Modern Masters (MMA)

CARDS

229

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2013-06-07

MANA COST
Adarkar Valkyrie MMA Snow Creature — Angel R Jeremy Jarvis
Amrou Scout MMA Creature — Kithkin Rebel Scout C Quinton Hoover
Amrou Seekers MMA Creature — Kithkin Rebel C Quinton Hoover
Angel's Grace MMA Instant R Mark Zug
Auriok Salvagers MMA Creature — Human Soldier R Randy Gallegos
Avian Changeling MMA Creature — Shapeshifter C Heather Hudson
Blinding Beam MMA Instant C Doug Chaffee
Bound in Silence MMA Tribal Enchantment — Rebel Aura C William Simpson
Cenn's Enlistment MMA Sorcery C Matt Cavotta
Cloudgoat Ranger MMA Creature — Giant Warrior U Adam Rex
Court Homunculus MMA Artifact Creature — Homunculus C Matt Cavotta
Dispeller's Capsule MMA Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Elspeth, Knight-Errant MMA Legendary Planeswalker — Elspeth M Volkan Baǵa
Ethersworn Canonist MMA Artifact Creature — Human Cleric R Izzy
Feudkiller's Verdict MMA Tribal Sorcery — Giant U Dan Scott
Flickerwisp MMA Creature — Elemental U Jeremy Enecio
Gleam of Resistance MMA Instant C Matt Stewart
Hillcomber Giant MMA Creature — Giant Scout C Ralph Horsley
Ivory Giant MMA Creature — Giant C Zack Stella
Kataki, War's Wage MMA Legendary Creature — Spirit R Matt Thompson
Kithkin Greatheart MMA Creature — Kithkin Soldier C Greg Staples
Meadowboon MMA Creature — Elemental U Steven Belledin
Otherworldly Journey MMA Instant — Arcane C Vance Kovacs
Pallid Mycoderm MMA Creature — Fungus C Jim Nelson
Path to Exile MMA Instant U Todd Lockwood
Reveillark MMA Creature — Elemental R Jim Murray
Saltfield Recluse MMA Creature — Human Rebel Cleric C Brian Despain
Sanctum Gargoyle MMA Artifact Creature — Gargoyle C Shelly Wan
Sandsower MMA Creature — Spirit U Kev Walker
Stir the Pride MMA Instant U Matt Cavotta
Stonehewer Giant MMA Creature — Giant Warrior R Steve Prescott
Terashi's Grasp MMA Sorcery — Arcane U Mark Tedin
Test of Faith MMA Instant C Vance Kovacs
Veteran Armorer MMA Creature — Human Soldier C Kev Walker
Yosei, the Morning Star MMA Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit M Hiro Izawa
Aethersnipe MMA Creature — Elemental C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Careful Consideration MMA Instant U Janine Johnston
Cryptic Command MMA Instant R Wayne England
Dampen Thought MMA Instant — Arcane C Arnie Swekel
Echoing Truth MMA Instant C Greg Staples
Errant Ephemeron MMA Creature — Illusion C Luca Zontini
Erratic Mutation MMA Instant C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Esperzoa MMA Artifact Creature — Jellyfish U Warren Mahy
Etherium Sculptor MMA Artifact Creature — Vedalken Artificer C Steven Belledin
Faerie Mechanist MMA Artifact Creature — Faerie Artificer C Matt Cavotta
Gifts Ungiven MMA Instant R D. Alexander Gregory
Glen Elendra Archmage MMA Creature — Faerie Wizard R Warren Mahy
Keiga, the Tide Star MMA Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit M Ittoku
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner MMA Legendary Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Latchkey Faerie MMA Creature — Faerie Rogue C Warren Mahy
Logic Knot MMA Instant C Glen Angus
Meloku the Clouded Mirror MMA Legendary Creature — Moonfolk Wizard R Scott M. Fischer
