Gatecrash (GTC)

CARDS

249

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2013-02-01

MANA COST
Aerial Maneuver GTC Instant C Scott Chou
Angelic Edict GTC Sorcery C Trevor Claxton
Angelic Skirmisher GTC Creature — Angel R David Rapoza
Assault Griffin GTC Creature — Griffin C Eric Velhagen
Basilica Guards GTC Creature — Human Soldier C Dan Scott
Blind Obedience GTC Enchantment R Seb McKinnon
Boros Elite GTC Creature — Human Soldier U Willian Murai
Court Street Denizen GTC Creature — Human Soldier C Volkan Baǵa
Daring Skyjek GTC Creature — Human Knight C Jason Chan
Debtor's Pulpit GTC Enchantment — Aura U James Paick
Dutiful Thrull GTC Creature — Thrull C Daarken
Frontline Medic GTC Creature — Human Cleric R Willian Murai
Gideon, Champion of Justice GTC Legendary Planeswalker — Gideon M David Rapoza
Guardian of the Gateless GTC Creature — Angel U Wesley Burt
Guildscorn Ward GTC Enchantment — Aura C Ryan Barger
Hold the Gates GTC Enchantment U Zoltan Boros
Holy Mantle GTC Enchantment — Aura U Maciej Kuciara
Knight of Obligation GTC Creature — Human Knight U Ryan Barger
Knight Watch GTC Sorcery C Matt Stewart
Luminate Primordial GTC Creature — Avatar R Stephan Martiniere
Murder Investigation GTC Enchantment — Aura U Igor Kieryluk
Nav Squad Commandos GTC Creature — Human Soldier C Steve Prescott
Righteous Charge GTC Sorcery U Svetlin Velinov
Shielded Passage GTC Instant C Raymond Swanland
Smite GTC Instant C Zoltan Boros
Syndic of Tithes GTC Creature — Human Cleric C Steve Prescott
Urbis Protector GTC Creature — Human Cleric U Steve Argyle
Zarichi Tiger GTC Creature — Cat C Nic Klein
Aetherize GTC Instant U Ryan Barger
Agoraphobia GTC Enchantment — Aura U Jim Murray
Clinging Anemones GTC Creature — Jellyfish C Mike Bierek
Cloudfin Raptor GTC Creature — Bird Mutant C Peter Mohrbacher
Diluvian Primordial GTC Creature — Avatar R Stephan Martiniere
Enter the Infinite GTC Sorcery M Terese Nielsen
Frilled Oculus GTC Creature — Homunculus C Marco Nelor
Gridlock GTC Instant U Yeong-Hao Han
Hands of Binding GTC Sorcery C Raymond Swanland
Incursion Specialist GTC Creature — Human Wizard U Svetlin Velinov
Keymaster Rogue GTC Creature — Human Rogue C Winona Nelson
Last Thoughts GTC Sorcery C Peter Mohrbacher
Leyline Phantom GTC Creature — Illusion C Ryan Yee
Metropolis Sprite GTC Creature — Faerie Rogue C Scott Chou
Mindeye Drake GTC Creature — Drake U Lars Grant-West
Rapid Hybridization GTC Instant U Jack Wang
Realmwright GTC Creature — Vedalken Wizard R Slawomir Maniak
Sage's Row Denizen GTC Creature — Vedalken Wizard C Svetlin Velinov
Sapphire Drake GTC Creature — Drake U Steve Prescott
Scatter Arc GTC Instant C Peter Mohrbacher
Simic Fluxmage GTC Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Karl Kopinski
Simic Manipulator GTC Creature — Mutant Wizard R Maciej Kuciara
Skygames GTC Enchantment — Aura C Sam Burley
Spell Rupture GTC Instant C Kev Walker
Stolen Identity GTC Sorcery R Clint Cearley
Totally Lost GTC Instant C David Palumbo
Voidwalk GTC Sorcery U James Ryman
Way of the Thief GTC Enchantment — Aura C Igor Kieryluk
Balustrade Spy GTC Creature — Vampire Rogue C Jaime Jones
Basilica Screecher GTC Creature — Bat C Christine Choi
Contaminated Ground GTC Enchantment — Aura C Christine Choi
Corpse Blockade GTC Creature — Zombie C Lucas Graciano
Crypt Ghast GTC Creature — Spirit R Chris Rahn
