Onslaught (ONS)

CARDS

350

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2002-10-07

MANA COST
Akroma's Blessing ONS Instant U Adam Rex
Akroma's Vengeance ONS Sorcery R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Ancestor's Prophet ONS Creature — Human Cleric R Kev Walker
Astral Slide ONS Enchantment U Ron Spears
Aura Extraction ONS Instant U Luca Zontini
Aurification ONS Enchantment R Gary Ruddell
Aven Brigadier ONS Creature — Bird Soldier R Greg Staples
Aven Soulgazer ONS Creature — Bird Cleric U John Avon
Battlefield Medic ONS Creature — Human Cleric C Matt Thompson
Catapult Master ONS Creature — Human Soldier R Terese Nielsen
Catapult Squad ONS Creature — Human Soldier U Brian Snõddy
Chain of Silence ONS Instant U Randy Gallegos
Circle of Solace ONS Enchantment R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Convalescent Care ONS Enchantment R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Crowd Favorites ONS Creature — Human Soldier U Roger Raupp
Crown of Awe ONS Enchantment — Aura C Randy Elliott
Crude Rampart ONS Creature — Wall U Sam Wood
Daru Cavalier ONS Creature — Human Soldier C Dany Orizio
Daru Healer ONS Creature — Human Cleric C Dany Orizio
Daru Lancer ONS Creature — Human Soldier C Brian Snõddy
Daunting Defender ONS Creature — Human Cleric C Carl Critchlow
Dawning Purist ONS Creature — Human Cleric U Brian Snõddy
Defensive Maneuvers ONS Instant C Luca Zontini
Demystify ONS Instant C Christopher Rush
Disciple of Grace ONS Creature — Human Cleric C Thomas M. Baxa
Dive Bomber ONS Creature — Bird Soldier C Randy Gallegos
Doubtless One ONS Creature — Cleric Avatar U Justin Sweet
Exalted Angel ONS Creature — Angel R Michael Sutfin
Foothill Guide ONS Creature — Human Cleric C Eric Peterson
Glarecaster ONS Creature — Bird Cleric R Dan Frazier
Glory Seeker ONS Creature — Human Soldier C Dave Dorman
Grassland Crusader ONS Creature — Human Cleric Soldier C Mark Tedin
Gravel Slinger ONS Creature — Human Soldier C Kev Walker
Gustcloak Harrier ONS Creature — Bird Soldier C Dan Frazier
Gustcloak Runner ONS Creature — Human Soldier C Glen Angus
Gustcloak Savior ONS Creature — Bird Soldier R Jim Nelson
Gustcloak Sentinel ONS Creature — Human Soldier U Mark Zug
Gustcloak Skirmisher ONS Creature — Bird Soldier U Dan Frazier
Harsh Mercy ONS Sorcery R John Matson
Improvised Armor ONS Enchantment — Aura U Alan Pollack
Inspirit ONS Instant U Keith Garletts
Ironfist Crusher ONS Creature — Human Soldier U Iain McCaig
Jareth, Leonine Titan ONS Legendary Creature — Cat Giant R Daren Bader
Mobilization ONS Enchantment R Carl Critchlow
Nova Cleric ONS Creature — Human Cleric U Alan Pollack
Oblation ONS Instant R Doug Chaffee
Pacifism ONS Enchantment — Aura C Matthew D. Wilson
Pearlspear Courier ONS Creature — Human Soldier U Dany Orizio
Piety Charm ONS Instant C David Martin
Renewed Faith ONS Instant C Dave Dorman
Righteous Cause ONS Enchantment U Scott M. Fischer
Sandskin ONS Enchantment — Aura C Glen Angus
Shared Triumph ONS Enchantment R Mark Brill
Shieldmage Elder ONS Creature — Human Cleric Wizard U Christopher Moeller
Sigil of the New Dawn ONS Enchantment R Tony Szczudlo
Sunfire Balm ONS Instant U Monte Michael Moore
True Believer ONS Creature — Human Cleric R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Unified Strike ONS Instant C Dave Dorman
Weathered Wayfarer ONS Creature — Human Nomad Cleric R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Whipcorder ONS Creature — Human Soldier Rebel U Ron Spencer
Words of Worship ONS Enchantment R Rebecca Guay
Airborne Aid ONS Sorcery C Bradley Williams
Annex ONS Enchantment — Aura U John Avon
Aphetto Alchemist ONS Creature — Human Wizard U Ron Spears
Aphetto Grifter ONS Creature — Human Wizard U Greg Staples
