Ixalan (XLN)

CARDS

289

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2017-09-29

MANA COST
Adanto Vanguard XLN Creature — Vampire Soldier U Anna Steinbauer
Ashes of the Abhorrent XLN Enchantment R Daarken
Axis of Mortality XLN Enchantment M Bastien L. Deharme
Bellowing Aegisaur XLN Creature — Dinosaur U Craig J Spearing
Bishop of Rebirth XLN Creature — Vampire Cleric R Tommy Arnold
Bishop's Soldier XLN Creature — Vampire Soldier C Scott Murphy
Bright Reprisal XLN Instant U Ryan Alexander Lee
Demystify XLN Instant C Igor Kieryluk
Duskborne Skymarcher XLN Creature — Vampire Cleric U Seb McKinnon
Emissary of Sunrise XLN Creature — Human Cleric U Deruchenko Alexander
Encampment Keeper XLN Creature — Dog C Craig J Spearing
Glorifier of Dusk XLN Creature — Vampire Soldier U Viktor Titov
Goring Ceratops XLN Creature — Dinosaur R Zezhou Chen
Imperial Aerosaur XLN Creature — Dinosaur U Jesper Ejsing
Imperial Lancer XLN Creature — Human Knight U Viktor Titov
Inspiring Cleric XLN Creature — Vampire Cleric U Randy Gallegos
Ixalan's Binding XLN Enchantment U Chase Stone
Kinjalli's Caller XLN Creature — Human Cleric C Sara Winters
Kinjalli's Sunwing XLN Creature — Dinosaur R Simon Dominic
Legion Conquistador XLN Creature — Vampire Soldier C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Legion's Judgment XLN Sorcery C Lucas Graciano
Legion's Landing XLN Legendary Enchantment R Svetlin Velinov
Looming Altisaur XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Lars Grant-West
Mavren Fein, Dusk Apostle XLN Legendary Creature — Vampire Cleric R Daarken
Paladin of the Bloodstained XLN Creature — Vampire Knight C Bastien L. Deharme
Pious Interdiction XLN Enchantment — Aura C Lake Hurwitz
Priest of the Wakening Sun XLN Creature — Human Cleric R Bastien L. Deharme
Pterodon Knight XLN Creature — Human Knight C Anthony Palumbo
Queen's Commission XLN Sorcery C Mark Behm
Rallying Roar XLN Instant U John Stanko
Raptor Companion XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Slawomir Maniak
Ritual of Rejuvenation XLN Instant C Bastien L. Deharme
Sanguine Sacrament XLN Instant R Bastien L. Deharme
Settle the Wreckage XLN Instant R Dimitar Marinski
Sheltering Light XLN Instant U Gabor Szikszai
Shining Aerosaur XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Dan Scott
Skyblade of the Legion XLN Creature — Vampire Soldier C Daarken
Slash of Talons XLN Instant C Magali Villeneuve
Steadfast Armasaur XLN Creature — Dinosaur U Greg Opalinski
Sunrise Seeker XLN Creature — Human Scout C Filip Burburan
Territorial Hammerskull XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Lars Grant-West
Tocatli Honor Guard XLN Creature — Human Soldier R Sara Winters
Vampire's Zeal XLN Instant C Gabor Szikszai
Wakening Sun's Avatar XLN Creature — Dinosaur Avatar M Tyler Jacobson
Air Elemental XLN Creature — Elemental U Tomasz Jedruszek
Arcane Adaptation XLN Enchantment R Mark Behm
Cancel XLN Instant C Mathias Kollros
Chart a Course XLN Sorcery U James Ryman
Daring Saboteur XLN Creature — Human Pirate R Victor Adame Minguez
Deadeye Quartermaster XLN Creature — Human Pirate U Josh Hass
Deeproot Waters XLN Enchantment U Zezhou Chen
Depths of Desire XLN Instant C John Stanko
Dive Down XLN Instant C Magali Villeneuve
Dreamcaller Siren XLN Creature — Siren Pirate R Eric Deschamps
