Mirrodin (MRD)

CARDS

306

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2003-10-02

MANA COST
Altar's Light MRD Instant U Daren Bader
Arrest MRD Enchantment — Aura C Tim Hildebrandt
Auriok Bladewarden MRD Creature — Human Soldier U Dave Dorman
Auriok Steelshaper MRD Creature — Human Soldier R Dany Orizio
Auriok Transfixer MRD Creature — Human Scout C Stephen Tappin
Awe Strike MRD Instant C Scott M. Fischer
Blinding Beam MRD Instant C Doug Chaffee
Leonin Abunas MRD Creature — Cat Cleric R Darrell Riche
Leonin Den-Guard MRD Creature — Cat Soldier C Todd Lockwood
Leonin Elder MRD Creature — Cat Cleric C Todd Lockwood
Leonin Skyhunter MRD Creature — Cat Knight U Kev Walker
Loxodon Mender MRD Creature — Elephant Cleric C Heather Hudson
Loxodon Peacekeeper MRD Creature — Elephant Soldier R Michael Sutfin
Loxodon Punisher MRD Creature — Elephant Soldier R Terese Nielsen
Luminous Angel MRD Creature — Angel R Matthew D. Wilson
Raise the Alarm MRD Instant C John Matson
Razor Barrier MRD Instant C Ron Spencer
Roar of the Kha MRD Instant U Matt Cavotta
Rule of Law MRD Enchantment R Scott M. Fischer
Second Sunrise MRD Instant R Greg Staples
Skyhunter Cub MRD Creature — Cat Knight C Pete Venters
Skyhunter Patrol MRD Creature — Cat Knight C Matt Cavotta
Slith Ascendant MRD Creature — Slith U Justin Sweet
Solar Tide MRD Sorcery R Dave Dorman
Soul Nova MRD Instant U Keith Garletts
Sphere of Purity MRD Enchantment C Thomas Gianni
Taj-Nar Swordsmith MRD Creature — Cat Soldier U Todd Lockwood
Tempest of Light MRD Instant U Wayne England
Annul MRD Instant C Brian Snõddy
Assert Authority MRD Instant U Greg Hildebrandt
Broodstar MRD Creature — Beast R Glen Angus
Disarm MRD Instant C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Domineer MRD Enchantment — Aura U Jon Foster
Dream's Grip MRD Instant C Jim Nelson
Fabricate MRD Sorcery U Glen Angus
Fatespinner MRD Creature — Human Wizard R rk post
Inertia Bubble MRD Enchantment — Aura C Hugh Jamieson
Looming Hoverguard MRD Creature — Drone U Scott M. Fischer
Lumengrid Augur MRD Creature — Vedalken Wizard R rk post
Lumengrid Sentinel MRD Creature — Human Wizard U Scott M. Fischer
Lumengrid Warden MRD Creature — Human Wizard C Matt Thompson
March of the Machines MRD Enchantment R Ben Thompson
Neurok Familiar MRD Creature — Bird C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Neurok Spy MRD Creature — Human Rogue C Daren Bader
Override MRD Instant C Hugh Jamieson
Psychic Membrane MRD Creature — Wall U Tony Szczudlo
Quicksilver Elemental MRD Creature — Elemental R Tony Szczudlo
Regress MRD Instant C Randy Gallegos
Shared Fate MRD Enchantment R Matt Cavotta
Slith Strider MRD Creature — Slith U Justin Sweet
Somber Hoverguard MRD Creature — Drone C Adam Rex
Temporal Cascade MRD Sorcery R Puddnhead
Thirst for Knowledge MRD Instant U Ben Thompson
Thoughtcast MRD Sorcery C Greg Hildebrandt
Vedalken Archmage MRD Creature — Vedalken Wizard R Kev Walker
Wanderguard Sentry MRD Creature — Drone C Luca Zontini
Barter in Blood MRD Sorcery U Paolo Parente
Betrayal of Flesh MRD Instant U Wayne England
Chimney Imp MRD Creature — Imp C Christopher Moeller
Consume Spirit MRD Sorcery C Matt Thompson
