Innistrad (ISD)

CARDS

264

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2011-09-30

MANA COST
Abbey Griffin ISD Creature — Griffin C Jaime Jones
Angel of Flight Alabaster ISD Creature — Angel R Howard Lyon
Angelic Overseer ISD Creature — Angel M Jason Chan
Avacynian Priest ISD Creature — Human Cleric C Greg Staples
Bonds of Faith ISD Enchantment — Aura C Steve Argyle
Champion of the Parish ISD Creature — Human Soldier R Svetlin Velinov
Chapel Geist ISD Creature — Spirit C Peter Mohrbacher
Cloistered Youth ISD Creature — Human U Igor Kieryluk
Dearly Departed ISD Creature — Spirit R Daniel Ljunggren
Divine Reckoning ISD Sorcery R Greg Staples
Doomed Traveler ISD Creature — Human Soldier C Lars Grant-West
Elder Cathar ISD Creature — Human Soldier C Chris Rahn
Elite Inquisitor ISD Creature — Human Soldier R Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Feeling of Dread ISD Instant C John Stanko
Fiend Hunter ISD Creature — Human Cleric U Wayne Reynolds
Gallows Warden ISD Creature — Spirit U Dan Scott
Geist-Honored Monk ISD Creature — Human Monk R Clint Cearley
Ghostly Possession ISD Enchantment — Aura C Howard Lyon
Intangible Virtue ISD Enchantment U Clint Cearley
Mausoleum Guard ISD Creature — Human Scout U David Palumbo
Mentor of the Meek ISD Creature — Human Soldier R Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Midnight Haunting ISD Instant U Matt Stewart
Mikaeus, the Lunarch ISD Legendary Creature — Human Cleric M Steven Belledin
Moment of Heroism ISD Instant C Christopher Moeller
Nevermore ISD Enchantment R Jason A. Engle
Paraselene ISD Sorcery U Ryan Yee
Purify the Grave ISD Instant U Drew Baker
Rally the Peasants ISD Instant U Jaime Jones
Rebuke ISD Instant C Igor Kieryluk
Selfless Cathar ISD Creature — Human Cleric C Slawomir Maniak
Silverchase Fox ISD Creature — Fox C Howard Lyon
Slayer of the Wicked ISD Creature — Human Soldier U Anthony Palumbo
Smite the Monstrous ISD Instant C Jason Felix
Spare from Evil ISD Instant C Jason Felix
Spectral Rider ISD Creature — Spirit Knight U Igor Kieryluk
Stony Silence ISD Enchantment R Wayne England
Thraben Purebloods ISD Creature — Hound C Martina Pilcerova
Thraben Sentry ISD Creature — Human Soldier C David Rapoza
Unruly Mob ISD Creature — Human C Ryan Pancoast
Urgent Exorcism ISD Instant C Svetlin Velinov
Village Bell-Ringer ISD Creature — Human Scout C David Palumbo
Voiceless Spirit ISD Creature — Spirit C Daarken
Armored Skaab ISD Creature — Zombie Warrior C Volkan Baǵa
Back from the Brink ISD Enchantment R Anthony Palumbo
Battleground Geist ISD Creature — Spirit U Clint Cearley
Cackling Counterpart ISD Instant R David Rapoza
Civilized Scholar ISD Creature — Human Advisor U Michael C. Hayes
Claustrophobia ISD Enchantment — Aura C Ryan Pancoast
Curiosity ISD Enchantment — Aura U Igor Kieryluk
Curse of the Bloody Tome ISD Enchantment — Aura Curse C Jaime Jones
Delver of Secrets ISD Creature — Human Wizard C Nils Hamm
Deranged Assistant ISD Creature — Human Wizard C Nils Hamm
Dissipate ISD Instant U Tomasz Jedruszek
Dream Twist ISD Instant C Dan Scott
Forbidden Alchemy ISD Instant C David Rapoza
Fortress Crab ISD Creature — Crab C Vincent Proce
Frightful Delusion ISD Instant C Anthony Palumbo
Grasp of Phantoms ISD Sorcery U Izzy
Hysterical Blindness ISD Instant C Wayne England
Invisible Stalker ISD Creature — Human Rogue U Bud Cook
Laboratory Maniac ISD Creature — Human Wizard R Jason Felix
Lantern Spirit ISD Creature — Spirit U Johann Bodin
Lost in the Mist ISD Instant C David Palumbo
Ludevic's Test Subject ISD Creature — Lizard Egg R Nils Hamm
Makeshift Mauler ISD Creature — Zombie Horror C James Ryman
