Modern Masters 2017 (MM3)

CARDS

249

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2017-03-17

MANA COST
Attended Knight MM3 Creature — Human Knight C Seb McKinnon
Banishing Stroke MM3 Instant U Igor Kieryluk
Blade Splicer MM3 Creature — Human Artificer R Greg Staples
Entreat the Angels MM3 Sorcery M Todd Lockwood
Eyes in the Skies MM3 Instant C James Ryman
Flickerwisp MM3 Creature — Elemental U Jeremy Enecio
Gideon's Lawkeeper MM3 Creature — Human Soldier C Steve Prescott
Graceful Reprieve MM3 Instant C William O'Connor
Intangible Virtue MM3 Enchantment U Clint Cearley
Kor Hookmaster MM3 Creature — Kor Soldier C Wayne Reynolds
Kor Skyfisher MM3 Creature — Kor Soldier C Dan Scott
Lingering Souls MM3 Sorcery U John Stanko
Linvala, Keeper of Silence MM3 Legendary Creature — Angel M Igor Kieryluk
Lone Missionary MM3 Creature — Kor Monk C Svetlin Velinov
Master Splicer MM3 Creature — Human Artificer U Chippy
Momentary Blink MM3 Instant C Evan Shipard
Path to Exile MM3 Instant U Todd Lockwood
Pitfall Trap MM3 Instant — Trap C Franz Vohwinkel
Ranger of Eos MM3 Creature — Human Soldier R Ryan Pancoast
Restoration Angel MM3 Creature — Angel R Johannes Voss
Rootborn Defenses MM3 Instant C Mark Zug
Séance MM3 Enchantment R David Rapoza
Sensor Splicer MM3 Creature — Artificer C Izzy
Soul Warden MM3 Creature — Human Cleric C Randy Gallegos
Stony Silence MM3 Enchantment R Mark Poole
Terminus MM3 Sorcery R James Paick
Urbis Protector MM3 Creature — Human Cleric U Magali Villeneuve
Wake the Reflections MM3 Sorcery C Cynthia Sheppard
Youthful Knight MM3 Creature — Human Knight C Rebecca Guay
Augur of Bolas MM3 Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Slawomir Maniak
Azure Mage MM3 Creature — Human Wizard U Izzy
Cackling Counterpart MM3 Instant R David Rapoza
Compulsive Research MM3 Sorcery U Sara Winters
Crippling Chill MM3 Instant C Svetlin Velinov
Cyclonic Rift MM3 Instant R Chris Rahn
Deadeye Navigator MM3 Creature — Spirit R Tomasz Jedruszek
Familiar's Ruse MM3 Instant U Eric Fortune
Forbidden Alchemy MM3 Instant C David Rapoza
Ghostly Flicker MM3 Instant C Raymond Swanland
Gifts Ungiven MM3 Instant R D. Alexander Gregory
Grasp of Phantoms MM3 Sorcery C Izzy
Kraken Hatchling MM3 Creature — Kraken C Jason Felix
Mist Raven MM3 Creature — Bird C John Avon
Mystical Teachings MM3 Instant C Ron Spears
Opportunity MM3 Instant U Allen Williams
Phantasmal Image MM3 Creature — Illusion R Nils Hamm
Rewind MM3 Instant C Dermot Power
Sea Gate Oracle MM3 Creature — Human Wizard C Daniel Ljunggren
Serum Visions MM3 Sorcery U Izzy
Snapcaster Mage MM3 Creature — Human Wizard M Ryan Alexander Lee
Spell Pierce MM3 Instant C Vance Kovacs
Spire Monitor MM3 Creature — Drake C Daniel Ljunggren
Tandem Lookout MM3 Creature — Human Scout C Kev Walker
Temporal Mastery MM3 Sorcery M Franz Vohwinkel
Venser, Shaper Savant MM3 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Eric Deschamps
Wall of Frost MM3 Creature — Wall U Mike Bierek
Wing Splicer MM3 Creature — Human Artificer U Kev Walker
Wingcrafter MM3 Creature — Human Wizard C Matt Stewart
Abyssal Specter MM3 Creature — Specter U Daarken
Bone Splinters MM3 Sorcery C Cole Eastburn
Corpse Connoisseur MM3 Creature — Zombie Wizard U Mark Hyzer
