Lorwyn (LRW)

CARDS

301

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2007-10-12

MANA COST
Ajani Goldmane LRW Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani R Aleksi Briclot
Arbiter of Knollridge LRW Creature — Giant Wizard R Brandon Dorman
Austere Command LRW Sorcery R Wayne England
Avian Changeling LRW Creature — Shapeshifter C Heather Hudson
Battle Mastery LRW Enchantment — Aura U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Brigid, Hero of Kinsbaile LRW Legendary Creature — Kithkin Archer R Steve Prescott
Burrenton Forge-Tender LRW Creature — Kithkin Wizard U Chuck Lukacs
Cenn's Heir LRW Creature — Kithkin Soldier C Steven Belledin
Changeling Hero LRW Creature — Shapeshifter U Jeff Miracola
Cloudgoat Ranger LRW Creature — Giant Warrior U Adam Rex
Crib Swap LRW Tribal Instant — Shapeshifter U Brandon Dorman
Dawnfluke LRW Creature — Elemental C Mark Zug
Entangling Trap LRW Enchantment U Warren Mahy
Favor of the Mighty LRW Tribal Enchantment — Giant R Larry MacDougall
Galepowder Mage LRW Creature — Kithkin Wizard R Jeremy Jarvis
Goldmeadow Dodger LRW Creature — Kithkin Rogue C Omar Rayyan
Goldmeadow Harrier LRW Creature — Kithkin Soldier C Steve Prescott
Goldmeadow Stalwart LRW Creature — Kithkin Soldier U Wayne Reynolds
Harpoon Sniper LRW Creature — Merfolk Archer U Dominick Domingo
Hillcomber Giant LRW Creature — Giant Scout C Ralph Horsley
Hoofprints of the Stag LRW Tribal Enchantment — Elemental R Anthony S. Waters
Judge of Currents LRW Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Dan Scott
Kinsbaile Balloonist LRW Creature — Kithkin Soldier C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Kinsbaile Skirmisher LRW Creature — Kithkin Soldier C Thomas Denmark
Kithkin Greatheart LRW Creature — Kithkin Soldier C Greg Staples
Kithkin Harbinger LRW Creature — Kithkin Wizard U Steve Prescott
Kithkin Healer LRW Creature — Kithkin Cleric C Rebecca Guay
Knight of Meadowgrain LRW Creature — Kithkin Knight U Larry MacDougall
Lairwatch Giant LRW Creature — Giant Warrior C Warren Mahy
Militia's Pride LRW Tribal Enchantment — Kithkin R Larry MacDougall
Mirror Entity LRW Creature — Shapeshifter R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Neck Snap LRW Instant C Dominick Domingo
Oaken Brawler LRW Creature — Treefolk Warrior C Jim Murray
Oblivion Ring LRW Enchantment C Wayne England
Plover Knights LRW Creature — Kithkin Knight C Quinton Hoover
Pollen Lullaby LRW Instant U Warren Mahy
Purity LRW Creature — Elemental Incarnation R Warren Mahy
Sentry Oak LRW Creature — Treefolk Warrior U Warren Mahy
Shields of Velis Vel LRW Tribal Instant — Shapeshifter C Ralph Horsley
Soaring Hope LRW Enchantment — Aura C Martina Pilcerova
Springjack Knight LRW Creature — Kithkin Knight C Steven Belledin
Summon the School LRW Tribal Sorcery — Merfolk U Dave Dorman
Surge of Thoughtweft LRW Tribal Instant — Kithkin C Randy Gallegos
Thoughtweft Trio LRW Creature — Kithkin Soldier R Wayne Reynolds
Triclopean Sight LRW Enchantment — Aura C Scott Hampton
Veteran of the Depths LRW Creature — Merfolk Soldier U Daren Bader
Wellgabber Apothecary LRW Creature — Merfolk Cleric C Brandon Dorman
Wispmare LRW Creature — Elemental C Eric Fortune
Wizened Cenn LRW Creature — Kithkin Cleric U Kev Walker
Aethersnipe LRW Creature — Elemental C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Amoeboid Changeling LRW Creature — Shapeshifter C Nils Hamm
Aquitect's Will LRW Tribal Sorcery — Merfolk C Jeff Easley
Benthicore LRW Creature — Elemental U Jim Nelson
Broken Ambitions LRW Instant C Franz Vohwinkel
Captivating Glance LRW Enchantment — Aura U Dan Dos Santos
Cryptic Command LRW Instant R Wayne England
