Future Sight (FUT)

CARDS

180

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2007-05-04

MANA COST
Angel of Salvation FUT Creature — Angel R D. Alexander Gregory
Augur il-Vec FUT Creature — Human Cleric C Daren Bader
Barren Glory FUT Enchantment R Dave Kendall
Chronomantic Escape FUT Sorcery U Franz Vohwinkel
Dust of Moments FUT Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Even the Odds FUT Instant U Shishizaru
Gift of Granite FUT Enchantment — Aura C Hideaki Takamura
Intervention Pact FUT Instant R Dave Kendall
Judge Unworthy FUT Instant C Greg Staples
Knight of Sursi FUT Creature — Human Knight C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Lost Auramancers FUT Creature — Human Wizard U Brandon Kitkouski
Magus of the Moat FUT Creature — Human Wizard R John Avon
Marshaling Cry FUT Sorcery C Vance Kovacs
Saltskitter FUT Creature — Wurm C Chippy
Samite Censer-Bearer FUT Creature — Human Rebel Cleric C William Simpson
Scout's Warning FUT Instant R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Spirit en-Dal FUT Creature — Spirit U Daren Bader
Aven Mindcensor FUT Creature — Bird Wizard U Rebecca Guay
Blade of the Sixth Pride FUT Creature — Cat Rebel C Justin Sweet
Bound in Silence FUT Tribal Enchantment — Rebel Aura U William Simpson
Daybreak Coronet FUT Enchantment — Aura R Scott Hampton
Goldmeadow Lookout FUT Creature — Kithkin Spellshaper U Steve Prescott
Imperial Mask FUT Enchantment R Christopher Moeller
Lucent Liminid FUT Enchantment Creature — Elemental C Eric Fortune
Lumithread Field FUT Enchantment C Scott Altmann
Lymph Sliver FUT Creature — Sliver C Ittoku
Mistmeadow Skulk FUT Creature — Kithkin Rogue U Omar Rayyan
Oriss, Samite Guardian FUT Legendary Creature — Human Cleric R Michael Komarck
Patrician's Scorn FUT Instant C John Avon
Ramosian Revivalist FUT Creature — Human Rebel Cleric U Matt Stewart
Seht's Tiger FUT Creature — Cat R Thomas Gianni
Aven Augur FUT Creature — Bird Wizard C Dan Scott
Cloudseeder FUT Creature — Faerie Spellshaper U Tsutomu Kawade
Cryptic Annelid FUT Creature — Worm Beast U Anthony S. Waters
Delay FUT Instant U Ron Spears
Foresee FUT Sorcery C Ron Spears
Infiltrator il-Kor FUT Creature — Kor Rogue C Jon Foster
Leaden Fists FUT Enchantment — Aura C Shishizaru
Maelstrom Djinn FUT Creature — Djinn R Hideaki Takamura
Magus of the Future FUT Creature — Human Wizard R Anthony Francisco
Mystic Speculation FUT Sorcery U Trevor Hairsine
Pact of Negation FUT Instant R Jason Chan
Reality Strobe FUT Sorcery U Dan Scott
Take Possession FUT Enchantment — Aura R Michael Phillippi
Unblinking Bleb FUT Creature — Illusion C Shishizaru
Venser, Shaper Savant FUT Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Aleksi Briclot
Venser's Diffusion FUT Instant C Hideaki Takamura
Arcanum Wings FUT Enchantment — Aura U Carl Frank
Blind Phantasm FUT Creature — Illusion C Khang Le
Bonded Fetch FUT Creature — Homunculus U Brandon Kitkouski
Linessa, Zephyr Mage FUT Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Jim Murray
Logic Knot FUT Instant C Glen Angus
Mesmeric Sliver FUT Creature — Sliver C Michael Bruinsma
Narcomoeba FUT Creature — Illusion U Matt Stewart
Nix FUT Instant R Brian Despain
Sarcomite Myr FUT Artifact Creature — Myr C Michael Bruinsma
Second Wind FUT Enchantment — Aura U Matt Stewart
Shapeshifter's Marrow FUT Enchantment R Chippy