Contaminated Bond MRD Enchantment — Aura C Thomas M. Baxa
Disciple of the Vault MRD Creature — Human Cleric C Matt Thompson
Dross Harvester MRD Creature — Horror R Michael Sutfin
Dross Prowler MRD Creature — Zombie C Michael Sutfin
Flayed Nim MRD Creature — Skeleton U Trevor Hairsine
Grim Reminder MRD Instant R Wayne England
Irradiate MRD Instant C Dave Dorman
Moriok Scavenger MRD Creature — Human Rogue C Puddnhead
Necrogen Mists MRD Enchantment R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Nim Devourer MRD Creature — Zombie R Adam Rex
Nim Lasher MRD Creature — Zombie C Adam Rex
Nim Shambler MRD Creature — Zombie U Adam Rex
Nim Shrieker MRD Creature — Zombie C Adam Rex
Promise of Power MRD Sorcery R Kev Walker
Reiver Demon MRD Creature — Demon R Brom
Relic Bane MRD Enchantment — Aura U Eric Peterson
Slith Bloodletter MRD Creature — Slith U Justin Sweet
Spoils of the Vault MRD Instant R Thomas M. Baxa
Terror MRD Instant C Puddnhead
Vermiculos MRD Creature — Horror R Daren Bader
Wail of the Nim MRD Instant C John Matson
Wall of Blood MRD Creature — Wall U Tony Szczudlo
Woebearer MRD Creature — Zombie U Matt Thompson
Wrench Mind MRD Sorcery C Pete Venters
Arc-Slogger MRD Creature — Beast R Jeff Easley
Atog MRD Creature — Atog U Puddnhead
Confusion in the Ranks MRD Enchantment R Ron Spencer
Detonate MRD Sorcery U Dave Dorman
Electrostatic Bolt MRD Instant C Randy Gallegos
Fiery Gambit MRD Sorcery R Scott M. Fischer
Fists of the Anvil MRD Instant C Pete Venters
Forge Armor MRD Instant U Tony Szczudlo
Fractured Loyalty MRD Enchantment — Aura U Greg Staples
Goblin Striker MRD Creature — Goblin Berserker C Kevin Dobler
Grab the Reins MRD Instant U Michael Sutfin
Incite War MRD Instant C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Krark-Clan Grunt MRD Creature — Goblin Warrior C Thomas M. Baxa
Krark-Clan Shaman MRD Creature — Goblin Shaman C Thomas M. Baxa
Mass Hysteria MRD Enchantment R Adam Rex
Megatog MRD Creature — Atog R Pete Venters
Molten Rain MRD Sorcery C Hugh Jamieson
Ogre Leadfoot MRD Creature — Ogre C Heather Hudson
Rustmouth Ogre MRD Creature — Ogre U Brian Snõddy
Seething Song MRD Instant C Martina Pilcerova
Shatter MRD Instant C Tim Hildebrandt
Shrapnel Blast MRD Instant U Dave Dorman
Slith Firewalker MRD Creature — Slith U Justin Sweet
Spikeshot Goblin MRD Creature — Goblin Shaman C Alan Pollack
Trash for Treasure MRD Sorcery R Lars Grant-West
Vulshok Battlemaster MRD Creature — Human Warrior R Kev Walker
Vulshok Berserker MRD Creature — Human Berserker C Pete Venters
War Elemental MRD Creature — Elemental R Anthony S. Waters
Battlegrowth MRD Instant C John Matson
Bloodscent MRD Instant U Matt Cavotta
Brown Ouphe MRD Creature — Ouphe U Greg Hildebrandt
Copperhoof Vorrac MRD Creature — Boar Beast R Matt Cavotta
Creeping Mold MRD Sorcery U Dany Orizio
Deconstruct MRD Sorcery C D. Alexander Gregory
Fangren Hunter MRD Creature — Beast C Darrell Riche
Glissa Sunseeker MRD Legendary Creature — Elf R Brom
Groffskithur MRD Creature — Beast C John Matson
Hum of the Radix MRD Enchantment R John Avon
Journey of Discovery MRD Sorcery C John Matson
Living Hive MRD Creature — Elemental Insect R Anthony S. Waters
