Mirage (MIR)

CARDS

350

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

1996-10-08

MANA COST
Afterlife MIR Instant U Pete Venters
Alarum MIR Instant C Andrew Robinson
Auspicious Ancestor MIR Creature — Human Cleric R Zina Saunders
Benevolent Unicorn MIR Creature — Unicorn C David A. Cherry
Blinding Light MIR Sorcery U Hannibal King
Celestial Dawn MIR Enchantment R Liz Danforth
Civic Guildmage MIR Creature — Human Wizard C Andrew Robinson
Dazzling Beauty MIR Instant C Harold McNeill
Disempower MIR Instant C John Matson
Disenchant MIR Instant C Charles Gillespie
Divine Offering MIR Instant C Terese Nielsen
Divine Retribution MIR Instant R Charles Gillespie
Ekundu Griffin MIR Creature — Griffin C David A. Cherry
Enlightened Tutor MIR Instant U Dan Frazier
Ethereal Champion MIR Creature — Avatar R Terese Nielsen
Favorable Destiny MIR Enchantment — Aura U Thomas Gianni
Femeref Healer MIR Creature — Human Cleric C Steve Luke
Femeref Knight MIR Creature — Human Knight C Tony Roberts
Femeref Scouts MIR Creature — Human Scout C Zak Plucinski
Healing Salve MIR Instant C Hannibal King
Illumination MIR Instant U David O'Connor
Iron Tusk Elephant MIR Creature — Elephant U Tony Roberts
Ivory Charm MIR Instant C Gerry Grace
Jabari's Influence MIR Instant R Gerry Grace
Mangara's Blessing MIR Instant U David A. Cherry
Mangara's Equity MIR Enchantment U Alan Rabinowitz
Melesse Spirit MIR Creature — Angel Spirit U Gerry Grace
Mtenda Griffin MIR Creature — Griffin U Janine Johnston
Mtenda Herder MIR Creature — Human Scout C Zina Saunders
Noble Elephant MIR Creature — Elephant C Tony Roberts
Null Chamber MIR World Enchantment R Douglas Shuler
Pacifism MIR Enchantment — Aura C Robert Bliss
Pearl Dragon MIR Creature — Dragon R Ian Miller
Prismatic Circle MIR Enchantment C Pete Venters
Rashida Scalebane MIR Legendary Creature — Human Soldier R Randy Gallegos
Ritual of Steel MIR Enchantment — Aura C Mark Poole
Sacred Mesa MIR Enchantment R Margaret Organ-Kean
Shadowbane MIR Instant U Douglas Shuler
Sidar Jabari MIR Legendary Creature — Human Knight R Gerry Grace
Soul Echo MIR Enchantment R Ron Spencer
Spectral Guardian MIR Creature — Spirit R Mike Dringenberg
Sunweb MIR Creature — Wall R Dan Frazier
Teremko Griffin MIR Creature — Griffin C Martin McKenna
Unyaro Griffin MIR Creature — Griffin U Al Davidson
Vigilant Martyr MIR Creature — Human Cleric U Rebecca Guay
Wall of Resistance MIR Creature — Wall C Harold McNeill
Ward of Lights MIR Enchantment — Aura C Mike Dringenberg
Yare MIR Instant R Ron Spencer
Zhalfirin Commander MIR Creature — Human Knight U Stuart Griffin
Zhalfirin Knight MIR Creature — Human Knight C John Bolton
Zuberi, Golden Feather MIR Legendary Creature — Griffin R Alan Rabinowitz
Ancestral Memories MIR Sorcery R William Donohoe
Azimaet Drake MIR Creature — Drake C Gerry Grace
Bay Falcon MIR Creature — Bird C Una Fricker
Bazaar of Wonders MIR World Enchantment R Liz Danforth
Boomerang MIR Instant C Richard Kane Ferguson
Cerulean Wyvern MIR Creature — Drake U Gerry Grace
Cloak of Invisibility MIR Enchantment — Aura C John Coulthart
Coral Fighters MIR Creature — Merfolk Soldier U Steve Luke
Daring Apprentice MIR Creature — Human Wizard R Kaja Foglio
Dissipate MIR Instant U Richard Kane Ferguson
Dream Cache MIR Sorcery C D. Alexander Gregory
Dream Fighter MIR Creature — Human Soldier C Drew Tucker
Energy Vortex MIR Enchantment R Tom Wänerstrand
Ether Well MIR Instant U Charles Gillespie
Flash MIR Instant R David Ho
Floodgate MIR Creature — Wall U Jeff Miracola
Hakim, Loreweaver MIR Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Alan Rabinowitz
Harmattan Efreet MIR Creature — Efreet U Drew Tucker
Jolt MIR Instant C John Matson
Kukemssa Pirates MIR Creature — Human Pirate R Jock
Kukemssa Serpent MIR Creature — Serpent C Ian Miller
Meddle MIR Instant U Brian Snõddy
Memory Lapse MIR Instant C Rebecca Guay
Merfolk Raiders MIR Creature — Merfolk Soldier C Steve Luke
Merfolk Seer MIR Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Steve Luke
Mind Bend MIR Instant U Mike Dringenberg
Mind Harness MIR Enchantment — Aura U John Malloy
Mist Dragon MIR Creature — Dragon R Al Davidson
Mystical Tutor MIR Instant U David O'Connor
Political Trickery MIR Sorcery R Scott Kirschner
Polymorph MIR Sorcery R Robert Bliss
Power Sink MIR Instant C Charles Gillespie
Prismatic Lace MIR Instant R David O'Connor
Psychic Transfer MIR Sorcery R Dom!
