Iconic Masters (IMA)

CARDS

249

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2017-11-17

MANA COST
Scion of Ugin IMA Creature — Dragon Spirit C Cliff Childs
Abzan Battle Priest IMA Creature — Human Cleric U Chris Rahn
Abzan Falconer IMA Creature — Human Soldier U Steven Belledin
Ainok Bond-Kin IMA Creature — Dog Soldier C Chris Rahn
Ajani's Pridemate IMA Creature — Cat Soldier U Svetlin Velinov
Angel of Mercy IMA Creature — Angel C Volkan Baǵa
Angelic Accord IMA Enchantment U Michael C. Hayes
Archangel of Thune IMA Creature — Angel M James Ryman
Auriok Champion IMA Creature — Human Cleric R Eric Deschamps
Austere Command IMA Sorcery R Anna Steinbauer
Avacyn, Angel of Hope IMA Legendary Creature — Angel M Jason Chan
Benevolent Ancestor IMA Creature — Spirit C Nick Percival
Blinding Mage IMA Creature — Human Wizard C Eric Deschamps
Burrenton Forge-Tender IMA Creature — Kithkin Wizard U Chuck Lukacs
Disenchant IMA Instant C Donato Giancola
Doomed Traveler IMA Creature — Human Soldier C Lars Grant-West
Dragon Bell Monk IMA Creature — Human Monk C Lius Lasahido
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite IMA Legendary Creature — Praetor M Igor Kieryluk
Emerge Unscathed IMA Instant C Steve Argyle
Emeria Angel IMA Creature — Angel R Jim Murray
Great Teacher's Decree IMA Sorcery U Zoltan Boros
Guard Duty IMA Enchantment — Aura C Karl Kopinski
Guided Strike IMA Instant C Dave Dorman
Infantry Veteran IMA Creature — Human Soldier C Zoltan Boros
Iona's Judgment IMA Sorcery C Mike Bierek
Path of Bravery IMA Enchantment R Chris Rahn
Pentarch Ward IMA Enchantment — Aura C Dany Orizio
Restoration Angel IMA Creature — Angel R Wesley Burt
Seeker of the Way IMA Creature — Human Warrior C Craig J Spearing
Serra Angel IMA Creature — Angel U Greg Staples
Serra Ascendant IMA Creature — Human Monk R Howard Lyon
Stalwart Aven IMA Creature — Bird Soldier C Scott Murphy
Student of Ojutai IMA Creature — Human Monk C Jason A. Engle
Survival Cache IMA Sorcery C Scott Chou
Sustainer of the Realm IMA Creature — Angel C Mark Zug
Swords to Plowshares IMA Instant U Terese Nielsen
Topan Freeblade IMA Creature — Human Soldier U Johannes Voss
Wing Shards IMA Instant U Daren Bader
Yosei, the Morning Star IMA Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit R Chris Rahn
Aetherize IMA Instant U Ryan Barger
Amass the Components IMA Sorcery C Matt Stewart
Ancestral Vision IMA Sorcery R John Avon
Bewilder IMA Instant C Ralph Horsley
Cephalid Broker IMA Creature — Cephalid U Dave Dorman
Claustrophobia IMA Enchantment — Aura C Ryan Pancoast
Condescend IMA Instant U Kieran Yanner
Consecrated Sphinx IMA Creature — Sphinx M Mark Zug
Cryptic Command IMA Instant R Jason Rainville
Day of the Dragons IMA Enchantment R Matthew D. Wilson
Diminish IMA Instant C Eric Deschamps
Dissolve IMA Instant C Wesley Burt
Distortion Strike IMA Sorcery U Goran Josic
Doorkeeper IMA Creature — Homunculus C Kev Walker
Elusive Spellfist IMA Creature — Human Monk C Viktor Titov
Flusterstorm IMA Instant R Erica Yang
Fog Bank IMA Creature — Wall U Howard Lyon
Frost Lynx IMA Creature — Elemental Cat C Izzy
Illusory Ambusher IMA Creature — Cat Illusion U Steve Argyle
Illusory Angel IMA Creature — Angel Illusion U Allen Williams
Jace's Phantasm IMA Creature — Illusion C Johann Bodin