Molder Slug MRD Creature — Slug Beast R Heather Hudson
One Dozen Eyes MRD Sorcery U Darrell Riche
Plated Slagwurm MRD Creature — Wurm R Justin Sweet
Predator's Strike MRD Instant C Tony Szczudlo
Slith Predator MRD Creature — Slith U Justin Sweet
Sylvan Scrying MRD Sorcery U Scott M. Fischer
Tel-Jilad Archers MRD Creature — Elf Archer C Marcelo Vignali
Tel-Jilad Chosen MRD Creature — Elf Warrior C Matthew D. Wilson
Tel-Jilad Exile MRD Creature — Troll Warrior C Justin Sweet
Tooth and Nail MRD Sorcery R Greg Hildebrandt
Troll Ascetic MRD Creature — Troll Shaman R Puddnhead
Trolls of Tel-Jilad MRD Creature — Troll Shaman U Marcelo Vignali
Turn to Dust MRD Instant C Wayne England
Viridian Joiner MRD Creature — Elf Druid C Daren Bader
Viridian Shaman MRD Creature — Elf Shaman U Scott M. Fischer
Wurmskin Forger MRD Creature — Elf Warrior C Justin Sweet
Aether Spellbomb MRD Artifact C Jim Nelson
Alpha Myr MRD Artifact Creature — Myr C Dany Orizio
Altar of Shadows MRD Artifact R Sam Wood
Banshee's Blade MRD Artifact — Equipment U Bradley Williams
Blinkmoth Urn MRD Artifact R David Martin
Bonesplitter MRD Artifact — Equipment C Darrell Riche
Bosh, Iron Golem MRD Legendary Artifact Creature — Golem R Brom
Bottle Gnomes MRD Artifact Creature — Gnome U Ben Thompson
Cathodion MRD Artifact Creature — Construct U Eric Peterson
Chalice of the Void MRD Artifact R Mark Zug
Chromatic Sphere MRD Artifact C Brian Snõddy
Chrome Mox MRD Artifact R Donato Giancola
Clockwork Beetle MRD Artifact Creature — Insect C Arnie Swekel
Clockwork Condor MRD Artifact Creature — Bird C Arnie Swekel
Clockwork Dragon MRD Artifact Creature — Dragon R Arnie Swekel
Clockwork Vorrac MRD Artifact Creature — Boar Beast U Arnie Swekel
Cobalt Golem MRD Artifact Creature — Golem C Paolo Parente
Copper Myr MRD Artifact Creature — Myr C Kev Walker
Crystal Shard MRD Artifact U Doug Chaffee
Culling Scales MRD Artifact R Daren Bader
Damping Matrix MRD Artifact R Mike Dringenberg
Dead-Iron Sledge MRD Artifact — Equipment U Ray Lago
Dragon Blood MRD Artifact U Ron Spencer
Dross Scorpion MRD Artifact Creature — Scorpion C Jim Nelson
Duplicant MRD Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter R Thomas M. Baxa
Duskworker MRD Artifact Creature — Construct U Greg Staples
Elf Replica MRD Artifact Creature — Elf C Carl Critchlow
Empyrial Plate MRD Artifact — Equipment R Paolo Parente
Extraplanar Lens MRD Artifact R Lars Grant-West
Farsight Mask MRD Artifact U Ben Thompson
Fireshrieker MRD Artifact — Equipment U Christopher Moeller
Frogmite MRD Artifact Creature — Frog C Terese Nielsen
Galvanic Key MRD Artifact C Tony Szczudlo
Gate to the Aether MRD Artifact R Pete Venters
Gilded Lotus MRD Artifact R Martina Pilcerova
Goblin Charbelcher MRD Artifact R Stephen Tappin
Goblin Dirigible MRD Artifact Creature — Construct U Michael Sutfin
Goblin Replica MRD Artifact Creature — Goblin C Carl Critchlow
Goblin War Wagon MRD Artifact Creature — Juggernaut C Doug Chaffee
Gold Myr MRD Artifact Creature — Myr C Kev Walker
Golem-Skin Gauntlets MRD Artifact — Equipment U Alan Pollack
Granite Shard MRD Artifact U Doug Chaffee
