Legions (LGN)

CARDS

145

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2003-02-03

MANA COST
Akroma, Angel of Wrath LGN Legendary Creature — Angel R Ron Spears
Akroma's Devoted LGN Creature — Human Cleric U Dave Dorman
Aven Redeemer LGN Creature — Bird Cleric C Tim Hildebrandt
Aven Warhawk LGN Creature — Bird Soldier U Glen Angus
Beacon of Destiny LGN Creature — Human Cleric R Tim Hildebrandt
Celestial Gatekeeper LGN Creature — Bird Cleric R Christopher Moeller
Cloudreach Cavalry LGN Creature — Human Soldier U Kev Walker
Daru Mender LGN Creature — Human Cleric U Ben Thompson
Daru Sanctifier LGN Creature — Human Cleric C Tony Szczudlo
Daru Stinger LGN Creature — Soldier C Greg Staples
Defender of the Order LGN Creature — Human Cleric R Darrell Riche
Deftblade Elite LGN Creature — Human Soldier C Alan Pollack
Essence Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver R Glen Angus
Gempalm Avenger LGN Creature — Human Soldier C Tim Hildebrandt
Glowrider LGN Creature — Human Cleric R Scott M. Fischer
Liege of the Axe LGN Creature — Human Soldier U Christopher Moeller
Lowland Tracker LGN Creature — Human Soldier C Brian Snõddy
Planar Guide LGN Creature — Human Cleric R Eric Peterson
Plated Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver C Greg Staples
Starlight Invoker LGN Creature — Human Cleric Mutant C Glen Angus
Stoic Champion LGN Creature — Human Soldier U Greg Hildebrandt
Sunstrike Legionnaire LGN Creature — Human Soldier R Mark Zug
Swooping Talon LGN Creature — Bird Soldier U Mark Zug
Wall of Hope LGN Creature — Wall C David Martin
Ward Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver U Pete Venters
Whipgrass Entangler LGN Creature — Human Cleric C Ben Thompson
White Knight LGN Creature — Human Knight U Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Windborn Muse LGN Creature — Spirit R Adam Rex
Wingbeat Warrior LGN Creature — Bird Soldier Warrior C Kev Walker
Aven Envoy LGN Creature — Bird Soldier C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Cephalid Pathmage LGN Creature — Cephalid Wizard C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Chromeshell Crab LGN Creature — Crab Beast R Ron Spencer
Covert Operative LGN Creature — Human Wizard C Kev Walker
Crookclaw Elder LGN Creature — Bird Wizard U Ron Spencer
Dermoplasm LGN Creature — Shapeshifter R John Avon
Dreamborn Muse LGN Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Echo Tracer LGN Creature — Human Wizard C Scott M. Fischer
Fugitive Wizard LGN Creature — Human Wizard C Jim Nelson
Gempalm Sorcerer LGN Creature — Human Wizard U Greg Hildebrandt
Glintwing Invoker LGN Creature — Human Wizard Mutant C Jim Nelson
Keeneye Aven LGN Creature — Bird Soldier C Greg Hildebrandt
Keeper of the Nine Gales LGN Creature — Bird Wizard R Jim Nelson
Master of the Veil LGN Creature — Human Wizard U Ron Spears
Merchant of Secrets LGN Creature — Human Wizard C Greg Hildebrandt
Mistform Seaswift LGN Creature — Illusion C Dany Orizio
Mistform Sliver LGN Creature — Illusion Sliver C Ben Thompson
Mistform Ultimus LGN Legendary Creature — Illusion R Anthony S. Waters
Mistform Wakecaster LGN Creature — Illusion U Glen Angus
Primoc Escapee LGN Creature — Bird Beast U Tony Szczudlo
Riptide Director LGN Creature — Human Wizard R Scott M. Fischer
Riptide Mangler LGN Creature — Beast R Arnie Swekel
Shifting Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver U Darrell Riche
Synapse Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver R Thomas M. Baxa
Voidmage Apprentice LGN Creature — Human Wizard C Jim Nelson
Wall of Deceit LGN Creature — Wall U John Avon
Warped Researcher LGN Creature — Human Wizard Mutant U rk post
Weaver of Lies LGN Creature — Beast R Luca Zontini
Willbender LGN Creature — Human Wizard U Eric Peterson
Aphetto Exterminator LGN Creature — Human Wizard U Scott M. Fischer
Bane of the Living LGN Creature — Insect R Justin Sweet
Blood Celebrant LGN Creature — Human Cleric C Ben Thompson
Corpse Harvester LGN Creature — Zombie Wizard U Mark Tedin
Crypt Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Dark Supplicant LGN Creature — Human Cleric U Mark Zug
Deathmark Prelate LGN Creature — Human Cleric U Tony Szczudlo
Drinker of Sorrow LGN Creature — Horror R Carl Critchlow
Dripping Dead LGN Creature — Zombie C Thomas M. Baxa
Earthblighter LGN Creature — Human Cleric U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Embalmed Brawler LGN Creature — Zombie C Justin Sweet
Gempalm Polluter LGN Creature — Zombie C Dany Orizio