Arcanis the Omnipotent ONS Legendary Creature — Wizard R Justin Sweet
Artificial Evolution ONS Instant R Greg Staples
Ascending Aven ONS Creature — Bird Soldier C Ron Spencer
Aven Fateshaper ONS Creature — Bird Wizard U Anthony S. Waters
Backslide ONS Instant C Pete Venters
Blatant Thievery ONS Sorcery R Ron Spencer
Callous Oppressor ONS Creature — Cephalid R Justin Sweet
Chain of Vapor ONS Instant U Carl Critchlow
Choking Tethers ONS Instant C Carl Critchlow
Clone ONS Creature — Shapeshifter R Carl Critchlow
Complicate ONS Instant U Scott M. Fischer
Crafty Pathmage ONS Creature — Human Wizard C Wayne England
Crown of Ascension ONS Enchantment — Aura C Bradley Williams
Discombobulate ONS Instant U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Dispersing Orb ONS Enchantment U Rebecca Guay
Disruptive Pitmage ONS Creature — Human Wizard C Darrell Riche
Essence Fracture ONS Sorcery U Wayne England
Fleeting Aven ONS Creature — Bird Wizard U Iain McCaig
Future Sight ONS Enchantment R Matt Cavotta
Ghosthelm Courier ONS Creature — Human Wizard U Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Graxiplon ONS Creature — Beast U Iain McCaig
Imagecrafter ONS Creature — Human Wizard C Terese Nielsen
Information Dealer ONS Creature — Human Wizard C Jerry Tiritilli
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor ONS Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Kev Walker
Ixidor's Will ONS Instant C Eric Peterson
Mage's Guile ONS Instant C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Meddle ONS Instant U Brian Snõddy
Mistform Dreamer ONS Creature — Illusion C Matthew Mitchell
Mistform Mask ONS Enchantment — Aura C Monte Michael Moore
Mistform Mutant ONS Creature — Illusion Mutant U John Avon
Mistform Shrieker ONS Creature — Illusion U Glen Angus
Mistform Skyreaver ONS Creature — Illusion R Anthony S. Waters
Mistform Stalker ONS Creature — Illusion U Randy Gallegos
Mistform Wall ONS Creature — Illusion Wall C Franz Vohwinkel
Nameless One ONS Creature — Wizard Avatar U Mark Tedin
Peer Pressure ONS Sorcery R Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Psychic Trance ONS Instant R Rebecca Guay
Quicksilver Dragon ONS Creature — Dragon R Ron Spencer
Read the Runes ONS Instant R Alan Pollack
Reminisce ONS Sorcery U Bradley Williams
Riptide Biologist ONS Creature — Human Wizard C Justin Sweet
Riptide Chronologist ONS Creature — Human Wizard U Roger Raupp
Riptide Entrancer ONS Creature — Human Wizard R Scott Hampton
Riptide Shapeshifter ONS Creature — Shapeshifter U Arnie Swekel
Rummaging Wizard ONS Creature — Human Wizard U Jerry Tiritilli
Sage Aven ONS Creature — Bird Wizard C Randy Gallegos
Screaming Seahawk ONS Creature — Bird C Heather Hudson
Sea's Claim ONS Enchantment — Aura C Alan Pollack
Slipstream Eel ONS Creature — Fish Beast C Mark Tedin
Spy Network ONS Instant C Ron Spears
Standardize ONS Instant R Justin Sweet
Supreme Inquisitor ONS Creature — Human Wizard R rk post
Trade Secrets ONS Sorcery R Ron Spears
Trickery Charm ONS Instant C David Martin
Voidmage Prodigy ONS Creature — Human Wizard R Scott M. Fischer
Wheel and Deal ONS Instant R Alan Pollack
Words of Wind ONS Enchantment R Eric Peterson
Accursed Centaur ONS Creature — Zombie Centaur C Jerry Tiritilli
Anurid Murkdiver ONS Creature — Zombie Frog Beast C Dany Orizio
Aphetto Dredging ONS Sorcery C Monte Michael Moore
Aphetto Vulture ONS Creature — Zombie Bird U Tony Szczudlo
Blackmail ONS Sorcery U Christopher Moeller
Boneknitter ONS Creature — Zombie Cleric U Pete Venters
Cabal Archon ONS Creature — Human Cleric U Pete Venters
Cabal Executioner ONS Creature — Human Cleric U Rebecca Guay
Cabal Slaver ONS Creature — Human Cleric U Pete Venters
Chain of Smog ONS Sorcery U Greg Staples
Cover of Darkness ONS Enchantment R Kev Walker