Jhessian Thief IMA Creature — Human Rogue C Miles Johnston
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur IMA Legendary Creature — Praetor M Eric Deschamps
Keiga, the Tide Star IMA Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit R Svetlin Velinov
Mahamoti Djinn IMA Creature — Djinn U Greg Staples
Mana Drain IMA Instant M Raymond Swanland
Mana Leak IMA Instant C Howard Lyon
Mnemonic Wall IMA Creature — Wall C Trevor Claxton
Ojutai's Breath IMA Instant C Kev Walker
Phantom Monster IMA Creature — Illusion C Richard Wright
Repeal IMA Instant C Dan Scott
Riverwheel Aerialists IMA Creature — Djinn Monk C Jack Wang
Shriekgeist IMA Creature — Spirit C Raymond Swanland
Skywise Teachings IMA Enchantment U Filip Burburan
Sphinx of Uthuun IMA Creature — Sphinx R Kekai Kotaki
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir IMA Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Volkan Baǵa
Thought Scour IMA Instant C David Rapoza
Windfall IMA Sorcery U Scott Murphy
Abyssal Persecutor IMA Creature — Demon R Chippy
Bala Ged Scorpion IMA Creature — Scorpion C Daarken
Balustrade Spy IMA Creature — Vampire Rogue C Jaime Jones
Bladewing's Thrall IMA Creature — Zombie U Craig J Spearing
Bloodghast IMA Creature — Vampire Spirit R Daarken
Bogbrew Witch IMA Creature — Human Wizard U Eric Deschamps
Butcher's Glee IMA Instant C Jesper Ejsing
Child of Night IMA Creature — Vampire C Ash Wood
Dead Reveler IMA Creature — Zombie C David Palumbo
Doom Blade IMA Instant U Chippy
Duress IMA Sorcery C Steven Belledin
Eternal Thirst IMA Enchantment — Aura C Clint Cearley
Festering Newt IMA Creature — Salamander C Eric Deschamps
Foul-Tongue Invocation IMA Instant C Daarken
Grisly Spectacle IMA Instant C Zoltan Boros
Haunting Hymn IMA Instant U rk post
Indulgent Tormentor IMA Creature — Demon U Wesley Burt
Kokusho, the Evening Star IMA Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit R Slawomir Maniak
Lord of the Pit IMA Creature — Demon R Chippy
Mer-Ek Nightblade IMA Creature — Orc Assassin U Lucas Graciano
Necropotence IMA Enchantment M Dave Kendall
Night of Souls' Betrayal IMA Legendary Enchantment R Greg Staples
Noxious Dragon IMA Creature — Dragon U Svetlin Velinov
Ob Nixilis, the Fallen IMA Legendary Creature — Demon M Jason Felix
Phyrexian Rager IMA Creature — Horror C Stephan Martiniere
Rakdos Drake IMA Creature — Drake C Karl Kopinski
Reave Soul IMA Sorcery C David Palumbo
Rotfeaster Maggot IMA Creature — Insect C Yeong-Hao Han
Rune-Scarred Demon IMA Creature — Demon R Michael Komarck
Sanguine Bond IMA Enchantment U Jaime Jones
Sheoldred, Whispering One IMA Legendary Creature — Praetor M Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Tavern Swindler IMA Creature — Human Rogue U Cynthia Sheppard
Thoughtseize IMA Sorcery R Aleksi Briclot
Thrill-Kill Assassin IMA Creature — Human Assassin C Tyler Jacobson
Ulcerate IMA Instant U Johann Bodin
Virulent Swipe IMA Instant C Raymond Swanland
Wight of Precinct Six IMA Creature — Zombie C Ryan Barger
Wrench Mind IMA Sorcery C Pete Venters
Anger of the Gods IMA Sorcery R Noah Bradley
Battle-Rattle Shaman IMA Creature — Goblin Shaman C Warren Mahy
Bogardan Hellkite IMA Creature — Dragon R Scott M. Fischer
Borderland Marauder IMA Creature — Human Warrior C Scott M. Fischer
Charmbreaker Devils IMA Creature — Devil R Dan Scott