Spellweaver Volute FUT Enchantment — Aura R Bud Cook
Spin into Myth FUT Instant U David Day
Vedalken Aethermage FUT Creature — Vedalken Wizard C William Simpson
Whip-Spine Drake FUT Creature — Drake C Eric Fortune
Augur of Skulls FUT Creature — Skeleton Wizard C Chippy
Cutthroat il-Dal FUT Creature — Human Rogue C Vance Kovacs
Festering March FUT Sorcery U Brandon Kitkouski
Gibbering Descent FUT Enchantment R Ittoku
Grave Peril FUT Enchantment C Daarken
Ichor Slick FUT Sorcery C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Lost Hours FUT Sorcery C Jon Foster
Magus of the Abyss FUT Creature — Human Wizard R Kev Walker
Minions' Murmurs FUT Sorcery U Nils Hamm
Nihilith FUT Creature — Horror R Dave Allsop
Oblivion Crown FUT Enchantment — Aura C Kev Walker
Pooling Venom FUT Enchantment — Aura U Ron Spears
Putrid Cyclops FUT Creature — Zombie Cyclops C Matt Cavotta
Shimian Specter FUT Creature — Specter R Anthony S. Waters
Skirk Ridge Exhumer FUT Creature — Zombie Spellshaper U Michael Phillippi
Slaughter Pact FUT Instant R Kev Walker
Stronghold Rats FUT Creature — Rat U Brandon Kitkouski
Bitter Ordeal FUT Sorcery R Daarken
Bridge from Below FUT Enchantment R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Death Rattle FUT Instant C Vance Kovacs
Deepcavern Imp FUT Creature — Imp Rebel C Scott Altmann
Fleshwrither FUT Creature — Horror U Dave Allsop
Frenzy Sliver FUT Creature — Sliver C Glen Angus
Grave Scrabbler FUT Creature — Zombie C Dave Allsop
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade FUT Legendary Creature — Zombie Warrior R Daarken
Mass of Ghouls FUT Creature — Zombie Warrior C Lucio Parrillo
Snake Cult Initiation FUT Enchantment — Aura U Justin Sweet
Street Wraith FUT Creature — Wraith U Cyril Van Der Haegen
Tombstalker FUT Creature — Demon R Aleksi Briclot
Witch's Mist FUT Enchantment U Ittoku
Yixlid Jailer FUT Creature — Zombie Wizard U Matt Cavotta
Arc Blade FUT Sorcery U Shishizaru
Bogardan Lancer FUT Creature — Human Knight C Jim Murray
Char-Rumbler FUT Creature — Elemental U Kev Walker
Emberwilde Augur FUT Creature — Goblin Shaman C Brandon Kitkouski
Fatal Attraction FUT Enchantment — Aura C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Gathan Raiders FUT Creature — Human Warrior C Paolo Parente
Haze of Rage FUT Sorcery U Paolo Parente
Magus of the Moon FUT Creature — Human Wizard R Franz Vohwinkel
Molten Disaster FUT Sorcery R Ittoku
Pact of the Titan FUT Instant R Raymond Swanland
Pyromancer's Swath FUT Enchantment R Hideaki Takamura
Riddle of Lightning FUT Instant C Daren Bader
Rift Elemental FUT Creature — Elemental C Ron Spears
Scourge of Kher Ridges FUT Creature — Dragon R Daren Bader
Shivan Sand-Mage FUT Creature — Viashino Shaman U Dave Kendall
Sparkspitter FUT Creature — Elemental Spellshaper U Dan Scott
Bloodshot Trainee FUT Creature — Goblin Warrior U Lucio Parrillo
Boldwyr Intimidator FUT Creature — Giant Warrior U Esad Ribic
Emblem of the Warmind FUT Enchantment — Aura U Paolo Parente
Flowstone Embrace FUT Enchantment — Aura C Vance Kovacs
Fomori Nomad FUT Creature — Nomad Giant C Raymond Swanland
Ghostfire FUT Instant C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Grinning Ignus FUT Creature — Elemental C James Kei
Henchfiend of Ukor FUT Creature — Ogre C Nils Hamm
Homing Sliver FUT Creature — Sliver C Trevor Hairsine
