Magic Origins (ORI)

CARDS

288

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2015-07-17

MANA COST
Akroan Jailer ORI Creature — Human Soldier C Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Ampryn Tactician ORI Creature — Human Soldier C Cynthia Sheppard
Anointer of Champions ORI Creature — Human Cleric U Anna Steinbauer
Archangel of Tithes ORI Creature — Angel M Cynthia Sheppard
Auramancer ORI Creature — Human Wizard C Rebecca Guay
Aven Battle Priest ORI Creature — Bird Cleric C John Severin Brassell
Blessed Spirits ORI Creature — Spirit U Anna Steinbauer
Celestial Flare ORI Instant C Clint Cearley
Charging Griffin ORI Creature — Griffin C Erica Yang
Cleric of the Forward Order ORI Creature — Human Cleric C Chris Rallis
Consul's Lieutenant ORI Creature — Human Soldier U Daarken
Enlightened Ascetic ORI Creature — Cat Monk C James Zapata
Enshrouding Mist ORI Instant C Howard Lyon
Gideon's Phalanx ORI Instant R James Ryman
Grasp of the Hieromancer ORI Enchantment — Aura C Igor Kieryluk
Hallowed Moonlight ORI Instant R Mike Bierek
Healing Hands ORI Sorcery C Josu Hernaiz
Heavy Infantry ORI Creature — Human Soldier C David Gaillet
Hixus, Prison Warden ORI Legendary Creature — Human Soldier R Chris Rallis
Knight of the Pilgrim's Road ORI Creature — Human Knight C David Gaillet
Knight of the White Orchid ORI Creature — Human Knight R Mark Zug
Knightly Valor ORI Enchantment — Aura U Matt Stewart
Kytheon, Hero of Akros ORI Legendary Creature — Human Soldier M Willian Murai
Kytheon's Irregulars ORI Creature — Human Soldier R Mark Winters
Kytheon's Tactics ORI Sorcery C Raymond Swanland
Mighty Leap ORI Instant C rk post
Murder Investigation ORI Enchantment — Aura U Igor Kieryluk
Patron of the Valiant ORI Creature — Angel U Steve Argyle
Relic Seeker ORI Creature — Human Soldier R Volkan Baǵa
Sentinel of the Eternal Watch ORI Creature — Giant Soldier U Bastien L. Deharme
Sigil of the Empty Throne ORI Enchantment R Cyril Van Der Haegen
Stalwart Aven ORI Creature — Bird Soldier C Scott Murphy
Starfield of Nyx ORI Enchantment M Tyler Jacobson
Suppression Bonds ORI Enchantment — Aura C Chris Rallis
Swift Reckoning ORI Sorcery U Chris Rahn
Topan Freeblade ORI Creature — Human Soldier C Johannes Voss
Totem-Guide Hartebeest ORI Creature — Antelope U John Avon
Tragic Arrogance ORI Sorcery R Winona Nelson
Valor in Akros ORI Enchantment U Igor Kieryluk
Vryn Wingmare ORI Creature — Pegasus R Seb McKinnon
War Oracle ORI Creature — Human Cleric U Steve Prescott
Yoked Ox ORI Creature — Ox C Ryan Yee
Alhammarret, High Arbiter ORI Legendary Creature — Sphinx R Richard Wright
Anchor to the Aether ORI Sorcery U Zoltan Boros
Artificer's Epiphany ORI Instant C Kieran Yanner
Aspiring Aeronaut ORI Creature — Human Artificer C Willian Murai
Bone to Ash ORI Instant C Clint Cearley
Calculated Dismissal ORI Instant C Karl Kopinski
Clash of Wills ORI Instant U Yan Li
Claustrophobia ORI Enchantment — Aura C Ryan Pancoast
Day's Undoing ORI Sorcery M Jonas De Ro
Deep-Sea Terror ORI Creature — Serpent C Marco Nelor
Disciple of the Ring ORI Creature — Human Wizard M Clint Cearley
Disperse ORI Instant C Ryan Yee