Mothdust Changeling MMA Creature — Shapeshifter C Shelly Wan
Mulldrifter MMA Creature — Elemental U Eric Fortune
Narcomoeba MMA Creature — Illusion U Matt Stewart
Pact of Negation MMA Instant R Jason Chan
Peer Through Depths MMA Instant — Arcane C Anthony S. Waters
Perilous Research MMA Instant C Donato Giancola
Pestermite MMA Creature — Faerie Rogue C Christopher Moeller
Petals of Insight MMA Sorcery — Arcane C Anthony S. Waters
Reach Through Mists MMA Instant — Arcane C Anthony S. Waters
Riftwing Cloudskate MMA Creature — Illusion U Carl Critchlow
Scion of Oona MMA Creature — Faerie Soldier R Eric Fortune
Spell Snare MMA Instant U Hideaki Takamura
Spellstutter Sprite MMA Creature — Faerie Wizard C Rebecca Guay
Take Possession MMA Enchantment — Aura U Michael Phillippi
Thirst for Knowledge MMA Instant U Anthony Francisco
Traumatic Visions MMA Instant C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Vedalken Dismisser MMA Creature — Vedalken Wizard C Dan Scott
Vendilion Clique MMA Legendary Creature — Faerie Wizard M Michael Sutfin
Absorb Vis MMA Sorcery C Brandon Kitkouski
Auntie's Snitch MMA Creature — Goblin Rogue U Warren Mahy
Blightspeaker MMA Creature — Human Rebel Cleric C Ron Spears
Bridge from Below MMA Enchantment R Daarken
Dark Confidant MMA Creature — Human Wizard M Scott M. Fischer
Death Cloud MMA Sorcery R Stephen Tappin
Death Denied MMA Instant — Arcane C James Paick
Death Rattle MMA Instant U Vance Kovacs
Deepcavern Imp MMA Creature — Imp Rebel C Scott Altmann
Drag Down MMA Instant C Trevor Claxton
Dreamspoiler Witches MMA Creature — Faerie Wizard C Jeff Easley
Earwig Squad MMA Creature — Goblin Rogue R Warren Mahy
Executioner's Capsule MMA Artifact U Warren Mahy
Extirpate MMA Instant R Jon Foster
Facevaulter MMA Creature — Goblin Warrior C Wayne Reynolds
Faerie Macabre MMA Creature — Faerie Rogue C rk post
Festering Goblin MMA Creature — Zombie Goblin C Thomas M. Baxa
Horobi's Whisper MMA Instant — Arcane U Aleksi Briclot
Kokusho, the Evening Star MMA Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit M Tsutomu Kawade
Mad Auntie MMA Creature — Goblin Shaman U Wayne Reynolds
Marsh Flitter MMA Creature — Faerie Rogue U Wayne Reynolds
Peppersmoke MMA Tribal Instant — Faerie C Rebecca Guay
Phthisis MMA Sorcery U Carl Critchlow
Rathi Trapper MMA Creature — Human Rebel Rogue C Pete Venters
Raven's Crime MMA Sorcery C Warren Mahy
Skeletal Vampire MMA Creature — Vampire Skeleton R Wayne Reynolds
Slaughter Pact MMA Instant R Kev Walker
Stinkweed Imp MMA Creature — Imp C Nils Hamm
Street Wraith MMA Creature — Wraith C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Syphon Life MMA Sorcery C Dan Seagrave
Thieving Sprite MMA Creature — Faerie Rogue C Dan Scott
Tombstalker MMA Creature — Demon R Aleksi Briclot
Warren Pilferers MMA Creature — Goblin Rogue C Wayne Reynolds
Warren Weirding MMA Tribal Sorcery — Goblin C Matt Cavotta
Blind-Spot Giant MMA Creature — Giant Warrior C Jim Murray
Blood Moon MMA Enchantment R Franz Vohwinkel
Brute Force MMA Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Countryside Crusher MMA Creature — Giant Warrior R Volkan Baǵa
Crush Underfoot MMA Tribal Instant — Giant C Steven Belledin
