Guilds of Ravnica (GRN)

CARDS

273

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2018-10-05

MANA COST
Blade Instructor GRN Creature — Human Soldier C Zoltan Boros
Bounty Agent GRN Creature — Human Soldier R Randy Vargas
Candlelight Vigil GRN Enchantment — Aura C Alexander Forssberg
Citywide Bust GRN Sorcery R Victor Adame Minguez
Collar the Culprit GRN Instant C Victor Adame Minguez
Conclave Tribunal GRN Enchantment U Seb McKinnon
Crush Contraband GRN Instant U Jason A. Engle
Dawn of Hope GRN Enchantment R Sung Choi
Demotion GRN Enchantment — Aura U Joe Slucher
Divine Visitation GRN Enchantment M Victor Adame Minguez
Flight of Equenauts GRN Creature — Human Knight U Zezhou Chen
Gird for Battle GRN Sorcery U Jakub Kasper
Haazda Marshal GRN Creature — Human Soldier U Josh Hass
Healer's Hawk GRN Creature — Bird C Milivoj Ćeran
Hunted Witness GRN Creature — Human C David Palumbo
Inspiring Unicorn GRN Creature — Unicorn U Even Amundsen
Intrusive Packbeast GRN Creature — Beast C Jason Felix
Ledev Guardian GRN Creature — Human Knight C Kimonas Theodossiou
Light of the Legion GRN Creature — Angel R Alex Konstad
Loxodon Restorer GRN Creature — Elephant Cleric C Svetlin Velinov
Luminous Bonds GRN Enchantment — Aura C Mark Behm
Parhelion Patrol GRN Creature — Human Knight C Even Amundsen
Righteous Blow GRN Instant C Izzy
Roc Charger GRN Creature — Bird U Titus Lunter
Skyline Scout GRN Creature — Human Scout C Paul Scott Canavan
Sunhome Stalwart GRN Creature — Human Soldier U Matt Stewart
Sworn Companions GRN Sorcery C Jason Rainville
Take Heart GRN Instant C Lucas Graciano
Tenth District Guard GRN Creature — Human Soldier C Craig J Spearing
Venerated Loxodon GRN Creature — Elephant Cleric R Zack Stella
Capture Sphere GRN Enchantment — Aura C Mark Behm
Chemister's Insight GRN Instant U Josh Hass
Citywatch Sphinx GRN Creature — Sphinx U Magali Villeneuve
Dazzling Lights GRN Instant C Robbie Trevino
Devious Cover-Up GRN Instant C Micah Epstein
Dimir Informant GRN Creature — Human Rogue C Lucas Graciano
Disdainful Stroke GRN Instant C Deruchenko Alexander
Dream Eater GRN Creature — Nightmare Sphinx M Daarken
Drowned Secrets GRN Enchantment R Alexander Forssberg
Enhanced Surveillance GRN Enchantment U Grzegorz Rutkowski
Guild Summit GRN Enchantment U Sidharth Chaturvedi
Leapfrog GRN Creature — Frog C Aaron Miller
Maximize Altitude GRN Sorcery C Mike Bierek
Mission Briefing GRN Instant R Matt Stewart
Murmuring Mystic GRN Creature — Human Wizard U Mark Winters
Muse Drake GRN Creature — Drake C Titus Lunter
Narcomoeba GRN Creature — Illusion R Howard Lyon
Nightveil Sprite GRN Creature — Faerie Rogue U Uriah Voth
Omnispell Adept GRN Creature — Human Wizard R Jason Rainville
Passwall Adept GRN Creature — Human Wizard C John Thacker
Quasiduplicate GRN Sorcery R Dmitry Burmak
Radical Idea GRN Instant C Izzy
Selective Snare GRN Sorcery U Alex Konstad
Sinister Sabotage GRN Instant U Mathias Kollros
Thoughtbound Phantasm GRN Creature — Spirit U Johann Bodin