Displacement Wave ORI Sorcery R Seb McKinnon
Dreadwaters ORI Sorcery C Cliff Childs
Faerie Miscreant ORI Creature — Faerie Rogue C Steven Belledin
Harbinger of the Tides ORI Creature — Merfolk Wizard R Svetlin Velinov
Hydrolash ORI Instant U Clint Cearley
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy ORI Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Jaime Jones
Jace's Sanctum ORI Enchantment R Adam Paquette
Jhessian Thief ORI Creature — Human Rogue U Miles Johnston
Maritime Guard ORI Creature — Merfolk Soldier C Allen Williams
Mizzium Meddler ORI Creature — Vedalken Wizard R Johann Bodin
Negate ORI Instant C Jeremy Jarvis
Nivix Barrier ORI Creature — Illusion Wall C Mathias Kollros
Psychic Rebuttal ORI Instant U Todd Lockwood
Ringwarden Owl ORI Creature — Bird C Titus Lunter
Scrapskin Drake ORI Creature — Zombie Drake C Kev Walker
Screeching Skaab ORI Creature — Zombie C Clint Cearley
Send to Sleep ORI Instant C Cynthia Sheppard
Separatist Voidmage ORI Creature — Human Wizard C Jason Rainville
Sigiled Starfish ORI Creature — Starfish U Nils Hamm
Skaab Goliath ORI Creature — Zombie Giant U Volkan Baǵa
Soulblade Djinn ORI Creature — Djinn R Viktor Titov
Sphinx's Tutelage ORI Enchantment U Slawomir Maniak
Stratus Walk ORI Enchantment — Aura C Aaron Miller
Talent of the Telepath ORI Sorcery R Peter Mohrbacher
Thopter Spy Network ORI Enchantment R Jung Park
Tower Geist ORI Creature — Spirit U Izzy
Turn to Frog ORI Instant U Warren Mahy
Watercourser ORI Creature — Elemental C Mathias Kollros
Whirler Rogue ORI Creature — Human Rogue Artificer U Winona Nelson
Willbreaker ORI Creature — Human Wizard R Dan Scott
Blightcaster ORI Creature — Human Wizard U Winona Nelson
Catacomb Slug ORI Creature — Slug C Nils Hamm
Consecrated by Blood ORI Enchantment — Aura U John Stanko
Cruel Revival ORI Instant U Miles Johnston
Dark Dabbling ORI Instant C Bastien L. Deharme
Dark Petition ORI Sorcery R Igor Kieryluk
Deadbridge Shaman ORI Creature — Elf Shaman C Nils Hamm
Demonic Pact ORI Enchantment M Aleksi Briclot
Despoiler of Souls ORI Creature — Horror R Greg Staples
Erebos's Titan ORI Creature — Giant M Peter Mohrbacher
Eyeblight Assassin ORI Creature — Elf Assassin C Dan Scott
Eyeblight Massacre ORI Sorcery U Igor Kieryluk
Fetid Imp ORI Creature — Imp C Nils Hamm
Fleshbag Marauder ORI Creature — Zombie Warrior U Mark Zug
Gilt-Leaf Winnower ORI Creature — Elf Warrior R Viktor Titov
Gnarlroot Trapper ORI Creature — Elf Druid U Christopher Moeller
Graveblade Marauder ORI Creature — Human Warrior R Jason Rainville
Infernal Scarring ORI Enchantment — Aura C Mike Bierek
Infinite Obliteration ORI Sorcery R Yeong-Hao Han
Kothophed, Soul Hoarder ORI Legendary Creature — Demon R Jakub Kasper
Languish ORI Sorcery R Jeff Simpson
Liliana, Heretical Healer ORI Legendary Creature — Human Cleric M Karla Ortiz
Macabre Waltz ORI Sorcery C Jim Murray
Malakir Cullblade ORI Creature — Vampire Warrior U Igor Kieryluk
Nantuko Husk ORI Creature — Zombie Insect C Carl Critchlow
Necromantic Summons ORI Sorcery U Ryan Yee
Nightsnare ORI Sorcery C Min Yum
Priest of the Blood Rite ORI Creature — Human Cleric R David Palumbo