Death's Approach GTC Enchantment — Aura C Terese Nielsen
Devour Flesh GTC Instant C Kev Walker
Dying Wish GTC Enchantment — Aura U Scott Chou
Gateway Shade GTC Creature — Shade U Ryan Yee
Grisly Spectacle GTC Instant C Zoltan Boros
Gutter Skulk GTC Creature — Zombie Rat C Mark Winters
Horror of the Dim GTC Creature — Horror C Jack Wang
Illness in the Ranks GTC Enchantment U Nils Hamm
Killing Glare GTC Instant U Peter Mohrbacher
Lord of the Void GTC Creature — Demon M Chris Rahn
Mental Vapors GTC Sorcery U Mark Winters
Midnight Recovery GTC Sorcery C Peter Mohrbacher
Ogre Slumlord GTC Creature — Ogre Rogue R Trevor Claxton
Sepulchral Primordial GTC Creature — Avatar R Stephan Martiniere
Shadow Alley Denizen GTC Creature — Vampire Rogue C Cynthia Sheppard
Shadow Slice GTC Sorcery C Raymond Swanland
Slate Street Ruffian GTC Creature — Human Warrior C Jim Murray
Smog Elemental GTC Creature — Elemental U Yeong-Hao Han
Syndicate Enforcer GTC Creature — Human Rogue C Steven Belledin
Thrull Parasite GTC Creature — Thrull U Clint Cearley
Undercity Informer GTC Creature — Human Rogue U Raymond Swanland
Undercity Plague GTC Sorcery R Vincent Proce
Wight of Precinct Six GTC Creature — Zombie U Ryan Barger
Act of Treason GTC Sorcery C Matt Stewart
Bomber Corps GTC Creature — Human Soldier C Chase Stone
Cinder Elemental GTC Creature — Elemental U Svetlin Velinov
Crackling Perimeter GTC Enchantment U Yeong-Hao Han
Ember Beast GTC Creature — Beast C David Rapoza
Firefist Striker GTC Creature — Human Soldier U Tyler Jacobson
Five-Alarm Fire GTC Enchantment R Karl Kopinski
Foundry Street Denizen GTC Creature — Goblin Warrior C Raoul Vitale
Furious Resistance GTC Instant C Slawomir Maniak
Hellkite Tyrant GTC Creature — Dragon M Aleksi Briclot
Hellraiser Goblin GTC Creature — Goblin Berserker U Karl Kopinski
Homing Lightning GTC Instant U Slawomir Maniak
Legion Loyalist GTC Creature — Goblin Soldier R Eric Deschamps
Madcap Skills GTC Enchantment — Aura C Anthony Palumbo
Mark for Death GTC Sorcery U Mathias Kollros
Massive Raid GTC Instant C Zoltan Boros
Molten Primordial GTC Creature — Avatar R Stephan Martiniere
Mugging GTC Sorcery C Greg Staples
Ripscale Predator GTC Creature — Dinosaur U Volkan Baǵa
Scorchwalker GTC Creature — Elemental C Anthony Palumbo
Skinbrand Goblin GTC Creature — Goblin Warrior C Marco Nelor
Skullcrack GTC Instant U Dave Kendall
Structural Collapse GTC Sorcery C Sam Burley
Tin Street Market GTC Enchantment — Aura C Noah Bradley
Towering Thunderfist GTC Creature — Giant Soldier C Zoltan Boros
Viashino Shanktail GTC Creature — Viashino Warrior U Kev Walker
Warmind Infantry GTC Creature — Elemental Soldier C Greg Staples
Wrecking Ogre GTC Creature — Ogre Warrior R Nils Hamm
Adaptive Snapjaw GTC Creature — Lizard Beast C Tomasz Jedruszek
Alpha Authority GTC Enchantment — Aura U Dave Kendall
Burst of Strength GTC Instant C Marco Nelor
Crocanura GTC Creature — Crocodile Frog C Jack Wang
Crowned Ceratok GTC Creature — Rhino U Steve Prescott
Disciple of the Old Ways GTC Creature — Human Warrior C Anthony Palumbo
Experiment One GTC Creature — Human Ooze U Chase Stone
Forced Adaptation GTC Enchantment — Aura C Trevor Claxton
Giant Adephage GTC Creature — Insect M Christine Choi
Greenside Watcher GTC Creature — Elf Druid C Ryan Barger
Gyre Sage GTC Creature — Elf Druid R Tyler Jacobson
