Ninth Edition (9ED)

CARDS

359

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2005-07-29

MANA COST
Eager Cadet 9ED Creature — Human Soldier C Scott M. Fischer
Vengeance 9ED Sorcery U Paolo Parente
Coral Eel 9ED Creature — Fish C Una Fricker
Giant Octopus 9ED Creature — Octopus C Heather Hudson
Index 9ED Sorcery C Kev Walker
Vizzerdrix 9ED Creature — Rabbit Beast R Dave Dorman
Goblin Raider 9ED Creature — Goblin Warrior C Greg Staples
Enormous Baloth 9ED Creature — Beast U Mark Tedin
Spined Wurm 9ED Creature — Wurm C Carl Critchlow
Angel of Mercy 9ED Creature — Angel U Melissa A. Benson
Angelic Blessing 9ED Sorcery C Mark Zug
Aven Cloudchaser 9ED Creature — Bird Soldier C Justin Sweet
Aven Flock 9ED Creature — Bird Soldier C Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Ballista Squad 9ED Creature — Human Rebel U Matthew D. Wilson
Blessed Orator 9ED Creature — Human Cleric U Terese Nielsen
Blinding Angel 9ED Creature — Angel R Todd Lockwood
Blinking Spirit 9ED Creature — Spirit R Allen Williams
Chastise 9ED Instant U Carl Critchlow
Circle of Protection: Black 9ED Enchantment U Christopher Rush
Circle of Protection: Red 9ED Enchantment U Christopher Rush
Crossbow Infantry 9ED Creature — Human Soldier Archer C James Bernardin
Demystify 9ED Instant C Christopher Rush
Foot Soldiers 9ED Creature — Human Soldier C Kev Walker
Gift of Estates 9ED Sorcery U Hugh Jamieson
Glorious Anthem 9ED Enchantment R Kev Walker
Glory Seeker 9ED Creature — Human Soldier C Dave Dorman
Holy Day 9ED Instant C Pete Venters
Holy Strength 9ED Enchantment — Aura C Scott M. Fischer
Honor Guard 9ED Creature — Human Soldier C Mark Zug
Infantry Veteran 9ED Creature — Human Soldier C Christopher Rush
Inspirit 9ED Instant U Simon Bisley
Ivory Mask 9ED Enchantment R Glen Angus
Kami of Old Stone 9ED Creature — Spirit U Stephen Tappin
Leonin Skyhunter 9ED Creature — Cat Knight U Kev Walker
Marble Titan 9ED Creature — Giant R Brom
Master Decoy 9ED Creature — Human Soldier C Ben Thompson
Master Healer 9ED Creature — Human Cleric R Adam Rex
Mending Hands 9ED Instant C Douglas Shuler
Oracle's Attendants 9ED Creature — Human Soldier R Dany Orizio
Pacifism 9ED Enchantment — Aura C Robert Bliss
Paladin en-Vec 9ED Creature — Human Knight R Simon Bisley
Peace of Mind 9ED Enchantment U Randy Elliott
Pegasus Charger 9ED Creature — Pegasus C Val Mayerik
Reverse Damage 9ED Instant R Thomas Gianni
Righteousness 9ED Instant R Mike Dringenberg
Sacred Ground 9ED Enchantment R Gary Ruddell
Sacred Nectar 9ED Sorcery C Janine Johnston
Samite Healer 9ED Creature — Human Cleric C Anson Maddocks
Sanctum Guardian 9ED Creature — Human Cleric U Donato Giancola
Savannah Lions 9ED Creature — Cat R Carl Critchlow
Seasoned Marshal 9ED Creature — Human Soldier U Matthew D. Wilson
Serra Angel 9ED Creature — Angel R Greg Staples
Serra's Blessing 9ED Enchantment U Rebecca Guay
Skyhunter Prowler 9ED Creature — Cat Knight C Vance Kovacs
Soul Warden 9ED Creature — Human Cleric U Randy Gallegos
Spirit Link 9ED Enchantment — Aura U Kev Walker