Ray of Command MIR Instant C Andrew Robinson
Reality Ripple MIR Instant C Alan Rabinowitz
Sandbar Crocodile MIR Creature — Crocodile C Una Fricker
Sapphire Charm MIR Instant C Steve Luke
Sea Scryer MIR Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Martin McKenna
Shaper Guildmage MIR Creature — Human Wizard C D. Alexander Gregory
Shimmer MIR Enchantment R David A. Cherry
Soar MIR Enchantment — Aura C Tony Roberts
Suq'Ata Firewalker MIR Creature — Human Wizard U David O'Connor
Taniwha MIR Legendary Creature — Serpent R Ian Miller
Teferi's Curse MIR Enchantment — Aura C Robert Bliss
Teferi's Drake MIR Creature — Drake C Kari Johnson
Teferi's Imp MIR Creature — Imp R Una Fricker
Thirst MIR Enchantment — Aura C Roger Raupp
Tidal Wave MIR Instant U Brian Snõddy
Vaporous Djinn MIR Creature — Djinn U Adam Rex
Wave Elemental MIR Creature — Elemental U Zak Plucinski
Abyssal Hunter MIR Creature — Human Assassin R Steve Luke
Ashen Powder MIR Sorcery R Geofrey Darrow
Barbed-Back Wurm MIR Creature — Wurm U Gary Leach
Binding Agony MIR Enchantment — Aura C Robert Bliss
Blighted Shaman MIR Creature — Human Cleric Shaman U Ian Miller
Bone Harvest MIR Instant C Greg Simanson
Breathstealer MIR Creature — Nightstalker C Cliff Nielsen
Cadaverous Knight MIR Creature — Zombie Knight C Dermot Power
Carrion MIR Instant R Geofrey Darrow
Catacomb Dragon MIR Creature — Dragon R David O'Connor
Choking Sands MIR Sorcery C Roger Raupp
Crypt Cobra MIR Creature — Snake U Ron Spencer
Dark Banishing MIR Instant C Dermot Power
Dark Ritual MIR Instant C John Coulthart
Dirtwater Wraith MIR Creature — Wraith C Steve Luke
Drain Life MIR Sorcery C Richard Kane Ferguson
Dread Specter MIR Creature — Specter U Kathryn Rathke
Ebony Charm MIR Instant C Gerry Grace
Enfeeblement MIR Enchantment — Aura C John Bolton
Feral Shadow MIR Creature — Nightstalker C Cliff Nielsen
Fetid Horror MIR Creature — Shade Horror C Gary Leach
Forbidden Crypt MIR Enchantment R D. Alexander Gregory
Forsaken Wastes MIR World Enchantment R Kev Walker
Grave Servitude MIR Enchantment — Aura C Adrian Smith
Gravebane Zombie MIR Creature — Zombie C Gary Leach
Harbinger of Night MIR Creature — Spirit R Tom Kyffin
Infernal Contract MIR Sorcery R Roger Raupp
Kaervek's Hex MIR Sorcery U Ian Miller
Mire Shade MIR Creature — Shade U Randy Gallegos
Nocturnal Raid MIR Instant U John Matson
Painful Memories MIR Sorcery U John Coulthart
Phyrexian Tribute MIR Sorcery R John Matson
Purraj of Urborg MIR Legendary Creature — Cat Warrior R John Matson
Ravenous Vampire MIR Creature — Vampire U John Bolton
Reign of Terror MIR Sorcery U Gary Leach
Restless Dead MIR Creature — Skeleton C Ian Miller
Sewer Rats MIR Creature — Rat C Martin McKenna
Shadow Guildmage MIR Creature — Human Wizard C Mike Kimble
Shallow Grave MIR Instant R John Coulthart
Shauku, Endbringer MIR Legendary Creature — Vampire R Pete Venters
Skulking Ghost MIR Creature — Spirit C Robert Bliss
Soul Rend MIR Instant U Jeff Miracola
Soulshriek MIR Instant C John Bolton
Spirit of the Night MIR Legendary Creature — Demon Spirit R Cliff Nielsen
Stupor MIR Sorcery U Mike Kimble
Tainted Specter MIR Creature — Specter R Chippy
Tombstone Stairwell MIR World Enchantment R Dom!
