Wayfarer's Bauble 5DN Artifact C Darrell Riche