Story Circle 9ED Enchantment R Alan Pollack
Suntail Hawk 9ED Creature — Bird C Heather Hudson
Tempest of Light 9ED Instant U Wayne England
Venerable Monk 9ED Creature — Human Monk Cleric C D. Alexander Gregory
Veteran Cavalier 9ED Creature — Human Knight C rk post
Warrior's Honor 9ED Instant C D. Alexander Gregory
Weathered Wayfarer 9ED Creature — Human Nomad Cleric R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Worship 9ED Enchantment R Mark Zug
Wrath of God 9ED Sorcery R Kev Walker
Zealous Inquisitor 9ED Creature — Human Cleric U Wayne England
Air Elemental 9ED Creature — Elemental U Nick Percival
Annex 9ED Enchantment — Aura U John Avon
Archivist 9ED Creature — Human Wizard R Donato Giancola
Aven Fisher 9ED Creature — Bird Soldier C Christopher Moeller
Aven Windreader 9ED Creature — Bird Soldier Wizard C Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Azure Drake 9ED Creature — Drake U Janine Johnston
Baleful Stare 9ED Sorcery U Randy Gallegos
Battle of Wits 9ED Enchantment R Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Boomerang 9ED Instant C Arnie Swekel
Clone 9ED Creature — Shapeshifter R Kev Walker
Confiscate 9ED Enchantment — Aura U Adam Rex
Counsel of the Soratami 9ED Sorcery C Randy Gallegos
Cowardice 9ED Enchantment R Michael Sutfin
Crafty Pathmage 9ED Creature — Human Wizard C Wayne England
Daring Apprentice 9ED Creature — Human Wizard R Dany Orizio
Dehydration 9ED Enchantment — Aura C Arnie Swekel
Dream Prowler 9ED Creature — Illusion U Matt Cavotta
Evacuation 9ED Instant R Rob Alexander
Exhaustion 9ED Sorcery U Paolo Parente
Fishliver Oil 9ED Enchantment — Aura C Ralph Horsley
Fleeting Image 9ED Creature — Illusion R Dave Dorman
Flight 9ED Enchantment — Aura C Arnie Swekel
Fugitive Wizard 9ED Creature — Human Wizard C Jim Nelson
Horned Turtle 9ED Creature — Turtle C DiTerlizzi
Imaginary Pet 9ED Creature — Illusion R Christopher Rush
Levitation 9ED Enchantment U Heather Hudson
Lumengrid Warden 9ED Creature — Human Wizard C Francis Tsai
Mahamoti Djinn 9ED Creature — Djinn R Greg Staples
Mana Leak 9ED Instant C Christopher Rush
Mind Bend 9ED Instant R Tony Szczudlo
Phantom Warrior 9ED Creature — Illusion Warrior U Greg Staples
Plagiarize 9ED Instant R Jeremy Jarvis
Polymorph 9ED Sorcery R Robert Bliss
Puppeteer 9ED Creature — Human Wizard U Scott M. Fischer
Reminisce 9ED Sorcery U Ralph Horsley
Remove Soul 9ED Instant C Adam Rex
Rewind 9ED Instant U Dermot Power
Sage Aven 9ED Creature — Bird Wizard C Randy Gallegos
Sea Monster 9ED Creature — Serpent C Daniel Gelon
Sea's Claim 9ED Enchantment — Aura C Thomas Gianni
Sift 9ED Sorcery C Jeremy Jarvis
Sleight of Hand 9ED Sorcery C Jim Murray
Storm Crow 9ED Creature — Bird C John Matson
Telepathy 9ED Enchantment U Matthew D. Wilson
Temporal Adept 9ED Creature — Human Wizard R Mark Tedin
Thieving Magpie 9ED Creature — Bird U Una Fricker
Thought Courier 9ED Creature — Human Wizard U Stephen Tappin
Tidal Kraken 9ED Creature — Kraken R Christopher Moeller
Tidings 9ED Sorcery U Pete Venters