Unexplained Disappearance GRN Instant C Izzy
Vedalken Mesmerist GRN Creature — Vedalken Wizard C Zezhou Chen
Wall of Mist GRN Creature — Wall C Tianhua X
Watcher in the Mist GRN Creature — Spirit C Ryan Yee
Wishcoin Crab GRN Creature — Crab C James Paick
Barrier of Bones GRN Creature — Skeleton Wall C Vincent Proce
Bartizan Bats GRN Creature — Bat C Nils Hamm
Blood Operative GRN Creature — Vampire Assassin R Livia Prima
Burglar Rat GRN Creature — Rat C Tyler Walpole
Child of Night GRN Creature — Vampire C Igor Kieryluk
Creeping Chill GRN Sorcery U Wisnu Tan
Dead Weight GRN Enchantment — Aura C Lake Hurwitz
Deadly Visit GRN Sorcery C Scott Murphy
Doom Whisperer GRN Creature — Nightmare Demon M Vincent Proce
Douser of Lights GRN Creature — Horror C Darek Zabrocki
Gruesome Menagerie GRN Sorcery R Yeong-Hao Han
Hired Poisoner GRN Creature — Human Assassin C Joe Slucher
Kraul Swarm GRN Creature — Insect Warrior U Jehan Choo
Lotleth Giant GRN Creature — Zombie Giant U Alex Konstad
Mausoleum Secrets GRN Instant R Adam Paquette
Mephitic Vapors GRN Sorcery C Darek Zabrocki
Midnight Reaper GRN Creature — Zombie Knight R Sidharth Chaturvedi
Moodmark Painter GRN Creature — Human Shaman C Scott Murphy
Necrotic Wound GRN Instant U Randy Vargas
Never Happened GRN Sorcery C Aaron Miller
Pilfering Imp GRN Creature — Imp U Igor Kieryluk
Plaguecrafter GRN Creature — Human Shaman U Anna Steinbauer
Price of Fame GRN Instant U Winona Nelson
Ritual of Soot GRN Sorcery R Dimitar Marinski
Severed Strands GRN Sorcery C Zack Stella
Spinal Centipede GRN Creature — Insect C Zezhou Chen
Undercity Necrolisk GRN Creature — Zombie Lizard U Tomasz Jedruszek
Veiled Shade GRN Creature — Shade C Anna Steinbauer
Vicious Rumors GRN Sorcery C David Palumbo
Whispering Snitch GRN Creature — Vampire Rogue U Jason Rainville
Arclight Phoenix GRN Creature — Phoenix M Slawomir Maniak
Barging Sergeant GRN Creature — Minotaur Soldier C Filip Burburan
Book Devourer GRN Creature — Beast U Kev Walker
Command the Storm GRN Instant C Jason Rainville
Cosmotronic Wave GRN Sorcery C Titus Lunter
Direct Current GRN Sorcery C Dan Scott
Electrostatic Field GRN Creature — Wall U Dan Scott
Erratic Cyclops GRN Creature — Cyclops Shaman R Milivoj Ćeran
Experimental Frenzy GRN Enchantment R Simon Dominic
Fearless Halberdier GRN Creature — Human Warrior C Suzanne Helmigh
Fire Urchin GRN Creature — Elemental C Deruchenko Alexander
Goblin Banneret GRN Creature — Goblin Soldier U Viktor Titov
Goblin Cratermaker GRN Creature — Goblin Warrior U Svetlin Velinov
Goblin Locksmith GRN Creature — Goblin Rogue C Mark Behm
Gravitic Punch GRN Sorcery C Randy Vargas
Hellkite Whelp GRN Creature — Dragon U Johann Bodin
Inescapable Blaze GRN Instant U Steve Argyle
Lava Coil GRN Sorcery U Wesley Burt
Legion Warboss GRN Creature — Goblin Soldier R Alex Konstad
Maniacal Rage GRN Enchantment — Aura C Heonhwa Choe
Maximize Velocity GRN Sorcery C Svetlin Velinov