Rabid Bloodsucker ORI Creature — Vampire C Seb McKinnon
Read the Bones ORI Sorcery C Lars Grant-West
Reave Soul ORI Sorcery C David Palumbo
Returned Centaur ORI Creature — Zombie Centaur C Lucas Graciano
Revenant ORI Creature — Spirit U Terese Nielsen
Shadows of the Past ORI Enchantment U Ryan Yee
Shambling Ghoul ORI Creature — Zombie C Joseph Meehan
Tainted Remedy ORI Enchantment R Izzy
Thornbow Archer ORI Creature — Elf Archer C Kev Walker
Tormented Thoughts ORI Sorcery U Allen Williams
Touch of Moonglove ORI Instant C Scott Murphy
Undead Servant ORI Creature — Zombie C James Zapata
Unholy Hunger ORI Instant C Lius Lasahido
Weight of the Underworld ORI Enchantment — Aura C Wesley Burt
Abbot of Keral Keep ORI Creature — Human Monk R Deruchenko Alexander
Acolyte of the Inferno ORI Creature — Human Monk U Joseph Meehan
Act of Treason ORI Sorcery C Eric Deschamps
Akroan Sergeant ORI Creature — Human Soldier C Zack Stella
Avaricious Dragon ORI Creature — Dragon M Chris Rahn
Bellows Lizard ORI Creature — Lizard C Jack Wang
Boggart Brute ORI Creature — Goblin Warrior C Igor Kieryluk
Call of the Full Moon ORI Enchantment — Aura U Nils Hamm
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh ORI Legendary Creature — Human Shaman M Eric Deschamps
Chandra's Fury ORI Instant C Volkan Baǵa
Chandra's Ignition ORI Sorcery R Eric Deschamps
Cobblebrute ORI Creature — Elemental C Eytan Zana
Demolish ORI Sorcery C John Avon
Dragon Fodder ORI Sorcery C Jaime Jones
Embermaw Hellion ORI Creature — Hellion R James Paick
Enthralling Victor ORI Creature — Human Warrior U Winona Nelson
Exquisite Firecraft ORI Sorcery R Chase Stone
Fiery Conclusion ORI Instant U Paolo Parente
Fiery Impulse ORI Instant C Daarken
Firefiend Elemental ORI Creature — Elemental C Torstein Nordstrand
Flameshadow Conjuring ORI Enchantment R Seb McKinnon
Ghirapur Aether Grid ORI Enchantment U Cynthia Sheppard
Ghirapur Gearcrafter ORI Creature — Human Artificer C Victor Adame Minguez
Goblin Glory Chaser ORI Creature — Goblin Warrior U Greg Staples
Goblin Piledriver ORI Creature — Goblin Warrior R Matt Cavotta
Infectious Bloodlust ORI Enchantment — Aura C Zoltan Boros
Lightning Javelin ORI Sorcery C Seb McKinnon
Mage-Ring Bully ORI Creature — Human Warrior C Karl Kopinski
Magmatic Insight ORI Sorcery U Ryan Barger
Molten Vortex ORI Enchantment R Philip Straub
Pia and Kiran Nalaar ORI Legendary Creature — Human Artificer R Eric Deschamps
Prickleboar ORI Creature — Boar C Jesper Ejsing
Ravaging Blaze ORI Instant U Aleksi Briclot
Scab-Clan Berserker ORI Creature — Human Berserker R Dave Kendall
Seismic Elemental ORI Creature — Elemental U Jasper Sandner
Skyraker Giant ORI Creature — Giant U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Smash to Smithereens ORI Instant C Pete Venters
Subterranean Scout ORI Creature — Goblin Scout C Lucas Graciano
Thopter Engineer ORI Creature — Human Artificer U Steve Prescott
Titan's Strength ORI Instant C Karl Kopinski
Volcanic Rambler ORI Creature — Elemental C Vincent Proce
Aerial Volley ORI Instant C Lake Hurwitz
Animist's Awakening ORI Sorcery R Chris Rahn
