Kaladesh (KLD)

CARDS

274

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2016-09-30

MANA COST
Acrobatic Maneuver KLD Instant C Winona Nelson
Aerial Responder KLD Creature — Dwarf Soldier U Raoul Vitale
Aetherstorm Roc KLD Creature — Bird R Scott Murphy
Angel of Invention KLD Creature — Angel M Volkan Baǵa
Authority of the Consuls KLD Enchantment R Lake Hurwitz
Aviary Mechanic KLD Creature — Dwarf Artificer C Mark Zug
Built to Last KLD Instant C Svetlin Velinov
Captured by the Consulate KLD Enchantment — Aura R Tyler Jacobson
Cataclysmic Gearhulk KLD Artifact Creature — Construct M Victor Adame Minguez
Consulate Surveillance KLD Enchantment U Daniel Ljunggren
Consul's Shieldguard KLD Creature — Dwarf Soldier U David Gaillet
Eddytrail Hawk KLD Creature — Bird C James Paick
Fairgrounds Warden KLD Creature — Dwarf Soldier U Izzy
Fragmentize KLD Sorcery C Jason Felix
Fumigate KLD Sorcery R Svetlin Velinov
Gearshift Ace KLD Creature — Dwarf Pilot U Winona Nelson
Glint-Sleeve Artisan KLD Creature — Dwarf Artificer C Ryan Pancoast
Herald of the Fair KLD Creature — Human C Steven Belledin
Impeccable Timing KLD Instant C Chris Rallis
Inspired Charge KLD Instant C Deruchenko Alexander
Master Trinketeer KLD Creature — Dwarf Artificer R Matt Stewart
Ninth Bridge Patrol KLD Creature — Dwarf Soldier C Ryan Alexander Lee
Pressure Point KLD Instant C Jakub Kasper
Propeller Pioneer KLD Creature — Human Artificer C Winona Nelson
Refurbish KLD Sorcery U Johann Bodin
Revoke Privileges KLD Enchantment — Aura C James Ryman
Servo Exhibition KLD Sorcery U Sara Winters
Skyswirl Harrier KLD Creature — Bird C John Severin Brassell
Skywhaler's Shot KLD Instant U Chris Rallis
Tasseled Dromedary KLD Creature — Camel C Raoul Vitale
Thriving Ibex KLD Creature — Goat C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Toolcraft Exemplar KLD Creature — Dwarf Artificer R Zezhou Chen
Trusty Companion KLD Creature — Hyena U Jakub Kasper
Visionary Augmenter KLD Creature — Dwarf Artificer U James Paick
Wispweaver Angel KLD Creature — Angel U James Ryman
Aether Meltdown KLD Enchantment — Aura U Jason Felix
Aether Theorist KLD Creature — Vedalken Rogue C Lucas Graciano
Aether Tradewinds KLD Instant C Lius Lasahido
Aethersquall Ancient KLD Creature — Leviathan R Sam Burley
Ceremonious Rejection KLD Instant U Chris Rahn
Confiscation Coup KLD Sorcery R Joseph Meehan
Curio Vendor KLD Creature — Vedalken C Igor Kieryluk
Disappearing Act KLD Instant U Anthony Palumbo
Dramatic Reversal KLD Instant C Eric Deschamps
Era of Innovation KLD Enchantment U Jason Rainville
Experimental Aviator KLD Creature — Human Artificer U Jesper Ejsing
Failed Inspection KLD Instant C Matt Stewart
Gearseeker Serpent KLD Creature — Serpent C Filip Burburan
Glimmer of Genius KLD Instant U Tommy Arnold
Glint-Nest Crane KLD Creature — Bird U Christopher Moeller
Hightide Hermit KLD Creature — Crab C Jason Kang
Insidious Will KLD Instant R Anthony Palumbo
Janjeet Sentry KLD Creature — Vedalken Soldier U Dan Scott
Long-Finned Skywhale KLD Creature — Whale U Cliff Childs
Malfunction KLD Enchantment — Aura C Izzy