Shah of Naar Isle FUT Creature — Efreet R Jon Foster
Skizzik Surger FUT Creature — Elemental U Lucio Parrillo
Steamflogger Boss FUT Creature — Goblin Rigger R Warren Mahy
Storm Entity FUT Creature — Elemental U Lucio Parrillo
Tarox Bladewing FUT Legendary Creature — Dragon R Aleksi Briclot
Thunderblade Charge FUT Sorcery R Justin Murray
Cyclical Evolution FUT Sorcery U Matt Cavotta
Force of Savagery FUT Creature — Elemental R Dan Scott
Heartwood Storyteller FUT Creature — Treefolk R Anthony S. Waters
Kavu Primarch FUT Creature — Kavu C Kev Walker
Llanowar Augur FUT Creature — Elf Shaman C Tsutomu Kawade
Llanowar Empath FUT Creature — Elf Shaman C Warren Mahy
Llanowar Mentor FUT Creature — Elf Spellshaper U Trevor Hairsine
Magus of the Vineyard FUT Creature — Human Wizard R Jim Murray
Petrified Plating FUT Enchantment — Aura C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Quiet Disrepair FUT Enchantment — Aura C Glen Angus
Ravaging Riftwurm FUT Creature — Wurm U Michael Phillippi
Riftsweeper FUT Creature — Elf Shaman U Brian Despain
Rites of Flourishing FUT Enchantment R Brandon Kitkouski
Sprout Swarm FUT Instant C Chippy
Summoner's Pact FUT Instant R Chippy
Utopia Mycon FUT Creature — Fungus U Anthony S. Waters
Wrap in Vigor FUT Instant C John Donahue
Baru, Fist of Krosa FUT Legendary Creature — Human Druid R Lucio Parrillo
Centaur Omenreader FUT Snow Creature — Centaur Shaman U Justin Sweet
Edge of Autumn FUT Sorcery C Jean-Sébastien Rossbach
Imperiosaur FUT Creature — Dinosaur U Lars Grant-West
Muraganda Petroglyphs FUT Enchantment R Scott Altmann
Nacatl War-Pride FUT Creature — Cat Warrior U James Kei
Nessian Courser FUT Creature — Centaur Warrior C Vance Kovacs
Phosphorescent Feast FUT Sorcery U David Hudnut
Quagnoth FUT Creature — Beast R Thomas M. Baxa
Spellwild Ouphe FUT Creature — Ouphe U Scott Altmann
Sporoloth Ancient FUT Creature — Fungus C James Kei
Tarmogoyf FUT Creature — Lhurgoyf R Justin Murray
Thornweald Archer FUT Creature — Elf Archer C Dave Kendall
Virulent Sliver FUT Creature — Sliver C Franz Vohwinkel
Glittering Wish FUT Sorcery R John Donahue
Jhoira of the Ghitu FUT Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Kev Walker
Sliver Legion FUT Legendary Creature — Sliver R Ron Spears
Akroma's Memorial FUT Legendary Artifact R Dan Scott
Cloud Key FUT Artifact R Trevor Hairsine
Coalition Relic FUT Artifact R Donato Giancola
Epochrasite FUT Artifact Creature — Construct R Michael Bruinsma
Sliversmith FUT Artifact Creature — Spellshaper U John Avon
Soultether Golem FUT Artifact Creature — Golem U Paolo Parente
Sword of the Meek FUT Artifact — Equipment U Franz Vohwinkel
Veilstone Amulet FUT Artifact R Martina Pilcerova
Darksteel Garrison FUT Artifact — Fortification R David Martin
Whetwheel FUT Artifact R Cyril Van Der Haegen
Dakmor Salvage FUT Land U John Avon
Keldon Megaliths FUT Land U Philip Straub
Llanowar Reborn FUT Land U Philip Straub
New Benalia FUT Land U Richard Wright
Tolaria West FUT Land U Khang Le
Dryad Arbor FUT Land Creature — Forest Dryad U Eric Fortune
Graven Cairns FUT Land R Anthony S. Waters
Grove of the Burnwillows FUT Land R David Hudnut
Horizon Canopy FUT Land R Michael Komarck
Nimbus Maze FUT Land R Jason Chan
River of Tears FUT Land R Chris J. Anderson
Zoetic Cavern FUT Land U Lars Grant-West