Cower in Fear MM3 Instant C Nils Hamm
Damnation MM3 Sorcery R Kev Walker
Death's Shadow MM3 Creature — Avatar R Howard Lyon
Delirium Skeins MM3 Sorcery C Aleksi Briclot
Desecration Demon MM3 Creature — Demon R Jason Chan
Dregscape Zombie MM3 Creature — Zombie C Lars Grant-West
Entomber Exarch MM3 Creature — Cleric U Svetlin Velinov
Extractor Demon MM3 Creature — Demon R Carl Critchlow
Falkenrath Noble MM3 Creature — Vampire Noble C Slawomir Maniak
Gnawing Zombie MM3 Creature — Zombie C Greg Staples
Griselbrand MM3 Legendary Creature — Demon M Igor Kieryluk
Grisly Spectacle MM3 Instant C Zoltan Boros
Grixis Slavedriver MM3 Creature — Zombie Giant C Dave Kendall
Inquisition of Kozilek MM3 Sorcery U Volkan Baǵa
Liliana of the Veil MM3 Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana M Steve Argyle
Mind Shatter MM3 Sorcery R Michael Sutfin
Mortician Beetle MM3 Creature — Insect C Lars Grant-West
Night Terrors MM3 Sorcery C Christopher Moeller
Ogre Jailbreaker MM3 Creature — Ogre Rogue C Karl Kopinski
Pit Keeper MM3 Creature — Human Wizard C Anthony S. Waters
Recover MM3 Sorcery C Bastien L. Deharme
Seal of Doom MM3 Enchantment U Ralph Horsley
Sever the Bloodline MM3 Sorcery R Clint Cearley
Unburial Rites MM3 Sorcery U Ryan Pancoast
Vampire Aristocrat MM3 Creature — Vampire Rogue Noble C Austin Hsu
Vampire Nighthawk MM3 Creature — Vampire Shaman U Jason Chan
Ancient Grudge MM3 Instant U Ryan Yee
Battle-Rattle Shaman MM3 Creature — Goblin Shaman C Warren Mahy
Blood Moon MM3 Enchantment R Franz Vohwinkel
Bonfire of the Damned MM3 Sorcery M James Paick
Chandra's Outrage MM3 Instant C Christopher Moeller
Dragon Fodder MM3 Sorcery C Jaime Jones
Dynacharge MM3 Instant C Matt Stewart
Goblin Assault MM3 Enchantment U Jaime Jones
Goblin Guide MM3 Creature — Goblin Scout R Filip Burburan
Hanweir Lancer MM3 Creature — Human Knight C Steve Prescott
Hellrider MM3 Creature — Devil R Svetlin Velinov
Madcap Skills MM3 Enchantment — Aura C Anthony Palumbo
Magma Jet MM3 Instant C Maciej Kuciara
Mizzium Mortars MM3 Sorcery R Noah Bradley
Mogg Flunkies MM3 Creature — Goblin C Brom
Molten Rain MM3 Sorcery U Sung Choi
Mudbutton Torchrunner MM3 Creature — Goblin Warrior C Steve Ellis
Past in Flames MM3 Sorcery M Anna Steinbauer
Pyrewild Shaman MM3 Creature — Goblin Shaman U Lucas Graciano
Pyroclasm MM3 Sorcery U John Avon
Pyromancer Ascension MM3 Enchantment R Kev Walker
Rubblebelt Maaka MM3 Creature — Cat C Eric Velhagen
Scorched Rusalka MM3 Creature — Spirit C Luca Zontini
Scourge Devil MM3 Creature — Devil C Dave Kendall
Skirsdag Cultist MM3 Creature — Human Shaman U Slawomir Maniak
Thunderous Wrath MM3 Instant C Adam Paquette
Traitorous Instinct MM3 Sorcery C Scott Chou
Vithian Stinger MM3 Creature — Human Shaman U Dave Kendall
Zealous Conscripts MM3 Creature — Human Warrior R Steve Prescott
Arachnus Spinner MM3 Creature — Spider U Karl Kopinski
Arachnus Web MM3 Enchantment — Aura C Karl Kopinski
Avacyn's Pilgrim MM3 Creature — Human Monk C Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Baloth Cage Trap MM3 Instant — Trap U Austin Hsu
Call of the Herd MM3 Sorcery R Carl Critchlow
Craterhoof Behemoth MM3 Creature — Beast M Chris Rahn