Desperate Ritual MMA Instant — Arcane U Darrell Riche
Dragonstorm MMA Sorcery R Kev Walker
Empty the Warrens MMA Sorcery C Jasper Sandner
Fiery Fall MMA Instant C Daarken
Fury Charm MMA Instant C John Avon
Glacial Ray MMA Instant — Arcane C Jim Murray
Grapeshot MMA Sorcery C Clint Cearley
Greater Gargadon MMA Creature — Beast R Rob Alexander
Grinning Ignus MMA Creature — Elemental U James Kei
Hammerheim Deadeye MMA Creature — Giant Warrior C Carl Critchlow
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker MMA Legendary Creature — Goblin Shaman M Steven Belledin
Lava Spike MMA Sorcery — Arcane C Mark Tedin
Mogg War Marshal MMA Creature — Goblin Warrior C Wayne England
Molten Disaster MMA Sorcery R Ittoku
Pardic Dragon MMA Creature — Dragon U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Pyromancer's Swath MMA Enchantment R Hideaki Takamura
Rift Bolt MMA Sorcery C Daniel Ljunggren
Rift Elemental MMA Creature — Elemental C Ron Spears
Ryusei, the Falling Star MMA Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit M Nottsuo
Shrapnel Blast MMA Instant U Hideaki Takamura
Squee, Goblin Nabob MMA Legendary Creature — Goblin R Greg Staples
Stingscourger MMA Creature — Goblin Warrior C Wayne Reynolds
Stinkdrinker Daredevil MMA Creature — Goblin Rogue C Pete Venters
Sudden Shock MMA Instant U Vance Kovacs
Tar Pitcher MMA Creature — Goblin Shaman U Omar Rayyan
Thundercloud Shaman MMA Creature — Giant Shaman U Greg Staples
Thundering Giant MMA Creature — Giant C Mark Zug
Torrent of Stone MMA Instant — Arcane C Greg Staples
Tribal Flames MMA Sorcery U Zack Stella
War-Spike Changeling MMA Creature — Shapeshifter C Mark Poole
Citanul Woodreaders MMA Creature — Human Druid C Steven Belledin
Doubling Season MMA Enchantment R Chuck Lukacs
Durkwood Baloth MMA Creature — Beast C Dan Frazier
Echoing Courage MMA Instant C Greg Staples
Eternal Witness MMA Creature — Human Shaman U Terese Nielsen
Giant Dustwasp MMA Creature — Insect C Greg Hildebrandt
Greater Mossdog MMA Creature — Plant Dog C Chippy
Hana Kami MMA Creature — Spirit C Rebecca Guay
Imperiosaur MMA Creature — Dinosaur C Lars Grant-West
Incremental Growth MMA Sorcery U Chuck Lukacs
Jugan, the Rising Star MMA Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit M Shishizaru
Kodama's Reach MMA Sorcery — Arcane C Heather Hudson
Krosan Grip MMA Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Life from the Loam MMA Sorcery R Terese Nielsen
Masked Admirers MMA Creature — Elf Shaman U Eric Fortune
Moldervine Cloak MMA Enchantment — Aura C Wayne England
Nantuko Shaman MMA Creature — Insect Shaman C Daren Bader
Penumbra Spider MMA Creature — Spider C Jeff Easley
Reach of Branches MMA Tribal Instant — Treefolk U Zack Stella
Riftsweeper MMA Creature — Elf Shaman U Brian Despain
Rude Awakening MMA Sorcery R Ittoku
Search for Tomorrow MMA Sorcery C Randy Gallegos
Sporesower Thallid MMA Creature — Fungus U Ron Spencer
Sporoloth Ancient MMA Creature — Fungus C James Kei
Summoner's Pact MMA Instant R Chippy
Sylvan Bounty MMA Instant C Chris Rahn
Tarmogoyf MMA Creature — Lhurgoyf M Ryan Barger
Thallid MMA Creature — Fungus C Trevor Claxton
Thallid Germinator MMA Creature — Fungus C Marco Nelor
Thallid Shell-Dweller MMA Creature — Fungus C Carl Critchlow