Deeptread Merrow LRW Creature — Merfolk Rogue C Terese Nielsen & Philip Tan
Drowner of Secrets LRW Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Rebecca Guay
Ego Erasure LRW Tribal Instant — Shapeshifter U Steven Belledin
Ethereal Whiskergill LRW Creature — Elemental U Howard Lyon
Faerie Harbinger LRW Creature — Faerie Wizard U Larry MacDougall
Faerie Trickery LRW Tribal Instant — Faerie C Terese Nielsen
Fallowsage LRW Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Paolo Parente
Familiar's Ruse LRW Instant U Eric Fortune
Fathom Trawl LRW Sorcery R Paul Chadwick
Forced Fruition LRW Enchantment R William O'Connor
Glen Elendra Pranksters LRW Creature — Faerie Wizard U Omar Rayyan
Glimmerdust Nap LRW Enchantment — Aura C Greg Staples
Guile LRW Creature — Elemental Incarnation R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Inkfathom Divers LRW Creature — Merfolk Soldier C Steven Belledin
Jace Beleren LRW Legendary Planeswalker — Jace R Aleksi Briclot
Merrow Commerce LRW Tribal Enchantment — Merfolk U Steve Ellis
Merrow Harbinger LRW Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Steve Prescott
Merrow Reejerey LRW Creature — Merfolk Soldier U Greg Staples
Mistbind Clique LRW Creature — Faerie Wizard R Ben Thompson
Mulldrifter LRW Creature — Elemental C Eric Fortune
Paperfin Rascal LRW Creature — Merfolk Rogue C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Pestermite LRW Creature — Faerie Rogue C Christopher Moeller
Ponder LRW Sorcery C Mark Tedin
Protective Bubble LRW Enchantment — Aura C Steve Ellis
Ringskipper LRW Creature — Faerie Wizard C Heather Hudson
Scattering Stroke LRW Instant U Franz Vohwinkel
Scion of Oona LRW Creature — Faerie Soldier R Eric Fortune
Sentinels of Glen Elendra LRW Creature — Faerie Soldier C Howard Lyon
Shapesharer LRW Creature — Shapeshifter R Alan Pollack
Silvergill Adept LRW Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Matt Cavotta
Silvergill Douser LRW Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Daren Bader
Sower of Temptation LRW Creature — Faerie Wizard R Christopher Moeller
Spellstutter Sprite LRW Creature — Faerie Wizard C Rebecca Guay
Stonybrook Angler LRW Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Larry MacDougall
Streambed Aquitects LRW Creature — Merfolk Scout C William O'Connor
Surgespanner LRW Creature — Merfolk Wizard R Warren Mahy
Tideshaper Mystic LRW Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Mark Tedin
Turtleshell Changeling LRW Creature — Shapeshifter U Ron Spencer
Wanderwine Prophets LRW Creature — Merfolk Wizard R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Whirlpool Whelm LRW Instant C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Wings of Velis Vel LRW Tribal Instant — Shapeshifter C Jim Pavelec
Zephyr Net LRW Enchantment — Aura C Heather Hudson
Black Poplar Shaman LRW Creature — Treefolk Shaman C Mark Poole
Bog Hoodlums LRW Creature — Goblin Warrior C Brandon Dorman
Boggart Birth Rite LRW Tribal Sorcery — Goblin C Ralph Horsley
Boggart Harbinger LRW Creature — Goblin Shaman U Steve Prescott
Boggart Loggers LRW Creature — Goblin Rogue C Jesper Ejsing
Boggart Mob LRW Creature — Goblin Warrior R Thomas Denmark
Cairn Wanderer LRW Creature — Shapeshifter R Nils Hamm
Colfenor's Plans LRW Enchantment R Darrell Riche
Dread LRW Creature — Elemental Incarnation R Matt Cavotta
Dreamspoiler Witches LRW Creature — Faerie Wizard C Jeff Easley
Exiled Boggart LRW Creature — Goblin Rogue C Pete Venters
Eyeblight's Ending LRW Tribal Instant — Elf C Ron Spears
Facevaulter LRW Creature — Goblin Warrior C Wayne Reynolds
Faerie Tauntings LRW Tribal Enchantment — Faerie U Michael Sutfin