Entrancing Melody XLN Sorcery R Winona Nelson
Favorable Winds XLN Enchantment U Shreya Shetty
Fleet Swallower XLN Creature — Fish R Tomasz Jedruszek
Headwater Sentries XLN Creature — Merfolk Warrior C Naomi Baker
Herald of Secret Streams XLN Creature — Merfolk Warrior R Sara Winters
Jace, Cunning Castaway XLN Legendary Planeswalker — Jace M Kieran Yanner
Kopala, Warden of Waves XLN Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard R Magali Villeneuve
Lookout's Dispersal XLN Instant U Ryan Yee
Navigator's Ruin XLN Enchantment U Zoltan Boros
One With the Wind XLN Enchantment — Aura C Naomi Baker
Opt XLN Instant C Craig J Spearing
Overflowing Insight XLN Sorcery M Lucas Graciano
Perilous Voyage XLN Instant U Wesley Burt
Pirate's Prize XLN Sorcery C Deruchenko Alexander
Prosperous Pirates XLN Creature — Human Pirate C Josh Hass
River Sneak XLN Creature — Merfolk Warrior U Slawomir Maniak
River's Rebuke XLN Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Run Aground XLN Instant C Sara Winters
Sailor of Means XLN Creature — Human Pirate C Ryan Pancoast
Search for Azcanta XLN Legendary Enchantment R Magali Villeneuve
Shaper Apprentice XLN Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Yongjae Choi
Shipwreck Looter XLN Creature — Human Pirate C Wayne Reynolds
Shore Keeper XLN Creature — Trilobite C YW Tang
Siren Lookout XLN Creature — Siren Pirate C Chris Rallis
Siren Stormtamer XLN Creature — Siren Pirate Wizard U Josu Hernaiz
Siren's Ruse XLN Instant C Ben Maier
Spell Pierce XLN Instant C Deruchenko Alexander
Spell Swindle XLN Instant R Victor Adame Minguez
Storm Fleet Aerialist XLN Creature — Human Pirate U Jesper Ejsing
Storm Fleet Spy XLN Creature — Human Pirate U Scott Murphy
Storm Sculptor XLN Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Tempest Caller XLN Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Ryan Alexander Lee
Watertrap Weaver XLN Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Josu Hernaiz
Wind Strider XLN Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Magali Villeneuve
Anointed Deacon XLN Creature — Vampire Cleric C Winona Nelson
Arguel's Blood Fast XLN Legendary Enchantment R Daarken
Bishop of the Bloodstained XLN Creature — Vampire Cleric U Yongjae Choi
Blight Keeper XLN Creature — Bat Imp C Ben Wootten
Bloodcrazed Paladin XLN Creature — Vampire Knight R Daarken
Boneyard Parley XLN Sorcery M James Ryman
Contract Killing XLN Sorcery C Winona Nelson
Costly Plunder XLN Instant C Ben Maier
Dark Nourishment XLN Instant U Josh Hass
Deadeye Tormentor XLN Creature — Human Pirate C Eric Deschamps
Deadeye Tracker XLN Creature — Human Pirate R Deruchenko Alexander
Deathless Ancient XLN Creature — Vampire Knight U Nils Hamm
Desperate Castaways XLN Creature — Human Pirate C Zoltan Boros
Dire Fleet Hoarder XLN Creature — Human Pirate C Deruchenko Alexander
Dire Fleet Interloper XLN Creature — Human Pirate C John Severin Brassell
Dire Fleet Ravager XLN Creature — Orc Pirate Wizard M Bram Sels
Duress XLN Sorcery C Lucas Graciano
Fathom Fleet Captain XLN Creature — Human Pirate R Matt Stewart
Fathom Fleet Cutthroat XLN Creature — Human Pirate C Josu Hernaiz
Grim Captain's Call XLN Sorcery U Winona Nelson
Heartless Pillage XLN Sorcery U Sara Winters
Kitesail Freebooter XLN Creature — Human Pirate U Dan Scott