Tooth and Nail MMA Sorcery R Jesper Ejsing
Tromp the Domains MMA Sorcery U Mike Dringenberg
Verdeloth the Ancient MMA Legendary Creature — Treefolk R Daren Bader
Walker of the Grove MMA Creature — Elemental C Todd Lockwood
Woodfall Primus MMA Creature — Treefolk Shaman R Adam Rex
Electrolyze MMA Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV MMA Legendary Creature — Human Advisor R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Jhoira of the Ghitu MMA Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Kev Walker
Knight of the Reliquary MMA Creature — Human Knight R Michael Komarck
Lightning Helix MMA Instant U Raymond Swanland
Maelstrom Pulse MMA Sorcery R John Avon
Mind Funeral MMA Sorcery U rk post
Progenitus MMA Legendary Creature — Hydra Avatar M Jaime Jones
Sarkhan Vol MMA Legendary Planeswalker — Sarkhan M Daarken
Tidehollow Sculler MMA Artifact Creature — Zombie U rk post
Trygon Predator MMA Creature — Beast U Jack Wang
Cold-Eyed Selkie MMA Creature — Merfolk Rogue R Jaime Jones
Demigod of Revenge MMA Creature — Spirit Avatar R Jim Murray
Divinity of Pride MMA Creature — Spirit Avatar R Greg Staples
Figure of Destiny MMA Creature — Kithkin R Scott M. Fischer
Kitchen Finks MMA Creature — Ouphe U Kev Walker
Manamorphose MMA Instant U Adam Paquette
Murderous Redcap MMA Creature — Goblin Assassin U Dave Allsop
Oona, Queen of the Fae MMA Legendary Creature — Faerie Wizard R Adam Rex
Plumeveil MMA Creature — Elemental U Nils Hamm
Worm Harvest MMA Sorcery U Chuck Lukacs
Aether Spellbomb MMA Artifact C Jim Nelson
Aether Vial MMA Artifact R Karl Kopinski
Arcbound Ravager MMA Artifact Creature — Beast R Kev Walker
Arcbound Stinger MMA Artifact Creature — Insect C Darrell Riche
Arcbound Wanderer MMA Artifact Creature — Golem C Christopher Moeller
Arcbound Worker MMA Artifact Creature — Construct C Darrell Riche
Bonesplitter MMA Artifact — Equipment C Darrell Riche
Chalice of the Void MMA Artifact R Mark Zug
Engineered Explosives MMA Artifact R Lars Grant-West
Epochrasite MMA Artifact Creature — Construct U Michael Bruinsma
Etched Oracle MMA Artifact Creature — Wizard U Matt Cavotta
Frogmite MMA Artifact Creature — Frog C Terese Nielsen
Lotus Bloom MMA Artifact R Mark Zug
Myr Enforcer MMA Artifact Creature — Myr C Jim Murray
Myr Retriever MMA Artifact Creature — Myr U Trevor Hairsine
Paradise Mantle MMA Artifact — Equipment U Greg Hildebrandt
Pyrite Spellbomb MMA Artifact C Jim Nelson
Relic of Progenitus MMA Artifact U Jean-Sébastien Rossbach
Runed Stalactite MMA Artifact — Equipment C Jim Pavelec
Skyreach Manta MMA Artifact Creature — Fish C Christopher Moeller
Sword of Fire and Ice MMA Artifact — Equipment M Chris Rahn
Sword of Light and Shadow MMA Artifact — Equipment M Chris Rahn
Vedalken Shackles MMA Artifact M Svetlin Velinov
Academy Ruins MMA Legendary Land R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Blinkmoth Nexus MMA Land R Sam Burley
City of Brass MMA Land R Jung Park
Dakmor Salvage MMA Land U John Avon
Glimmervoid MMA Land R Lars Grant-West
Terramorphic Expanse MMA Land C Dan Scott
Vivid Crag MMA Land U Martina Pilcerova
Vivid Creek MMA Land U Fred Fields
Vivid Grove MMA Land U Howard Lyon
Vivid Marsh MMA Land U John Avon
Vivid Meadow MMA Land U Rob Alexander