Memory's Journey ISD Instant U Slawomir Maniak
Mindshrieker ISD Creature — Spirit Bird R Dave Kendall
Mirror-Mad Phantasm ISD Creature — Spirit M Howard Lyon
Moon Heron ISD Creature — Spirit Bird C Charles Urbach
Murder of Crows ISD Creature — Bird U Drew Baker
Rooftop Storm ISD Enchantment R John Stanko
Runic Repetition ISD Sorcery U Svetlin Velinov
Selhoff Occultist ISD Creature — Human Rogue C Igor Kieryluk
Sensory Deprivation ISD Enchantment — Aura C Steven Belledin
Silent Departure ISD Sorcery C John Avon
Skaab Goliath ISD Creature — Zombie Giant U Volkan Baǵa
Skaab Ruinator ISD Creature — Zombie Horror M Chris Rahn
Snapcaster Mage ISD Creature — Human Wizard R Volkan Baǵa
Spectral Flight ISD Enchantment — Aura C Johann Bodin
Stitched Drake ISD Creature — Zombie Drake C Chris Rahn
Stitcher's Apprentice ISD Creature — Homunculus C Johann Bodin
Sturmgeist ISD Creature — Spirit R Terese Nielsen
Think Twice ISD Instant C Anthony Francisco
Undead Alchemist ISD Creature — Zombie R Michael C. Hayes
Abattoir Ghoul ISD Creature — Zombie U Volkan Baǵa
Altar's Reap ISD Instant C Donato Giancola
Army of the Damned ISD Sorcery M Ryan Pancoast
Bitterheart Witch ISD Creature — Human Shaman U Karl Kopinski
Bloodgift Demon ISD Creature — Demon R Peter Mohrbacher
Bloodline Keeper ISD Creature — Vampire R Jason Chan
Brain Weevil ISD Creature — Insect C Anthony Jones
Bump in the Night ISD Sorcery C Kev Walker
Corpse Lunge ISD Instant C Christopher Moeller
Curse of Death's Hold ISD Enchantment — Aura Curse R Clint Cearley
Curse of Oblivion ISD Enchantment — Aura Curse C Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Dead Weight ISD Enchantment — Aura C Randy Gallegos
Diregraf Ghoul ISD Creature — Zombie U Dave Kendall
Disciple of Griselbrand ISD Creature — Human Cleric U Clint Cearley
Endless Ranks of the Dead ISD Enchantment R Ryan Yee
Falkenrath Noble ISD Creature — Vampire Noble U Slawomir Maniak
Ghoulcaller's Chant ISD Sorcery C Randy Gallegos
Ghoulraiser ISD Creature — Zombie C Steve Prescott
Gruesome Deformity ISD Enchantment — Aura C Matt Stewart
Heartless Summoning ISD Enchantment R Anthony Palumbo
Liliana of the Veil ISD Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana M Steve Argyle
Manor Skeleton ISD Creature — Skeleton C Eric Deschamps
Markov Patrician ISD Creature — Vampire C Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Maw of the Mire ISD Sorcery C Vincent Proce
Moan of the Unhallowed ISD Sorcery U Nils Hamm
Morkrut Banshee ISD Creature — Spirit U Svetlin Velinov
Night Terrors ISD Sorcery C Christopher Moeller
Reaper from the Abyss ISD Creature — Demon M Matt Stewart
Rotting Fensnake ISD Creature — Zombie Snake C Tomasz Jedruszek
Screeching Bat ISD Creature — Bat U Slawomir Maniak
Sever the Bloodline ISD Sorcery R Clint Cearley
Skeletal Grimace ISD Enchantment — Aura C Eric Deschamps
Skirsdag High Priest ISD Creature — Human Cleric R Jason A. Engle
Stromkirk Patrol ISD Creature — Vampire Soldier C Karl Kopinski
Tribute to Hunger ISD Instant U Dave Kendall
Typhoid Rats ISD Creature — Rat C Kev Walker
Unbreathing Horde ISD Creature — Zombie R Dave Kendall
Unburial Rites ISD Sorcery U Ryan Pancoast
Vampire Interloper ISD Creature — Vampire Scout C James Ryman
Victim of Night ISD Instant C Winona Nelson
Village Cannibals ISD Creature — Human U Bud Cook
Walking Corpse ISD Creature — Zombie C Igor Kieryluk
Ancient Grudge ISD Instant C Ryan Yee
Ashmouth Hound ISD Creature — Elemental Hound C Daarken
Balefire Dragon ISD Creature — Dragon M Eric Deschamps
Blasphemous Act ISD Sorcery R Daarken
Bloodcrazed Neonate ISD Creature — Vampire C Cynthia Sheppard