Final Revels LRW Sorcery U Omar Rayyan
Fodder Launch LRW Tribal Sorcery — Goblin U Nils Hamm
Footbottom Feast LRW Instant C Jim Nelson
Ghostly Changeling LRW Creature — Shapeshifter U Chuck Lukacs
Hoarder's Greed LRW Sorcery U Pete Venters
Hornet Harasser LRW Creature — Goblin Shaman C Nils Hamm
Hunter of Eyeblights LRW Creature — Elf Assassin U Jesper Ejsing
Knucklebone Witch LRW Creature — Goblin Shaman R Jim Pavelec
Liliana Vess LRW Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana R Aleksi Briclot
Lys Alana Scarblade LRW Creature — Elf Assassin U Christopher Moeller
Mad Auntie LRW Creature — Goblin Shaman R Wayne Reynolds
Makeshift Mannequin LRW Instant U Darrell Riche
Marsh Flitter LRW Creature — Faerie Rogue U Wayne Reynolds
Moonglove Winnower LRW Creature — Elf Rogue C William O'Connor
Mournwhelk LRW Creature — Elemental C Jeremy Jarvis
Nameless Inversion LRW Tribal Instant — Shapeshifter C Jeff Miracola
Nath's Buffoon LRW Creature — Goblin Rogue C Thomas Denmark
Nectar Faerie LRW Creature — Faerie Wizard U Thomas Denmark
Nettlevine Blight LRW Enchantment — Aura R Michael Sutfin
Nightshade Stinger LRW Creature — Faerie Rogue C Mark Poole
Oona's Prowler LRW Creature — Faerie Rogue R Wayne Reynolds
Peppersmoke LRW Tribal Instant — Faerie C Rebecca Guay
Profane Command LRW Sorcery R Wayne England
Prowess of the Fair LRW Tribal Enchantment — Elf U Jeremy Jarvis
Quill-Slinger Boggart LRW Creature — Goblin Warrior C Warren Mahy
Scarred Vinebreeder LRW Creature — Elf Shaman C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Shriekmaw LRW Creature — Elemental U Steve Prescott
Skeletal Changeling LRW Creature — Shapeshifter C Alan Pollack
Spiderwig Boggart LRW Creature — Goblin Shaman C Larry MacDougall
Squeaking Pie Sneak LRW Creature — Goblin Rogue U Jeff Miracola
Thieving Sprite LRW Creature — Faerie Rogue C Dan Scott
Thorntooth Witch LRW Creature — Treefolk Shaman U William O'Connor
Thoughtseize LRW Sorcery R Aleksi Briclot
Warren Pilferers LRW Creature — Goblin Rogue C Wayne Reynolds
Weed Strangle LRW Sorcery C Jesper Ejsing
Adder-Staff Boggart LRW Creature — Goblin Warrior C Jeff Miracola
Ashling the Pilgrim LRW Legendary Creature — Elemental Shaman R Wayne Reynolds
Ashling's Prerogative LRW Enchantment R Warren Mahy
Axegrinder Giant LRW Creature — Giant Warrior C Warren Mahy
Blades of Velis Vel LRW Tribal Instant — Shapeshifter C Ron Spencer
Blind-Spot Giant LRW Creature — Giant Warrior C Jim Murray
Boggart Forager LRW Creature — Goblin Rogue C Ron Spencer
Boggart Shenanigans LRW Tribal Enchantment — Goblin U Warren Mahy
Boggart Sprite-Chaser LRW Creature — Goblin Warrior C Mark Poole
Caterwauling Boggart LRW Creature — Goblin Shaman C Steven Belledin
Ceaseless Searblades LRW Creature — Elemental Warrior U Jim Murray
Chandra Nalaar LRW Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra R Aleksi Briclot
Changeling Berserker LRW Creature — Shapeshifter U Warren Mahy
Consuming Bonfire LRW Tribal Sorcery — Elemental C Randy Gallegos
Crush Underfoot LRW Tribal Instant — Giant U Steven Belledin
Faultgrinder LRW Creature — Elemental C Anthony S. Waters
Fire-Belly Changeling LRW Creature — Shapeshifter C Randy Gallegos
Flamekin Bladewhirl LRW Creature — Elemental Warrior U Mark Zug
Flamekin Brawler LRW Creature — Elemental Warrior C Daren Bader
Flamekin Harbinger LRW Creature — Elemental Shaman U Steve Prescott
Flamekin Spitfire LRW Creature — Elemental Shaman U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Giant Harbinger LRW Creature — Giant Shaman U Steve Prescott
Giant's Ire LRW Tribal Sorcery — Giant C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Glarewielder LRW Creature — Elemental Shaman U Nils Hamm