Crown of Suspicion ONS Enchantment — Aura C Wayne England
Cruel Revival ONS Instant C Greg Staples
Death Match ONS Enchantment R rk post
Death Pulse ONS Instant U Tony Szczudlo
Dirge of Dread ONS Sorcery C Heather Hudson
Disciple of Malice ONS Creature — Human Cleric C Matt Cavotta
Doomed Necromancer ONS Creature — Human Cleric Mercenary R Mark Brill
Ebonblade Reaper ONS Creature — Human Cleric R Wayne England
Endemic Plague ONS Sorcery R Nelson DeCastro
Entrails Feaster ONS Creature — Zombie Cat R John Matson
Fade from Memory ONS Instant U David Martin
Fallen Cleric ONS Creature — Zombie Cleric C Dave Dorman
False Cure ONS Instant R Bradley Williams
Feeding Frenzy ONS Instant U Nelson DeCastro
Festering Goblin ONS Creature — Zombie Goblin C Thomas M. Baxa
Frightshroud Courier ONS Creature — Zombie U Ron Spears
Gangrenous Goliath ONS Creature — Zombie Giant R Justin Sweet
Gluttonous Zombie ONS Creature — Zombie U Thomas M. Baxa
Gravespawn Sovereign ONS Creature — Zombie R Adam Rex
Grinning Demon ONS Creature — Demon R Mark Zug
Haunted Cadaver ONS Creature — Zombie C Randy Gallegos
Head Games ONS Sorcery R Terese Nielsen
Headhunter ONS Creature — Human Cleric U Matt Cavotta
Infest ONS Sorcery U Ben Thompson
Misery Charm ONS Instant C David Martin
Nantuko Husk ONS Creature — Zombie Insect C Carl Critchlow
Oversold Cemetery ONS Enchantment R Thomas M. Baxa
Patriarch's Bidding ONS Sorcery R Ben Thompson
Profane Prayers ONS Sorcery C Alan Pollack
Prowling Pangolin ONS Creature — Pangolin Beast U Heather Hudson
Rotlung Reanimator ONS Creature — Zombie Cleric R Thomas M. Baxa
Screeching Buzzard ONS Creature — Bird C Heather Hudson
Severed Legion ONS Creature — Zombie C Dany Orizio
Shade's Breath ONS Instant U Franz Vohwinkel
Shepherd of Rot ONS Creature — Zombie Cleric C Greg Staples
Silent Specter ONS Creature — Specter R Daren Bader
Smother ONS Instant U Carl Critchlow
Soulless One ONS Creature — Zombie Avatar U Thomas M. Baxa
Spined Basher ONS Creature — Zombie Beast C Thomas M. Baxa
Strongarm Tactics ONS Sorcery R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Swat ONS Instant C rk post
Syphon Mind ONS Sorcery C Jeff Easley
Syphon Soul ONS Sorcery C Ron Spears
Thrashing Mudspawn ONS Creature — Beast U Thomas M. Baxa
Undead Gladiator ONS Creature — Zombie Barbarian R Jeff Easley
Visara the Dreadful ONS Legendary Creature — Gorgon R Kev Walker
Walking Desecration ONS Creature — Zombie U Daren Bader
Withering Hex ONS Enchantment — Aura U Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Words of Waste ONS Enchantment R Jerry Tiritilli
Wretched Anurid ONS Creature — Zombie Frog Beast C Glen Angus
Aether Charge ONS Enchantment U Mark Brill
Aggravated Assault ONS Enchantment R Greg Staples
Airdrop Condor ONS Creature — Bird U Glen Angus
Avarax ONS Creature — Beast U Greg Staples
Battering Craghorn ONS Creature — Goat Beast C Matt Cavotta
Blistering Firecat ONS Creature — Elemental Cat R Arnie Swekel
Break Open ONS Instant C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Brightstone Ritual ONS Instant C Wayne England
Butcher Orgg ONS Creature — Orgg R Kev Walker
Chain of Plasma ONS Instant U Gary Ruddell
Charging Slateback ONS Creature — Beast C Mark Tedin
Commando Raid ONS Instant U Ron Spencer
Crown of Fury ONS Enchantment — Aura C Bradley Williams
Custody Battle ONS Enchantment — Aura U Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Dragon Roost ONS Enchantment R Luca Zontini
Dwarven Blastminer ONS Creature — Dwarf U Gary Ruddell
Embermage Goblin ONS Creature — Goblin Wizard U Pete Venters
Erratic Explosion ONS Sorcery C Gary Ruddell
Fever Charm ONS Instant C David Martin
Flamestick Courier ONS Creature — Goblin U Luca Zontini
Goblin Machinist ONS Creature — Goblin U Doug Chaffee