Urborg Panther MIR Creature — Nightstalker Cat C Cliff Nielsen
Wall of Corpses MIR Creature — Wall C Gary Leach
Withering Boon MIR Instant U Robert Bliss
Zombie Mob MIR Creature — Zombie U Terese Nielsen
Agility MIR Enchantment — Aura C Drew Tucker
Aleatory MIR Instant U Kev Walker
Armorer Guildmage MIR Creature — Human Wizard C Martin McKenna
Barreling Attack MIR Instant R Ian Miller
Blind Fury MIR Instant U John Coulthart
Blistering Barrier MIR Creature — Wall C David Ho
Builder's Bane MIR Sorcery C Charles Gillespie
Burning Palm Efreet MIR Creature — Efreet U Dermot Power
Burning Shield Askari MIR Creature — Human Knight C Dan Frazier
Chaos Charm MIR Instant C Steve Luke
Chaosphere MIR World Enchantment R Steve Luke
Cinder Cloud MIR Instant U Jock
Consuming Ferocity MIR Enchantment — Aura U Scott Kirschner
Crimson Hellkite MIR Creature — Dragon R Gerry Grace
Crimson Roc MIR Creature — Bird U Ian Miller
Dwarven Miner MIR Creature — Dwarf U Jock
Dwarven Nomad MIR Creature — Dwarf Nomad C Mike Kimble
Ekundu Cyclops MIR Creature — Cyclops C Robert Bliss
Emberwilde Djinn MIR Creature — Djinn R Mike Dringenberg
Final Fortune MIR Instant R D. Alexander Gregory
Firebreathing MIR Enchantment — Aura C Mike Kerr
Flame Elemental MIR Creature — Elemental U Richard Kane Ferguson
Flare MIR Instant C Greg Simanson
Goblin Elite Infantry MIR Creature — Goblin Warrior C Robert Bliss
Goblin Scouts MIR Sorcery U Geofrey Darrow
Goblin Soothsayer MIR Creature — Goblin Shaman U Robert Bliss
Goblin Tinkerer MIR Creature — Goblin Artificer C Hannibal King
Hammer of Bogardan MIR Sorcery R Ron Spencer
Hivis of the Scale MIR Legendary Creature — Viashino Shaman R Andrew Robinson
Illicit Auction MIR Sorcery R Scott Kirschner
Incinerate MIR Instant C Brian Snõddy
Kaervek's Torch MIR Sorcery C John Coulthart
Lightning Reflexes MIR Enchantment — Aura C Tom Kyffin
Pyric Salamander MIR Creature — Salamander C Tony Roberts
Raging Spirit MIR Creature — Spirit C Scott M. Fischer
Reckless Embermage MIR Creature — Human Wizard R Tom Kyffin
Reign of Chaos MIR Sorcery U Kathryn Rathke
Searing Spear Askari MIR Creature — Human Knight C Richard Kane Ferguson
Sirocco MIR Instant U Alan Rabinowitz
Spitting Earth MIR Sorcery C Brian Snõddy
Stone Rain MIR Sorcery C Tony Roberts
Subterranean Spirit MIR Creature — Elemental Spirit R John Bolton
Talruum Minotaur MIR Creature — Minotaur Berserker C Pete Venters
Telim'Tor MIR Legendary Creature — Human Knight R Kev Walker
Telim'Tor's Edict MIR Instant R Kev Walker
Torrent of Lava MIR Sorcery R Kathryn Rathke
Viashino Warrior MIR Creature — Viashino Warrior C Roger Raupp
Volcanic Dragon MIR Creature — Dragon R Janine Johnston
Volcanic Geyser MIR Instant U David O'Connor
Wildfire Emissary MIR Creature — Efreet U Richard Kane Ferguson
Zirilan of the Claw MIR Legendary Creature — Viashino Shaman R Andrew Robinson
Afiya Grove MIR Enchantment R Stuart Griffin
Armor of Thorns MIR Enchantment — Aura C Alan Rabinowitz
Barbed Foliage MIR Enchantment U Mark Poole
Brushwagg MIR Creature — Brushwagg R Ian Miller
Canopy Dragon MIR Creature — Dragon R Alan Rabinowitz
Crash of Rhinos MIR Creature — Rhino C Steve White
Cycle of Life MIR Enchantment R Chippy
Decomposition MIR Enchantment — Aura U Drew Tucker
Early Harvest MIR Instant R Janine Johnston
Fallow Earth MIR Sorcery U Janine Johnston
Femeref Archers MIR Creature — Human Archer U William Donohoe
Fog MIR Instant C Harold McNeill
