Modern Masters 2015 (MM2)

CARDS

249

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2015-05-22

MANA COST
All Is Dust MM2 Tribal Sorcery — Eldrazi R Jason Felix
Artisan of Kozilek MM2 Creature — Eldrazi U Jason Felix
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn MM2 Legendary Creature — Eldrazi M Mark Tedin
Karn Liberated MM2 Legendary Planeswalker — Karn M Jason Chan
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth MM2 Legendary Creature — Eldrazi M Michael Komarck
Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre MM2 Legendary Creature — Eldrazi M Aleksi Briclot
Ulamog's Crusher MM2 Creature — Eldrazi C Todd Lockwood
Apostle's Blessing MM2 Instant C Brad Rigney
Arrest MM2 Enchantment — Aura C Daarken
Battlegrace Angel MM2 Creature — Angel R Matt Stewart
Celestial Purge MM2 Instant U David Palumbo
Conclave Phalanx MM2 Creature — Human Soldier C Wayne Reynolds
Court Homunculus MM2 Artifact Creature — Homunculus C Matt Cavotta
Daybreak Coronet MM2 Enchantment — Aura R Johannes Voss
Dispatch MM2 Instant U Erica Yang
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite MM2 Legendary Creature — Praetor M Igor Kieryluk
Fortify MM2 Instant C Christopher Moeller
Hikari, Twilight Guardian MM2 Legendary Creature — Spirit U Glen Angus
Indomitable Archangel MM2 Creature — Angel R Allen Williams
Iona, Shield of Emeria MM2 Legendary Creature — Angel M Jason Chan
Kami of Ancient Law MM2 Creature — Spirit C Mark Tedin
Kor Duelist MM2 Creature — Kor Soldier U Izzy
Leyline of Sanctity MM2 Enchantment R Ryan Pancoast
Mighty Leap MM2 Instant C rk post
Mirran Crusader MM2 Creature — Human Knight R Eric Deschamps
Mirror Entity MM2 Creature — Shapeshifter R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Moonlit Strider MM2 Creature — Spirit C John Avon
Myrsmith MM2 Creature — Human Artificer U Eric Deschamps
Oblivion Ring MM2 Enchantment U Franz Vohwinkel
Otherworldly Journey MM2 Instant — Arcane C Vance Kovacs
Raise the Alarm MM2 Instant C Zoltan Boros
Skyhunter Skirmisher MM2 Creature — Cat Knight C Greg Staples
Spectral Procession MM2 Sorcery U Tomasz Jedruszek
Sunlance MM2 Sorcery C Volkan Baǵa
Sunspear Shikari MM2 Creature — Cat Soldier C Allen Williams
Taj-Nar Swordsmith MM2 Creature — Cat Soldier U Todd Lockwood
Terashi's Grasp MM2 Sorcery — Arcane C Mark Tedin
Waxmane Baku MM2 Creature — Spirit C Greg Hildebrandt
Aethersnipe MM2 Creature — Elemental C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Air Servant MM2 Creature — Elemental U Lars Grant-West
Argent Sphinx MM2 Creature — Sphinx R Chris Rahn
Cloud Elemental MM2 Creature — Elemental C Michael Sutfin
Cryptic Command MM2 Instant R Wayne England
Faerie Mechanist MM2 Artifact Creature — Faerie Artificer C Matt Cavotta
Flashfreeze MM2 Instant U Brian Despain
Guile MM2 Creature — Elemental Incarnation R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Helium Squirter MM2 Creature — Beast Mutant C Hideaki Takamura
Hurkyl's Recall MM2 Instant R Ralph Horsley
Inexorable Tide MM2 Enchantment R Dave Kendall
Mana Leak MM2 Instant C Howard Lyon
Mulldrifter MM2 Creature — Elemental U Eric Fortune
Narcolepsy MM2 Enchantment — Aura C Johann Bodin
Novijen Sages MM2 Creature — Human Advisor Mutant U Luca Zontini
Qumulox MM2 Creature — Beast U Carl Critchlow
Remand MM2 Instant U Zoltan Boros
Repeal MM2 Instant C Anthony Palumbo
Somber Hoverguard MM2 Creature — Drone C Adam Rex
Steady Progress MM2 Instant C Efrem Palacios