Hindervines GTC Instant U Svetlin Velinov
Ivy Lane Denizen GTC Creature — Elf Warrior C Winona Nelson
Miming Slime GTC Sorcery U Svetlin Velinov
Naturalize GTC Instant C Daniel Ljunggren
Ooze Flux GTC Enchantment R Zoltan Boros
Predator's Rapport GTC Instant C Matt Stewart
Rust Scarab GTC Creature — Insect U Adam Paquette
Scab-Clan Charger GTC Creature — Centaur Warrior C Nils Hamm
Serene Remembrance GTC Sorcery U David Palumbo
Skarrg Goliath GTC Creature — Beast R Scott Chou
Slaughterhorn GTC Creature — Beast C Steve Prescott
Spire Tracer GTC Creature — Elf Scout C Christopher Moeller
Sylvan Primordial GTC Creature — Avatar R Stephan Martiniere
Tower Defense GTC Instant U Seb McKinnon
Verdant Haven GTC Enchantment — Aura C Daniel Ljunggren
Wasteland Viper GTC Creature — Snake U Lucas Graciano
Wildwood Rebirth GTC Instant C Dan Scott
Alms Beast GTC Creature — Beast R Dan Scott
Assemble the Legion GTC Enchantment R Eric Deschamps
Aurelia, the Warleader GTC Legendary Creature — Angel M Slawomir Maniak
Aurelia's Fury GTC Instant M Tyler Jacobson
Bane Alley Broker GTC Creature — Human Rogue U Clint Cearley
Biovisionary GTC Creature — Human Wizard R Ryan Barger
Borborygmos Enraged GTC Legendary Creature — Cyclops M Aleksi Briclot
Boros Charm GTC Instant U Zoltan Boros
Call of the Nightwing GTC Sorcery U Adam Paquette
Cartel Aristocrat GTC Creature — Human Advisor U James Ryman
Clan Defiance GTC Sorcery R Daarken
Consuming Aberration GTC Creature — Horror R Karl Kopinski
Deathpact Angel GTC Creature — Angel M Jason Chan
Dimir Charm GTC Instant U Zoltan Boros
Dinrova Horror GTC Creature — Horror U Johann Bodin
Domri Rade GTC Legendary Planeswalker — Domri M Tyler Jacobson
Drakewing Krasis GTC Creature — Lizard Drake C Johann Bodin
Duskmantle Guildmage GTC Creature — Human Wizard U Slawomir Maniak
Duskmantle Seer GTC Creature — Vampire Wizard M Kev Walker
Elusive Krasis GTC Creature — Fish Mutant U Wesley Burt
Executioner's Swing GTC Instant C Karl Kopinski
Fathom Mage GTC Creature — Human Wizard R Ryan Pancoast
Firemane Avenger GTC Creature — Angel R Wayne Reynolds
Fortress Cyclops GTC Creature — Cyclops Soldier U Maciej Kuciara
Foundry Champion GTC Creature — Elemental Soldier R Todd Lockwood
Frenzied Tilling GTC Sorcery U Noah Bradley
Ghor-Clan Rampager GTC Creature — Beast U Charles Urbach
Ground Assault GTC Sorcery U Karl Kopinski
Gruul Charm GTC Instant U Zoltan Boros
Gruul Ragebeast GTC Creature — Beast R Dave Kendall
High Priest of Penance GTC Creature — Human Cleric R Mark Zug
Hydroform GTC Instant C Howard Lyon
Kingpin's Pet GTC Creature — Thrull C Mark Zug
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind GTC Legendary Creature — Shapeshifter M David Rapoza
Martial Glory GTC Instant C Raymond Swanland
Master Biomancer GTC Creature — Elf Wizard M Willian Murai
Merciless Eviction GTC Sorcery R Richard Wright
Mind Grind GTC Sorcery R Daarken
Mortus Strider GTC Creature — Skeleton C Tomasz Jedruszek
Mystic Genesis GTC Instant R Mike Bierek
Nimbus Swimmer GTC Creature — Leviathan U Howard Lyon
Obzedat, Ghost Council GTC Legendary Creature — Spirit Advisor M Svetlin Velinov
One Thousand Lashes GTC Enchantment — Aura U Daarken
Ordruun Veteran GTC Creature — Minotaur Soldier U Greg Staples
Orzhov Charm GTC Instant U Zoltan Boros