Metallurgic Summonings KLD Enchantment M Kieran Yanner
Minister of Inquiries KLD Creature — Vedalken Advisor U Dan Scott
Nimble Innovator KLD Creature — Vedalken Artificer C Slawomir Maniak
Padeem, Consul of Innovation KLD Legendary Creature — Vedalken Artificer R Matt Stewart
Paradoxical Outcome KLD Instant R Nils Hamm
Revolutionary Rebuff KLD Instant C Zack Stella
Saheeli's Artistry KLD Sorcery R Kieran Yanner
Select for Inspection KLD Instant C James Paick
Shrewd Negotiation KLD Sorcery U Slawomir Maniak
Tezzeret's Ambition KLD Sorcery C Tyler Jacobson
Thriving Turtle KLD Creature — Turtle C Jeff Simpson
Torrential Gearhulk KLD Artifact Creature — Construct M Svetlin Velinov
Vedalken Blademaster KLD Creature — Vedalken Soldier C Lake Hurwitz
Weldfast Wingsmith KLD Creature — Human Artificer C Dan Scott
Wind Drake KLD Creature — Drake C Todd Lockwood
Aetherborn Marauder KLD Creature — Aetherborn Rogue U Kieran Yanner
Ambitious Aetherborn KLD Creature — Aetherborn Artificer C Josu Hernaiz
Demon of Dark Schemes KLD Creature — Demon M Daarken
Dhund Operative KLD Creature — Human Rogue C Magali Villeneuve
Diabolic Tutor KLD Sorcery U Mark Winters
Die Young KLD Sorcery C Ryan Yee
Dukhara Scavenger KLD Creature — Crocodile C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Eliminate the Competition KLD Sorcery R Joseph Meehan
Embraal Bruiser KLD Creature — Human Warrior U Sidharth Chaturvedi
Essence Extraction KLD Instant U Min Yum
Fortuitous Find KLD Sorcery C Tomasz Jedruszek
Foundry Screecher KLD Creature — Bat C Dan Scott
Fretwork Colony KLD Creature — Insect U Christopher Burdett
Gonti, Lord of Luxury KLD Legendary Creature — Aetherborn Rogue R Daarken
Harsh Scrutiny KLD Sorcery U Vincent Proce
Lawless Broker KLD Creature — Aetherborn Rogue C Darek Zabrocki
Live Fast KLD Sorcery C Ryan Yee
Lost Legacy KLD Sorcery R Greg Opalinski
Make Obsolete KLD Instant U Darek Zabrocki
Marionette Master KLD Creature — Human Artificer R James Ryman
Maulfist Squad KLD Creature — Human Artificer C Matt Stewart
Midnight Oil KLD Enchantment R Daniel Ljunggren
Mind Rot KLD Sorcery C Seb McKinnon
Morbid Curiosity KLD Sorcery U Kieran Yanner
Night Market Lookout KLD Creature — Human Rogue C Nils Hamm
Noxious Gearhulk KLD Artifact Creature — Construct M Lius Lasahido
Ovalchase Daredevil KLD Creature — Human Pilot U Winona Nelson
Prakhata Club Security KLD Creature — Aetherborn Warrior C Igor Kieryluk
Rush of Vitality KLD Instant C Lindsey Look
Subtle Strike KLD Instant C David Palumbo
Syndicate Trafficker KLD Creature — Aetherborn Rogue R Tony Foti
Thriving Rats KLD Creature — Rat C Tom Babbey
Tidy Conclusion KLD Instant C Bastien L. Deharme
Underhanded Designs KLD Enchantment U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Weaponcraft Enthusiast KLD Creature — Aetherborn Artificer U Mike Bierek
Aethertorch Renegade KLD Creature — Human Rogue U Johann Bodin
Brazen Scourge KLD Creature — Gremlin U Kev Walker
Built to Smash KLD Instant C Svetlin Velinov
Cathartic Reunion KLD Sorcery C Howard Lyon
Chandra, Torch of Defiance KLD Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra M Magali Villeneuve