Time Ebb 9ED Sorcery C Thomas M. Baxa
Trade Routes 9ED Enchantment R Matt Cavotta
Traumatize 9ED Sorcery R Greg Staples
Treasure Trove 9ED Enchantment U Brian Despain
Wanderguard Sentry 9ED Creature — Drone C Luca Zontini
Wind Drake 9ED Creature — Drake C Tom Wänerstrand
Withering Gaze 9ED Sorcery U Randy Gallegos
Zur's Weirding 9ED Enchantment R rk post
Blackmail 9ED Sorcery U Christopher Moeller
Bog Imp 9ED Creature — Imp C Carl Critchlow
Bog Wraith 9ED Creature — Wraith U Ted Naifeh
Coercion 9ED Sorcery C DiTerlizzi
Consume Spirit 9ED Sorcery U Matt Thompson
Contaminated Bond 9ED Enchantment — Aura C Thomas M. Baxa
Cruel Edict 9ED Sorcery U Michael Sutfin
Dark Banishing 9ED Instant C Dermot Power
Death Pits of Rath 9ED Enchantment R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Deathgazer 9ED Creature — Lizard U Donato Giancola
Diabolic Tutor 9ED Sorcery U Rick Farrell
Drudge Skeletons 9ED Creature — Skeleton U Jim Nelson
Enfeeblement 9ED Enchantment — Aura C John Bolton
Execute 9ED Instant U Gary Ruddell
Fear 9ED Enchantment — Aura C Adam Rex
Festering Goblin 9ED Creature — Zombie Goblin C Thomas M. Baxa
Final Punishment 9ED Sorcery R Matt Thompson
Foul Imp 9ED Creature — Imp C Kev Walker
Giant Cockroach 9ED Creature — Insect C Heather Hudson
Gluttonous Zombie 9ED Creature — Zombie U Thomas M. Baxa
Grave Pact 9ED Enchantment R Puddnhead
Gravedigger 9ED Creature — Zombie C Dermot Power
Hell's Caretaker 9ED Creature — Horror R Greg Staples
Highway Robber 9ED Creature — Human Mercenary C Kev Walker
Hollow Dogs 9ED Creature — Zombie Dog C Jeff Miracola
Horror of Horrors 9ED Enchantment U Simon Bisley
Hypnotic Specter 9ED Creature — Specter R Greg Staples
Looming Shade 9ED Creature — Shade C Kev Walker
Lord of the Undead 9ED Creature — Zombie R Brom
Megrim 9ED Enchantment U Nick Percival
Mind Rot 9ED Sorcery C Steve Luke
Mindslicer 9ED Creature — Horror R Kev Walker
Mortivore 9ED Creature — Lhurgoyf R Anthony S. Waters
Nantuko Husk 9ED Creature — Zombie Insect U Carl Critchlow
Nekrataal 9ED Creature — Human Assassin U Adrian Smith
Nightmare 9ED Creature — Nightmare Horse R Carl Critchlow
Persecute 9ED Sorcery R D. Alexander Gregory
Phyrexian Arena 9ED Enchantment R Carl Critchlow
Phyrexian Gargantua 9ED Creature — Horror U Carl Critchlow
Plague Beetle 9ED Creature — Insect C Tom Fleming
Plague Wind 9ED Sorcery R Alan Pollack
Raise Dead 9ED Sorcery C Carl Critchlow
Ravenous Rats 9ED Creature — Rat C Carl Critchlow
Razortooth Rats 9ED Creature — Rat C Carl Critchlow
Royal Assassin 9ED Creature — Human Assassin R Mark Zug
Scathe Zombies 9ED Creature — Zombie C Kev Walker
Sengir Vampire 9ED Creature — Vampire R Kev Walker
Serpent Warrior 9ED Creature — Snake Warrior C Ron Spencer
Slay 9ED Instant U Ben Thompson
Soul Feast 9ED Sorcery U Adam Rex
Spineless Thug 9ED Creature — Zombie Mercenary C Matthew D. Wilson
Swarm of Rats 9ED Creature — Rat U Kev Walker
Underworld Dreams 9ED Enchantment R Carl Critchlow
Unholy Strength 9ED Enchantment — Aura C Puddnhead