Goblin Piledriver ONS Creature — Goblin Warrior R Matt Cavotta
Goblin Pyromancer ONS Creature — Goblin Wizard R Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Goblin Sharpshooter ONS Creature — Goblin R Greg Staples
Goblin Sky Raider ONS Creature — Goblin Warrior C Daren Bader
Goblin Sledder ONS Creature — Goblin C Ron Spencer
Goblin Taskmaster ONS Creature — Goblin C Trevor Hairsine
Grand Melee ONS Enchantment R Trevor Hairsine
Gratuitous Violence ONS Enchantment R Christopher Moeller
Insurrection ONS Sorcery R Mark Zug
Kaboom! ONS Sorcery R Glen Angus
Lavamancer's Skill ONS Enchantment — Aura C Monte Michael Moore
Lay Waste ONS Sorcery C Carl Critchlow
Lightning Rift ONS Enchantment U Eric Peterson
Mana Echoes ONS Enchantment R Christopher Moeller
Menacing Ogre ONS Creature — Ogre R Ron Spencer
Nosy Goblin ONS Creature — Goblin C Thomas M. Baxa
Pinpoint Avalanche ONS Instant C Darrell Riche
Reckless One ONS Creature — Goblin Avatar U Ron Spencer
Risky Move ONS Enchantment R Jerry Tiritilli
Rorix Bladewing ONS Legendary Creature — Dragon R Darrell Riche
Searing Flesh ONS Sorcery U Pete Venters
Shaleskin Bruiser ONS Creature — Beast U Mark Zug
Shock ONS Instant C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Skirk Commando ONS Creature — Goblin C Dave Dorman
Skirk Fire Marshal ONS Creature — Goblin R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Skirk Prospector ONS Creature — Goblin C Doug Chaffee
Skittish Valesk ONS Creature — Beast U Alan Pollack
Slice and Dice ONS Sorcery U Mark Brill
Snapping Thragg ONS Creature — Beast U Iain McCaig
Solar Blast ONS Instant C Greg Staples
Sparksmith ONS Creature — Goblin C Jim Nelson
Spitfire Handler ONS Creature — Goblin U Jim Nelson
Spurred Wolverine ONS Creature — Wolverine Beast C Daren Bader
Starstorm ONS Instant R David Martin
Tephraderm ONS Creature — Beast R Paolo Parente
Thoughtbound Primoc ONS Creature — Bird Beast U Jeff Miracola
Threaten ONS Sorcery U Mark Brill
Thunder of Hooves ONS Sorcery U Jim Nelson
Wave of Indifference ONS Sorcery C Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Words of War ONS Enchantment R Justin Sweet
Animal Magnetism ONS Sorcery R Ron Spears
Barkhide Mauler ONS Creature — Beast C Iain McCaig
Biorhythm ONS Sorcery R Ron Spears
Birchlore Rangers ONS Creature — Elf Druid C Dany Orizio
Bloodline Shaman ONS Creature — Elf Wizard Shaman U Rebecca Guay
Broodhatch Nantuko ONS Creature — Insect Druid U Keith Garletts
Centaur Glade ONS Enchantment U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Chain of Acid ONS Sorcery U Ron Spencer
Crown of Vigor ONS Enchantment — Aura C Matt Cavotta
Elven Riders ONS Creature — Elf U Darrell Riche
Elvish Guidance ONS Enchantment — Aura C Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Elvish Pathcutter ONS Creature — Elf Scout C Todd Lockwood
Elvish Pioneer ONS Creature — Elf Druid C Christopher Rush
Elvish Scrapper ONS Creature — Elf U Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Elvish Vanguard ONS Creature — Elf Warrior R Glen Angus
Elvish Warrior ONS Creature — Elf Warrior C Christopher Moeller
Enchantress's Presence ONS Enchantment R Rebecca Guay
Everglove Courier ONS Creature — Elf U Darrell Riche
Explosive Vegetation ONS Sorcery U John Avon
Gigapede ONS Creature — Insect R Glen Angus
Heedless One ONS Creature — Elf Avatar U Mark Zug
Hystrodon ONS Creature — Beast R Anthony S. Waters
Invigorating Boon ONS Enchantment U Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Kamahl, Fist of Krosa ONS Legendary Creature — Human Druid R Matthew D. Wilson
Kamahl's Summons ONS Sorcery U Anthony S. Waters
Krosan Colossus ONS Creature — Beast R Kev Walker
Krosan Groundshaker ONS Creature — Beast U Wayne England
Krosan Tusker ONS Creature — Boar Beast C Kev Walker