Caustic Caterpillar ORI Creature — Insect C Jack Wang
Conclave Naturalists ORI Creature — Dryad U Howard Lyon
Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen ORI Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior R Johannes Voss
Dwynen's Elite ORI Creature — Elf Warrior U Lius Lasahido
Elemental Bond ORI Enchantment U David Gaillet
Elvish Visionary ORI Creature — Elf Shaman C D. Alexander Gregory
Evolutionary Leap ORI Enchantment R Chris Rahn
Gaea's Revenge ORI Creature — Elemental R Kekai Kotaki
Gather the Pack ORI Sorcery U Igor Kieryluk
The Great Aurora ORI Sorcery M Sam Burley
Herald of the Pantheon ORI Creature — Centaur Shaman R Jason A. Engle
Hitchclaw Recluse ORI Creature — Spider C Jeff Simpson
Honored Hierarch ORI Creature — Human Druid R Matt Stewart
Joraga Invocation ORI Sorcery U Kieran Yanner
Leaf Gilder ORI Creature — Elf Druid C Quinton Hoover
Llanowar Empath ORI Creature — Elf Shaman C Warren Mahy
Managorger Hydra ORI Creature — Hydra R Lucas Graciano
Mantle of Webs ORI Enchantment — Aura C Mathias Kollros
Might of the Masses ORI Instant C Johann Bodin
Nissa, Vastwood Seer ORI Legendary Creature — Elf Scout M Wesley Burt
Nissa's Pilgrimage ORI Sorcery C Matt Stewart
Nissa's Revelation ORI Sorcery R Izzy
Orchard Spirit ORI Creature — Spirit C Howard Lyon
Outland Colossus ORI Creature — Giant R Ryan Pancoast
Pharika's Disciple ORI Creature — Centaur Warrior C Karl Kopinski
Reclaim ORI Instant C Andrew Robinson
Rhox Maulers ORI Creature — Rhino Soldier C Zoltan Boros
Skysnare Spider ORI Creature — Spider U Filip Burburan
Somberwald Alpha ORI Creature — Wolf U Filip Burburan
Sylvan Messenger ORI Creature — Elf U Anthony Palumbo
Timberpack Wolf ORI Creature — Wolf C John Avon
Titanic Growth ORI Instant C Ryan Pancoast
Undercity Troll ORI Creature — Troll U Jason Felix
Valeron Wardens ORI Creature — Human Monk U Howard Lyon
Vastwood Gorger ORI Creature — Wurm C Kieran Yanner
Vine Snare ORI Instant C Igor Kieryluk
Wild Instincts ORI Sorcery C Igor Kieryluk
Woodland Bellower ORI Creature — Beast M Jasper Sandner
Yeva's Forcemage ORI Creature — Elf Shaman C Eric Deschamps
Zendikar's Roil ORI Enchantment U Sam Burley
Blazing Hellhound ORI Creature — Elemental Dog U Eric Velhagen
Blood-Cursed Knight ORI Creature — Vampire Knight U Winona Nelson
Bounding Krasis ORI Creature — Fish Lizard U Jack Wang
Citadel Castellan ORI Creature — Human Knight U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Iroas's Champion ORI Creature — Human Soldier U Marco Nelor
Possessed Skaab ORI Creature — Zombie U John Stanko
Reclusive Artificer ORI Creature — Human Artificer U Cynthia Sheppard
Shaman of the Pack ORI Creature — Elf Shaman U Dan Scott
Thunderclap Wyvern ORI Creature — Drake U Jason Felix
Zendikar Incarnate ORI Creature — Elemental U Lucas Graciano
Alchemist's Vial ORI Artifact C Lindsey Look
Alhammarret's Archive ORI Legendary Artifact M Richard Wright
Angel's Tomb ORI Artifact U Dan Scott
Bonded Construct ORI Artifact Creature — Construct C Craig J Spearing
Brawler's Plate ORI Artifact — Equipment U Jung Park
Chief of the Foundry ORI Artifact Creature — Construct U Daniel Ljunggren