Will-o'-the-Wisp 9ED Creature — Spirit R Rob Alexander
Yawgmoth Demon 9ED Creature — Demon R Pete Venters
Zombify 9ED Sorcery U Mark Romanoski
Anaba Shaman 9ED Creature — Minotaur Shaman C Simon Bisley
Anarchist 9ED Creature — Human Wizard U Brom
Balduvian Barbarians 9ED Creature — Human Barbarian C Jim Nelson
Blaze 9ED Sorcery U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Blood Moon 9ED Enchantment R Franz Vohwinkel
Bloodfire Colossus 9ED Creature — Giant R Greg Staples
Boiling Seas 9ED Sorcery U Tom Wänerstrand
Demolish 9ED Sorcery U Gary Ruddell
Enrage 9ED Instant U Justin Sweet
Firebreathing 9ED Enchantment — Aura C Mike Kerr
Flame Wave 9ED Sorcery U Donato Giancola
Flashfires 9ED Sorcery U Randy Gallegos
Flowstone Crusher 9ED Creature — Beast U Ben Thompson
Flowstone Shambler 9ED Creature — Beast C Jim Nelson
Flowstone Slide 9ED Sorcery R Chippy
Form of the Dragon 9ED Enchantment R Carl Critchlow
Furnace of Rath 9ED Enchantment R John Matson
Goblin Balloon Brigade 9ED Creature — Goblin Warrior U Lars Grant-West
Goblin Brigand 9ED Creature — Goblin Warrior C Arnie Swekel
Goblin Chariot 9ED Creature — Goblin Warrior C John Howe
Goblin King 9ED Creature — Goblin R Ron Spears
Goblin Mountaineer 9ED Creature — Goblin Scout C Pete Venters
Goblin Piker 9ED Creature — Goblin Warrior C DiTerlizzi
Goblin Sky Raider 9ED Creature — Goblin Warrior C Daren Bader
Guerrilla Tactics 9ED Instant U Ron Spencer
Hill Giant 9ED Creature — Giant C Dany Orizio
Karplusan Yeti 9ED Creature — Yeti R Wayne England
Kird Ape 9ED Creature — Ape U Terese Nielsen
Lava Axe 9ED Sorcery C Brian Snõddy
Lightning Elemental 9ED Creature — Elemental C Kev Walker
Magnivore 9ED Creature — Lhurgoyf R Carl Critchlow
Mana Clash 9ED Sorcery R Ron Spencer
Mogg Sentry 9ED Creature — Goblin Warrior R Greg Staples
Ogre Taskmaster 9ED Creature — Ogre U Dany Orizio
Orcish Artillery 9ED Creature — Orc Warrior U Jeff Miracola
Panic Attack 9ED Sorcery C Mike Ploog
Pyroclasm 9ED Sorcery U John Avon
Raging Goblin 9ED Creature — Goblin Berserker C Jeff Miracola
Rathi Dragon 9ED Creature — Dragon R Christopher Rush
Reflexes 9ED Enchantment — Aura C Donato Giancola
Relentless Assault 9ED Sorcery R Greg Hildebrandt
Rogue Kavu 9ED Creature — Kavu C Darrell Riche
Rukh Egg 9ED Creature — Bird Egg R Mark Zug
Sandstone Warrior 9ED Creature — Human Soldier Warrior C Lars Grant-West
Seething Song 9ED Instant C Martina Pilcerova
Shard Phoenix 9ED Creature — Phoenix R Paolo Parente
Shatter 9ED Instant C Jason Alexander Behnke
Shivan Dragon 9ED Creature — Dragon R Donato Giancola
Shock 9ED Instant C Randy Gallegos
Stone Rain 9ED Sorcery C John Matson
Sudden Impact 9ED Instant U Simon Bisley
Threaten 9ED Sorcery U Pete Venters
Thundermare 9ED Creature — Elemental Horse R Bob Eggleton
Viashino Sandstalker 9ED Creature — Viashino Warrior U Andrew Robinson
Volcanic Hammer 9ED Sorcery C Ben Thompson
Whip Sergeant 9ED Creature — Human Soldier U Paolo Parente
Wildfire 9ED Sorcery R Carl Critchlow
Anaconda 9ED Creature — Snake U Andrew Robinson