Foratog MIR Creature — Atog U Mark Poole
Giant Mantis MIR Creature — Insect C Randy Gallegos
Gibbering Hyenas MIR Creature — Hyena C Una Fricker
Granger Guildmage MIR Creature — Human Wizard C Dan Frazier
Hall of Gemstone MIR World Enchantment R David A. Cherry
Jolrael's Centaur MIR Creature — Centaur Archer C Junior Tomlin
Jungle Patrol MIR Creature — Human Soldier R Mark Poole
Jungle Wurm MIR Creature — Wurm C Tom Kyffin
Karoo Meerkat MIR Creature — Mongoose U Janine Johnston
Locust Swarm MIR Creature — Insect U William Donohoe
Lure of Prey MIR Instant R Andrew Robinson
Maro MIR Creature — Elemental R Stuart Griffin
Mindbender Spores MIR Creature — Fungus Wall R Ian Miller
Mtenda Lion MIR Creature — Cat C Stuart Griffin
Natural Balance MIR Sorcery R John Malloy
Nettletooth Djinn MIR Creature — Djinn U Janine Johnston
Preferred Selection MIR Enchantment R Kev Walker
Quirion Elves MIR Creature — Elf Druid C Randy Gallegos
Rampant Growth MIR Sorcery C Pat Morrissey
Regeneration MIR Enchantment — Aura C Charles Gillespie
Roots of Life MIR Enchantment U Tony Roberts
Sabertooth Cobra MIR Creature — Snake C Andrew Robinson
Sandstorm MIR Instant C Mike Kimble
Seedling Charm MIR Instant C Stuart Griffin
Seeds of Innocence MIR Sorcery R Junior Tomlin
Serene Heart MIR Instant C D. Alexander Gregory
Stalking Tiger MIR Creature — Cat C Terese Nielsen
Superior Numbers MIR Sorcery U Geofrey Darrow
Tranquil Domain MIR Instant C D. Alexander Gregory
Tropical Storm MIR Sorcery U Richard Kane Ferguson
Uktabi Faerie MIR Creature — Faerie C Junior Tomlin
Uktabi Wildcats MIR Creature — Cat R John Matson
Unseen Walker MIR Creature — Dryad U Alan Rabinowitz
Unyaro Bee Sting MIR Sorcery U Pat Morrissey
Village Elder MIR Creature — Human Druid C Donato Giancola
Waiting in the Weeds MIR Sorcery R Susan Van Camp
Wall of Roots MIR Creature — Plant Wall C John Matson
Wild Elephant MIR Creature — Elephant C Junior Tomlin
Worldly Tutor MIR Instant U David O'Connor
Asmira, Holy Avenger MIR Legendary Creature — Human Cleric R Rebecca Guay
Benthic Djinn MIR Creature — Djinn R Adam Rex
Cadaverous Bloom MIR Enchantment R Alan Rabinowitz
Circle of Despair MIR Enchantment R Scott M. Fischer
Delirium MIR Instant U Terese Nielsen
Discordant Spirit MIR Creature — Spirit R Alan Rabinowitz
Emberwilde Caliph MIR Creature — Djinn R Jennifer Law
Energy Bolt MIR Sorcery R Scott Kirschner
Frenetic Efreet MIR Creature — Efreet R Thomas Gianni
Grim Feast MIR Enchantment R Mike Kimble
Harbor Guardian MIR Creature — Gargoyle U Stuart Beel
Haunting Apparition MIR Creature — Spirit U Chippy
Hazerider Drake MIR Creature — Drake U Zina Saunders
Jungle Troll MIR Creature — Troll U John Bolton
Kaervek's Purge MIR Sorcery U Richard Kane Ferguson
Leering Gargoyle MIR Creature — Gargoyle R Dermot Power
Malignant Growth MIR Enchantment R Scott M. Fischer
Phyrexian Purge MIR Sorcery R Robert Bliss
Prismatic Boon MIR Instant U Thomas Gianni
Purgatory MIR Enchantment R Mike Dringenberg
Radiant Essence MIR Creature — Spirit U Jennifer Law
Reflect Damage MIR Instant R Ron Spencer
Reparations MIR Enchantment R Douglas Shuler
Rock Basilisk MIR Creature — Basilisk R Ian Miller
Savage Twister MIR Sorcery U Bob Eggleton
Sawback Manticore MIR Creature — Manticore R Martin McKenna
Sealed Fate MIR Sorcery U Terese Nielsen
Shauku's Minion MIR Creature — Human Minion U Greg Simanson
Spatial Binding MIR Enchantment U Dom!