Brimstone Volley ISD Instant C Eytan Zana
Burning Vengeance ISD Enchantment U Raymond Swanland
Charmbreaker Devils ISD Creature — Devil R Dan Scott
Crossway Vampire ISD Creature — Vampire C Mark Evans
Curse of Stalked Prey ISD Enchantment — Aura Curse R Christopher Moeller
Curse of the Nightly Hunt ISD Enchantment — Aura Curse U Daarken
Curse of the Pierced Heart ISD Enchantment — Aura Curse C E. M. Gist
Desperate Ravings ISD Instant U John Stanko
Devil's Play ISD Sorcery R Austin Hsu
Falkenrath Marauders ISD Creature — Vampire Warrior R James Ryman
Feral Ridgewolf ISD Creature — Wolf C Martina Pilcerova
Furor of the Bitten ISD Enchantment — Aura C Randy Gallegos
Geistflame ISD Instant C Scott Chou
Hanweir Watchkeep ISD Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf U Wayne Reynolds
Harvest Pyre ISD Instant C Ryan Yee
Heretic's Punishment ISD Enchantment R Vincent Proce
Infernal Plunge ISD Sorcery C Daarken
Instigator Gang ISD Creature — Human Werewolf R Greg Staples
Into the Maw of Hell ISD Sorcery U Raymond Swanland
Kessig Wolf ISD Creature — Wolf C Wayne England
Kruin Outlaw ISD Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf R David Rapoza
Night Revelers ISD Creature — Vampire C Steve Argyle
Nightbird's Clutches ISD Sorcery C Jason A. Engle
Past in Flames ISD Sorcery M Anthony Jones
Pitchburn Devils ISD Creature — Devil C Johann Bodin
Rage Thrower ISD Creature — Human Shaman U Peter Mohrbacher
Rakish Heir ISD Creature — Vampire U Winona Nelson
Reckless Waif ISD Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf U Michael C. Hayes
Riot Devils ISD Creature — Devil C Svetlin Velinov
Rolling Temblor ISD Sorcery U Cliff Childs
Scourge of Geier Reach ISD Creature — Elemental U Jung Park
Skirsdag Cultist ISD Creature — Human Shaman U Slawomir Maniak
Stromkirk Noble ISD Creature — Vampire Noble R James Ryman
Tormented Pariah ISD Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf C Bud Cook
Traitorous Blood ISD Sorcery C Raymond Swanland
Vampiric Fury ISD Instant C Matt Stewart
Village Ironsmith ISD Creature — Human Werewolf C Christopher Moeller
Ambush Viper ISD Creature — Snake C Alan Pollack
Avacyn's Pilgrim ISD Creature — Human Monk C Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Boneyard Wurm ISD Creature — Wurm U Jaime Jones
Bramblecrush ISD Sorcery U Drew Baker
Caravan Vigil ISD Sorcery C Drew Baker
Creeping Renaissance ISD Sorcery R Tomasz Jedruszek
Darkthicket Wolf ISD Creature — Wolf C Wayne England
Daybreak Ranger ISD Creature — Human Archer Werewolf R Steve Prescott
Elder of Laurels ISD Creature — Human Advisor R Terese Nielsen
Essence of the Wild ISD Creature — Avatar M Terese Nielsen
Festerhide Boar ISD Creature — Boar C Nils Hamm
Full Moon's Rise ISD Enchantment U Terese Nielsen
Garruk Relentless ISD Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk M Eric Deschamps
Gatstaf Shepherd ISD Creature — Human Werewolf U Mark Evans
Gnaw to the Bone ISD Instant C Scott Chou
Grave Bramble ISD Creature — Plant C Anthony Jones
Grizzled Outcasts ISD Creature — Human Werewolf C Randy Gallegos
Gutter Grime ISD Enchantment R Erica Yang
Hamlet Captain ISD Creature — Human Warrior U Wayne Reynolds
Hollowhenge Scavenger ISD Creature — Elemental U Slawomir Maniak
Kessig Cagebreakers ISD Creature — Human Rogue R Wayne England
Kindercatch ISD Creature — Spirit C Terese Nielsen
Lumberknot ISD Creature — Treefolk U Jason A. Engle
Make a Wish ISD Sorcery U Howard Lyon
Mayor of Avabruck ISD Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf R Svetlin Velinov
Moldgraf Monstrosity ISD Creature — Insect R Tomasz Jedruszek
Moonmist ISD Instant C Ryan Yee