Leery Fogbeast ONS Creature — Beast C Matt Cavotta
Mythic Proportions ONS Enchantment — Aura R Jim Nelson
Naturalize ONS Instant C Ron Spears
Overwhelming Instinct ONS Enchantment U Ron Spears
Primal Boost ONS Instant U Eric Peterson
Ravenous Baloth ONS Creature — Beast R Arnie Swekel
Run Wild ONS Instant U Alan Pollack
Serpentine Basilisk ONS Creature — Basilisk U Franz Vohwinkel
Silklash Spider ONS Creature — Spider R Iain McCaig
Silvos, Rogue Elemental ONS Legendary Creature — Elemental R Carl Critchlow
Snarling Undorak ONS Creature — Beast C Justin Sweet
Spitting Gourna ONS Creature — Beast C Heather Hudson
Stag Beetle ONS Creature — Insect R Anthony S. Waters
Steely Resolve ONS Enchantment R Greg Staples
Symbiotic Beast ONS Creature — Insect Beast U Franz Vohwinkel
Symbiotic Elf ONS Creature — Elf C Wayne England
Symbiotic Wurm ONS Creature — Wurm R Matt Cavotta
Taunting Elf ONS Creature — Elf C Rebecca Guay
Tempting Wurm ONS Creature — Wurm R Bob Petillo
Towering Baloth ONS Creature — Beast U Arnie Swekel
Treespring Lorian ONS Creature — Beast C Heather Hudson
Tribal Unity ONS Instant U Ron Spears
Venomspout Brackus ONS Creature — Beast U Ron Spencer
Vitality Charm ONS Instant C David Martin
Voice of the Woods ONS Creature — Elf R Pete Venters
Wall of Mulch ONS Creature — Wall U Anthony S. Waters
Weird Harvest ONS Sorcery R Bob Petillo
Wellwisher ONS Creature — Elf C Christopher Rush
Wirewood Elf ONS Creature — Elf Druid C Jerry Tiritilli
Wirewood Herald ONS Creature — Elf C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Wirewood Pride ONS Instant C Dave Dorman
Wirewood Savage ONS Creature — Elf C DiTerlizzi
Words of Wilding ONS Enchantment R Wayne England
Cryptic Gateway ONS Artifact R David Martin
Doom Cannon ONS Artifact R Matthew Mitchell
Dream Chisel ONS Artifact R Ron Spears
Riptide Replicator ONS Artifact R Doug Chaffee
Slate of Ancestry ONS Artifact R Corey D. Macourek
Tribal Golem ONS Artifact Creature — Golem R Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Barren Moor ONS Land C Heather Hudson
Bloodstained Mire ONS Land R Rob Alexander
Contested Cliffs ONS Land R Anthony S. Waters
Daru Encampment ONS Land U Tony Szczudlo
Flooded Strand ONS Land R Rob Alexander
Forgotten Cave ONS Land C Tony Szczudlo
Goblin Burrows ONS Land U David Martin
Grand Coliseum ONS Land R Carl Critchlow
Lonely Sandbar ONS Land C Heather Hudson
Polluted Delta ONS Land R Rob Alexander
Riptide Laboratory ONS Land R John Avon
Seaside Haven ONS Land U Mark Brill
Secluded Steppe ONS Land C Heather Hudson
Starlit Sanctum ONS Land U Ben Thompson
Tranquil Thicket ONS Land C Heather Hudson
Unholy Grotto ONS Land R John Avon
Windswept Heath ONS Land R Anthony S. Waters
Wirewood Lodge ONS Land U Anthony S. Waters
Wooded Foothills ONS Land R Rob Alexander
Plains ONS Basic Land — Plains C Rob Alexander
Plains ONS Basic Land — Plains C Matthew Mitchell
Plains ONS Basic Land — Plains C David Martin
Plains ONS Basic Land — Plains C David Day
Island ONS Basic Land — Island C Tony Szczudlo
Island ONS Basic Land — Island C Bradley Williams
Island ONS Basic Land — Island C Matt Thompson
Island ONS Basic Land — Island C Randy Elliott
Swamp ONS Basic Land — Swamp C Tony Szczudlo
Swamp ONS Basic Land — Swamp C Doug Chaffee
Swamp ONS Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Swamp ONS Basic Land — Swamp C Pete Venters
Mountain ONS Basic Land — Mountain C Tony Szczudlo
Mountain ONS Basic Land — Mountain C Sam Wood
Mountain ONS Basic Land — Mountain C David Day
Mountain ONS Basic Land — Mountain C Heather Hudson
Forest ONS Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest ONS Basic Land — Forest C John Matson
Forest ONS Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest ONS Basic Land — Forest C David Martin