Unfulfilled Desires MIR Enchantment R D. Alexander Gregory
Vitalizing Cascade MIR Instant U Rebecca Guay
Warping Wurm MIR Creature — Wurm R Scott M. Fischer
Wellspring MIR Enchantment — Aura R Susan Van Camp
Windreaper Falcon MIR Creature — Bird U Tony Roberts
Zebra Unicorn MIR Creature — Unicorn U Margaret Organ-Kean
Acidic Dagger MIR Artifact R Stuart Beel
Amber Prison MIR Artifact R Donato Giancola
Amulet of Unmaking MIR Artifact R Kaja Foglio
Basalt Golem MIR Artifact Creature — Golem U Scott Kirschner
Bone Mask MIR Artifact R D. Alexander Gregory
Charcoal Diamond MIR Artifact U Drew Tucker
Chariot of the Sun MIR Artifact U Gerry Grace
Crystal Golem MIR Artifact Creature — Golem U Mike Dringenberg
Cursed Totem MIR Artifact R D. Alexander Gregory
Elixir of Vitality MIR Artifact U Douglas Shuler
Ersatz Gnomes MIR Artifact Creature — Gnome U Ron Spencer
Fire Diamond MIR Artifact U Richard Thomas
Grinning Totem MIR Artifact R Donato Giancola
Horrible Hordes MIR Artifact Creature — Spirit U Ian Miller
Igneous Golem MIR Artifact Creature — Golem U Adam Rex
Lead Golem MIR Artifact Creature — Golem U Hannibal King
Lion's Eye Diamond MIR Artifact R Margaret Organ-Kean
Mana Prism MIR Artifact U Margaret Organ-Kean
Mangara's Tome MIR Artifact R John Bolton
Marble Diamond MIR Artifact U Jeff Miracola
Misers' Cage MIR Artifact R Jeff Miracola
Moss Diamond MIR Artifact U Donato Giancola
Patagia Golem MIR Artifact Creature — Golem U Scott Kirschner
Paupers' Cage MIR Artifact R Mike Kimble
Phyrexian Dreadnought MIR Artifact Creature — Dreadnought R Pete Venters
Phyrexian Vault MIR Artifact U Hannibal King
Razor Pendulum MIR Artifact R Zak Plucinski
Sand Golem MIR Artifact Creature — Golem U John Matson
Sky Diamond MIR Artifact U D. Alexander Gregory
Teeka's Dragon MIR Artifact Creature — Dragon R Liz Danforth
Telim'Tor's Darts MIR Artifact U Kev Walker
Unerring Sling MIR Artifact U Zak Plucinski
Ventifact Bottle MIR Artifact R Ron Spencer
Bad River MIR Land U Terese Nielsen
Crystal Vein MIR Land U Pat Morrissey
Flood Plain MIR Land U Pat Morrissey
Grasslands MIR Land U John Avon
Mountain Valley MIR Land U Kari Johnson
Rocky Tar Pit MIR Land U Jeff Miracola
Teferi's Isle MIR Legendary Land R Gerry Grace
Plains MIR Basic Land — Plains C Tom Wänerstrand
Plains MIR Basic Land — Plains C Tom Wänerstrand
Plains MIR Basic Land — Plains C Tom Wänerstrand
Plains MIR Basic Land — Plains C Tom Wänerstrand
Island MIR Basic Land — Island C Douglas Shuler
Island MIR Basic Land — Island C Douglas Shuler
Island MIR Basic Land — Island C Douglas Shuler
Island MIR Basic Land — Island C Douglas Shuler
Swamp MIR Basic Land — Swamp C Bob Eggleton
Swamp MIR Basic Land — Swamp C Bob Eggleton
Swamp MIR Basic Land — Swamp C Bob Eggleton
Swamp MIR Basic Land — Swamp C Bob Eggleton
Mountain MIR Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain MIR Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain MIR Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain MIR Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Forest MIR Basic Land — Forest C Tony Roberts
Forest MIR Basic Land — Forest C Tony Roberts
Forest MIR Basic Land — Forest C Tony Roberts
Forest MIR Basic Land — Forest C Tony Roberts