Goatnapper LRW Creature — Goblin Rogue U Ron Spencer
Hamletback Goliath LRW Creature — Giant Warrior R Paolo Parente & Brian Snõddy
Hearthcage Giant LRW Creature — Giant Warrior U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Heat Shimmer LRW Sorcery R Franz Vohwinkel
Hostility LRW Creature — Elemental Incarnation R Omar Rayyan
Hurly-Burly LRW Sorcery C Steve Prescott
Incandescent Soulstoke LRW Creature — Elemental Shaman R Todd Lockwood
Incendiary Command LRW Sorcery R Wayne England
Ingot Chewer LRW Creature — Elemental C Kev Walker
Inner-Flame Acolyte LRW Creature — Elemental Shaman C Ron Spears
Inner-Flame Igniter LRW Creature — Elemental Warrior U Scott Hampton
Lash Out LRW Instant C Scott Hampton
Lowland Oaf LRW Creature — Giant Warrior C Jeff Easley
Mudbutton Torchrunner LRW Creature — Goblin Warrior C Steve Ellis
Needle Drop LRW Instant C Greg Staples
Nova Chaser LRW Creature — Elemental Warrior R Dan Scott
Rebellion of the Flamekin LRW Tribal Enchantment — Elemental U Dan Dos Santos
Smokebraider LRW Creature — Elemental Shaman C Anthony S. Waters
Soulbright Flamekin LRW Creature — Elemental Shaman C Kev Walker
Stinkdrinker Daredevil LRW Creature — Goblin Rogue C Pete Venters
Sunrise Sovereign LRW Creature — Giant Warrior R William O'Connor
Tar Pitcher LRW Creature — Goblin Shaman U Omar Rayyan
Tarfire LRW Tribal Instant — Goblin C Omar Rayyan
Thundercloud Shaman LRW Creature — Giant Shaman U Greg Staples
Wild Ricochet LRW Instant R Dan Scott
Battlewand Oak LRW Creature — Treefolk Warrior C Steve Prescott
Bog-Strider Ash LRW Creature — Treefolk Shaman C Steven Belledin
Briarhorn LRW Creature — Elemental U Nils Hamm
Changeling Titan LRW Creature — Shapeshifter U Jesper Ejsing
Cloudcrown Oak LRW Creature — Treefolk Warrior C Rebecca Guay
Cloudthresher LRW Creature — Elemental R Christopher Moeller
Dauntless Dourbark LRW Creature — Treefolk Warrior R Jeremy Jarvis
Elvish Branchbender LRW Creature — Elf Druid C Ralph Horsley
Elvish Eulogist LRW Creature — Elf Shaman C Ben Thompson
Elvish Handservant LRW Creature — Elf Warrior C Steve Prescott
Elvish Harbinger LRW Creature — Elf Druid U Larry MacDougall
Elvish Promenade LRW Tribal Sorcery — Elf U Steve Ellis
Epic Proportions LRW Enchantment — Aura R Jesper Ejsing
Eyes of the Wisent LRW Tribal Enchantment — Elemental R Aleksi Briclot
Fertile Ground LRW Enchantment — Aura C Mark Tedin
Fistful of Force LRW Instant C Ralph Horsley
Garruk Wildspeaker LRW Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk R Aleksi Briclot
Gilt-Leaf Ambush LRW Tribal Instant — Elf C Steve Prescott
Gilt-Leaf Seer LRW Creature — Elf Shaman C Darrell Riche
Guardian of Cloverdell LRW Creature — Treefolk Shaman U Jesper Ejsing
Heal the Scars LRW Instant C Carl Frank
Hunt Down LRW Sorcery C Christopher Moeller
Immaculate Magistrate LRW Creature — Elf Shaman R Jim Nelson
Imperious Perfect LRW Creature — Elf Warrior U Scott M. Fischer
Incremental Growth LRW Sorcery U Chuck Lukacs
Jagged-Scar Archers LRW Creature — Elf Archer U Paolo Parente
Kithkin Daggerdare LRW Creature — Kithkin Soldier C Christopher Moeller
Kithkin Mourncaller LRW Creature — Kithkin Scout U Dominick Domingo
Lace with Moonglove LRW Instant C Rebecca Guay
Lammastide Weave LRW Instant U Howard Lyon
Leaf Gilder LRW Creature — Elf Druid C Quinton Hoover
Lignify LRW Tribal Enchantment — Treefolk Aura C Jesper Ejsing
Lys Alana Huntmaster LRW Creature — Elf Warrior C Pete Venters
Masked Admirers LRW Creature — Elf Shaman R Eric Fortune
Nath's Elite LRW Creature — Elf Warrior C Wayne Reynolds
Oakgnarl Warrior LRW Creature — Treefolk Warrior C Jim Nelson