Death-Hood Cobra MM3 Creature — Snake C Jason Felix
Druid's Deliverance MM3 Instant C Dan Scott
Explore MM3 Sorcery C John Avon
Fists of Ironwood MM3 Enchantment — Aura C Glen Angus
Gaea's Anthem MM3 Enchantment U Greg Staples
Harmonize MM3 Sorcery U Rob Alexander
Hungry Spriggan MM3 Creature — Goblin Warrior C Drew Tucker
Might of Old Krosa MM3 Instant U Lars Grant-West
Penumbra Spider MM3 Creature — Spider C Jeff Easley
Primal Command MM3 Sorcery R Wayne England
Revive MM3 Sorcery C Matthew D. Wilson
Scavenging Ooze MM3 Creature — Ooze R Austin Hsu
Seal of Primordium MM3 Enchantment C Christopher Moeller
Slaughterhorn MM3 Creature — Beast C Steve Prescott
Slime Molding MM3 Sorcery C Marco Nelor
Strength in Numbers MM3 Instant C Ron Spencer
Summoning Trap MM3 Instant — Trap R Kieran Yanner
Sylvan Ranger MM3 Creature — Elf Scout C Christopher Moeller
Tarmogoyf MM3 Creature — Lhurgoyf M Ryan Barger
Thornscape Battlemage MM3 Creature — Elf Wizard U Matt Cavotta
Thragtusk MM3 Creature — Beast R Nils Hamm
Ulvenwald Tracker MM3 Creature — Human Shaman R Christopher Moeller
Vital Splicer MM3 Creature — Human Artificer U Daarken
Abrupt Decay MM3 Instant R Svetlin Velinov
Advent of the Wurm MM3 Instant R Lucas Graciano
Aethermage's Touch MM3 Instant R Randy Gallegos
Agent of Masks MM3 Creature — Human Advisor U Allen Williams
Agony Warp MM3 Instant C Dave Allsop
Auger Spree MM3 Instant C Raymond Swanland
Bronzebeak Moa MM3 Creature — Bird U James Ryman
Broodmate Dragon MM3 Creature — Dragon R Vance Kovacs
Call of the Conclave MM3 Sorcery C Terese Nielsen
Carnage Gladiator MM3 Creature — Skeleton Warrior U Ryan Barger
Centaur Healer MM3 Creature — Centaur Cleric C Mark Zug
Coiling Oracle MM3 Creature — Snake Elf Druid C Mark Zug
Cruel Ultimatum MM3 Sorcery R Todd Lockwood
Deputy of Acquittals MM3 Creature — Human Wizard C James Ryman
Dinrova Horror MM3 Creature — Horror C Johann Bodin
Domri Rade MM3 Legendary Planeswalker — Domri M Tyler Jacobson
Evil Twin MM3 Creature — Shapeshifter R Greg Staples
Falkenrath Aristocrat MM3 Creature — Vampire Noble R Igor Kieryluk
Fiery Justice MM3 Sorcery R Mathias Kollros
Ghor-Clan Rampager MM3 Creature — Beast U Charles Urbach
Goblin Electromancer MM3 Creature — Goblin Wizard C Svetlin Velinov
Golgari Germination MM3 Enchantment U Svetlin Velinov
Golgari Rotwurm MM3 Creature — Zombie Wurm C Wayne England
Ground Assault MM3 Sorcery C Karl Kopinski
Gruul War Chant MM3 Enchantment U Dave Kendall
Izzet Charm MM3 Instant U Zoltan Boros
Kathari Bomber MM3 Creature — Bird Shaman C Carl Critchlow
Moroii MM3 Creature — Vampire U Dan Scott
Mystic Genesis MM3 Instant U Mike Bierek
Niv-Mizzet, Dracogenius MM3 Legendary Creature — Dragon Wizard R Todd Lockwood
Obzedat, Ghost Council MM3 Legendary Creature — Spirit Advisor R Svetlin Velinov
Olivia Voldaren MM3 Legendary Creature — Vampire M Eric Deschamps
Pilfered Plans MM3 Sorcery C Michael C. Hayes
Putrefy MM3 Instant U Igor Kieryluk
Rhox War Monk MM3 Creature — Rhino Monk U Dan Dos Santos
Sedraxis Specter MM3 Creature — Specter U Cole Eastburn
Simic Sky Swallower MM3 Creature — Leviathan R rk post
Sin Collector MM3 Creature — Human Cleric U Mike Bierek
Skyknight Legionnaire MM3 Creature — Human Knight C Jim Murray