Gold-Forged Sentinel ORI Artifact Creature — Chimera U James Zapata
Guardian Automaton ORI Artifact Creature — Construct C Vincent Proce
Guardians of Meletis ORI Artifact Creature — Golem C Magali Villeneuve
Hangarback Walker ORI Artifact Creature — Construct R Daarken
Helm of the Gods ORI Artifact — Equipment R Anthony Palumbo
Jayemdae Tome ORI Artifact U Donato Giancola
Mage-Ring Responder ORI Artifact Creature — Golem R Adam Paquette
Meteorite ORI Artifact U Scott Murphy
Orbs of Warding ORI Artifact R Johann Bodin
Prism Ring ORI Artifact U Daniel Ljunggren
Pyromancer's Goggles ORI Legendary Artifact M James Paick
Ramroller ORI Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Craig J Spearing
Runed Servitor ORI Artifact Creature — Construct U Mike Bierek
Sigil of Valor ORI Artifact — Equipment U Dan Scott
Sword of the Animist ORI Legendary Artifact — Equipment R Daniel Ljunggren
Throwing Knife ORI Artifact — Equipment U Mathias Kollros
Veteran's Sidearm ORI Artifact — Equipment C Aaron Miller
War Horn ORI Artifact U Lars Grant-West
Battlefield Forge ORI Land R Darrell Riche
Caves of Koilos ORI Land R Jim Nelson
Evolving Wilds ORI Land C Steven Belledin
Foundry of the Consuls ORI Land U Sam Burley
Llanowar Wastes ORI Land R Rob Alexander
Mage-Ring Network ORI Land U Jung Park
Rogue's Passage ORI Land U Christine Choi
Shivan Reef ORI Land R Rob Alexander
Yavimaya Coast ORI Land R Anthony S. Waters
Plains ORI Basic Land — Plains C Michael Komarck
Plains ORI Basic Land — Plains C Michael Komarck
Plains ORI Basic Land — Plains C Adam Paquette
Plains ORI Basic Land — Plains C Raoul Vitale
Island ORI Basic Land — Island C Jung Park
Island ORI Basic Land — Island C Jung Park
Island ORI Basic Land — Island C Richard Wright
Island ORI Basic Land — Island C Richard Wright
Swamp ORI Basic Land — Swamp C Larry Elmore
Swamp ORI Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Swamp ORI Basic Land — Swamp C James Paick
Swamp ORI Basic Land — Swamp C Jung Park
Mountain ORI Basic Land — Mountain C Noah Bradley
Mountain ORI Basic Land — Mountain C Noah Bradley
Mountain ORI Basic Land — Mountain C Sam Burley
Mountain ORI Basic Land — Mountain C Sam Burley
Forest ORI Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest ORI Basic Land — Forest C Jonas De Ro
Forest ORI Basic Land — Forest C Jonas De Ro
Forest ORI Basic Land — Forest C Vincent Proce
Aegis Angel ORI Creature — Angel R Aleksi Briclot
Divine Verdict ORI Instant C Kev Walker
Eagle of the Watch ORI Creature — Bird C Scott Murphy
Serra Angel ORI Creature — Angel U Greg Staples
Into the Void ORI Sorcery U Daarken
Mahamoti Djinn ORI Creature — Djinn R Greg Staples
Weave Fate ORI Instant C Zack Stella
Flesh to Dust ORI Instant C Julie Dillon
Mind Rot ORI Sorcery C Steve Luke
Nightmare ORI Creature — Nightmare Horse R Vance Kovacs
Sengir Vampire ORI Creature — Vampire U Kev Walker
Fiery Hellhound ORI Creature — Elemental Dog C Ted Galaday
Shivan Dragon ORI Creature — Dragon R Donato Giancola
Plummet ORI Instant C Pete Venters
Prized Unicorn ORI Creature — Unicorn U Sam Wood
Terra Stomper ORI Creature — Beast R Goran Josic