Primal Command LRW Sorcery R Wayne England
Rootgrapple LRW Tribal Instant — Treefolk C Alan Pollack
Seedguide Ash LRW Creature — Treefolk Druid U John Avon
Spring Cleaning LRW Instant C Michael Sutfin
Sylvan Echoes LRW Enchantment U Rebecca Guay
Timber Protector LRW Creature — Treefolk Warrior R Terese Nielsen & Philip Tan
Treefolk Harbinger LRW Creature — Treefolk Druid U Larry MacDougall
Vigor LRW Creature — Elemental Incarnation R Jim Murray
Warren-Scourge Elf LRW Creature — Elf Warrior C Christopher Moeller
Woodland Changeling LRW Creature — Shapeshifter C Franz Vohwinkel
Woodland Guidance LRW Sorcery U Richard Sardinha
Wren's Run Packmaster LRW Creature — Elf Warrior R Mark Zug
Wren's Run Vanquisher LRW Creature — Elf Warrior U Paolo Parente
Brion Stoutarm LRW Legendary Creature — Giant Warrior R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Doran, the Siege Tower LRW Legendary Creature — Treefolk Shaman R Mark Zug
Gaddock Teeg LRW Legendary Creature — Kithkin Advisor R Greg Staples
Horde of Notions LRW Legendary Creature — Elemental R Adam Rex
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf LRW Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior R Kev Walker
Sygg, River Guide LRW Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard R Larry MacDougall
Wort, Boggart Auntie LRW Legendary Creature — Goblin Shaman R Larry MacDougall
Wydwen, the Biting Gale LRW Legendary Creature — Faerie Wizard R Matt Cavotta
Colfenor's Urn LRW Artifact R Jim Pavelec
Deathrender LRW Artifact — Equipment R Martina Pilcerova
Dolmen Gate LRW Artifact R Richard Sardinha
Herbal Poultice LRW Artifact C Scott Hampton
Moonglove Extract LRW Artifact C Terese Nielsen
Rings of Brighthearth LRW Artifact R Howard Lyon
Runed Stalactite LRW Artifact — Equipment C Jim Pavelec
Springleaf Drum LRW Artifact C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Thorn of Amethyst LRW Artifact R Chuck Lukacs
Thousand-Year Elixir LRW Artifact R Richard Sardinha
Twinning Glass LRW Artifact R Franz Vohwinkel
Wanderer's Twig LRW Artifact C Dave Dorman
Ancient Amphitheater LRW Land R Rob Alexander
Auntie's Hovel LRW Land R Wayne Reynolds
Gilt-Leaf Palace LRW Land R Christopher Moeller
Howltooth Hollow LRW Land R John Howe (Lorywn)
Mosswort Bridge LRW Land R Jeremy Jarvis
Secluded Glen LRW Land R Terese Nielsen
Shelldock Isle LRW Land R Mark Tedin
Shimmering Grotto LRW Land C Alan Pollack
Spinerock Knoll LRW Land R Steve Prescott
Vivid Crag LRW Land U Martina Pilcerova
Vivid Creek LRW Land U Fred Fields
Vivid Grove LRW Land U Howard Lyon
Vivid Marsh LRW Land U John Avon
Vivid Meadow LRW Land U Rob Alexander
Wanderwine Hub LRW Land R Warren Mahy
Windbrisk Heights LRW Land R Omar Rayyan
Plains LRW Basic Land — Plains C Warren Mahy
Plains LRW Basic Land — Plains C Fred Fields
Plains LRW Basic Land — Plains C Larry MacDougall
Plains LRW Basic Land — Plains C Omar Rayyan
Island LRW Basic Land — Island C Warren Mahy
Island LRW Basic Land — Island C Ron Spears
Island LRW Basic Land — Island C Martina Pilcerova
Island LRW Basic Land — Island C Rob Alexander
Swamp LRW Basic Land — Swamp C Fred Fields
Swamp LRW Basic Land — Swamp C Ron Spears
Swamp LRW Basic Land — Swamp C Wayne Reynolds
Swamp LRW Basic Land — Swamp C Steve Prescott
Mountain LRW Basic Land — Mountain C Larry MacDougall
Mountain LRW Basic Land — Mountain C Martina Pilcerova
Mountain LRW Basic Land — Mountain C Wayne Reynolds
Mountain LRW Basic Land — Mountain C Darrell Riche
Forest LRW Basic Land — Forest C Omar Rayyan
Forest LRW Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest LRW Basic Land — Forest C Steve Prescott
Forest LRW Basic Land — Forest C Darrell Riche