Ornery Goblin GRN Creature — Goblin Warrior C Johann Bodin
Risk Factor GRN Instant R Chris Seaman
Rubblebelt Boar GRN Creature — Boar C Tomasz Jedruszek
Runaway Steam-Kin GRN Creature — Elemental R Jason Felix
Smelt-Ward Minotaur GRN Creature — Minotaur Warrior U Wisnu Tan
Street Riot GRN Enchantment U Tomasz Jedruszek
Sure Strike GRN Instant C Steve Argyle
Torch Courier GRN Creature — Goblin C Mark Zug
Wojek Bodyguard GRN Creature — Human Soldier C Tyler Walpole
Affectionate Indrik GRN Creature — Beast U Steve Prescott
Arboretum Elemental GRN Creature — Elemental U James Paick
Beast Whisperer GRN Creature — Elf Druid R Matt Stewart
Bounty of Might GRN Instant R Even Amundsen
Circuitous Route GRN Sorcery U Milivoj Ćeran
Crushing Canopy GRN Instant C Simon Dominic
Devkarin Dissident GRN Creature — Elf Warrior C Mark Zug
District Guide GRN Creature — Elf Scout U Tianhua X
Generous Stray GRN Creature — Cat C Milivoj Ćeran
Golgari Raiders GRN Creature — Elf Warrior U David Palumbo
Grappling Sundew GRN Creature — Plant U Sung Choi
Hatchery Spider GRN Creature — Spider R Livia Prima
Hitchclaw Recluse GRN Creature — Spider C Mike Bierek
Ironshell Beetle GRN Creature — Insect C Kev Walker
Kraul Foragers GRN Creature — Insect Scout C Aaron Miller
Kraul Harpooner GRN Creature — Insect Warrior U Kev Walker
Might of the Masses GRN Instant U Alex Konstad
Nullhide Ferox GRN Creature — Beast M Filip Burburan
Pack's Favor GRN Instant C Lius Lasahido
Pause for Reflection GRN Instant C Alayna Danner
Pelt Collector GRN Creature — Elf Warrior R Zoltan Boros
Portcullis Vine GRN Creature — Plant Wall C James Paick
Prey Upon GRN Sorcery C G-host Lee
Siege Wurm GRN Creature — Wurm C Filip Burburan
Sprouting Renewal GRN Sorcery U James Paick
Urban Utopia GRN Enchantment — Aura C Jedd Chevrier
Vigorspore Wurm GRN Creature — Wurm C Jason Felix
Vivid Revival GRN Sorcery R Yeong-Hao Han
Wary Okapi GRN Creature — Antelope C Jason Felix
Wild Ceratok GRN Creature — Rhino C Svetlin Velinov
Artful Takedown GRN Instant C Mike Bierek
Assassin's Trophy GRN Instant R Seb McKinnon
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice GRN Legendary Creature — Angel M Chris Rahn
Beacon Bolt GRN Sorcery U Titus Lunter
Beamsplitter Mage GRN Creature — Vedalken Wizard U Svetlin Velinov
Boros Challenger GRN Creature — Human Soldier U Gabor Szikszai
Camaraderie GRN Sorcery R Sidharth Chaturvedi
Centaur Peacemaker GRN Creature — Centaur Cleric C Raoul Vitale
Chance for Glory GRN Instant M Bram Sels
Charnel Troll GRN Creature — Troll R Daniel Ljunggren
Conclave Cavalier GRN Creature — Centaur Knight U Tomasz Jedruszek
Conclave Guildmage GRN Creature — Elf Cleric U Jason Rainville
Crackling Drake GRN Creature — Drake U Victor Adame Minguez
Darkblade Agent GRN Creature — Human Assassin C Joe Slucher
Deafening Clarion GRN Sorcery R Adam Paquette
Dimir Spybug GRN Creature — Insect U James Paick
Disinformation Campaign GRN Enchantment U Anthony Palumbo
Emmara, Soul of the Accord GRN Legendary Creature — Elf Cleric R Mark Winters