Stoic Rebuttal MM2 Instant C Chris Rahn
Surrakar Spellblade MM2 Creature — Surrakar R Dave Kendall
Telling Time MM2 Instant C Scott M. Fischer
Tezzeret the Seeker MM2 Legendary Planeswalker — Tezzeret M Anthony Francisco
Tezzeret's Gambit MM2 Sorcery U Karl Kopinski
Thoughtcast MM2 Sorcery C Greg Hildebrandt
Thrummingbird MM2 Creature — Bird Horror C Efrem Palacios
Vapor Snag MM2 Instant C Raymond Swanland
Vendilion Clique MM2 Legendary Creature — Faerie Wizard M Willian Murai
Vigean Graftmage MM2 Creature — Vedalken Wizard Mutant C Alan Pollack
Water Servant MM2 Creature — Elemental U Igor Kieryluk
Wings of Velis Vel MM2 Tribal Instant — Shapeshifter C Jim Pavelec
Bitterblossom MM2 Tribal Enchantment — Faerie M Rebecca Guay
Bloodthrone Vampire MM2 Creature — Vampire C Steve Argyle
Bone Splinters MM2 Sorcery C Cole Eastburn
Daggerclaw Imp MM2 Creature — Imp U Pete Venters
Dark Confidant MM2 Creature — Human Wizard M Scott M. Fischer
Death Denied MM2 Instant — Arcane C James Paick
Deathmark MM2 Sorcery U Steven Belledin
Devouring Greed MM2 Sorcery — Arcane U Vance Kovacs
Dismember MM2 Instant U Terese Nielsen
Dread Drone MM2 Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Raymond Swanland
Duskhunter Bat MM2 Creature — Bat C Jesper Ejsing
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder MM2 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Mark Tedin
Ghostly Changeling MM2 Creature — Shapeshifter C Chuck Lukacs
Grim Affliction MM2 Instant C Erica Yang
Instill Infection MM2 Instant C Chris Rahn
Midnight Banshee MM2 Creature — Spirit R Daarken
Nameless Inversion MM2 Tribal Instant — Shapeshifter C Jeff Miracola
Necroskitter MM2 Creature — Elemental R Jaime Jones
Plagued Rusalka MM2 Creature — Spirit C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Profane Command MM2 Sorcery R Wayne England
Puppeteer Clique MM2 Creature — Faerie Wizard R Daren Bader
Reassembling Skeleton MM2 Creature — Skeleton Warrior U Austin Hsu
Scavenger Drake MM2 Creature — Drake U Trevor Claxton
Scuttling Death MM2 Creature — Spirit C Thomas M. Baxa
Shrivel MM2 Sorcery C Jung Park
Sickle Ripper MM2 Creature — Elemental Warrior C Dan Scott
Sign in Blood MM2 Sorcery C Howard Lyon
Spread the Sickness MM2 Sorcery U Jaime Jones
Surgical Extraction MM2 Instant R Steven Belledin
Thief of Hope MM2 Creature — Spirit C Greg Hildebrandt
Vampire Lacerator MM2 Creature — Vampire Warrior C Steve Argyle
Vampire Outcasts MM2 Creature — Vampire U Clint Cearley
Waking Nightmare MM2 Sorcery — Arcane C Mitch Cotie
Banefire MM2 Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Blades of Velis Vel MM2 Tribal Instant — Shapeshifter C Ron Spencer
Blood Ogre MM2 Creature — Ogre Warrior C Christopher Moeller
Bloodshot Trainee MM2 Creature — Goblin Warrior U Matt Stewart
Brute Force MM2 Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Burst Lightning MM2 Instant C Vance Kovacs
Combust MM2 Instant U Jaime Jones
Comet Storm MM2 Instant M Jung Park
Dragonsoul Knight MM2 Creature — Human Knight C Justin Sweet
Fiery Fall MM2 Instant C Daarken
Goblin Fireslinger MM2 Creature — Goblin Warrior C Pete Venters
Goblin War Paint MM2 Enchantment — Aura C Austin Hsu
Gorehorn Minotaurs MM2 Creature — Minotaur Warrior C Wayne Reynolds
Gut Shot MM2 Instant C Greg Staples
Hellkite Charger MM2 Creature — Dragon R Jaime Jones
Incandescent Soulstoke MM2 Creature — Elemental Shaman U Todd Lockwood
Inner-Flame Igniter MM2 Creature — Elemental Warrior C Scott Hampton