Grid Monitor MRD Artifact Creature — Construct R Arnie Swekel
Heartwood Shard MRD Artifact U Doug Chaffee
Hematite Golem MRD Artifact Creature — Golem C Paolo Parente
Icy Manipulator MRD Artifact U Mark Zug
Iron Myr MRD Artifact Creature — Myr C Kev Walker
Isochron Scepter MRD Artifact U Mark Harrison
Jinxed Choker MRD Artifact R Mike Dringenberg
Krark's Thumb MRD Legendary Artifact R Ron Spencer
Leaden Myr MRD Artifact Creature — Myr C Kev Walker
Leonin Bladetrap MRD Artifact U Randy Gallegos
Leonin Scimitar MRD Artifact — Equipment C Doug Chaffee
Leonin Sun Standard MRD Artifact R Jim Nelson
Leveler MRD Artifact Creature — Juggernaut R Carl Critchlow
Liar's Pendulum MRD Artifact R Christopher Moeller
Lifespark Spellbomb MRD Artifact C Jim Nelson
Lightning Coils MRD Artifact R Brian Snõddy
Lightning Greaves MRD Artifact — Equipment U Jeremy Jarvis
Lodestone Myr MRD Artifact Creature — Myr R Greg Staples
Loxodon Warhammer MRD Artifact — Equipment U Jeremy Jarvis
Malachite Golem MRD Artifact Creature — Golem C Paolo Parente
Mask of Memory MRD Artifact — Equipment U Alan Pollack
Mesmeric Orb MRD Artifact R David Martin
Mind's Eye MRD Artifact R Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Mindslaver MRD Legendary Artifact R Glen Angus
Mindstorm Crown MRD Artifact U Ben Thompson
Mirror Golem MRD Artifact Creature — Golem U Franz Vohwinkel
Mourner's Shield MRD Artifact U Carl Critchlow
Myr Adapter MRD Artifact Creature — Myr C Ben Thompson
Myr Enforcer MRD Artifact Creature — Myr C Greg Staples
Myr Incubator MRD Artifact R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Myr Mindservant MRD Artifact Creature — Myr U Dave Dorman
Myr Prototype MRD Artifact Creature — Myr U Dave Dorman
Myr Retriever MRD Artifact Creature — Myr U Trevor Hairsine
Necrogen Spellbomb MRD Artifact C Jim Nelson
Needlebug MRD Artifact Creature — Insect U Paolo Parente
Neurok Hoversail MRD Artifact — Equipment C Alan Pollack
Nightmare Lash MRD Artifact — Equipment R Puddnhead
Nim Replica MRD Artifact Creature — Zombie C Carl Critchlow
Nuisance Engine MRD Artifact U Stephen Tappin
Oblivion Stone MRD Artifact R Sam Wood
Omega Myr MRD Artifact Creature — Myr C Dany Orizio
Ornithopter MRD Artifact Creature — Thopter U Dana Knutson
Pearl Shard MRD Artifact U Doug Chaffee
Pentavus MRD Artifact Creature — Construct R Greg Staples
Pewter Golem MRD Artifact Creature — Golem C Paolo Parente
Platinum Angel MRD Artifact Creature — Angel R Brom
Power Conduit MRD Artifact U Todd Lockwood
Proteus Staff MRD Artifact R Trevor Hairsine
Psychogenic Probe MRD Artifact R Jeremy Jarvis
Pyrite Spellbomb MRD Artifact C Jim Nelson
Quicksilver Fountain MRD Artifact R Trevor Hairsine
Rust Elemental MRD Artifact Creature — Elemental U Arnie Swekel
Rustspore Ram MRD Artifact Creature — Sheep U Arnie Swekel
Scale of Chiss-Goria MRD Artifact C Alan Pollack
Scrabbling Claws MRD Artifact U Thomas M. Baxa
Sculpting Steel MRD Artifact R Heather Hudson
Scythe of the Wretched MRD Artifact — Equipment R Matt Cavotta
Serum Tank MRD Artifact U Corey D. Macourek
Silver Myr MRD Artifact Creature — Myr C Kev Walker
Skeleton Shard MRD Artifact U Doug Chaffee
Slagwurm Armor MRD Artifact — Equipment C Justin Sweet