Ghastly Remains LGN Creature — Zombie R Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Goblin Turncoat LGN Creature — Goblin Mercenary C Jim Nelson
Graveborn Muse LGN Creature — Zombie Spirit R Kev Walker
Havoc Demon LGN Creature — Demon R Thomas M. Baxa
Hollow Specter LGN Creature — Specter R rk post
Infernal Caretaker LGN Creature — Human Cleric C Christopher Moeller
Noxious Ghoul LGN Creature — Zombie U Luca Zontini
Phage the Untouchable LGN Legendary Creature — Avatar Minion R Ron Spears
Scion of Darkness LGN Creature — Avatar R Mark Zug
Skinthinner LGN Creature — Zombie C Dany Orizio
Smokespew Invoker LGN Creature — Zombie Mutant C Thomas M. Baxa
Sootfeather Flock LGN Creature — Bird C David Martin
Spectral Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver Spirit U Pete Venters
Toxin Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver R Lars Grant-West
Vile Deacon LGN Creature — Human Cleric C Matthew D. Wilson
Withered Wretch LGN Creature — Zombie Cleric U Tim Hildebrandt
Zombie Brute LGN Creature — Zombie U Greg Hildebrandt
Blade Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver U David Martin
Bloodstoke Howler LGN Creature — Beast C Christopher Moeller
Clickslither LGN Creature — Insect R Kev Walker
Crested Craghorn LGN Creature — Goat Beast C Matt Cavotta
Flamewave Invoker LGN Creature — Goblin Mutant C Dave Dorman
Frenetic Raptor LGN Creature — Dinosaur Beast U Daren Bader
Gempalm Incinerator LGN Creature — Goblin U Luca Zontini
Goblin Assassin LGN Creature — Goblin Assassin U Dave Dorman
Goblin Clearcutter LGN Creature — Goblin U Eric Peterson
Goblin Dynamo LGN Creature — Goblin Mutant U Ron Spencer
Goblin Firebug LGN Creature — Goblin C Christopher Moeller
Goblin Goon LGN Creature — Goblin Mutant R Greg Staples
Goblin Grappler LGN Creature — Goblin C Christopher Moeller
Goblin Lookout LGN Creature — Goblin C Jim Nelson
Hunter Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver C Kev Walker
Imperial Hellkite LGN Creature — Dragon R Matt Cavotta
Kilnmouth Dragon LGN Creature — Dragon R Carl Critchlow
Lavaborn Muse LGN Creature — Spirit R Brian Snõddy
Macetail Hystrodon LGN Creature — Beast C Daren Bader
Magma Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver R Wayne England
Ridgetop Raptor LGN Creature — Dinosaur Beast U Daren Bader
Rockshard Elemental LGN Creature — Elemental R Anthony S. Waters
Shaleskin Plower LGN Creature — Beast C Daren Bader
Skirk Alarmist LGN Creature — Human Wizard R Justin Sweet
Skirk Drill Sergeant LGN Creature — Goblin U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Skirk Marauder LGN Creature — Goblin C Pete Venters
Skirk Outrider LGN Creature — Goblin C Greg Staples
Unstable Hulk LGN Creature — Goblin Mutant R Ron Spencer
Warbreak Trumpeter LGN Creature — Goblin U Dany Orizio
Berserk Murlodont LGN Creature — Beast C Arnie Swekel
Branchsnap Lorian LGN Creature — Beast U Heather Hudson
Brontotherium LGN Creature — Beast U Carl Critchlow
Brood Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver R Ron Spears
Caller of the Claw LGN Creature — Elf R Matt Cavotta
Canopy Crawler LGN Creature — Beast U Anthony S. Waters
Defiant Elf LGN Creature — Elf C Pete Venters
Elvish Soultiller LGN Creature — Elf Mutant R Ron Spears
Enormous Baloth LGN Creature — Beast U Mark Tedin
Feral Throwback LGN Creature — Beast R Carl Critchlow
Gempalm Strider LGN Creature — Elf U Tim Hildebrandt
Glowering Rogon LGN Creature — Beast C Kev Walker
Hundroog LGN Creature — Beast C Wayne England
Krosan Cloudscraper LGN Creature — Beast Mutant R Ron Spears
Krosan Vorine LGN Creature — Cat Beast C Carl Critchlow
Nantuko Vigilante LGN Creature — Insect Druid Mutant C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Needleshot Gourna LGN Creature — Beast C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Patron of the Wild LGN Creature — Elf C Dave Dorman
Primal Whisperer LGN Creature — Elf Soldier R Greg Staples
Quick Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver C John Avon
Root Sliver LGN Creature — Sliver U Matt Thompson
Seedborn Muse LGN Creature — Spirit R Adam Rex
Stonewood Invoker LGN Creature — Elf Mutant C Eric Peterson
Timberwatch Elf LGN Creature — Elf C Dave Dorman
Totem Speaker LGN Creature — Elf Druid U Darrell Riche
Tribal Forcemage LGN Creature — Elf Wizard R Greg Staples
Vexing Beetle LGN Creature — Insect R Matt Thompson
Wirewood Channeler LGN Creature — Elf Druid U Alan Pollack
Wirewood Hivemaster LGN Creature — Elf U Darrell Riche