Coordinated Assault IMA Instant U John Severin Brassell
Crucible of Fire IMA Enchantment R Dominick Domingo
Draconic Roar IMA Instant C Kev Walker
Dragon Egg IMA Creature — Dragon Egg C Jack Wang
Dragon Tempest IMA Enchantment U Willian Murai
Dragonlord's Servant IMA Creature — Goblin Shaman C Steve Prescott
Earth Elemental IMA Creature — Elemental C Anthony S. Waters
Fireball IMA Sorcery U Dave Dorman
Furnace Whelp IMA Creature — Dragon C Shreya Shetty
Fury Charm IMA Instant C John Avon
Guttersnipe IMA Creature — Goblin Shaman U Mathias Kollros
Hammerhand IMA Enchantment — Aura C Tomasz Jedruszek
Heat Ray IMA Instant C Austin Hsu
Hoarding Dragon IMA Creature — Dragon U Matt Cavotta
Keldon Halberdier IMA Creature — Human Warrior C Paolo Parente
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker IMA Legendary Creature — Goblin Shaman M Steven Belledin
Kiln Fiend IMA Creature — Elemental Beast C Adi Granov
Magus of the Moon IMA Creature — Human Wizard R Franz Vohwinkel
Mark of Mutiny IMA Sorcery C Mike Bierek
Monastery Swiftspear IMA Creature — Human Monk U Steve Argyle
Pillar of Flame IMA Sorcery C Karl Kopinski
Prodigal Pyromancer IMA Creature — Human Wizard U Jeremy Jarvis
Rift Bolt IMA Sorcery U Daniel Ljunggren
Ryusei, the Falling Star IMA Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit R Grzegorz Rutkowski
Scourge of Valkas IMA Creature — Dragon R Lucas Graciano
Splatter Thug IMA Creature — Human Warrior C Kev Walker
Staggershock IMA Instant U Raymond Swanland
Surreal Memoir IMA Sorcery U Jaime Jones
Thundermaw Hellkite IMA Creature — Dragon M Svetlin Velinov
Tormenting Voice IMA Sorcery C Volkan Baǵa
Trumpet Blast IMA Instant C Steve Prescott
Urabrask the Hidden IMA Legendary Creature — Praetor M Brad Rigney
Vent Sentinel IMA Creature — Elemental C Chris Rahn
Aerial Predation IMA Instant C BD
Assault Formation IMA Enchantment U Kieran Yanner
Carven Caryatid IMA Creature — Spirit U Jim Nelson
Channel IMA Sorcery M Rebecca Guay
Crowned Ceratok IMA Creature — Rhino C Steve Prescott
Curse of Predation IMA Enchantment — Aura Curse R Jack Wang
Durkwood Baloth IMA Creature — Beast C Dan Frazier
Duskdale Wurm IMA Creature — Wurm C Dan Dos Santos
Enlarge IMA Sorcery U Michael Komarck
Genesis Hydra IMA Creature — Plant Hydra R Peter Mohrbacher
Genesis Wave IMA Sorcery R James Paick
Greater Basilisk IMA Creature — Basilisk C James Ryman
Heroes' Bane IMA Creature — Hydra U Raymond Swanland
Hunt the Weak IMA Sorcery C Lars Grant-West
Hunting Pack IMA Instant U Jim Nelson
Inspiring Call IMA Instant U Dan Scott
Ivy Elemental IMA Creature — Elemental C Ron Spencer
Jaddi Offshoot IMA Creature — Plant C Daarken
Jugan, the Rising Star IMA Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit R Filip Burburan
Lead the Stampede IMA Sorcery C Efrem Palacios
Lotus Cobra IMA Creature — Snake R Chippy
Lure IMA Enchantment — Aura U D. Alexander Gregory
Nantuko Shaman IMA Creature — Insect Shaman C Daren Bader
Nature's Claim IMA Instant C Raoul Vitale
Netcaster Spider IMA Creature — Spider C Yohann Schepacz
Obstinate Baloth IMA Creature — Beast R Chris Rahn
Overgrown Battlement IMA Creature — Wall U Franz Vohwinkel
Phantom Tiger IMA Creature — Cat Spirit C Seb McKinnon
Prey's Vengeance IMA Instant C Jesper Ejsing
Primeval Titan IMA Creature — Giant M Aleksi Briclot