Chandra's Pyrohelix KLD Instant C Kieran Yanner
Combustible Gearhulk KLD Artifact Creature — Construct M Daarken
Demolish KLD Sorcery C Steven Belledin
Fateful Showdown KLD Instant R Chris Rallis
Furious Reprisal KLD Sorcery U Svetlin Velinov
Giant Spectacle KLD Enchantment — Aura C Johann Bodin
Harnessed Lightning KLD Instant U Chris Rallis
Hijack KLD Sorcery C Victor Adame Minguez
Incendiary Sabotage KLD Instant U Ben Maier
Inventor's Apprentice KLD Creature — Human Artificer U Ryan Pancoast
Lathnu Hellion KLD Creature — Hellion R Lars Grant-West
Madcap Experiment KLD Sorcery R Joseph Meehan
Maulfist Doorbuster KLD Creature — Human Warrior U Josh Hass
Pia Nalaar KLD Legendary Creature — Human Artificer R Tyler Jacobson
Quicksmith Genius KLD Creature — Human Artificer U David Gaillet
Reckless Fireweaver KLD Creature — Human Artificer C Deruchenko Alexander
Renegade Tactics KLD Sorcery C Yeong-Hao Han
Ruinous Gremlin KLD Creature — Gremlin C Steve Prescott
Salivating Gremlins KLD Creature — Gremlin C Christopher Burdett
Skyship Stalker KLD Creature — Dragon R Chris Rahn
Spark of Creativity KLD Sorcery U Johann Bodin
Speedway Fanatic KLD Creature — Human Pilot U Slawomir Maniak
Spireside Infiltrator KLD Creature — Human Rogue C Deruchenko Alexander
Spontaneous Artist KLD Creature — Human Rogue C Viktor Titov
Start Your Engines KLD Sorcery U Darek Zabrocki
Territorial Gorger KLD Creature — Gremlin R Lius Lasahido
Terror of the Fairgrounds KLD Creature — Gremlin C Filip Burburan
Thriving Grubs KLD Creature — Gremlin C Steve Prescott
Wayward Giant KLD Creature — Giant C Filip Burburan
Welding Sparks KLD Instant C Raymond Swanland
Appetite for the Unnatural KLD Instant C Zoltan Boros
Arborback Stomper KLD Creature — Beast U Dan Scott
Architect of the Untamed KLD Creature — Elf Artificer Druid R Sara Winters
Armorcraft Judge KLD Creature — Elf Artificer U David Palumbo
Attune with Aether KLD Sorcery C Wesley Burt
Blossoming Defense KLD Instant U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Bristling Hydra KLD Creature — Hydra R Chris Rahn
Commencement of Festivities KLD Instant C Zack Stella
Cowl Prowler KLD Creature — Wurm C Tomasz Jedruszek
Creeping Mold KLD Sorcery U Cliff Childs
Cultivator of Blades KLD Creature — Elf Artificer R Bastien L. Deharme
Dubious Challenge KLD Sorcery R Scott Murphy
Durable Handicraft KLD Enchantment U Raoul Vitale
Elegant Edgecrafters KLD Creature — Elf Artificer U Sean Sevestre
Fairgrounds Trumpeter KLD Creature — Elephant U Jesper Ejsing
Ghirapur Guide KLD Creature — Elf Scout U Scott Murphy
Highspire Artisan KLD Creature — Elf Artificer C Anna Steinbauer
Hunt the Weak KLD Sorcery C Raoul Vitale
Kujar Seedsculptor KLD Creature — Elf Druid C Anna Steinbauer
Larger Than Life KLD Sorcery C Jaime Jones
Longtusk Cub KLD Creature — Cat U Zoltan Boros
Nature's Way KLD Sorcery U Zack Stella
Nissa, Vital Force KLD Legendary Planeswalker — Nissa M Clint Cearley
Ornamental Courage KLD Instant C Anthony Palumbo
Oviya Pashiri, Sage Lifecrafter KLD Legendary Creature — Human Artificer R Magali Villeneuve