Soldier Replica MRD Artifact Creature — Soldier C Carl Critchlow
Solemn Simulacrum MRD Artifact Creature — Golem R Greg Staples
Soul Foundry MRD Artifact R Arnie Swekel
Spellweaver Helix MRD Artifact R Luca Zontini
Steel Wall MRD Artifact Creature — Wall C David Day
Sun Droplet MRD Artifact U Greg Hildebrandt
Sunbeam Spellbomb MRD Artifact C Jim Nelson
Sword of Kaldra MRD Legendary Artifact — Equipment R Donato Giancola
Synod Sanctum MRD Artifact U Dana Knutson
Talisman of Dominance MRD Artifact U Mike Dringenberg
Talisman of Impulse MRD Artifact U Mike Dringenberg
Talisman of Indulgence MRD Artifact U Mike Dringenberg
Talisman of Progress MRD Artifact U Mike Dringenberg
Talisman of Unity MRD Artifact U Mike Dringenberg
Tanglebloom MRD Artifact C Val Mayerik
Tangleroot MRD Artifact R Dana Knutson
Tel-Jilad Stylus MRD Artifact U Darrell Riche
Thought Prison MRD Artifact U Glen Angus
Timesifter MRD Artifact R Dany Orizio
Titanium Golem MRD Artifact Creature — Golem C Paolo Parente
Tooth of Chiss-Goria MRD Artifact C Alan Pollack
Tower of Champions MRD Artifact R Greg Staples
Tower of Eons MRD Artifact R John Avon
Tower of Fortunes MRD Artifact R Matt Cavotta
Tower of Murmurs MRD Artifact R Glen Angus
Triskelion MRD Artifact Creature — Construct R Christopher Moeller
Viridian Longbow MRD Artifact — Equipment C Jeremy Jarvis
Vorrac Battlehorns MRD Artifact — Equipment C David Martin
Vulshok Battlegear MRD Artifact — Equipment U Kevin Dobler
Vulshok Gauntlets MRD Artifact — Equipment C Richard Sardinha
Welding Jar MRD Artifact C Mark Brill
Wizard Replica MRD Artifact Creature — Wizard C Carl Critchlow
Worldslayer MRD Artifact — Equipment R Greg Staples
Yotian Soldier MRD Artifact Creature — Soldier C Luca Zontini
Ancient Den MRD Artifact Land C Rob Alexander
Blinkmoth Well MRD Land U David Martin
Cloudpost MRD Land — Locus C Martina Pilcerova
Glimmervoid MRD Land R Lars Grant-West
Great Furnace MRD Artifact Land C Rob Alexander
Seat of the Synod MRD Artifact Land C John Avon
Stalking Stones MRD Land U David Day
Tree of Tales MRD Artifact Land C John Avon
Vault of Whispers MRD Artifact Land C Rob Alexander
Plains MRD Basic Land — Plains C Mark Tedin
Plains MRD Basic Land — Plains C Rob Alexander
Plains MRD Basic Land — Plains C Martina Pilcerova
Plains MRD Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Island MRD Basic Land — Island C Mark Tedin
Island MRD Basic Land — Island C Rob Alexander
Island MRD Basic Land — Island C Martina Pilcerova
Island MRD Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Swamp MRD Basic Land — Swamp C Mark Tedin
Swamp MRD Basic Land — Swamp C Rob Alexander
Swamp MRD Basic Land — Swamp C Martina Pilcerova
Swamp MRD Basic Land — Swamp C John Avon
Mountain MRD Basic Land — Mountain C Mark Tedin
Mountain MRD Basic Land — Mountain C Rob Alexander
Mountain MRD Basic Land — Mountain C Martina Pilcerova
Mountain MRD Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Forest MRD Basic Land — Forest C Mark Tedin
Forest MRD Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest MRD Basic Land — Forest C Martina Pilcerova
Forest MRD Basic Land — Forest C John Avon