Rampaging Baloths IMA Creature — Beast R Steve Prescott
Search for Tomorrow IMA Sorcery C Randy Gallegos
Sultai Flayer IMA Creature — Naga Shaman U Izzy
Timberland Guide IMA Creature — Human Scout C Zoltan Boros
Undercity Troll IMA Creature — Troll U Jason Felix
Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger IMA Legendary Creature — Praetor M Karl Kopinski
Wall of Roots IMA Creature — Plant Wall C Matt Stewart
Wildsize IMA Instant C Jim Murray
Azorius Charm IMA Instant U Zoltan Boros
Bladewing the Risen IMA Legendary Creature — Zombie Dragon U Seb McKinnon
Blizzard Specter IMA Snow Creature — Specter U Hideaki Takamura
Blood Baron of Vizkopa IMA Creature — Vampire R Anthony Palumbo
Chronicler of Heroes IMA Creature — Centaur Wizard U John Stanko
Corpsejack Menace IMA Creature — Fungus U Chris Rahn
Electrolyze IMA Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Firemane Angel IMA Creature — Angel R Matt Cavotta
Glimpse the Unthinkable IMA Sorcery R Brandon Kitkouski
Hypersonic Dragon IMA Creature — Dragon R Dan Scott
Jungle Barrier IMA Creature — Plant Wall U Christine Choi
Knight of the Reliquary IMA Creature — Human Knight R Michael Komarck
Lightning Helix IMA Instant U Raymond Swanland
Malfegor IMA Legendary Creature — Demon Dragon R Karl Kopinski
Rosheen Meanderer IMA Legendary Creature — Giant Shaman U Aleksi Briclot
Savageborn Hydra IMA Creature — Hydra R Raymond Swanland
Simic Sky Swallower IMA Creature — Leviathan R rk post
Spiritmonger IMA Creature — Beast R Kev Walker
Supreme Verdict IMA Sorcery R Sam Burley
Vizkopa Guildmage IMA Creature — Human Wizard U Tyler Jacobson
Aether Vial IMA Artifact R Karl Kopinski
Bubbling Cauldron IMA Artifact U Eric Deschamps
Darksteel Axe IMA Artifact — Equipment C Daniel Ljunggren
Dragonloft Idol IMA Artifact Creature — Gargoyle U Jung Park
Guardian Idol IMA Artifact C Igor Kieryluk
Kolaghan Monument IMA Artifact U Daniel Ljunggren
Manakin IMA Artifact Creature — Construct C David Palumbo
Mind Stone IMA Artifact C Adam Rex
Mindcrank IMA Artifact U Chris Rahn
Mishra's Bauble IMA Artifact U Chippy
Moonglove Extract IMA Artifact C Terese Nielsen
Oblivion Stone IMA Artifact R Gabor Szikszai
Palladium Myr IMA Artifact Creature — Myr U Alan Pollack
Pristine Talisman IMA Artifact U Matt Cavotta
Runed Servitor IMA Artifact Creature — Construct C Mike Bierek
Sandstone Oracle IMA Artifact Creature — Sphinx U Izzy
Serum Powder IMA Artifact R Matt Thompson
Star Compass IMA Artifact C Donato Giancola
Thran Dynamo IMA Artifact U Ron Spears
Trepanation Blade IMA Artifact — Equipment U Daniel Ljunggren
Azorius Chancery IMA Land U John Avon
Boros Garrison IMA Land U John Avon
Dimir Aqueduct IMA Land U John Avon
Evolving Wilds IMA Land C Andreas Rocha
Golgari Rot Farm IMA Land U John Avon
Graven Cairns IMA Land R Anthony S. Waters
Grove of the Burnwillows IMA Land R Cliff Childs
Gruul Turf IMA Land U John Avon
Horizon Canopy IMA Land R Noah Bradley
Izzet Boilerworks IMA Land U John Avon
Nimbus Maze IMA Land R Jason Chan
Orzhov Basilica IMA Land U John Avon
Radiant Fountain IMA Land C Adam Paquette
Rakdos Carnarium IMA Land U John Avon
River of Tears IMA Land R Chris J. Anderson
Selesnya Sanctuary IMA Land U John Avon
Shimmering Grotto IMA Land C Cliff Childs
Simic Growth Chamber IMA Land U John Avon