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker MM2 Legendary Creature — Goblin Shaman M Steven Belledin
Lightning Bolt MM2 Instant U Christopher Moeller
Skarrgan Firebird MM2 Creature — Phoenix U Kev Walker
Smash to Smithereens MM2 Instant C Pete Venters
Smokebraider MM2 Creature — Elemental Shaman C Anthony S. Waters
Soulbright Flamekin MM2 Creature — Elemental Shaman C Kev Walker
Spikeshot Elder MM2 Creature — Goblin Shaman R Izzy
Spitebellows MM2 Creature — Elemental U Larry MacDougall
Splinter Twin MM2 Enchantment — Aura R Goran Josic
Stormblood Berserker MM2 Creature — Human Berserker U Min Yum
Thunderblust MM2 Creature — Elemental R Dan Scott
Tribal Flames MM2 Sorcery C Zack Stella
Viashino Slaughtermaster MM2 Creature — Viashino Warrior C Raymond Swanland
Wildfire MM2 Sorcery R Rob Alexander
Worldheart Phoenix MM2 Creature — Phoenix U Aleksi Briclot
Wrap in Flames MM2 Sorcery C Véronique Meignaud
Algae Gharial MM2 Creature — Crocodile U Michael Ryan
All Suns' Dawn MM2 Sorcery R Glen Angus
Ant Queen MM2 Creature — Insect R Trevor Claxton
Aquastrand Spider MM2 Creature — Spider Mutant C Dany Orizio
Bestial Menace MM2 Sorcery U Andrew Robinson
Commune with Nature MM2 Sorcery C Lars Grant-West
Cytoplast Root-Kin MM2 Creature — Elemental Mutant U Thomas M. Baxa
Gnarlid Pack MM2 Creature — Beast C Johann Bodin
Karplusan Strider MM2 Creature — Yeti U Dan Scott
Kavu Primarch MM2 Creature — Kavu C Kev Walker
Kozilek's Predator MM2 Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Steve Argyle
Matca Rioters MM2 Creature — Human Warrior C Steve Argyle
Mutagenic Growth MM2 Instant U Dave Kendall
Nest Invader MM2 Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Trevor Claxton
Noble Hierarch MM2 Creature — Human Druid R Mark Zug
Overwhelm MM2 Sorcery U Wayne Reynolds
Overwhelming Stampede MM2 Sorcery R Steven Belledin
Pelakka Wurm MM2 Creature — Wurm U Daniel Ljunggren
Plummet MM2 Instant C Pete Venters
Primeval Titan MM2 Creature — Giant M Aleksi Briclot
Rampant Growth MM2 Sorcery C Steven Belledin
Root-Kin Ally MM2 Creature — Elemental Warrior U Arnie Swekel
Scatter the Seeds MM2 Instant C Rob Alexander
Scion of the Wild MM2 Creature — Avatar C Kev Walker
Scute Mob MM2 Creature — Insect R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Simic Initiate MM2 Creature — Human Mutant C Dany Orizio
Sundering Vitae MM2 Instant C Shishizaru
Sylvan Bounty MM2 Instant C Chris Rahn
Tarmogoyf MM2 Creature — Lhurgoyf M Ryan Barger
Thrive MM2 Sorcery C Daren Bader
Tukatongue Thallid MM2 Creature — Fungus C Vance Kovacs
Vines of Vastwood MM2 Instant C Christopher Moeller
Wolfbriar Elemental MM2 Creature — Elemental R Chippy
Agony Warp MM2 Instant U Dave Allsop
Apocalypse Hydra MM2 Creature — Hydra R Jason Chan
Boros Swiftblade MM2 Creature — Human Soldier U Doug Chaffee
Drooling Groodion MM2 Creature — Beast U Kev Walker
Electrolyze MM2 Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Ethercaste Knight MM2 Artifact Creature — Human Knight U Steven Belledin
Ghost Council of Orzhova MM2 Legendary Creature — Spirit R Greg Staples
Glassdust Hulk MM2 Artifact Creature — Golem U Franz Vohwinkel
Horde of Notions MM2 Legendary Creature — Elemental R Adam Rex
Lorescale Coatl MM2 Creature — Snake U Greg Staples
Mystic Snake MM2 Creature — Snake R Daren Bader
Necrogenesis MM2 Enchantment U Trevor Claxton
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind MM2 Legendary Creature — Dragon Wizard R Todd Lockwood