Erstwhile Trooper GRN Creature — Zombie Soldier C Jason A. Engle
Etrata, the Silencer GRN Legendary Creature — Vampire Assassin R Bastien L. Deharme
Firemind's Research GRN Enchantment R Grzegorz Rutkowski
Garrison Sergeant GRN Creature — Viashino Soldier C Gabor Szikszai
Glowspore Shaman GRN Creature — Elf Shaman U Lars Grant-West
Goblin Electromancer GRN Creature — Goblin Wizard C Svetlin Velinov
Golgari Findbroker GRN Creature — Elf Shaman U Bram Sels
Hammer Dropper GRN Creature — Giant Soldier C Lake Hurwitz
House Guildmage GRN Creature — Human Wizard U Winona Nelson
Hypothesizzle GRN Instant C Chris Seaman
Ionize GRN Instant R Chase Stone
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed GRN Legendary Creature — Elf Shaman R Eric Deschamps
Join Shields GRN Instant U Winona Nelson
Justice Strike GRN Instant U Clint Cearley
Knight of Autumn GRN Creature — Dryad Knight R Ryan Pancoast
Lazav, the Multifarious GRN Legendary Creature — Shapeshifter M Yongjae Choi
League Guildmage GRN Creature — Human Wizard U Svetlin Velinov
Ledev Champion GRN Creature — Elf Knight U Daarken
Legion Guildmage GRN Creature — Human Wizard U Zack Stella
March of the Multitudes GRN Instant M Zack Stella
Mnemonic Betrayal GRN Sorcery M Clint Cearley
Molderhulk GRN Creature — Fungus Zombie U Titus Lunter
Nightveil Predator GRN Creature — Vampire U Darek Zabrocki
Niv-Mizzet, Parun GRN Legendary Creature — Dragon Wizard R Svetlin Velinov
Notion Rain GRN Sorcery C Lius Lasahido
Ochran Assassin GRN Creature — Elf Assassin U Anna Steinbauer
Ral, Izzet Viceroy GRN Legendary Planeswalker — Ral M Kieran Yanner
Rhizome Lurcher GRN Creature — Fungus Zombie C Mathias Kollros
Rosemane Centaur GRN Creature — Centaur Soldier C Nils Hamm
Skyknight Legionnaire GRN Creature — Human Knight C Chase Stone
Sonic Assault GRN Instant C Tyler Walpole
Sumala Woodshaper GRN Creature — Elf Druid C Sara Winters
Swarm Guildmage GRN Creature — Elf Shaman U Simon Dominic
Swathcutter Giant GRN Creature — Giant Soldier U Aaron Miller
Swiftblade Vindicator GRN Creature — Human Soldier R Viktor Titov
Tajic, Legion's Edge GRN Legendary Creature — Human Soldier R Anthony Palumbo
Thief of Sanity GRN Creature — Specter R Igor Kieryluk
Thought Erasure GRN Sorcery U Anna Steinbauer
Thousand-Year Storm GRN Enchantment M Dimitar Marinski
Trostani Discordant GRN Legendary Creature — Dryad M Chase Stone
Truefire Captain GRN Creature — Human Knight U Chris Rallis
Undercity Uprising GRN Sorcery C Magali Villeneuve
Underrealm Lich GRN Creature — Zombie Elf Shaman M Anna Steinbauer
Unmoored Ego GRN Sorcery R Volkan Baǵa
Vraska, Golgari Queen GRN Legendary Planeswalker — Vraska M Magali Villeneuve
Wee Dragonauts GRN Creature — Faerie Wizard U Greg Staples
Worldsoul Colossus GRN Creature — Elemental U James Paick
Fresh-Faced Recruit GRN Creature — Human Soldier C Anthony Palumbo
Piston-Fist Cyclops GRN Creature — Cyclops C Wayne Reynolds