Peema Outrider KLD Creature — Elf Artificer C Craig J Spearing
Riparian Tiger KLD Creature — Cat C Igor Kieryluk
Sage of Shaila's Claim KLD Creature — Elf Druid C Howard Lyon
Servant of the Conduit KLD Creature — Elf Druid U Magali Villeneuve
Take Down KLD Sorcery C Izzy
Thriving Rhino KLD Creature — Rhino C Matt Stewart
Verdurous Gearhulk KLD Artifact Creature — Construct M Jaime Jones
Wild Wanderer KLD Creature — Elf Druid C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Wildest Dreams KLD Sorcery R Daniel Ljunggren
Wily Bandar KLD Creature — Cat Monkey C Yeong-Hao Han
Cloudblazer KLD Creature — Human Scout U Dan Scott
Contraband Kingpin KLD Creature — Aetherborn Rogue U Anna Steinbauer
Depala, Pilot Exemplar KLD Legendary Creature — Dwarf Pilot R Greg Opalinski
Dovin Baan KLD Legendary Planeswalker — Dovin M Tyler Jacobson
Empyreal Voyager KLD Creature — Vedalken Scout U David Gaillet
Engineered Might KLD Sorcery U Lake Hurwitz
Hazardous Conditions KLD Sorcery U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Kambal, Consul of Allocation KLD Legendary Creature — Human Advisor R Vincent Proce
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter KLD Legendary Creature — Elf Druid M Magali Villeneuve
Restoration Gearsmith KLD Creature — Human Artificer U John Severin Brassell
Saheeli Rai KLD Legendary Planeswalker — Saheeli M Willian Murai
Unlicensed Disintegration KLD Instant U Izzy
Veteran Motorist KLD Creature — Dwarf Pilot U Christopher Moeller
Voltaic Brawler KLD Creature — Human Warrior U Raymond Swanland
Whirler Virtuoso KLD Creature — Vedalken Artificer U Lake Hurwitz
Accomplished Automaton KLD Artifact Creature — Construct C Daarken
Aetherflux Reservoir KLD Artifact R Cliff Childs
Aetherworks Marvel KLD Legendary Artifact M James Paick
Animation Module KLD Artifact R Aaron Miller
Aradara Express KLD Artifact — Vehicle C Adam Paquette
Ballista Charger KLD Artifact — Vehicle U Sung Choi
Bastion Mastodon KLD Artifact Creature — Elephant C Victor Adame Minguez
Bomat Bazaar Barge KLD Artifact — Vehicle U Christine Choi
Bomat Courier KLD Artifact Creature — Construct R Craig J Spearing
Chief of the Foundry KLD Artifact Creature — Construct U Daniel Ljunggren
Cogworker's Puzzleknot KLD Artifact C Cliff Childs
Consulate Skygate KLD Artifact Creature — Wall C John Avon
Cultivator's Caravan KLD Artifact — Vehicle R Mark Zug
Deadlock Trap KLD Artifact R Jason Rainville
Decoction Module KLD Artifact U Aaron Miller
Demolition Stomper KLD Artifact — Vehicle U James Paick
Dukhara Peafowl KLD Artifact Creature — Bird C Craig J Spearing
Dynavolt Tower KLD Artifact R Titus Lunter
Eager Construct KLD Artifact Creature — Construct C Craig J Spearing
Electrostatic Pummeler KLD Artifact Creature — Construct R Slawomir Maniak
Fabrication Module KLD Artifact U Aaron Miller
Filigree Familiar KLD Artifact Creature — Fox U Izzy
Fireforger's Puzzleknot KLD Artifact C Zezhou Chen
Fleetwheel Cruiser KLD Artifact — Vehicle R Sung Choi
Foundry Inspector KLD Artifact Creature — Construct U Jason A. Engle
Ghirapur Orrery KLD Artifact R Kirsten Zirngibl
Glassblower's Puzzleknot KLD Artifact C Kieran Yanner
