Journey into Nyx (JOU)

CARDS

165

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2014-05-02

MANA COST
Aegis of the Gods JOU Enchantment Creature — Human Soldier R Yefim Kligerman
Ajani's Presence JOU Instant C Raymond Swanland
Akroan Mastiff JOU Creature — Hound C Zoltan Boros
Armament of Nyx JOU Enchantment — Aura C Slawomir Maniak
Banishing Light JOU Enchantment U Willian Murai
Dawnbringer Charioteers JOU Creature — Human Soldier R Ryan Alexander Lee
Deicide JOU Instant R Jason Chan
Dictate of Heliod JOU Enchantment R Terese Nielsen
Eagle of the Watch JOU Creature — Bird C Scott Murphy
Eidolon of Rhetoric JOU Enchantment Creature — Spirit U Ryan Yee
Font of Vigor JOU Enchantment C Noah Bradley
Godsend JOU Legendary Artifact — Equipment M Daniel Ljunggren
Harvestguard Alseids JOU Enchantment Creature — Nymph C Igor Kieryluk
Lagonna-Band Trailblazer JOU Creature — Centaur Scout C James Zapata
Launch the Fleet JOU Sorcery R Karl Kopinski
Leonin Iconoclast JOU Creature — Cat Monk U Steve Prescott
Mortal Obstinacy JOU Enchantment — Aura C Slawomir Maniak
Nyx-Fleece Ram JOU Enchantment Creature — Sheep U Terese Nielsen
Oppressive Rays JOU Enchantment — Aura C Mark Zug
Oreskos Swiftclaw JOU Creature — Cat Warrior C James Ryman
Phalanx Formation JOU Instant U Dan Scott
Quarry Colossus JOU Creature — Giant U Todd Lockwood
Reprisal JOU Instant U Raymond Swanland
Sightless Brawler JOU Enchantment Creature — Human Warrior U Johann Bodin
Skybind JOU Enchantment R Igor Kieryluk
Skyspear Cavalry JOU Creature — Human Soldier U Wayne Reynolds
Stonewise Fortifier JOU Creature — Human Wizard C Ryan Alexander Lee
Supply-Line Cranes JOU Creature — Bird C Daniel Ljunggren
Tethmos High Priest JOU Creature — Cat Cleric U Mark Zug
Aerial Formation JOU Instant C Zack Stella
Battlefield Thaumaturge JOU Creature — Human Wizard R Mike Sass
Cloaked Siren JOU Creature — Siren C Mark Zug
Countermand JOU Instant C Clint Cearley
Crystalline Nautilus JOU Enchantment Creature — Nautilus U Brad Rigney
Dakra Mystic JOU Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Wesley Burt
Daring Thief JOU Creature — Human Rogue R Johann Bodin
Dictate of Kruphix JOU Enchantment R Daarken
Font of Fortunes JOU Enchantment C Jonas De Ro
Godhunter Octopus JOU Creature — Octopus C Tyler Jacobson
Hour of Need JOU Instant U Jesper Ejsing
Hubris JOU Instant C Seb McKinnon
Hypnotic Siren JOU Enchantment Creature — Siren R James Ryman
Interpret the Signs JOU Sorcery U Cynthia Sheppard
Kiora's Dismissal JOU Instant U Mathias Kollros
Pin to the Earth JOU Enchantment — Aura C Johann Bodin
Polymorphous Rush JOU Instant R Ryan Barger
Pull from the Deep JOU Sorcery U Ryan Yee
Riptide Chimera JOU Enchantment Creature — Chimera U Ryan Barger
Rise of Eagles JOU Sorcery C Noah Bradley
Sage of Hours JOU Creature — Human Wizard M Matt Stewart
Scourge of Fleets JOU Creature — Kraken R Steven Belledin
Sigiled Starfish JOU Creature — Starfish C Nils Hamm
Thassa's Devourer JOU Enchantment Creature — Elemental C David Palumbo
Thassa's Ire JOU Enchantment U Chris Rahn
Triton Cavalry JOU Creature — Merfolk Soldier U Kev Walker