Soul Manipulation MM3 Instant U Carl Critchlow
Soul Ransom MM3 Enchantment — Aura U Steve Argyle
Sphinx's Revelation MM3 Instant M Slawomir Maniak
Spike Jester MM3 Creature — Goblin Warrior C Ryan Barger
Sprouting Thrinax MM3 Creature — Lizard U Jarreau Wimberly
Stoic Angel MM3 Creature — Angel R Volkan Baǵa
Sunhome Guildmage MM3 Creature — Human Wizard U Eric Deschamps
Talon Trooper MM3 Creature — Bird Scout C Matt Stewart
Teleportal MM3 Sorcery U Scott M. Fischer
Terminate MM3 Instant U Lucas Graciano
Thundersong Trumpeter MM3 Creature — Human Soldier U Michael Sutfin
Tower Gargoyle MM3 Artifact Creature — Gargoyle U Matt Cavotta
Unflinching Courage MM3 Enchantment — Aura U Mike Bierek
Urban Evolution MM3 Sorcery U Eytan Zana
Vanish into Memory MM3 Instant U Rebekah Lynn
Voice of Resurgence MM3 Creature — Elemental M Winona Nelson
Wall of Denial MM3 Creature — Wall U Howard Lyon
Wayfaring Temple MM3 Creature — Elemental U Peter Mohrbacher
Woolly Thoctar MM3 Creature — Beast U Wayne Reynolds
Zur the Enchanter MM3 Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Pete Venters
Aethertow MM3 Instant C Warren Mahy
Boros Reckoner MM3 Creature — Minotaur Wizard R Howard Lyon
Burning-Tree Emissary MM3 Creature — Human Shaman C Izzy
Giantbaiting MM3 Sorcery C Trevor Hairsine
Gift of Orzhova MM3 Enchantment — Aura C Johannes Voss
Mistmeadow Witch MM3 Creature — Kithkin Wizard U Greg Staples
Sundering Growth MM3 Instant C David Palumbo
Tattermunge Witch MM3 Creature — Goblin Shaman U Warren Mahy
Torrent of Souls MM3 Sorcery U Ian Edward Ameling
Wort, the Raidmother MM3 Legendary Creature — Goblin Shaman R Dave Allsop
Azorius Signet MM3 Artifact U Raoul Vitale
Basilisk Collar MM3 Artifact — Equipment R Howard Lyon
Boros Signet MM3 Artifact U Mike Sass
Damping Matrix MM3 Artifact R Mike Dringenberg
Dimir Signet MM3 Artifact U Raoul Vitale
Golgari Signet MM3 Artifact U Raoul Vitale
Grafdigger's Cage MM3 Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Gruul Signet MM3 Artifact U Efrem Palacios
Izzet Signet MM3 Artifact U Raoul Vitale
Orzhov Signet MM3 Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Rakdos Signet MM3 Artifact U Martina Pilcerova
Selesnya Signet MM3 Artifact U Raoul Vitale
Simic Signet MM3 Artifact U Mike Sass
Arcane Sanctum MM3 Land U Anthony Francisco
Arid Mesa MM3 Land R Raymond Swanland
Azorius Guildgate MM3 Land — Gate C Drew Baker
Boros Guildgate MM3 Land — Gate C Noah Bradley
Cavern of Souls MM3 Land M Richard Wright
Crumbling Necropolis MM3 Land U Dave Kendall
Dimir Guildgate MM3 Land — Gate C Cliff Childs
Golgari Guildgate MM3 Land — Gate C Eytan Zana
Gruul Guildgate MM3 Land — Gate C Randy Gallegos
Izzet Guildgate MM3 Land — Gate C Noah Bradley
Jungle Shrine MM3 Land U Wayne Reynolds
Marsh Flats MM3 Land R Izzy
Misty Rainforest MM3 Land R Shelly Wan
Orzhov Guildgate MM3 Land — Gate C John Avon
Rakdos Guildgate MM3 Land — Gate C Eytan Zana
Savage Lands MM3 Land U Vance Kovacs
Scalding Tarn MM3 Land R Philip Straub
Seaside Citadel MM3 Land U Volkan Baǵa
Selesnya Guildgate MM3 Land — Gate C Howard Lyon
Shimmering Grotto MM3 Land C Cliff Childs
Simic Guildgate MM3 Land — Gate C Svetlin Velinov
Verdant Catacombs MM3 Land R Vance Kovacs