Lurking Chupacabra XLN Creature — Beast Horror U YW Tang
March of the Drowned XLN Sorcery C Ben Wootten
Mark of the Vampire XLN Enchantment — Aura C Yongjae Choi
Queen's Agent XLN Creature — Vampire Scout C Winona Nelson
Queen's Bay Soldier XLN Creature — Vampire Soldier C Jesper Ejsing
Raiders' Wake XLN Enchantment U Zack Stella
Revel in Riches XLN Enchantment R Eric Deschamps
Ruin Raider XLN Creature — Orc Pirate R Kieran Yanner
Ruthless Knave XLN Creature — Orc Pirate U Aaron Miller
Sanctum Seeker XLN Creature — Vampire Knight R Volkan Baǵa
Seekers' Squire XLN Creature — Human Scout U Anthony Palumbo
Skittering Heartstopper XLN Creature — Insect C Aaron Miller
Skulduggery XLN Instant C Deruchenko Alexander
Skymarch Bloodletter XLN Creature — Vampire Soldier C Tomasz Jedruszek
Spreading Rot XLN Sorcery C Yeong-Hao Han
Sword-Point Diplomacy XLN Sorcery R Eric Deschamps
Vanquish the Weak XLN Instant C David Palumbo
Vicious Conquistador XLN Creature — Vampire Soldier U Kieran Yanner
Vraska's Contempt XLN Instant R Clint Cearley
Walk the Plank XLN Sorcery U Kieran Yanner
Wanted Scoundrels XLN Creature — Human Pirate U Volkan Baǵa
Angrath's Marauders XLN Creature — Human Pirate R Victor Adame Minguez
Bonded Horncrest XLN Creature — Dinosaur U Jesper Ejsing
Brazen Buccaneers XLN Creature — Human Pirate C Joseph Meehan
Burning Sun's Avatar XLN Creature — Dinosaur Avatar R Randy Vargas
Captain Lannery Storm XLN Legendary Creature — Human Pirate R Chris Rallis
Captivating Crew XLN Creature — Human Pirate R Winona Nelson
Charging Monstrosaur XLN Creature — Dinosaur U Zack Stella
Demolish XLN Sorcery C Jesper Ejsing
Dinosaur Stampede XLN Instant U Bram Sels
Dual Shot XLN Instant C Sara Winters
Fathom Fleet Firebrand XLN Creature — Human Pirate C Zezhou Chen
Fiery Cannonade XLN Instant U Ben Wootten
Fire Shrine Keeper XLN Creature — Elemental C Zoltan Boros
Firecannon Blast XLN Sorcery C Svetlin Velinov
Frenzied Raptor XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Jesper Ejsing
Headstrong Brute XLN Creature — Orc Pirate C Yongjae Choi
Hijack XLN Sorcery C Svetlin Velinov
Lightning Strike XLN Instant U Craig J Spearing
Lightning-Rig Crew XLN Creature — Goblin Pirate U Filip Burburan
Makeshift Munitions XLN Enchantment U Filip Burburan
Nest Robber XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Jonathan Kuo
Otepec Huntmaster XLN Creature — Human Shaman U Daarken
Rampaging Ferocidon XLN Creature — Dinosaur R Jonathan Kuo
Raptor Hatchling XLN Creature — Dinosaur U Even Amundsen
Repeating Barrage XLN Sorcery R Dan Scott
Rigging Runner XLN Creature — Goblin Pirate U Simon Dominic
Rile XLN Sorcery C Igor Kieryluk
Rowdy Crew XLN Creature — Human Pirate M Steve Prescott
Rummaging Goblin XLN Creature — Goblin Rogue C Slawomir Maniak
Star of Extinction XLN Sorcery M Chris Rahn
Storm Fleet Arsonist XLN Creature — Orc Pirate U Jason A. Engle
Storm Fleet Pyromancer XLN Creature — Human Pirate Wizard C Kieran Yanner
Sun-Crowned Hunters XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Aaron Miller
Sunbird's Invocation XLN Enchantment R Christine Choi
Sure Strike XLN Instant C Izzy
Swashbuckling XLN Enchantment — Aura C Josu Hernaiz
Thrash of Raptors XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Jonathan Kuo
Tilonalli's Knight XLN Creature — Human Knight C Lius Lasahido