Pillory of the Sleepless MM2 Enchantment — Aura U Marc Simonetti
Plaxcaster Frogling MM2 Creature — Frog Mutant U Greg Staples
Savage Twister MM2 Sorcery U John Avon
Shadowmage Infiltrator MM2 Creature — Human Wizard R Tomasz Jedruszek
Sigil Blessing MM2 Instant U Matt Stewart
Vengeful Rebirth MM2 Sorcery U Vance Kovacs
Wrecking Ball MM2 Instant U Ron Spears
Ashenmoor Gouger MM2 Creature — Elemental Warrior U Matt Cavotta
Creakwood Liege MM2 Creature — Horror R Cole Eastburn
Dimir Guildmage MM2 Creature — Human Wizard U Adam Rex
Fulminator Mage MM2 Creature — Elemental Shaman R rk post
Hearthfire Hobgoblin MM2 Creature — Goblin Soldier U Steven Belledin
Nobilis of War MM2 Creature — Spirit Avatar R Christopher Moeller
Restless Apparition MM2 Creature — Spirit U Jeff Easley
Selesnya Guildmage MM2 Creature — Elf Wizard U Mark Zug
Shrewd Hatchling MM2 Creature — Elemental U Carl Frank
Swans of Bryn Argoll MM2 Creature — Bird Spirit R Eric Fortune
Wilt-Leaf Liege MM2 Creature — Elf Knight R Jason Chan
Alloy Myr MM2 Artifact Creature — Myr C Matt Cavotta
Blinding Souleater MM2 Artifact Creature — Cleric C Igor Kieryluk
Cathodion MM2 Artifact Creature — Construct C Izzy
Chimeric Mass MM2 Artifact R David Palumbo
Copper Carapace MM2 Artifact — Equipment C Franz Vohwinkel
Cranial Plating MM2 Artifact — Equipment U Adam Rex
Culling Dais MM2 Artifact U Anthony Palumbo
Darksteel Axe MM2 Artifact — Equipment U Daniel Ljunggren
Etched Champion MM2 Artifact Creature — Soldier R Igor Kieryluk
Etched Monstrosity MM2 Artifact Creature — Golem R Steven Belledin
Etched Oracle MM2 Artifact Creature — Wizard U Matt Cavotta
Everflowing Chalice MM2 Artifact U Steve Argyle
Expedition Map MM2 Artifact U Franz Vohwinkel
Flayer Husk MM2 Artifact — Equipment C Igor Kieryluk
Frogmite MM2 Artifact Creature — Frog C Terese Nielsen
Glint Hawk Idol MM2 Artifact C Dave Allsop
Gust-Skimmer MM2 Artifact Creature — Insect C Dan Scott
Kitesail MM2 Artifact — Equipment C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Lodestone Golem MM2 Artifact Creature — Golem R Chris Rahn
Lodestone Myr MM2 Artifact Creature — Myr R Greg Staples
Long-Forgotten Gohei MM2 Artifact R Alan Pollack
Mortarpod MM2 Artifact — Equipment U Eric Deschamps
Mox Opal MM2 Legendary Artifact M Volkan Baǵa
Myr Enforcer MM2 Artifact Creature — Myr C Jim Murray
Precursor Golem MM2 Artifact Creature — Golem R Chippy
Runed Servitor MM2 Artifact Creature — Construct C Mike Bierek
Rusted Relic MM2 Artifact C Igor Kieryluk
Sickleslicer MM2 Artifact — Equipment C Jason Felix
Skyreach Manta MM2 Artifact Creature — Fish C Christopher Moeller
Spellskite MM2 Artifact Creature — Horror R Chippy
Sphere of the Suns MM2 Artifact C Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Sunforger MM2 Artifact — Equipment R Darrell Riche
Tumble Magnet MM2 Artifact U Drew Baker
Wayfarer's Bauble MM2 Artifact C Darrell Riche
Azorius Chancery MM2 Land U John Avon
Blinkmoth Nexus MM2 Land R Sam Burley
Boros Garrison MM2 Land U John Avon
Darksteel Citadel MM2 Artifact Land C John Avon
Dimir Aqueduct MM2 Land U John Avon
Eldrazi Temple MM2 Land U James Paick
Evolving Wilds MM2 Land C Steven Belledin
Eye of Ugin MM2 Legendary Land R James Paick
Golgari Rot Farm MM2 Land U John Avon
Gruul Turf MM2 Land U John Avon
Izzet Boilerworks MM2 Land U John Avon
Orzhov Basilica MM2 Land U John Avon
Rakdos Carnarium MM2 Land U John Avon
Selesnya Sanctuary MM2 Land U John Avon
Simic Growth Chamber MM2 Land U John Avon