Pitiless Gorgon GRN Creature — Gorgon C Alex Konstad
Vernadi Shieldmate GRN Creature — Human Soldier C Matt Stewart
Whisper Agent GRN Creature — Human Rogue C Deruchenko Alexander
Assure // Assemble GRN Instant // Instant R Jason A. Engle
Connive // Concoct GRN Sorcery // Sorcery R Dan Scott
Discovery // Dispersal GRN Sorcery // Instant U Mark Behm
Expansion // Explosion GRN Instant // Instant R Deruchenko Alexander
Find // Finality GRN Sorcery // Sorcery R Tomasz Jedruszek
Flower // Flourish GRN Sorcery // Sorcery U Dmitry Burmak
Integrity // Intervention GRN Instant // Instant U Ben Maier
Invert // Invent GRN Instant // Instant U Mathias Kollros
Response // Resurgence GRN Instant // Sorcery R Daarken
Status // Statue GRN Instant // Instant U Ben Wootten
Boros Locket GRN Artifact C Aaron Miller
Chamber Sentry GRN Artifact Creature — Construct R Adam Paquette
Chromatic Lantern GRN Artifact R Jung Park
Dimir Locket GRN Artifact C Zezhou Chen
Gatekeeper Gargoyle GRN Artifact Creature — Gargoyle U Adam Paquette
Glaive of the Guildpact GRN Artifact — Equipment U Volkan Baǵa
Golgari Locket GRN Artifact C Milivoj Ćeran
Izzet Locket GRN Artifact C Dmitry Burmak
Rampaging Monument GRN Artifact Creature — Cleric U Tyler Walpole
Selesnya Locket GRN Artifact C Winona Nelson
Silent Dart GRN Artifact U Yeong-Hao Han
Wand of Vertebrae GRN Artifact U Volkan Baǵa
Boros Guildgate GRN Land — Gate C Titus Lunter
Boros Guildgate GRN Land — Gate C Titus Lunter
Dimir Guildgate GRN Land — Gate C Cliff Childs
Dimir Guildgate GRN Land — Gate C Cliff Childs
Gateway Plaza GRN Land — Gate C Jedd Chevrier
Golgari Guildgate GRN Land — Gate C Eytan Zana
Golgari Guildgate GRN Land — Gate C Eytan Zana
Guildmages' Forum GRN Land R Adam Paquette
Izzet Guildgate GRN Land — Gate C Kirsten Zirngibl
Izzet Guildgate GRN Land — Gate C Kirsten Zirngibl
Overgrown Tomb GRN Land — Swamp Forest R Yeong-Hao Han
Sacred Foundry GRN Land — Mountain Plains R Adam Paquette
Selesnya Guildgate GRN Land — Gate C Dimitar Marinski
Selesnya Guildgate GRN Land — Gate C Dimitar Marinski
Steam Vents GRN Land — Island Mountain R Jonas De Ro
Temple Garden GRN Land — Forest Plains R Titus Lunter
Watery Grave GRN Land — Island Swamp R Cliff Childs
Plains GRN Basic Land — Plains C Richard Wright
Island GRN Basic Land — Island C Richard Wright
Swamp GRN Basic Land — Swamp C Richard Wright
Mountain GRN Basic Land — Mountain C Richard Wright
Forest GRN Basic Land — Forest C Richard Wright
Ral, Caller of Storms GRN Legendary Planeswalker — Ral M Kieran Yanner
Ral's Dispersal GRN Instant R Lake Hurwitz
Precision Bolt GRN Sorcery C Grzegorz Rutkowski
Ral's Staticaster GRN Creature — Viashino Wizard U Even Amundsen
Vraska, Regal Gorgon GRN Legendary Planeswalker — Vraska M Magali Villeneuve
Kraul Raider GRN Creature — Insect Warrior C Ben Wootten
Attendant of Vraska GRN Creature — Zombie Soldier U Magali Villeneuve
Vraska's Stoneglare GRN Sorcery R Yongjae Choi
Impervious Greatwurm GRN Creature — Wurm M Simon Dominic