Tilonalli's Skinshifter XLN Creature — Human Shaman R Jason Rainville
Trove of Temptation XLN Enchantment U Jonas De Ro
Unfriendly Fire XLN Instant C Josu Hernaiz
Vance's Blasting Cannons XLN Legendary Enchantment R Jonas De Ro
Wily Goblin XLN Creature — Goblin Pirate U Steve Prescott
Ancient Brontodon XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Jakub Kasper
Atzocan Archer XLN Creature — Human Archer U Naomi Baker
Blinding Fog XLN Instant C Igor Kieryluk
Blossom Dryad XLN Creature — Dryad C Shreya Shetty
Carnage Tyrant XLN Creature — Dinosaur M Yeong-Hao Han
Colossal Dreadmaw XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Jesper Ejsing
Commune with Dinosaurs XLN Sorcery C Jonathan Kuo
Crash the Ramparts XLN Instant C Mark Behm
Crushing Canopy XLN Instant C Tomasz Jedruszek
Deathgorge Scavenger XLN Creature — Dinosaur R Tyler Jacobson
Deeproot Champion XLN Creature — Merfolk Shaman R Raymond Swanland
Deeproot Warrior XLN Creature — Merfolk Warrior C Slawomir Maniak
Drover of the Mighty XLN Creature — Human Druid U Eric Deschamps
Emergent Growth XLN Sorcery U Daniel Ljunggren
Emperor's Vanguard XLN Creature — Human Scout R Victor Adame Minguez
Grazing Whiptail XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Gabor Szikszai
Growing Rites of Itlimoc XLN Legendary Enchantment R Grzegorz Rutkowski
Ixalli's Diviner XLN Creature — Human Druid C Lucas Graciano
Ixalli's Keeper XLN Creature — Human Shaman C Lake Hurwitz
Jade Guardian XLN Creature — Merfolk Shaman C Chris Seaman
Jungle Delver XLN Creature — Merfolk Warrior C Kieran Yanner
Kumena's Speaker XLN Creature — Merfolk Shaman U Johann Bodin
Merfolk Branchwalker XLN Creature — Merfolk Scout U Kieran Yanner
New Horizons XLN Enchantment — Aura C Noah Bradley
Old-Growth Dryads XLN Creature — Dryad R Yongjae Choi
Pounce XLN Instant C Lucas Graciano
Ranging Raptors XLN Creature — Dinosaur U Simon Dominic
Ravenous Daggertooth XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Jakub Kasper
Ripjaw Raptor XLN Creature — Dinosaur R Ryan Pancoast
River Heralds' Boon XLN Instant C Alex Konstad
Savage Stomp XLN Sorcery U Wayne Reynolds
Shapers' Sanctuary XLN Enchantment R Zezhou Chen
Slice in Twain XLN Instant U Even Amundsen
Snapping Sailback XLN Creature — Dinosaur U Dan Scott
Spike-Tailed Ceratops XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Lius Lasahido
Thundering Spineback XLN Creature — Dinosaur U Tomasz Jedruszek
Tishana's Wayfinder XLN Creature — Merfolk Scout C Shreya Shetty
Verdant Rebirth XLN Instant U Josu Hernaiz
Verdant Sun's Avatar XLN Creature — Dinosaur Avatar R Izzy
Vineshaper Mystic XLN Creature — Merfolk Shaman U Kieran Yanner
Waker of the Wilds XLN Creature — Merfolk Shaman R Shreya Shetty
Wildgrowth Walker XLN Creature — Elemental U Ryan Alexander Lee
Admiral Beckett Brass XLN Legendary Creature — Human Pirate M Jason Rainville
Belligerent Brontodon XLN Creature — Dinosaur U Dan Scott
Call to the Feast XLN Sorcery U Yongjae Choi
Deadeye Plunderers XLN Creature — Human Pirate U Greg Opalinski
Dire Fleet Captain XLN Creature — Orc Pirate U Yongjae Choi
Gishath, Sun's Avatar XLN Legendary Creature — Dinosaur Avatar M Zack Stella
Hostage Taker XLN Creature — Human Pirate R Wayne Reynolds
Huatli, Warrior Poet XLN Legendary Planeswalker — Huatli M Tyler Jacobson