Ancient Silverback 9ED Creature — Ape R Scott M. Fischer
Biorhythm 9ED Sorcery R Ron Spears
Blanchwood Armor 9ED Enchantment — Aura U Paolo Parente
Craw Wurm 9ED Creature — Wurm C Richard Sardinha
Creeping Mold 9ED Sorcery U Rob Alexander
Early Harvest 9ED Instant R Heather Hudson
Elvish Bard 9ED Creature — Elf Shaman U Rob Alexander
Elvish Berserker 9ED Creature — Elf Berserker C Paolo Parente
Elvish Champion 9ED Creature — Elf R D. Alexander Gregory
Elvish Piper 9ED Creature — Elf Shaman R Rebecca Guay
Elvish Warrior 9ED Creature — Elf Warrior C Christopher Moeller
Emperor Crocodile 9ED Creature — Crocodile R Kev Walker
Force of Nature 9ED Creature — Elemental R Greg Staples
Giant Growth 9ED Instant C Jim Murray
Giant Spider 9ED Creature — Spider C Randy Gallegos
Greater Good 9ED Enchantment R Douglas Shuler
Grizzly Bears 9ED Creature — Bear C D. J. Cleland-Hura
Groundskeeper 9ED Creature — Human Druid U Alan Rabinowitz
Hunted Wumpus 9ED Creature — Beast U Thomas M. Baxa
Kavu Climber 9ED Creature — Kavu C Rob Alexander
King Cheetah 9ED Creature — Cat U Terese Nielsen
Ley Druid 9ED Creature — Human Druid U Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Llanowar Behemoth 9ED Creature — Elemental U Kev Walker
Llanowar Elves 9ED Creature — Elf Druid C Kev Walker
Maro 9ED Creature — Elemental R Stuart Griffin
Might of Oaks 9ED Instant R Greg Staples
Natural Affinity 9ED Instant R Pete Venters
Natural Spring 9ED Sorcery C Janine Johnston
Naturalize 9ED Instant C Jeff Miracola
Needle Storm 9ED Sorcery U Val Mayerik
Norwood Ranger 9ED Creature — Elf Scout C Ron Spencer
Order of the Sacred Bell 9ED Creature — Human Monk C Carl Critchlow
Overgrowth 9ED Enchantment — Aura C Christopher Rush
Rampant Growth 9ED Sorcery C Tom Kyffin
Reclaim 9ED Instant C Andrew Robinson
Regeneration 9ED Enchantment — Aura U Adam Rex
River Bear 9ED Creature — Bear U Una Fricker
Rootbreaker Wurm 9ED Creature — Wurm U Richard Kane Ferguson
Rootwalla 9ED Creature — Lizard C Roger Raupp
Scaled Wurm 9ED Creature — Wurm C Wayne England
Seedborn Muse 9ED Creature — Spirit R Adam Rex
Silklash Spider 9ED Creature — Spider R Iain McCaig
Stream of Life 9ED Sorcery U Andrew Goldhawk
Summer Bloom 9ED Sorcery U Nicola Leonard
Trained Armodon 9ED Creature — Elephant C Gary Leach
Tree Monkey 9ED Creature — Monkey C John Matson
Treetop Bracers 9ED Enchantment — Aura C Heather Hudson
Utopia Tree 9ED Creature — Plant R Gary Ruddell
Verdant Force 9ED Creature — Elemental R DiTerlizzi
Verduran Enchantress 9ED Creature — Human Druid R Rob Alexander
Viridian Shaman 9ED Creature — Elf Shaman U Scott M. Fischer
Web 9ED Enchantment — Aura U Hugh Jamieson
Weird Harvest 9ED Sorcery R Bob Petillo
Wood Elves 9ED Creature — Elf Scout C Christopher Moeller
Yavimaya Enchantress 9ED Creature — Human Druid U Matthew D. Wilson
Zodiac Monkey 9ED Creature — Monkey C Richard Sardinha
Aladdin's Ring 9ED Artifact R Dave Dorman
Angel's Feather 9ED Artifact U Alan Pollack
Beast of Burden 9ED Artifact Creature — Golem R Chippy