Paranoid Delusions GTC Sorcery C Christopher Moeller
Primal Visitation GTC Enchantment — Aura C Christopher Moeller
Prime Speaker Zegana GTC Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard M Willian Murai
Psychic Strike GTC Instant C Mathias Kollros
Purge the Profane GTC Sorcery C Michael C. Hayes
Rubblehulk GTC Creature — Elemental R Raymond Swanland
Ruination Wurm GTC Creature — Wurm C Dave Kendall
Shambleshark GTC Creature — Shark Crab C Wesley Burt
Signal the Clans GTC Instant R Dave Kendall
Simic Charm GTC Instant U Zoltan Boros
Skarrg Guildmage GTC Creature — Human Shaman U Aleksi Briclot
Skyknight Legionnaire GTC Creature — Human Knight C Anthony Palumbo
Soul Ransom GTC Enchantment — Aura R Steve Argyle
Spark Trooper GTC Creature — Elemental Soldier R James Ryman
Sunhome Guildmage GTC Creature — Human Wizard U Eric Deschamps
Treasury Thrull GTC Creature — Thrull R Mark Zug
Truefire Paladin GTC Creature — Human Knight U Michael C. Hayes
Unexpected Results GTC Sorcery R Mike Bierek
Urban Evolution GTC Sorcery U Eytan Zana
Vizkopa Confessor GTC Creature — Human Cleric U Ryan Pancoast
Vizkopa Guildmage GTC Creature — Human Wizard U Tyler Jacobson
Whispering Madness GTC Sorcery R Clint Cearley
Wojek Halberdiers GTC Creature — Human Soldier C Nic Klein
Zameck Guildmage GTC Creature — Elf Wizard U Chase Stone
Zhur-Taa Swine GTC Creature — Boar C Yeong-Hao Han
Arrows of Justice GTC Instant U James Ryman
Beckon Apparition GTC Instant C Cliff Childs
Biomass Mutation GTC Instant R Dan Scott
Bioshift GTC Instant C Scott Chou
Boros Reckoner GTC Creature — Minotaur Wizard R Howard Lyon
Burning-Tree Emissary GTC Creature — Human Shaman U Izzy
Coerced Confession GTC Sorcery U Mathias Kollros
Deathcult Rogue GTC Creature — Human Rogue C David Palumbo
Gift of Orzhova GTC Enchantment — Aura U Johannes Voss
Immortal Servitude GTC Sorcery R Seb McKinnon
Merfolk of the Depths GTC Creature — Merfolk Soldier U Scott Chou
Nightveil Specter GTC Creature — Specter R Min Yum
Pit Fight GTC Instant C Matt Stewart
Rubblebelt Raiders GTC Creature — Human Warrior R Chippy
Shattering Blow GTC Instant C Steve Prescott
Armored Transport GTC Artifact Creature — Construct C Cliff Childs
Boros Keyrune GTC Artifact U Daniel Ljunggren
Dimir Keyrune GTC Artifact U Daniel Ljunggren
Glaring Spotlight GTC Artifact R Adam Paquette
Gruul Keyrune GTC Artifact U Daniel Ljunggren
Illusionist's Bracers GTC Artifact — Equipment R Svetlin Velinov
Millennial Gargoyle GTC Artifact Creature — Gargoyle C Seb McKinnon
Orzhov Keyrune GTC Artifact U Daniel Ljunggren
Prophetic Prism GTC Artifact C Daniel Ljunggren
Razortip Whip GTC Artifact C James Paick
Riot Gear GTC Artifact — Equipment C Jack Wang
Simic Keyrune GTC Artifact U Daniel Ljunggren
Skyblinder Staff GTC Artifact — Equipment C Mark Winters
Boros Guildgate GTC Land — Gate C Noah Bradley
Breeding Pool GTC Land — Forest Island R Mike Bierek
Dimir Guildgate GTC Land — Gate C Cliff Childs
Godless Shrine GTC Land — Plains Swamp R Cliff Childs
Gruul Guildgate GTC Land — Gate C Randy Gallegos
Orzhov Guildgate GTC Land — Gate C John Avon
Sacred Foundry GTC Land — Mountain Plains R Sam Burley
Simic Guildgate GTC Land — Gate C Svetlin Velinov
Stomping Ground GTC Land — Mountain Forest R David Palumbo
Thespian's Stage GTC Land R John Avon
Watery Grave GTC Land — Island Swamp R Raymond Swanland