Mulch ISD Sorcery C Christopher Moeller
Naturalize ISD Instant C Scott Chou
Orchard Spirit ISD Creature — Spirit C Howard Lyon
Parallel Lives ISD Enchantment R Steve Prescott
Prey Upon ISD Sorcery C Dave Kendall
Ranger's Guile ISD Instant C Steve Prescott
Somberwald Spider ISD Creature — Spider C Volkan Baǵa
Spider Spawning ISD Sorcery U Daniel Ljunggren
Spidery Grasp ISD Instant C James Ryman
Splinterfright ISD Creature — Elemental R Eric Deschamps
Travel Preparations ISD Sorcery C Vincent Proce
Tree of Redemption ISD Creature — Plant M Vincent Proce
Ulvenwald Mystics ISD Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf U Dan Scott
Villagers of Estwald ISD Creature — Human Werewolf C Kev Walker
Woodland Sleuth ISD Creature — Human Scout C Tomasz Jedruszek
Wreath of Geists ISD Enchantment — Aura U Jason A. Engle
Evil Twin ISD Creature — Shapeshifter R Greg Staples
Geist of Saint Traft ISD Legendary Creature — Spirit Cleric M Igor Kieryluk
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born ISD Legendary Creature — Zombie Warrior M Peter Mohrbacher
Olivia Voldaren ISD Legendary Creature — Vampire M Eric Deschamps
Blazing Torch ISD Artifact — Equipment C Scott Chou
Butcher's Cleaver ISD Artifact — Equipment U Jason Felix
Cellar Door ISD Artifact U Rob Alexander
Cobbled Wings ISD Artifact — Equipment C Matt Stewart
Creepy Doll ISD Artifact Creature — Construct R Matt Stewart
Demonmail Hauberk ISD Artifact — Equipment U Jason Felix
Galvanic Juggernaut ISD Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Lucas Graciano
Geistcatcher's Rig ISD Artifact Creature — Construct U Vincent Proce
Ghoulcaller's Bell ISD Artifact C Lars Grant-West
Graveyard Shovel ISD Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Grimoire of the Dead ISD Legendary Artifact M Steven Belledin
Inquisitor's Flail ISD Artifact — Equipment U Rob Alexander
Manor Gargoyle ISD Artifact Creature — Gargoyle R Matt Stewart
Mask of Avacyn ISD Artifact — Equipment U James Paick
One-Eyed Scarecrow ISD Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Dave Kendall
Runechanter's Pike ISD Artifact — Equipment R John Avon
Sharpened Pitchfork ISD Artifact — Equipment U Winona Nelson
Silver-Inlaid Dagger ISD Artifact — Equipment U Austin Hsu
Traveler's Amulet ISD Artifact C Alan Pollack
Trepanation Blade ISD Artifact — Equipment U Daniel Ljunggren
Witchbane Orb ISD Artifact R John Avon
Wooden Stake ISD Artifact — Equipment C David Palumbo
Clifftop Retreat ISD Land R John Avon
Gavony Township ISD Land R Peter Mohrbacher
Ghost Quarter ISD Land U Peter Mohrbacher
Hinterland Harbor ISD Land R Karl Kopinski
Isolated Chapel ISD Land R Cliff Childs
Kessig Wolf Run ISD Land R Eytan Zana
Moorland Haunt ISD Land R James Paick
Nephalia Drownyard ISD Land R Cliff Childs
Shimmering Grotto ISD Land C Cliff Childs
Stensia Bloodhall ISD Land R John Avon
Sulfur Falls ISD Land R Cliff Childs
Woodland Cemetery ISD Land R Lars Grant-West
Plains ISD Basic Land — Plains C Adam Paquette
Plains ISD Basic Land — Plains C Jung Park
Plains ISD Basic Land — Plains C Eytan Zana
Island ISD Basic Land — Island C James Paick
Island ISD Basic Land — Island C Adam Paquette
Island ISD Basic Land — Island C Jung Park
Swamp ISD Basic Land — Swamp C James Paick
Swamp ISD Basic Land — Swamp C Adam Paquette
Swamp ISD Basic Land — Swamp C Jung Park
Mountain ISD Basic Land — Mountain C James Paick
Mountain ISD Basic Land — Mountain C Adam Paquette
Mountain ISD Basic Land — Mountain C Eytan Zana
Forest ISD Basic Land — Forest C James Paick
Forest ISD Basic Land — Forest C Jung Park
Forest ISD Basic Land — Forest C Eytan Zana