Triton Shorestalker JOU Creature — Merfolk Rogue C Svetlin Velinov
War-Wing Siren JOU Creature — Siren Soldier C Magali Villeneuve
Whitewater Naiads JOU Enchantment Creature — Nymph U William Wu
Agent of Erebos JOU Enchantment Creature — Zombie U Cyril Van Der Haegen
Aspect of Gorgon JOU Enchantment — Aura C Willian Murai
Bloodcrazed Hoplite JOU Creature — Human Soldier C Jeff Simpson
Brain Maggot JOU Enchantment Creature — Insect U Min Yum
Cast into Darkness JOU Enchantment — Aura C Clint Cearley
Cruel Feeding JOU Instant C Jason A. Engle
Dictate of Erebos JOU Enchantment R Michael C. Hayes
Doomwake Giant JOU Enchantment Creature — Giant R Kev Walker
Dreadbringer Lampads JOU Enchantment Creature — Nymph C Willian Murai
Extinguish All Hope JOU Sorcery R Chase Stone
Feast of Dreams JOU Instant C Clint Cearley
Felhide Petrifier JOU Creature — Minotaur Warrior U James Ryman
Font of Return JOU Enchantment C Daarken
Gnarled Scarhide JOU Enchantment Creature — Minotaur U Greg Staples
Grim Guardian JOU Enchantment Creature — Zombie C Ryan Barger
King Macar, the Gold-Cursed JOU Legendary Creature — Human Noble R Greg Staples
Master of the Feast JOU Enchantment Creature — Demon R Chris Rahn
Nightmarish End JOU Instant U Willian Murai
Nyx Infusion JOU Enchantment — Aura C Jason A. Engle
Pharika's Chosen JOU Creature — Snake C Jonas De Ro
Returned Reveler JOU Creature — Zombie Satyr C Allen Williams
Ritual of the Returned JOU Instant U Zack Stella
Rotted Hulk JOU Creature — Elemental C Raymond Swanland
Silence the Believers JOU Instant R Slawomir Maniak
Spiteful Blow JOU Sorcery U Jason Chan
Squelching Leeches JOU Creature — Leech U Svetlin Velinov
Thoughtrender Lamia JOU Enchantment Creature — Lamia U Magali Villeneuve
Tormented Thoughts JOU Sorcery U Allen Williams
Worst Fears JOU Sorcery M Eric Deschamps
Akroan Line Breaker JOU Creature — Human Warrior U Marco Nelor
Bearer of the Heavens JOU Creature — Giant R Ryan Alexander Lee
Bladetusk Boar JOU Creature — Boar C Sam Burley
Blinding Flare JOU Sorcery U Evan Shipard
Cyclops of Eternal Fury JOU Enchantment Creature — Cyclops U Matt Stewart
Dictate of the Twin Gods JOU Enchantment R Jaime Jones
Eidolon of the Great Revel JOU Enchantment Creature — Spirit R Cyril Van Der Haegen
Flamespeaker's Will JOU Enchantment — Aura C Daniel Ljunggren
Flurry of Horns JOU Sorcery C Phill Simmer
Font of Ire JOU Enchantment C Zack Stella
Forgeborn Oreads JOU Enchantment Creature — Nymph U Ryan Yee
Gluttonous Cyclops JOU Creature — Cyclops C Steve Prescott
Harness by Force JOU Sorcery R Yefim Kligerman
Knowledge and Power JOU Enchantment U Jung Park
Lightning Diadem JOU Enchantment — Aura C Ryan Alexander Lee
Magma Spray JOU Instant C Richard Wright
Mogis's Warhound JOU Enchantment Creature — Hound U John Severin Brassell
Pensive Minotaur JOU Creature — Minotaur Warrior C Svetlin Velinov
Prophetic Flamespeaker JOU Creature — Human Shaman M Cynthia Sheppard
Riddle of Lightning JOU Instant U Daarken
Rollick of Abandon JOU Sorcery U Mathias Kollros
Rouse the Mob JOU Instant C John Stanko
Satyr Hoplite JOU Creature — Satyr Soldier C Mark Zug
Sigiled Skink JOU Creature — Lizard C Yeong-Hao Han