Marauding Looter XLN Creature — Human Pirate U Jason A. Engle
Raging Swordtooth XLN Creature — Dinosaur U Izzy
Regisaur Alpha XLN Creature — Dinosaur R Jonathan Kuo
Shapers of Nature XLN Creature — Merfolk Shaman U Chris Seaman
Sky Terror XLN Creature — Dinosaur U Johann Bodin
Tishana, Voice of Thunder XLN Legendary Creature — Merfolk Shaman M Anna Steinbauer
Vona, Butcher of Magan XLN Legendary Creature — Vampire Knight M Volkan Baǵa
Vraska, Relic Seeker XLN Legendary Planeswalker — Vraska M Chris Rahn
Cobbled Wings XLN Artifact — Equipment C Kev Walker
Conqueror's Galleon XLN Artifact — Vehicle R Emrah Elmasli
Dowsing Dagger XLN Artifact — Equipment R Florian de Gesincourt
Dusk Legion Dreadnought XLN Artifact — Vehicle U Titus Lunter
Elaborate Firecannon XLN Artifact U Adrian Majkrzak
Fell Flagship XLN Artifact — Vehicle R Titus Lunter
Gilded Sentinel XLN Artifact Creature — Golem C Izzy
Hierophant's Chalice XLN Artifact C John Stanko
Pillar of Origins XLN Artifact U Dimitar Marinski
Pirate's Cutlass XLN Artifact — Equipment C John Stanko
Primal Amulet XLN Artifact R John Avon
Prying Blade XLN Artifact — Equipment C Aaron Miller
Sentinel Totem XLN Artifact U Anthony Palumbo
Shadowed Caravel XLN Artifact — Vehicle R Jason Felix
Sleek Schooner XLN Artifact — Vehicle U Mark Winters
Sorcerous Spyglass XLN Artifact R Kieran Yanner
Thaumatic Compass XLN Artifact R Yeong-Hao Han
Treasure Map XLN Artifact R Cliff Childs
Vanquisher's Banner XLN Artifact R Milivoj Ćeran
Dragonskull Summit XLN Land R Alayna Danner
Drowned Catacomb XLN Land R Jung Park
Field of Ruin XLN Land U Dimitar Marinski
Glacial Fortress XLN Land R James Paick
Rootbound Crag XLN Land R Grzegorz Rutkowski
Sunpetal Grove XLN Land R Dimitar Marinski
Unclaimed Territory XLN Land U Dimitar Marinski
Unknown Shores XLN Land C Rob Alexander
Plains XLN Basic Land — Plains C Christine Choi
Plains XLN Basic Land — Plains C Titus Lunter
Plains XLN Basic Land — Plains C Raoul Vitale
Plains XLN Basic Land — Plains C Min Yum
Island XLN Basic Land — Island C Christine Choi
Island XLN Basic Land — Island C Titus Lunter
Island XLN Basic Land — Island C Raoul Vitale
Island XLN Basic Land — Island C Min Yum
Swamp XLN Basic Land — Swamp C Christine Choi
Swamp XLN Basic Land — Swamp C Titus Lunter
Swamp XLN Basic Land — Swamp C Raoul Vitale
Swamp XLN Basic Land — Swamp C Min Yum
Mountain XLN Basic Land — Mountain C Christine Choi
Mountain XLN Basic Land — Mountain C Titus Lunter
Mountain XLN Basic Land — Mountain C Raoul Vitale
Mountain XLN Basic Land — Mountain C Min Yum
Forest XLN Basic Land — Forest C Christine Choi
Forest XLN Basic Land — Forest C Titus Lunter
Forest XLN Basic Land — Forest C Raoul Vitale
Forest XLN Basic Land — Forest C Min Yum
Jace, Ingenious Mind-Mage XLN Legendary Planeswalker — Jace M Clint Cearley
Castaway's Despair XLN Enchantment — Aura C Chris Rahn
Grasping Current XLN Sorcery R Yongjae Choi
Jace's Sentinel XLN Creature — Merfolk Warrior U Alex Konstad
Woodland Stream XLN Land C James Paick
Huatli, Dinosaur Knight XLN Legendary Planeswalker — Huatli M Anna Steinbauer
Huatli's Snubhorn XLN Creature — Dinosaur C Randy Vargas
Huatli's Spurring XLN Instant U Zack Stella
Sun-Blessed Mount XLN Creature — Dinosaur R Joe Slucher
Stone Quarry XLN Land C Noah Bradley