Booby Trap 9ED Artifact R Doug Chaffee
Bottle Gnomes 9ED Artifact Creature — Gnome U Ben Thompson
Coat of Arms 9ED Artifact R Scott M. Fischer
Dancing Scimitar 9ED Artifact Creature — Spirit U Ron Spears
Defense Grid 9ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Demon's Horn 9ED Artifact U Alan Pollack
Disrupting Scepter 9ED Artifact R Stuart Griffin
Dragon's Claw 9ED Artifact U Alan Pollack
Fellwar Stone 9ED Artifact U John Avon
Howling Mine 9ED Artifact R Dana Knutson
Icy Manipulator 9ED Artifact U Matt Cavotta
Jade Statue 9ED Artifact R Jim Pavelec
Jester's Cap 9ED Artifact R D. Alexander Gregory
Kraken's Eye 9ED Artifact U Alan Pollack
Loxodon Warhammer 9ED Artifact — Equipment R Jeremy Jarvis
Millstone 9ED Artifact R John Avon
Ornithopter 9ED Artifact Creature — Thopter U Dana Knutson
Phyrexian Hulk 9ED Artifact Creature — Golem U Matthew D. Wilson
Rod of Ruin 9ED Artifact U Eric Deschamps
Slate of Ancestry 9ED Artifact R Corey D. Macourek
Spellbook 9ED Artifact U Andrew Goldhawk
Storage Matrix 9ED Artifact R Patrick Ho
Tanglebloom 9ED Artifact U Val Mayerik
Teferi's Puzzle Box 9ED Artifact R Donato Giancola
Thran Golem 9ED Artifact Creature — Golem R Ron Spears
Ur-Golem's Eye 9ED Artifact U Heather Hudson
Vulshok Morningstar 9ED Artifact — Equipment U David Martin
Wurm's Tooth 9ED Artifact U Alan Pollack
Adarkar Wastes 9ED Land R John Avon
Battlefield Forge 9ED Land R Darrell Riche
Brushland 9ED Land R Scott Bailey
Caves of Koilos 9ED Land R Jim Nelson
Karplusan Forest 9ED Land R John Avon
Llanowar Wastes 9ED Land R Rob Alexander
Quicksand 9ED Land U Roger Raupp
Shivan Reef 9ED Land R Rob Alexander
Sulfurous Springs 9ED Land R Rob Alexander
Underground River 9ED Land R Andrew Goldhawk
Urza's Mine 9ED Land — Urza’s Mine U Brian Snõddy
Urza's Power Plant 9ED Land — Urza’s Power-Plant U Brian Snõddy
Urza's Tower 9ED Land — Urza’s Tower U Brian Snõddy
Yavimaya Coast 9ED Land R Anthony S. Waters
Plains 9ED Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains 9ED Basic Land — Plains C Matthew Mitchell
Plains 9ED Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains 9ED Basic Land — Plains C Fred Fields
Island 9ED Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island 9ED Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island 9ED Basic Land — Island C Tony Szczudlo
Island 9ED Basic Land — Island C Scott Bailey
Swamp 9ED Basic Land — Swamp C Bob Eggleton
Swamp 9ED Basic Land — Swamp C John Avon
Swamp 9ED Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Swamp 9ED Basic Land — Swamp C Larry Elmore
Mountain 9ED Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain 9ED Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain 9ED Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain 9ED Basic Land — Mountain C Rob Alexander
Forest 9ED Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest 9ED Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest 9ED Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest 9ED Basic Land — Forest C John Avon