Spawn of Thraxes JOU Creature — Dragon R Svetlin Velinov
Spite of Mogis JOU Sorcery U Vincent Proce
Starfall JOU Instant C Chris Rahn
Twinflame JOU Sorcery R Chase Stone
Wildfire Cerberus JOU Creature — Hound U Slawomir Maniak
Bassara Tower Archer JOU Creature — Human Archer U Slawomir Maniak
Colossal Heroics JOU Instant U Seb McKinnon
Consign to Dust JOU Instant U Andreas Rocha
Desecration Plague JOU Sorcery C Ralph Horsley
Dictate of Karametra JOU Enchantment R Noah Bradley
Eidolon of Blossoms JOU Enchantment Creature — Spirit R Min Yum
Font of Fertility JOU Enchantment C Jack Wang
Golden Hind JOU Creature — Elk C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Goldenhide Ox JOU Enchantment Creature — Ox U Jack Wang
Heroes' Bane JOU Creature — Hydra R Raymond Swanland
Humbler of Mortals JOU Enchantment Creature — Elemental C Jason Felix
Hydra Broodmaster JOU Creature — Hydra R Steve Prescott
Kruphix's Insight JOU Sorcery C Igor Kieryluk
Market Festival JOU Enchantment — Aura C Ryan Barger
Nature's Panoply JOU Instant C John Avon
Nessian Game Warden JOU Creature — Beast U Vincent Proce
Oakheart Dryads JOU Enchantment Creature — Nymph Dryad C Johann Bodin
Pheres-Band Thunderhoof JOU Creature — Centaur Warrior C Christopher Moeller
Pheres-Band Warchief JOU Creature — Centaur Warrior R James Ryman
Ravenous Leucrocota JOU Creature — Beast C Christopher Burdett
Renowned Weaver JOU Creature — Human Shaman C Yohann Schepacz
Reviving Melody JOU Sorcery U Cynthia Sheppard
Satyr Grovedancer JOU Creature — Satyr Shaman C Jason A. Engle
Setessan Tactics JOU Instant R Mark Winters
Solidarity of Heroes JOU Instant U Eric Deschamps
Spirespine JOU Enchantment Creature — Beast U Sam Burley
Strength from the Fallen JOU Enchantment U Min Yum
Swarmborn Giant JOU Creature — Giant U Jaime Jones
Ajani, Mentor of Heroes JOU Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani M Aaron Miller
Athreos, God of Passage JOU Legendary Enchantment Creature — God M Ryan Barger
Desperate Stand JOU Sorcery U Raymond Swanland
Disciple of Deceit JOU Creature — Human Rogue U Daarken
Fleetfeather Cockatrice JOU Creature — Cockatrice U Matt Stewart
Iroas, God of Victory JOU Legendary Enchantment Creature — God M Slawomir Maniak
Keranos, God of Storms JOU Legendary Enchantment Creature — God M Daarken
Kruphix, God of Horizons JOU Legendary Enchantment Creature — God M Daarken
Nyx Weaver JOU Enchantment Creature — Spider U Jack Wang
Pharika, God of Affliction JOU Legendary Enchantment Creature — God M Peter Mohrbacher
Revel of the Fallen God JOU Sorcery R Adam Paquette
Stormchaser Chimera JOU Creature — Chimera U Greg Staples
Underworld Coinsmith JOU Enchantment Creature — Human Cleric U Mark Winters
Armory of Iroas JOU Artifact — Equipment U Yeong-Hao Han
Chariot of Victory JOU Artifact — Equipment U John Stanko
Deserter's Quarters JOU Artifact U Daniel Ljunggren
Gold-Forged Sentinel JOU Artifact Creature — Chimera U James Zapata
Hall of Triumph JOU Legendary Artifact R Ryan Yee
Mana Confluence JOU Land R Richard Wright
Temple of Epiphany JOU Land R Noah Bradley
Temple of Malady JOU Land R James Paick