Inventor's Goggles KLD Artifact — Equipment C Jason Felix
Iron League Steed KLD Artifact Creature — Construct U Darek Zabrocki
Key to the City KLD Artifact R Sean Murray
Metalspinner's Puzzleknot KLD Artifact C Vincent Proce
Metalwork Colossus KLD Artifact Creature — Construct R Jaime Jones
Multiform Wonder KLD Artifact Creature — Construct R Daarken
Narnam Cobra KLD Artifact Creature — Snake C Christopher Burdett
Ovalchase Dragster KLD Artifact — Vehicle U Victor Adame Minguez
Panharmonicon KLD Artifact R Volkan Baǵa
Perpetual Timepiece KLD Artifact U Cliff Childs
Prakhata Pillar-Bug KLD Artifact Creature — Insect C Jason Felix
Prophetic Prism KLD Artifact C Noah Bradley
Renegade Freighter KLD Artifact — Vehicle C Izzy
Scrapheap Scrounger KLD Artifact Creature — Construct R Jason A. Engle
Self-Assembler KLD Artifact Creature — Assembly-Worker C Noah Bradley
Sky Skiff KLD Artifact — Vehicle C Richard Wright
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship KLD Legendary Artifact — Vehicle M Jung Park
Smuggler's Copter KLD Artifact — Vehicle R Florian de Gesincourt
Snare Thopter KLD Artifact Creature — Thopter U John Avon
Torch Gauntlet KLD Artifact — Equipment C Igor Kieryluk
Weldfast Monitor KLD Artifact Creature — Lizard C Jakub Kasper
Whirlermaker KLD Artifact U Victor Adame Minguez
Woodweaver's Puzzleknot KLD Artifact C Volkan Baǵa
Workshop Assistant KLD Artifact Creature — Construct C Victor Adame Minguez
Aether Hub KLD Land U Sam Burley
Blooming Marsh KLD Land R Adam Paquette
Botanical Sanctum KLD Land R Christine Choi
Concealed Courtyard KLD Land R Jung Park
Inspiring Vantage KLD Land R Jonas De Ro
Inventors' Fair KLD Legendary Land R Jonas De Ro
Sequestered Stash KLD Land U Yeong-Hao Han
Spirebluff Canal KLD Land R Adam Paquette
Plains KLD Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains KLD Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains KLD Basic Land — Plains C Clint Cearley
Island KLD Basic Land — Island C Yeong-Hao Han
Island KLD Basic Land — Island C Yeong-Hao Han
Island KLD Basic Land — Island C Johannes Voss
Swamp KLD Basic Land — Swamp C James Paick
Swamp KLD Basic Land — Swamp C Adam Paquette
Swamp KLD Basic Land — Swamp C Adam Paquette
Mountain KLD Basic Land — Mountain C Richard Wright
Mountain KLD Basic Land — Mountain C Eytan Zana
Mountain KLD Basic Land — Mountain C Eytan Zana
Forest KLD Basic Land — Forest C Christine Choi
Forest KLD Basic Land — Forest C Christine Choi
Forest KLD Basic Land — Forest C Chase Stone
Chandra, Pyrogenius KLD Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra M Jason Rainville
Flame Lash KLD Instant C Viktor Titov
Liberating Combustion KLD Sorcery R Lius Lasahido
Renegade Firebrand KLD Creature — Human Warrior U John Stanko
Stone Quarry KLD Land C Efflam Mercier
Nissa, Nature's Artisan KLD Legendary Planeswalker — Nissa M Willian Murai
Guardian of the Great Conduit KLD Creature — Elemental U Christine Choi
Terrain Elemental KLD Creature — Elemental C Magali Villeneuve
Verdant Crescendo KLD Sorcery R Zack Stella
Woodland Stream KLD Land C Efflam Mercier